Menu

Pro XCT #2 Fontana US Cup 2011: Women's Results XC

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 27, 2011
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:52 PM EDT

  • . NAME , (CITY) Sponsor, at FINISH ST
  • 1. PENDREL, CATHERINE , (KAMLOOPS) Luna Pro Team, at 1:43:21.49 at BC
  • 2. GOULD, GEORGIA , (FORT COLLINS) Luna Pro Team, at 1:44:36.67 CO
  • 3. DAVISON, LEA , (JERICHO) Specialized, at 1:46:03.15 at 02:41.65 VT
  • 4. BATTY, EMILY , (BROOKLIN) Subaru-Trek, at 1:47:36.84 at 04:15.35 ON
  • 5. PREMONT, MARIE-HELENE , (CHATEAU-RICHER) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, at 1:49:20.85 at 05:59.36 QC
  • 6. IRMIGER, HEATHER , (BOULDER) Subaru-Trek, at 1:50:14.37 at 06:52.88 CO
  • 7. FORSMAN, CHLOE , (TUCSON) Bmc Mtb Development Team Us, at 1:51:28.12 at 08:06.62 AZ
  • 8. SIN, AMANDA , (COLLINGWOOD) 3 Rox Racing, at 1:52:24.86 at 09:03.37 ON
  • 9. FREEMAN, JUDY , (BOULDER) Kenda-Felt, at 1:53:43.50 at 10:22.00 CO
  • 10. CAREY, AMANDA , (VICTOR) Kenda/felt, at 1:54:06.86 at 10:45.37 ID
  • 11. PARK, KRISTA , (MADISON) Cannondale/no Tubes, at 1:54:35.26 at 11:13.77 SD
  • 12. BLASI, ZEPHANIE , (TUCSON) No Tubes Elite Womens Team, at 1:56:53.42 at 13:31.93 AZ
  • 13. SHERWIN, KATHY , (HEBER CITY) No Tubes Elite Womens Team, at 1:57:13.46 at 13:51.96 UT
  • 14. KAUFMANN, SARAH , (OGDEN) Elete Electrolytes, at 1:58:14.39 at 14:52.89 UT
  • 15. POPOVIC, CAROLYN , (EAST NORRITON) Team Cf, at 1:58:54.59 at 15:33.10 PA
  • 16. TANNER, LYDIA , (BOZEMAN) , at 2:01:28.44 at 18:06.94 MT
  • 17. BIETOLA, LAURA , (GREENWOOD) , at 2:01:39.32 at 18:17.83 ON
  • 18. BAUM, NINA , (ALBUQUERQUE) No Tubes Women Elite, at 2:03:05.45 at 19:43.96 NM
  • 19. ZAVETA, ERICA , (ERWINNA) Bmc Mtb Development Team Us, at 2:03:29.49 at 20:08.00 PA
  • 20. TINGEY, ERICA , (LAS VEGAS) White Pine Touring, at 2:04:12.76 at 20:51.27 NV
  • 21. MOORADIAN, ALEKSANDRA , (SARATOGA SPRING) , at 2:05:27.60 at 22:06.11 NY
  • 22. MAILE, SARAH , (SACRAMENTO) Ventana Mountain Bikes, at 2:05:30.60 at 22:09.10 CA
  • 23. KABUSH, DANELLE , (CALGARY) Luna, at 2:05:55.54 at 22:34.04 AB
  • 24. LAFORGE, KRISTINA , (ALMA) , at 2:07:12.29 at 23:50.80 QC
  • 25. GUERRERO, DEYANIRA , (LA MESA) World Cycles/endur-It, at 2:08:17.14 at 24:55.65 CA
  • 26. GIBSON, SHANNON , (DURANGO) No Tubes Elite Womens Team, at 2:09:26.47 at 26:04.98 CO
  • 27. BEAUMONT, REBECCA , (ALMA) , at 2:12:43.87 at 29:22.38 QC
  • 28. KOONS, LINNEA , (NEWTON) Embrocation Cycling Journal, at 2:13:24.07 at 30:02.57 MA
  • 999. FORTNER, ANNA , (LIVERMORE) The Team / Socalcross, at DNF at CA
  • 999. BINGHAM, KELSY , (OGDEN) , at DNF UT

FILED UNDER: MTB / Pro XCT / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter