Menu

Bonelli Park Pro XCT 2011: Men's XC Results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 13, 2011
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:59 PM EST

  • 1. Jeremiah Bishop , (HARRISONBURG) Cannondale Factory T, at 1:40:15.85 at
  • 2. Max Plaxton , (VICTORIA) Specialized, at 1:40:34.06
  • 3. Todd Wells , (DURANGO) Specialized, at 1:40:39.31 at 00:23.47
  • 4. Sid Taberlay , (SO PASADENA) Kenda H20 Overdrive, at 1:41:27.53 at 01:11.68
  • 5. Raphael Gagne , (LAC BEAUPORT) Rocky Mountain Facto, at 1:42:19.90 at 02:04.05
  • 6. Geoff Kabush , (VICTORIA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mo, at 1:42:28.63 at 02:12.79
  • 7. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski , (BOULDER) Subaru-Trek, at 1:42:52.81 at 02:36.96
  • 8. Sam Schultz , (MISSOULA) Subaru-Trek, at 1:43:27.66 at 03:11.81
  • 9. Adam Craig , (BEND) Giant Mtb Team, at 1:44:03.28 at 03:47.43
  • 10. Stephen Ettinger , (CASHMERE) Bmc Mtb Development, at 1:44:19.99 at 04:04.15
  • 11. Troy Wells , (DURANGO) Team Cliff Bar, at 1:46:31.22 at 06:15.38
  • 12. Spencer Paxson , (SEATTLE) Kona Factory Team, at 1:46:35.23 at 06:19.39
  • 13. Kris Sneddon , (SECHELT) Kona, at 1:46:45.47 at 06:29.62
  • 14. Barry Wicks , (SANTA CRUZ) Kona, at 1:47:18.42 at 07:02.57
  • 15. Rotem Ishay , (DURANGO) Team Jamis, at 1:47:30.60 at 07:14.76
  • 16. Emmanuel Valencia , (VALLE DE BRAVO) Mexico National Team, at 1:47:39.56 at 07:23.72
  • 17. Tj Woodruff , (TUCSON) Trek Bicycles Boulde, at 1:48:13.80 at 07:57.96
  • 18. Kerry Werner , (BANNER ELK) Bmc Mtb Development, at 1:48:20.28 at 08:04.44
  • 19. Juan Carlos Herndandez Fernan , (GUADALAJRA) Mexico National Team, at 1:48:25.73 at 08:09.88
  • 20. Benjamin Sonntag , (DURANGO) Jamis Factory Team, at 1:48:32.90 at 08:17.05
  • 21. Ignacio Torres , (GUADALAJARA) Mexico National Team, at 1:48:35.45 at 08:19.60
  • 22. Jeff Herrera , (MARICOPA) Bicycleworld.tv, at 1:48:38.79 at 08:22.94
  • 23. Ryan Woodall , (OCALA) Brick City Bicycles., at 1:48:46.42 at 08:30.58
  • 24. Vincent Lombardi , (LOS ANGELES) Steven K Pro Team, at 1:48:55.76 at 08:39.91
  • 25. Bryson Perry , (SANDY) Life Time Fitness, at 1:50:19.42 at 10:03.57
  • 26. Alejando Barajas , (TANGAMANDAPIO) Mexico National Team, at 1:50:32.70 at 10:16.85
  • 27. Kalan Beisel , (COLORADO SPRING) Yeti/sram, at 1:51:00.47 at 10:44.63
  • 28. Jack Hinkens , (EDEN PRAIRIE) Bmc Mtb Development, at 1:51:19.80 at 11:03.96
  • 29. Miguel Valadez , (TECATE) , at 1:51:43.00 at 11:27.15
  • 30. Menso De Jong , (CUPERTINO) Santa Cruz Bicycles, at 1:51:53.05 at 11:37.21
  • 31. Kevin Fish , (AUSTIN) , at 1:52:00.52 at 11:44.67
  • 32. Francis Morin , (MAGOG) , at 1:52:24.40 at 12:08.55
  • 33. Brandon Draugelis , (BEDFORD) Team Cf, at 1:52:57.92 at 12:42.08
  • 34. Colin Cares , (BOULDER) Kenda/felt, at 1:54:00.08 at 13:44.23
  • 35. Aaron Bradford , (HOLLISTER) Family Cycling/speci, at 1:55:28.10 at 15:12.25
  • 36. Adam Morka , (FONTHILL) Trek Canada, at 1:56:47.92 at 16:32.08
  • 37. Tristan Uhl , (AUSTIN) Atc Racing, at LAPPED2 at
  • 38. Sean Donovan , (TUSTIN) Khs/cytomax, at LAPPED2
  • 39. Dana Weber , (ALISO VIEJO) Trek/jax Bicycle Wor, at LAPPED2 at
  • 40. Clinton Claassen , (SACRAMENTO) Team Mad Cat, at LAPPED2
  • 41. Zachary Valdez , (HEMET) Whole Athlete-Specia, at LAPPED2 at
  • 42. Andy Schultz , (MISSOULA) Kenda/felt, at LAPPED2
  • 43. Kevin Smallman , (SAN LEANDRO) Incycle/cannondale, at LAPPED2 at
  • 44. Jim Hewett , (FAIRFAX) , at LAPPED2
  • 45. Seamus Powell , (ROUND TOP) /windham Mt Outfitte, at LAPPED2 at
  • 46. Jason Siegle , (COLORADO SPRING) Sdg/felt, at LAPPED2
  • 47. Mitchell Peterson , (SALT LAKE CITY) Life Time Fitness Cy, at LAPPED2 at
  • 48. Brad Bingham , (STEAMBOAT SPRIN) , at LAPPED2
  • 49. Zachary Keller , (MESA) Form Cycles/griffin/, at LAPPED2 at
  • 50. William Curtis , (SAN RAFAEL) Whole Athlete-Specia, at LAPPED2
  • 51. Bryan Fawley , (DALLAS) Orbea Usa, at LAPPED2 at
  • 52. Romolo Forcino , (OAK HILLS) Chains Required Bike, at LAPPED2
  • 53. Nicholas Weighall , (MILL CREEK) Calgiant Mtb/special, at LAPPED3 at
  • 54. Nate Whitman , (LOS ANGELES) Cynergy/specialized, at LAPPED3
  • 55. Alex Boone , (PASADENA) Trek 29er Crew, at LAPPED3 at
  • 56. John Nobil , (LA JOLLA) Bear Valley Bikes, at LAPPED3
  • 57. Cody Kaiser , (EL DORADO HILLS) Cal Giant Mtb/specia, at LAPPED3 at
  • 58. Kevin Kane , (BOULDER) Rocky Mountain Facto, at LAPPED3
  • 59. Greg Carpenter , (DURANGO) Devo/giant, at LAPPED3 at
  • 60. Charles Jenkins , (SAN DIEGO) Khs 650 Crew, at LAPPED3
  • 61. Matthew Connors , (SCOTTSDALE) Bicycle Ranch, at LAPPED3 at
  • 62. Riley Predum , (FAIRFAX) Whole Athlete/specia, at LAPPED3
  • 63. Paul Friewald , (LAKE FOREST) Pivot, at LAPPED3 at
  • 64. Anthony Sinyard , (MORGAN HILL) Specialized, at LAPPED3
  • 65. Hal Helbock , (SUN CITY) Cytomax/khs, at LAPPED3 at
  • 66. Jordan Kahlenberg , (SOUTHHAMPTON) Giant Mid-Atlantic, at LAPPED3
  • 67. Eric Bierman , (COSTA MESA) Steven K Sports, at LAPPED3 at
  • 68. Gerry Cody , (LOS ANGELES) Bike Blood, at LAPPED3
  • 69. Peter Odonnell , (BOULDER) Gt Bicycles, at LAPPED4 at
  • 70. Matt Miller , (NAZARETH) Giant Mid Atlantic, at LAPPED4
  • 71. Rich Weis , (GILBERT) Trek, at LAPPED4 at
  • 72. Chad Stoehr , (SAN LUIS OBISPO) Blue Competition Cyc, at LAPPED4
  • 73. Kendal Johnson , (SAN LUIS OBISPO) Rocky Mountain Bicyc, at LAPPED4 at
  • 74. Garnet Vertican , (CRESTLINE) Giant, at LAPPED4
  • 75. Greg Alexander , (VISTA) Cal Coast, at LAPPED5 at
  • 999. Bradley Johnson , (FLAGSTAFF) Bicycle Ranch, at DNF
  • 999. Jason Sager , (PORTLAND) Team Jamis, at DNF at
  • 999. Jorge Espinoza , (BOULDER) , at DNS
  • 999. Braden Kappius , (LITTLETON) Clif Bar, at DNF at
  • 999. Dean Poshard , (SANTA CRUZ) Rocklobster, at DNF
  • 999. Russell Finsterwald , (COLORADO SPRING) Subaru-Trek, at DNS at
  • 999. Peter Glassford , (MANSFIELD) Canada Mtb Team, at DNF
  • 999. Brent Prenzlow , (CARLSBAD) Celo Pacific/b&l, at DNS at

  • . First Last , (CITY) Sponsor, at FINISH
  • 1. Jeremiah Bishop , (HARRISONBURG) Cannondale Factory T, at 1:40:15.85 at
  • 2. Max Plaxton , (VICTORIA) Specialized, at 1:40:34.06
  • 3. Todd Wells , (DURANGO) Specialized, at 1:40:39.31 at 00:23.47
  • 4. Sid Taberlay , (SO PASADENA) Kenda H20 Overdrive, at 1:41:27.53 at 01:11.68
  • 5. Raphael Gagne , (LAC BEAUPORT) Rocky Mountain Facto, at 1:42:19.90 at 02:04.05
  • 6. Geoff Kabush , (VICTORIA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mo, at 1:42:28.63 at 02:12.79
  • 7. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski , (BOULDER) Subaru-Trek, at 1:42:52.81 at 02:36.96
  • 8. Sam Schultz , (MISSOULA) Subaru-Trek, at 1:43:27.66 at 03:11.81
  • 9. Adam Craig , (BEND) Giant Mtb Team, at 1:44:03.28 at 03:47.43
  • 10. Stephen Ettinger , (CASHMERE) Bmc Mtb Development, at 1:44:19.99 at 04:04.15
  • 11. Troy Wells , (DURANGO) Team Cliff Bar, at 1:46:31.22 at 06:15.38
  • 12. Spencer Paxson , (SEATTLE) Kona Factory Team, at 1:46:35.23 at 06:19.39
  • 13. Kris Sneddon , (SECHELT) Kona, at 1:46:45.47 at 06:29.62
  • 14. Barry Wicks , (SANTA CRUZ) Kona, at 1:47:18.42 at 07:02.57
  • 15. Rotem Ishay , (DURANGO) Team Jamis, at 1:47:30.60 at 07:14.76
  • 16. Emmanuel Valencia , (VALLE DE BRAVO) Mexico National Team, at 1:47:39.56 at 07:23.72
  • 17. Tj Woodruff , (TUCSON) Trek Bicycles Boulde, at 1:48:13.80 at 07:57.96
  • 18. Kerry Werner , (BANNER ELK) Bmc Mtb Development, at 1:48:20.28 at 08:04.44
  • 19. Juan Carlos Herndandez Fernan , (GUADALAJRA) Mexico National Team, at 1:48:25.73 at 08:09.88
  • 20. Benjamin Sonntag , (DURANGO) Jamis Factory Team, at 1:48:32.90 at 08:17.05
  • 21. Ignacio Torres , (GUADALAJARA) Mexico National Team, at 1:48:35.45 at 08:19.60
  • 22. Jeff Herrera , (MARICOPA) Bicycleworld.tv, at 1:48:38.79 at 08:22.94
  • 23. Ryan Woodall , (OCALA) Brick City Bicycles., at 1:48:46.42 at 08:30.58
  • 24. Vincent Lombardi , (LOS ANGELES) Steven K Pro Team, at 1:48:55.76 at 08:39.91
  • 25. Bryson Perry , (SANDY) Life Time Fitness, at 1:50:19.42 at 10:03.57
  • 26. Alejando Barajas , (TANGAMANDAPIO) Mexico National Team, at 1:50:32.70 at 10:16.85
  • 27. Kalan Beisel , (COLORADO SPRING) Yeti/sram, at 1:51:00.47 at 10:44.63
  • 28. Jack Hinkens , (EDEN PRAIRIE) Bmc Mtb Development, at 1:51:19.80 at 11:03.96
  • 29. Miguel Valadez , (TECATE) , at 1:51:43.00 at 11:27.15
  • 30. Menso De Jong , (CUPERTINO) Santa Cruz Bicycles, at 1:51:53.05 at 11:37.21
  • 31. Kevin Fish , (AUSTIN) , at 1:52:00.52 at 11:44.67
  • 32. Francis Morin , (MAGOG) , at 1:52:24.40 at 12:08.55
  • 33. Brandon Draugelis , (BEDFORD) Team Cf, at 1:52:57.92 at 12:42.08
  • 34. Colin Cares , (BOULDER) Kenda/felt, at 1:54:00.08 at 13:44.23
  • 35. Aaron Bradford , (HOLLISTER) Family Cycling/speci, at 1:55:28.10 at 15:12.25
  • 36. Adam Morka , (FONTHILL) Trek Canada, at 1:56:47.92 at 16:32.08
  • 37. Tristan Uhl , (AUSTIN) Atc Racing, at LAPPED2 at
  • 38. Sean Donovan , (TUSTIN) Khs/cytomax, at LAPPED2
  • 39. Dana Weber , (ALISO VIEJO) Trek/jax Bicycle Wor, at LAPPED2 at
  • 40. Clinton Claassen , (SACRAMENTO) Team Mad Cat, at LAPPED2
  • 41. Zachary Valdez , (HEMET) Whole Athlete-Specia, at LAPPED2 at
  • 42. Andy Schultz , (MISSOULA) Kenda/felt, at LAPPED2
  • 43. Kevin Smallman , (SAN LEANDRO) Incycle/cannondale, at LAPPED2 at
  • 44. Jim Hewett , (FAIRFAX) , at LAPPED2
  • 45. Seamus Powell , (ROUND TOP) /windham Mt Outfitte, at LAPPED2 at
  • 46. Jason Siegle , (COLORADO SPRING) Sdg/felt, at LAPPED2
  • 47. Mitchell Peterson , (SALT LAKE CITY) Life Time Fitness Cy, at LAPPED2 at
  • 48. Brad Bingham , (STEAMBOAT SPRIN) , at LAPPED2
  • 49. Zachary Keller , (MESA) Form Cycles/griffin/, at LAPPED2 at
  • 50. William Curtis , (SAN RAFAEL) Whole Athlete-Specia, at LAPPED2
  • 51. Bryan Fawley , (DALLAS) Orbea Usa, at LAPPED2 at
  • 52. Romolo Forcino , (OAK HILLS) Chains Required Bike, at LAPPED2
  • 53. Nicholas Weighall , (MILL CREEK) Calgiant Mtb/special, at LAPPED3 at
  • 54. Nate Whitman , (LOS ANGELES) Cynergy/specialized, at LAPPED3
  • 55. Alex Boone , (PASADENA) Trek 29er Crew, at LAPPED3 at
  • 56. John Nobil , (LA JOLLA) Bear Valley Bikes, at LAPPED3
  • 57. Cody Kaiser , (EL DORADO HILLS) Cal Giant Mtb/specia, at LAPPED3 at
  • 58. Kevin Kane , (BOULDER) Rocky Mountain Facto, at LAPPED3
  • 59. Greg Carpenter , (DURANGO) Devo/giant, at LAPPED3 at
  • 60. Charles Jenkins , (SAN DIEGO) Khs 650 Crew, at LAPPED3
  • 61. Matthew Connors , (SCOTTSDALE) Bicycle Ranch, at LAPPED3 at
  • 62. Riley Predum , (FAIRFAX) Whole Athlete/specia, at LAPPED3
  • 63. Paul Friewald , (LAKE FOREST) Pivot, at LAPPED3 at
  • 64. Anthony Sinyard , (MORGAN HILL) Specialized, at LAPPED3
  • 65. Hal Helbock , (SUN CITY) Cytomax/khs, at LAPPED3 at
  • 66. Jordan Kahlenberg , (SOUTHHAMPTON) Giant Mid-Atlantic, at LAPPED3
  • 67. Eric Bierman , (COSTA MESA) Steven K Sports, at LAPPED3 at
  • 68. Gerry Cody , (LOS ANGELES) Bike Blood, at LAPPED3
  • 69. Peter Odonnell , (BOULDER) Gt Bicycles, at LAPPED4 at
  • 70. Matt Miller , (NAZARETH) Giant Mid Atlantic, at LAPPED4
  • 71. Rich Weis , (GILBERT) Trek, at LAPPED4 at
  • 72. Chad Stoehr , (SAN LUIS OBISPO) Blue Competition Cyc, at LAPPED4
  • 73. Kendal Johnson , (SAN LUIS OBISPO) Rocky Mountain Bicyc, at LAPPED4 at
  • 74. Garnet Vertican , (CRESTLINE) Giant, at LAPPED4
  • 75. Greg Alexander , (VISTA) Cal Coast, at LAPPED5 at
  • 999. Bradley Johnson , (FLAGSTAFF) Bicycle Ranch, at DNF
  • 999. Jason Sager , (PORTLAND) Team Jamis, at DNF at
  • 999. Jorge Espinoza , (BOULDER) , at DNS
  • 999. Braden Kappius , (LITTLETON) Clif Bar, at DNF at
  • 999. Dean Poshard , (SANTA CRUZ) Rocklobster, at DNF
  • 999. Russell Finsterwald , (COLORADO SPRING) Subaru-Trek, at DNS at
  • 999. Peter Glassford , (MANSFIELD) Canada Mtb Team, at DNF
  • 999. Brent Prenzlow , (CARLSBAD) Celo Pacific/b&l, at DNS at

FILED UNDER: MTB / Pro XCT / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter