Menu

2011 Critérium International results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2011

Stage 1

  • 1. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, 5:21:02
  • 2. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 0:16
  • 3. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:22
  • 4. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, at 0:58
  • 5. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 1:00
  • 6. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09
  • 7. Lars-peter Nordhaug, Sky Procycling, at 1:09
  • 8. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 1:09
  • 9. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, at 1:09
  • 10. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:09
  • 11. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 1:09
  • 12. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:09
  • 13. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar Team, at 1:09
  • 14. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 1:09
  • 15. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 16. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:46
  • 17. Maxime Mederel, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 1:46
  • 18. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:48
  • 19. Guillaume Levarlet, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:46
  • 20. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 2:46
  • 21. Romain Hardy, Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:46
  • 22. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 3:04
  • 23. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 3:27
  • 24. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 4:34
  • 25. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:41
  • 26. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:50
  • 27. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 5:24
  • 28. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 5:47
  • 29. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 6:37
  • 30. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 6:42
  • 31. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne-Schuller, at 7:28
  • 32. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 7:28
  • 33. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 7:28
  • 34. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 7:29
  • 35. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 7:58
  • 36. Mathieu Drujon, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 7:58
  • 37. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:58
  • 38. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:10
  • 39. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:30
  • 40. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 8:41
  • 41. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 8:41
  • 42. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 8:41
  • 43. David Le Lay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:19
  • 44. Arnaud Molmy, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 9:50
  • 45. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar Team, at 10:17
  • 46. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:20
  • 47. Florian Guillou, Bretagne-Schuller, at 12:54
  • 48. Ludovic Turpin, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:54
  • 49. Thierry Hupond, Skil-Shimano, at 13:13
  • 50. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:13
  • 51. Guillaume Le Floch, Team Europcar, at 13:46
  • 52. Armindo Fonseca, Bretagne-Schuller, at 13:46
  • 53. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:14
  • 54. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 15:17
  • 55. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 15:17
  • 56. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana, at 15:17
  • 57. Mikael Cherel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:17
  • 58. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:17
  • 59. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:17
  • 60. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:17
  • 61. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 15:49
  • 62. Yoann Bagot, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:49
  • 63. Florian Vachon, Bretagne-Schuller, at 16:00
  • 64. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 16:21
  • 65. Gorazd Stangelj, Pro Team Astana, at 17:18
  • 66. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:52
  • 67. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:35
  • 68. Fabian Wegmann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 18:51
  • 69. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 18:51
  • 70. Bruno Pires, Team Leopard-Trek, at 18:51
  • 71. Guillaume Faucon, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 18:51
  • 72. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 19:41
  • 73. Marc Marino Jean, Saur-Sojasun, at 19:43
  • 74. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:08
  • 75. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 20:17
  • 76. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 22:11
  • 77. Matthieu Sprick, Skil-Shimano, at 22:24
  • 78. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:43
  • 79. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 24:32
  • 80. Anders Lund, Team Leopard-Trek, at 24:34
  • 81. Sergey Renev, Pro Team Astana, at 24:34
  • 82. Jérome Cousin, Team Europcar, at 24:34
  • 83. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 24:34
  • 84. Arnaud Courteille, Fdj, at 24:34
  • 85. Renaud Dion, Bretagne-Schuller, at 24:34
  • 86. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Movistar Team, at 24:34
  • 87. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 25:57
  • 88. Stephen Cummings, Sky Procycling, at 27:59
  • 89. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 27:59
  • 90. Alex Dowsett, Sky Procycling, at 27:59
  • 91. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 27:59
  • 92. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 27:59
  • 93. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:59
  • 94. Branislau Samoilau, Movistar Team, at 27:59
  • 95. Alberto Ongarato, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:59
  • 96. Nelson Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 27:59
  • 97. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 27:59
  • 98. Dimitri Le Boulch, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 27:59
  • 99. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:24
  • 100. Benjamin King, Team RadioShack, at 28:24
  • 101. Bjorn Selander, Team RadioShack, at 28:34
  • 102. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 28:47

Overall standings

  • 1. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 5:20:52
  • 2. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 0:20
  • 3. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 4. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, at 1:08
  • 5. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 1:10
  • 6. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:19
  • 7. Lars-peter Nordhaug, Sky Procycling, at 1:19
  • 8. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 1:19
  • 9. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, at 1:19
  • 10. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:19
  • 11. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 1:19
  • 12. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:19
  • 13. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar Team, at 1:19
  • 14. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 1:19
  • 15. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:19
  • 16. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:56
  • 17. Maxime Mederel, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 1:56
  • 18. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:58
  • 19. Guillaume Levarlet, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:56
  • 20. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 2:56
  • 21. Romain Hardy, Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:56
  • 22. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 3:14
  • 23. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 3:37
  • 24. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 4:44
  • 25. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:51
  • 26. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:00
  • 27. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 5:34
  • 28. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 5:57
  • 29. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 6:47
  • 30. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 6:52
  • 31. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne-Schuller, at 7:38
  • 32. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 7:38
  • 33. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 7:38
  • 34. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 7:39
  • 35. Mathieu Drujon, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 8:06
  • 36. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 8:07
  • 37. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:08
  • 38. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:20
  • 39. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:40
  • 40. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 8:51
  • 41. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 8:51
  • 42. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 8:51
  • 43. David Le Lay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:29
  • 44. Arnaud Molmy, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 10:00
  • 45. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar Team, at 10:27
  • 46. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:30
  • 47. Florian Guillou, Bretagne-Schuller, at 13:04
  • 48. Ludovic Turpin, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:04
  • 49. Thierry Hupond, Skil-Shimano, at 13:23
  • 50. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:23
  • 51. Guillaume Le Floch, Team Europcar, at 13:56
  • 52. Armindo Fonseca, Bretagne-Schuller, at 13:56
  • 53. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:24
  • 54. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:25
  • 55. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana, at 15:26
  • 56. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 15:27
  • 57. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 15:27
  • 58. Mikael Cherel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:27
  • 59. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:27
  • 60. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:27
  • 61. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 15:59
  • 62. Yoann Bagot, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:59
  • 63. Florian Vachon, Bretagne-Schuller, at 16:10
  • 64. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 16:31
  • 65. Gorazd Stangelj, Pro Team Astana, at 17:28
  • 66. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:02
  • 67. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:44
  • 68. Fabian Wegmann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 19:01
  • 69. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 19:01
  • 70. Bruno Pires, Team Leopard-Trek, at 19:01
  • 71. Guillaume Faucon, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 19:01
  • 72. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 19:51
  • 73. Marc Marino Jean, Saur-Sojasun, at 19:53
  • 74. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:18
  • 75. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 20:21
  • 76. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 22:21
  • 77. Matthieu Sprick, Skil-Shimano, at 22:34
  • 78. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:53
  • 79. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 24:41
  • 80. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 24:42
  • 81. Anders Lund, Team Leopard-Trek, at 24:44
  • 82. Sergey Renev, Pro Team Astana, at 24:44
  • 83. Jérome Cousin, Team Europcar, at 24:44
  • 84. Arnaud Courteille, Fdj, at 24:44
  • 85. Renaud Dion, Bretagne-Schuller, at 24:44
  • 86. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Movistar Team, at 24:44
  • 87. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 26:07
  • 88. Stephen Cummings, Sky Procycling, at 28:09
  • 89. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 28:09
  • 90. Alex Dowsett, Sky Procycling, at 28:09
  • 91. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 28:09
  • 92. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 28:09
  • 93. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:09
  • 94. Branislau Samoilau, Movistar Team, at 28:09
  • 95. Alberto Ongarato, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:09
  • 96. Nelson Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 28:09
  • 97. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 28:09
  • 98. Dimitri Le Boulch, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 28:09
  • 99. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:34
  • 100. Benjamin King, Team RadioShack, at 28:34
  • 101. Bjorn Selander, Team RadioShack, at 28:44
  • 102. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 28:57

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter