Menu

2011 La Roue Tourangelle Région Centre results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 20, 2011
  • Updated Mar. 21, 2011 at 3:02 PM EDT
  • 1. David VEILLEUX , (CAN) Europcar , in 4:14:20
  • 2. Anthony DELAPLACE , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 0
  • 3. Sébastien CHAVANEL , (FRA) Europcar , at 5
  • 4. Rony MARTIAS , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 5
  • 5. Sebastien FOUCHER , (FRA) , at 5
  • 6. Morgan LAMOISSON , (FRA) , at 5
  • 7. Tony HUREL , (FRA) Europcar , at 5
  • 8. Alo JAKIN , (EST) , at 5
  • 9. Sylvain BLANQUEFORT , (FRA) , at 5
  • 10. Romain MATHEOU , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 5
  • 11. Sergey FIRSANOV , (RUS) Itera-Katusha , at 5
  • 12. Alexander KHOLODOV , (RUS) Itera-Katusha , at 5
  • 13. Julien DESCHESNE , (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol , at 5
  • 14. Sander CORDEEL , (BEL) , at 5
  • 15. Felix RINKER , (GER) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei , at 5
  • 16. Boris DRON , (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol , at 5
  • 17. Damien BRANAA , (FRA) , at 5
  • 18. Mathieu CLAUDE , (FRA) Europcar , at 5
  • 19. Fabien FRAISSIGNES , (FRA) , at 5
  • 20. Bastien DAMIENS , (FRA) , at 5
  • 21. Joel ZANGERLE , (LUX) Continental Team Differdange , at 5
  • 22. Fabien REY , (FRA) , at 5
  • 23. Thomas Vedel KVIST , (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 5
  • 24. Matthieu BERNAUDEAU , (FRA) , at 5
  • 25. Matthias FRAISSE , (FRA) , at 5
  • 26. Flavien MAURELET , (FRA) , at 5
  • 27. Gil SURAY , (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol , at 5
  • 28. Antoine DEMOITIE , (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol , at 5
  • 29. Laurent BEURET , (SUI) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei , at 5
  • 30. Michael TRONBORG KRISTENSEN , (DEN) Continental Team Differdange , at 5
  • 31. Tom VERMEER , (NED) , at 5
  • 32. Johann RIGOULAY , (FRA) , at 5
  • 33. Frédéric MARION , (FRA) , at 5
  • 34. Adrien GOUJON , (FRA) , at 5
  • 35. Clement MAHE , (FRA) , at 5
  • 36. Kasper Linde JORGENSEN , (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 5
  • 37. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA , (ESP) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon , at 5
  • 38. Romain GUILLEMOIS , (FRA) , at 5
  • 39. Kévin REZA , (FRA) Europcar , at 5
  • 40. Fabien SIDANER , (FRA) , at 5
  • 41. Frédéric RANGÉE , (FRA) , at 5
  • 42. Guillaume LE FLOCH , (FRA) Europcar , at 5
  • 43. Quentin PACHER , (FRA) , at 5
  • 44. Nicolas BALDO , (FRA) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei , at 5
  • 45. Matthieu JEANNES , (FRA) , at 5
  • 46. Maxime ROGER , (FRA) , at 5
  • 47. Jonathan GENTHON , (FRA) , at 5
  • 48. Grégory BARTEAU , (FRA) , at 5
  • 49. Nicolas QUEYRANNE , (FRA) , at 5
  • 50. Tom DERNIES , (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol , at 5
  • 51. Mickael SZKOLNIK , (FRA) , at 5
  • 52. Oscar GRAU , (ESP) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon , at 5
  • 53. Mickaël QUEIROZ , (FRA) , at 5
  • 54. Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA , (ESP) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon , at 5
  • 55. Camille THOMINET , (FRA) , at 5
  • 56. Jonas LJUNGBLAD , (SWE) Continental Team Differdange , at 5
  • 57. Florian SALZINGER , (GER) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei , at 5
  • 58. Laurent DENONFOUX , (FRA) , at 5
  • 59. Yoann PAILLOT , (FRA) , at 5
  • 60. Corentin MAUGE , (FRA) , at 5
  • 61. David BELDA GARCIA , (ESP) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon , at 5
  • 62. Christian POOS , (LUX) Continental Team Differdange , at 5
  • 63. Sébastien JOLY , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 5
  • 64. Paul POUX , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 5
  • 65. Nicolas DAVID , (FRA) , at 5
  • 66. Mickael DAMIEN , (FRA) , at 5
  • 67. Jean Edouard ANTZ , (FRA) , at 5
  • 68. Christopher JUUL JENSEN , (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 5
  • 69. Sergey RUDASKOV , (RUS) Itera-Katusha , at 5
  • 70. Ludwig LAFFILLE , (FRA) , at 5
  • 71. Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV , (RUS) Itera-Katusha , at 5
  • 72. Yann PIVOIS , (FRA) , at 5
  • 73. Nicolas LUBAT , (FRA) , at 5
  • 74. Manuel ANTON , (ESP) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon , at 5
  • 75. Benoit NAERT , (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol , at 5
  • 76. Rémi LAFFITTE , (FRA) , at 5
  • 77. Yann MORITZ , (FRA) , at 5
  • 78. Thibault HUCHE , (FRA) , at 5
  • 79. Clément PENVEN , (FRA) , at 5
  • 80. Florian MALLEGOL , (FRA) , at 5
  • 81. Vincent GUÉZENNEC , (FRA) , at 5
  • 82. Angelo TULIK , (FRA) , at 24
  • 83. Nikolay MIHAYLOV , (BUL) , at 36
  • 84. Anthony VIGNES , (FRA) , at 38
  • 85. Gaël DESRIAC , (FRA) , at 44
  • 86. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ , (ESP) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon , at 1:52
  • 87. Damien LE FUSTEC , (FRA) , at 2:06
  • 88. Marius BERNATONIS , (LTU) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei , at 2:06
  • 89. David ROSCH , (GER) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei , at 2:06
  • 90. Bryan NAULLEAU , (FRA) , at 2:31
  • 91. Luis MAS BONET , (ESP) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon , at 2:31
  • 92. Zbigniew GUCWA , (POL) , at 2:31
  • 93. Alexandre DEFRETIN , (FRA) , at 2:31
  • 94. Jean-Lou PAIANI , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 2:31
  • 95. François BRUNEVAL , (FRA) , at 2:31
  • 96. Gediminas KAUPAS , (LTU) Continental Team Differdange , at 2:31
  • 97. Nicolas DULOT , (FRA) , at 2:31
  • 98. Gert JOEAAR , (EST) , at 2:31
  • 99. Martin PUUSEPP , (EST) , at 2:31
  • 100. Anthony PEREZ , (FRA) , at 2:31
  • 101. Philip VANDAELE , (BEL) , at 2:48
  • 102. Timothy VANGHEEL , (BEL) , at 5:08
  • 103. Kevin GRIETEN , (BEL) , at 5:08
  • 104. Hamish Robert HAYNES , (GBR) , at 5:08
  • 105. Florian TAILLEFER , (FRA) , at 5:08
  • 106. Michael BERLING , (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 5:08
  • 107. Mathieu DESNIOU , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 108. Tom THILL , (LUX) Continental Team Differdange , at 6:56
  • 109. Peter LOUBINEAUD , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 110. Nicolas CARDEPUY , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 111. Erwan BRENTERCH , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 112. Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 113. Cédric GAOUA , (FRA) Continental Team Differdange , at 6:56
  • 114. Lilian POMMIER , (FRA) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei , at 6:56
  • 115. Julien FOISNET , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 116. Anthony AVRIL , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 117. Morten KNUDSEN , (DEN) Continental Team Differdange , at 6:56
  • 118. Guillaume GERBAUD , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 119. Daniel FODER , (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 6:56
  • 120. Romain SMET , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 121. Alban PIQUET , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 122. Alexis CARESMEL , (FRA) Lotto-Bodysol , at 6:56
  • 123. Steven LE HYARIC , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 124. Reinbert Cornelis WIELINGA , (NED) Itera-Katusha , at 6:56
  • 125. Dmitry KOSYAKOV , (RUS) Itera-Katusha , at 6:56
  • 126. Marc STAELEN , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 127. Romain LEBRETON , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 128. David GAUTARD , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 129. Cédric DROUET , (FRA) , at 6:56
  • 130. Jauffrey BETOUIGT SUIRE , (FRA) , at 7:04
  • 131. Stephane DUGUENET , (FRA) , at 7:04
  • 132. Fabien LE COGUIC , (FRA) , at 7:40
  • 133. Martial ROMAN , (FRA) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei , at 7:40
  • 134. Christophe KERN , (FRA) Europcar , at 7:40

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter