Menu

2011 E3 Prijs Harelbeke results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2011

E3 Prijs Harelbeke

  • 1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui), Leopard-Trek, 4:34:49
  • 2. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00
  • 3. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 1:00
  • 4. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:00
  • 5. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:00
  • 6. William Bonnet (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:01
  • 7. Heinrich Haussler (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:06
  • 8. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06
  • 9. Stuart O’grady (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 1:06
  • 10. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 1:06
  • 11. Vincent Jerome (Fra), Europcar, at 1:06
  • 12. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:06
  • 13. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:06
  • 14. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, at 1:06
  • 15. Steve Chainel (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 2:26
  • 16. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Astana, at 4:24
  • 17. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:24
  • 18. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:24
  • 19. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:24
  • 20. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 4:24
  • 21. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), Europcar, at 4:24
  • 22. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), at 4:24
  • 23. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:24
  • 24. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:24
  • 25. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 4:24
  • 26. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:24
  • 27. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 4:24
  • 28. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), at 4:24
  • 29. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 4:24
  • 30. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 4:24
  • 31. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Europcar, at 4:24
  • 32. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:24
  • 33. Joost Posthuma (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at 4:24
  • 34. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:24
  • 35. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, at 4:24
  • 36. Maarten Neyens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:24
  • 37. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz), Astana, at 4:24
  • 38. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:24
  • 39. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at 4:24
  • 40. Kevin Van Impe (Bel), Quick Step, at 4:24
  • 41. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:24
  • 42. Sander Armee (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 4:24
  • 43. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 4:24
  • 44. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:24
  • 45. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quick Step, at 4:24
  • 46. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:24
  • 47. Björn Leukemans (Bel), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:24
  • 48. Simon Spilak (Slo), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:24
  • 49. Leif Hoste (Bel), Team Katusha, at 4:24
  • 50. Stijn Devolder (Bel), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:24
  • 51. Simon Clarke (Aus), Astana, at 4:24
  • 52. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:24
  • 53. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:24
  • 54. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, at 4:24
  • 55. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:24
  • 56. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:24
  • 57. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:29
  • 58. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:29
  • 59. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 4:29
  • 60. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Team Katusha, at 5:15
  • 61. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 7:17
  • 62. Geert Steurs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 7:17
  • 63. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Europcar, at 7:17
  • 64. David Boucher (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:17
  • 65. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 7:17
  • 66. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, at 7:17
  • 67. Pieter Serry (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 7:17
  • 68. Evert Verbist (Bel), at 7:17
  • 69. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 7:17
  • 70. Thomas Degand (Bel), at 7:17
  • 71. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), at 7:17
  • 72. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7:17
  • 73. Robert Retschke (Ger), Team Netapp, at 7:17
  • 74. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 7:17
  • 75. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 7:17
  • 76. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:17
  • 77. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:17
  • 78. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 7:17
  • 79. David Tanner (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:17
  • 80. Kevin Lacombe (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 7:17
  • 81. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, at 7:17
  • 82. Tomasz Kiendys (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 7:17
  • 83. Romain Matheou (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 7:17
  • 84. Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 7:17
  • 85. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 7:17
  • 86. Martin Mortensen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 7:17
  • 87. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:17
  • 88. Yohann Gene (Fra), Europcar, at 7:17
  • 89. Wouter Weylandt (Bel), Leopard-Trek, at 7:17
  • 90. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, at 7:17
  • 91. Roger Hammond (), Garmin-Cervélo, at 7:17
  • 92. Daniel Lloyd (), Garmin-Cervélo, at 7:17
  • 93. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:17
  • 94. Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervélo, at 7:17
  • 95. Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Team Netapp, at 7:17
  • 96. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:17
  • 97. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 7:48
  • 98. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita), Team Type 1, at 13:52
  • 99. Baptiste Plackaert (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 13:52
  • 100. Timon Seubert (Ger), Team Netapp, at 13:52
  • 101. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 13:52
  • 102. Mark Mcnally (Gbr), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 13:52
  • 103. Hugo Houle (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 13:52
  • 104. Ryan Roth (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 13:52
  • 105. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:52

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter