Menu

2011 Dwars door Vlaanderen results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 23, 2011
  • Updated Mar. 27, 2014 at 6:12 PM EDT
2011 Dwars Door Vlaanderen, Nick Nuyens wins

2011 Dwars Door Vlaanderen, Nick Nuyens wins

  • 1. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) SaxoBank-Sungard, in 4:39:55
  • 2. Geraint THOMAS, (GBR) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 3. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 4. Mathew HAYMAN, (AUS) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 5. Baden COOKE, (AUS) SaxoBank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 6. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 7. Leif HOSTE, (BEL) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 8. Thomas LEEZER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 9. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 10. Dominique ROLLIN, (CAN) Française des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 11. Cyril GAUTIER, (FRA) Europcar, at s.t.
  • 12. Kristof GODDAERT, (BEL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 13. Björn LEUKEMANS, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 14. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at s.t.
  • 15. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 16. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 17. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, (BEL), at s.t.
  • 18. Martin ELMIGER, (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 19. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 20. Svein TUFT, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at s.t.
  • 21. Yoann OFFREDO, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 22. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 23. Maarten WYNANTS, (BEL) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 24. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at s.t.
  • 25. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 26. Gerald CIOLEK, (GER) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 27. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 28. Maarten TJALLINGII, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 29. Dennis VAN WINDEN, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 30. Niki TERPSTRA, (NED) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 31. Joost POSTHUMA, (NED) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 32. Marcel SIEBERG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 33. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (ESP) Team Sky, at 5
  • 34. Lars BOOM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5
  • 35. Gert STEEGMANS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 5
  • 36. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 5
  • 37. Dries DEVENYNS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 11
  • 38. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11
  • 39. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 14
  • 40. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 17
  • 41. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 21
  • 42. Frédéric AMORISON, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 32
  • 43. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:29
  • 44. Serguei IVANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:42
  • 45. Gustav LARSSON, (SWE) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:42
  • 46. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:42
  • 47. Jan GHYSELINCK, (BEL) HTC-Highroad, at 1:42
  • 48. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 1:42
  • 49. Michael SCHÄR, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:42
  • 50. Sébastien TURGOT, (FRA) Europcar, at 1:42
  • 51. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 1:42
  • 52. Alexandre PICHOT, (FRA) Europcar, at 1:42
  • 53. Jens KEUKELEIRE, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:42
  • 54. Kevin VAN IMPE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:42
  • 55. Rob GORIS, (BEL), at 1:42
  • 56. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 1:42
  • 57. Wouter WEYLANDT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 1:42
  • 58. Stéphane POULHIES, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:20
  • 59. Cyril LEMOINE, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:20
  • 60. Bert DE BACKER, (BEL) Skil-Shimano, at 10:20
  • 61. Stijn NEIRYNCK, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:20
  • 62. Pieter JACOBS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:20
  • 63. Jelle WALLAYS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:20
  • 64. Thomas DE GENDT, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:20
  • 65. Vladimir GUSEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 10:20
  • 66. Stefan VAN DIJK, (NED), at 10:20
  • 67. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 10:20
  • 68. Maxime VANTOMME, (BEL) Team Katusha, at 10:20
  • 69. Niko EECKHOUT, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 10:20
  • 70. James VANLANDSCHOOT, (BEL), at 10:20
  • 71. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:20
  • 72. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:20
  • 73. Gabriel RASCH, (NOR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:20
  • 74. Roger HAMMOND, (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:20
  • 75. Anthony DELAPLACE, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:20
  • 76. Maarten NEYENS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:20
  • 77. Nikolay TRUSOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 10:20
  • 78. Martin MORTENSEN, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 10:20
  • 79. Romain ZINGLE, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:20
  • 80. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:20
  • 81. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 10:20
  • 82. Michael BARRY, (CAN) Team Sky, at 10:20
  • 83. Tom STAMSNIJDER, (NED) Leopard-Trek, at 10:20
  • 84. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:20
  • 85. Jos VAN EMDEN, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:20
  • 86. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:20
  • 87. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, (BLR) Française des Jeux, at 10:20
  • 88. Vladimir ISAICHEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 10:20
  • 89. Andreas SCHILLINGER, (GER) Team Netapp, at 10:20
  • 90. Luke ROBERTS, (AUS) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:20
  • 91. Kevin ISTA, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:20
  • 92. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:20
  • 93. Laurens DE VREESE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:20
  • 94. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:20
  • 95. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 10:20
  • 96. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:20
  • 97. Borut BOZIC, (SLO) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:20
  • 98. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:20
  • 99. Bert DE WAELE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 10:20
  • 100. Anthony GESLIN, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 10:20
  • 101. Vincent JEROME, (FRA) Europcar, at 10:20
  • 102. Sébastien CHAVANEL, (FRA) Europcar, at 10:20
  • 103. Yohann GENE, (FRA) Europcar, at 10:20
  • 104. Rony MARTIAS, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:20
  • 105. Saïd HADDOU, (FRA) Europcar, at 10:20
  • 106. Jeremy HUNT, (GBR) Team Sky, at 10:20
  • 107. Jurgen ROELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:20
  • 108. André GREIPEL, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:20
  • 109. Simon ZAHNER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 10:51
  • 110. Koen BARBE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 11:27
  • 111. David BOUCHER, (FRA) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:27
  • 112. Alexander KRISTOFF, (NOR) BMC Racing Team, at 11:27
  • 113. Johan COENEN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11:27
  • 114. Michael MORKOV, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 11:27
  • 115. Sylwester JANISZEWSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:27
  • 116. Russell DOWNING, (GBR) Team Sky, at 11:27
  • 117. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:27
  • . Adam BLYTH, (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:54
  • . Tomasz KIENDYS, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 16:54
  • . Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 16:54
  • . Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 16:54
  • . Michael VAN STAEYEN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, in 16:54
  • . Jean-Lou PAIANI, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 16:54
  • . Coen VERMELTFOORT, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:54
  • . Kamil ZIELINSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 16:54
  • . Graeme BROWN, (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:54
  • . Mark MCNALLY, (GBR) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 16:54
  • . Matt BRAMMEIER, (IRL) HTC-Highroad, at 16:54
  • . Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 16:54
  • . Timon SEUBERT, (GER) Team Netapp, at 16:54
  • . Alex RASMUSSEN, (DEN) HTC-Highroad, at 16:54
  • . Mitchell DOCKER, (AUS) Skil-Shimano, at 16:54
  • . Michaël BAER, (SUI) Team Netapp, at 16:54
  • . Dirk BELLEMAKERS, (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 16:54
  • . Gediminas BAGDONAS, (LTU) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 16:54
  • . John MURPHY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 16:54
  • . Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 16:54
  • . Danny PATE, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 16:54
  • . Roger KLUGE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 16:54
  • . Cesare BENEDETTI, (ITA) Team Netapp, at 16:54
  • . Eric BAUMANN, (GER) Team Netapp, at 16:54
  • . Bobbie TRAKSEL, (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 16:54
  • . Steven COZZA, (USA) Team Netapp, at 16:54
  • . Denis GALIMZYANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 16:54
  • . Andreas STAUFF, (GER) Quick Step, at 16:54
  • . Steven CAETHOVEN, (BEL), at 16:54
  • . Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 16:54
  • . Martin REIMER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 16:54

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter