Menu

2011 Critérium International results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 27, 2011

Critérium International, stage 3

  • 1. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Team RadioShack, 8:46
  • 2. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:04
  • 3. Jakob Fuglsang (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 0:10
  • 4. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:14
  • 5. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:15
  • 6. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:16
  • 7. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Leopard-Trek, at 0:16
  • 8. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar, at 0:17
  • 9. Tiago Machado (Por), Team RadioShack, at 0:20
  • 10. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:21
  • 11. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 12. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:24
  • 13. Frank Schleck (Lux), Leopard-Trek, at 0:24
  • 14. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:25
  • 15. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Astana, at 0:25
  • 16. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:26
  • 17. Wouter Poels (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:26
  • 18. Dimitri Champion (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:27
  • 19. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Team RadioShack, at 0:27
  • 20. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:28
  • 21. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:28
  • 22. Alex Dowsett (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:29
  • 23. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:30
  • 24. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp), Movistar, at 0:30
  • 25. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:31
  • 26. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Movistar, at 0:31
  • 27. Matthew Busche (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:31
  • 28. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Astana, at 0:34
  • 29. Tony Gallopin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:35
  • 30. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:36
  • 31. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:37
  • 32. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:37
  • 33. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:37
  • 34. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Team RadioShack, at 0:37
  • 35. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:37
  • 36. Jens Voigt (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:37
  • 37. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:38
  • 38. Nelson Oliveira (Por), Team RadioShack, at 0:38
  • 39. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor), Team Sky, at 0:38
  • 40. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:39
  • 41. David Lelay (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:40
  • 42. Laurent Mangel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:41
  • 43. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:41
  • 44. David Lopez Garcia (Esp), Movistar, at 0:41
  • 45. Benjamin King (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:41
  • 46. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:42
  • 47. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:42
  • 48. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:42
  • 49. Bruno Pires (Por), Leopard-Trek, at 0:43
  • 50. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar, at 0:43
  • 51. Christian Knees (Ger), Team Sky, at 0:43
  • 52. Andy Schleck (Lux), Leopard-Trek, at 0:43
  • 53. Simon Geschke (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 0:43
  • 54. David Millar (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:44
  • 55. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:46
  • 56. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:47
  • 57. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 0:48
  • 58. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:48
  • 59. Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:49
  • 60. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Astana, at 0:49
  • 61. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 0:50
  • 62. Julien El Fares (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:50
  • 63. Pierre Rolland (Fra), Europcar, at 0:53
  • 64. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp), Movistar, at 0:54
  • 65. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:55
  • 66. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:55
  • 67. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, at 0:56
  • 68. Jerome Cousin (Fra), Europcar, at 0:57
  • 69. Christophe Kern (Fra), Europcar, at 0:58
  • 70. Arnaud Molmy (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:58
  • 71. David Arroyo Duran (Esp), Movistar, at 0:59
  • 72. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:00
  • 73. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), Movistar, at 1:03
  • 74. Florian Vachon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:03
  • 75. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07
  • 76. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, at 1:08
  • 77. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:09
  • 78. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Movistar, at 1:09
  • 79. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:13
  • 80. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:13
  • 81. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra), Europcar, at 1:13
  • 82. Jean Marc Marino (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:14
  • 83. Amets Txurruka (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14
  • 84. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra), Europcar, at 1:16
  • 85. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:19
  • 86. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 1:20
  • 87. Armindo Fonseca (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:21
  • 88. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 1:21
  • 89. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93, at 1:21
  • 90. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:26
  • 91. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:27
  • 92. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27
  • 93. Florian Guillou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:28
  • 94. Romain Hardy (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:29
  • 95. Renaud Dion (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:31
  • 96. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32
  • 97. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Skil-Shimano, at 1:32
  • 98. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34
  • 99. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:37
  • 100. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 101. Yohan Bagot (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:43
  • . Stephen Cummings (Gbr), Team Sky, at

Final GC

  • 1. Frank Schleck (Lux), Leopard-Trek, 7:13:12
  • 2. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar, at 0:13
  • 3. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:30
  • 4. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 1:14
  • 5. Tiago Machado (Por), Team RadioShack, at 1:15
  • 6. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16
  • 7. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:19
  • 8. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:23
  • 9. David Lopez Garcia (Esp), Movistar, at 1:25
  • 10. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:25
  • 11. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor), Team Sky, at 1:33
  • 12. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar, at 1:38
  • 13. Andy Schleck (Lux), Leopard-Trek, at 1:38
  • 14. Pierre Rolland (Fra), Europcar, at 1:48
  • 15. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp), Movistar, at 1:49
  • 16. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:59
  • 17. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, at 2:11
  • 18. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:23
  • 19. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Astana, at 3:10
  • 20. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:20
  • 21. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Astana, at 3:38
  • 22. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Team RadioShack, at 4:10
  • 23. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:43
  • 24. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:04
  • 25. David Arroyo Duran (Esp), Movistar, at 5:19
  • 26. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 5:54
  • 27. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:08
  • 28. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Leopard-Trek, at 6:39
  • 29. Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 7:17
  • 30. Jakob Fuglsang (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 7:25
  • 31. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 7:51
  • 32. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 8:02
  • 33. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 8:24
  • 34. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Auber 93, at 8:24
  • 35. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
  • 36. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:33
  • 37. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 8:36
  • 38. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Astana, at 9:01
  • 39. Julien El Fares (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:06
  • 40. Romain Hardy (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 9:16
  • 41. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr), Team Sky, at 9:28
  • 42. Matthew Busche (USA), Team RadioShack, at 9:42
  • 43. David Lelay (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:45
  • 44. Arnaud Molmy (Fra), Auber 93, at 10:34
  • 45. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), Movistar, at 11:06
  • 46. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 11:17
  • 47. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 13:30
  • 48. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 13:35
  • 49. Wouter Poels (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:38
  • 50. Florian Guillou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 14:08
  • 51. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra), Europcar, at 14:45
  • 52. Dimitri Champion (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:30
  • 53. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Team RadioShack, at 15:30
  • 54. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:32
  • 55. Tony Gallopin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:38
  • 56. Laurent Mangel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 15:40
  • 57. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 15:52
  • 58. Simon Geschke (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 16:12
  • 59. Florian Vachon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 16:49
  • 60. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:54
  • 61. Yohan Bagot (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:31
  • 62. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Skil-Shimano, at 18:17
  • 63. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, at 18:25
  • 64. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:51
  • 65. Amets Txurruka (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:52
  • 66. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Team RadioShack, at 19:14
  • 67. Bruno Pires (Por), Leopard-Trek, at 19:20
  • 68. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra), Garmin-Cervélo, at 19:46
  • 69. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 19:58
  • 70. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93, at 19:58
  • 71. Armindo Fonseca (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 20:08
  • 72. Jean Marc Marino (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 20:56
  • 73. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 21:24
  • 74. Jens Voigt (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 21:31
  • 75. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:36
  • 76. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 22:34
  • 77. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 23:18
  • 78. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 23:56
  • 79. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Movistar, at 24:49
  • 80. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp), Movistar, at 24:50
  • 81. Jerome Cousin (Fra), Europcar, at 25:17
  • 82. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, at 25:29
  • 83. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 25:43
  • 84. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 25:53
  • 85. Renaud Dion (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 26:04
  • 86. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 26:22
  • 87. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra), Europcar, at 27:26
  • 88. Alex Dowsett (Gbr), Team Sky, at 28:14
  • 89. Nelson Oliveira (Por), Team RadioShack, at 28:23
  • 90. Christian Knees (Ger), Team Sky, at 28:28
  • 91. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervélo, at 28:40
  • 92. Benjamin King (USA), Team RadioShack, at 28:51
  • 93. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Movistar, at 29:07
  • 94. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:11
  • 95. Christophe Kern (Fra), Europcar, at 29:18
  • 96. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 29:19
  • 97. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:25
  • 98. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra), Auber 93, at 29:28
  • 99. David Millar (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 29:55
  • 100. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:41
  • 101. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:47

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter