Menu

2011 Paris-Nice results, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 12, 2011
  • Updated Mar. 14, 2011 at 12:07 PM EDT

Stage Results

  • 1. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, 5:46:23
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:05
  • 3. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 00:05
  • 4. Andréas Klöden, Team Radioshack, at 00:07
  • 5. Tony Martin, Htc-Highroad, at 00:07
  • 6. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:07
  • 7. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, at 00:09
  • 8. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:09
  • 9. Xavier Tondo, Movistar Team, at 00:09
  • 10. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:11
  • 11. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:14
  • 12. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 00:14
  • 13. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:14
  • 14. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:14
  • 15. Romain Hardy, Bretagne-Schuller, at 00:14
  • 16. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:18
  • 17. Simon Spilak, Lampre-Isd, at 00:19
  • 18. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, at 00:29
  • 19. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, at 00:29
  • 20. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar Team, at 00:29
  • 21. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:29
  • 22. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 00:37
  • 23. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:37
  • 24. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 00:37
  • 25. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:37
  • 26. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:37
  • 27. Matthew Busche, Team Radioshack, at 00:45
  • 28. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:50
  • 29. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 00:50
  • 30. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:50
  • 31. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, at 00:50
  • 32. Alexandre Pichot, Team Europcar, at 00:56
  • 33. Florian Vachon, Bretagne-Schuller, at 01:09
  • 34. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:09
  • 35. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:09
  • 36. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:19
  • 37. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Htc-Highroad, at 01:33
  • 38. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:58
  • 39. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc-Highroad, at 02:25
  • 40. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:59
  • 41. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne-Schuller, at 02:59
  • 42. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:59
  • 43. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 02:59
  • 44. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 02:59
  • 45. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 02:59
  • 46. Oscar Pujol, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:59
  • 47. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:59
  • 48. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:59
  • 49. Lars Bak, Htc-Highroad, at 02:59
  • 50. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:59
  • 51. Pablo Lastras, Movistar Team, at 02:59
  • 52. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:59
  • 53. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 03:12
  • 54. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:46
  • 55. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:33
  • 56. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:33
  • 57. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 04:40
  • 58. Chris Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:44
  • 59. Diego Ulissi, Lampre-Isd, at 04:58
  • 60. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 04:58
  • 61. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:58
  • 62. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:58
  • 63. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:10
  • 64. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 05:15
  • 65. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:31
  • 66. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:38
  • 67. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 05:46
  • 68. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 05:57
  • 69. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 05:57
  • 70. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 05:57
  • 71. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 05:57
  • 72. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:57
  • 73. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:57
  • 74. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 05:57
  • 75. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 05:57
  • 76. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:57
  • 77. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:57
  • 78. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:57
  • 79. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:57
  • 80. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 05:57
  • 81. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 05:57
  • 82. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:57
  • 83. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 05:57
  • 84. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne-Schuller, at 06:41
  • 85. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 06:52
  • 86. Vicente Garcia Acosta, Movistar Team, at 07:03
  • 87. Eric Berthou, Bretagne-Schuller, at 08:04
  • 88. Alex Rasmussen, Htc-Highroad, at 10:40
  • 89. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar Team, at 10:40
  • 90. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 11:59
  • 91. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:59
  • 92. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:59
  • 93. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:59
  • 94. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:59
  • 95. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:59
  • 96. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:59
  • 97. Francesco Reda, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:59
  • 98. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc-Highroad, at 11:59
  • 99. Danny Pate, Htc-Highroad, at 11:59
  • 100. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:59
  • 101. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne-Schuller, at 11:59
  • 102. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at 11:59
  • 103. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 11:59
  • 104. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 11:59
  • 105. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:26
  • 106. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:21
  • 107. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 20:21
  • 108. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:21
  • 109. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 20:21
  • 110. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:21
  • 111. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:21
  • 112. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 20:21
  • 113. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 20:21
  • 114. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-Isd, at 20:21
  • 115. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 20:21
  • 116. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:21
  • 117. Robert Hunter, Team Radioshack, at 20:21
  • 118. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 20:21
  • 119. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 20:21
  • 120. Bruno Pires, Team Leopard-Trek, at 20:21
  • 121. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre-Isd, at 20:21
  • 122. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 20:21
  • 123. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:21
  • 124. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:21
  • 125. Renaud Dion, Bretagne-Schuller, at 20:21
  • 126. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:21
  • 127. Florian Guillou, Bretagne-Schuller, at 20:21
  • 128. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:21
  • 129. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 20:21
  • 130. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:21
  • 131. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:21
  • 132. Jeffry Louder, Bmc Racing Team, at 20:21
  • 133. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 20:21
  • 134. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 20:21
  • 135. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:21
  • 136. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 20:21
  • 137. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:21
  • 138. Brice Feillu, Team Leopard-Trek, at 20:21
  • 139. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 20:30
  • 140. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 00:37

Overall

  • 1. Tony Martin, Htc-Highroad, 30:46:17
  • 2. Andréas Klöden, Team Radioshack, at 00:36
  • 3. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:41
  • 4. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:10
  • 5. Jean-Christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:21
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:29
  • 7. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, at 01:34
  • 8. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 01:36
  • 9. Xavier Tondo, Movistar Team, at 01:53
  • 10. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:04
  • 11. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:26
  • 12. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, at 02:39
  • 13. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:50
  • 14. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 03:01
  • 15. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 03:20
  • 16. Simon Spilak, Lampre-Isd, at 03:24
  • 17. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:21
  • 18. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar Team, at 04:37
  • 19. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:13
  • 20. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Htc-Highroad, at 06:12
  • 21. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, at 06:15
  • 22. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:19
  • 23. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 06:31
  • 24. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 06:55
  • 25. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 07:03
  • 26. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 07:44
  • 27. Chris Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:44
  • 28. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:48
  • 29. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 08:27
  • 30. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 09:17
  • 31. Diego Ulissi, Lampre-Isd, at 09:22
  • 32. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 09:29
  • 33. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 09:51
  • 34. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:57
  • 35. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 10:59
  • 36. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:14
  • 37. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 11:32
  • 38. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 12:25
  • 39. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 12:29
  • 40. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 12:30
  • 41. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 12:59
  • 42. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 14:08
  • 43. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:25
  • 44. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar Team, at 14:46
  • 45. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc-Highroad, at 14:57
  • 46. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:24
  • 47. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:50
  • 48. Eric Berthou, Bretagne-Schuller, at 17:04
  • 49. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 19:06
  • 50. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 19:35
  • 51. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, at 21:01
  • 52. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:06
  • 53. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:54
  • 54. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22:32
  • 55. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 23:03
  • 56. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 23:10
  • 57. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc-Highroad, at 23:57
  • 58. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 24:05
  • 59. Matthew Busche, Team Radioshack, at 24:08
  • 60. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:16
  • 61. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:15
  • 62. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:09
  • 63. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 26:10
  • 64. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 26:11
  • 65. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 26:45
  • 66. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:10
  • 67. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 27:15
  • 68. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:51
  • 69. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 28:36
  • 70. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, at 29:28
  • 71. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 29:57
  • 72. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 30:09
  • 73. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:14
  • 74. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:40
  • 75. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 30:44
  • 76. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 30:46
  • 77. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 31:09
  • 78. Francesco Reda, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 31:36
  • 79. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 31:47
  • 80. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 31:51
  • 81. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 32:43
  • 82. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:57
  • 83. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 33:50
  • 84. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 34:45
  • 85. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at 35:52
  • 86. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 37:36
  • 87. Alexandre Pichot, Team Europcar, at 38:33
  • 88. Bruno Pires, Team Leopard-Trek, at 39:23
  • 89. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 39:28
  • 90. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 39:43
  • 91. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 39:51
  • 92. Romain Hardy, Bretagne-Schuller, at 39:52
  • 93. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 39:56
  • 94. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 40:15
  • 95. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:18
  • 96. Lars Bak, Htc-Highroad, at 41:35
  • 97. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 41:40
  • 98. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne-Schuller, at 41:49
  • 99. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 42:04
  • 100. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 42:44
  • 101. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 43:03
  • 102. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 43:18
  • 103. Florian Vachon, Bretagne-Schuller, at 44:55
  • 104. Florian Guillou, Bretagne-Schuller, at 46:37
  • 105. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 46:59
  • 106. Pablo Lastras, Movistar Team, at 47:36
  • 107. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:02
  • 108. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 48:28
  • 109. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 49:18
  • 110. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne-Schuller, at 50:39
  • 111. Vicente Garcia Acosta, Movistar Team, at 52:44
  • 112. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 52:48
  • 113. Danny Pate, Htc-Highroad, at 53:53
  • 114. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 55:35
  • 115. Oscar Pujol, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 55:46
  • 116. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne-Schuller, at 56:04
  • 117. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 58:01
  • 118. Robert Hunter, Team Radioshack, at 58:38
  • 119. Brice Feillu, Team Leopard-Trek, at 58:45
  • 120. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 58:53
  • 121. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 59:39
  • 122. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 1:00:22
  • 123. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 1:00:58
  • 124. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-Isd, at 1:01:42
  • 125. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02:37
  • 126. Alex Rasmussen, Htc-Highroad, at 1:02:50
  • 127. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:03:06
  • 128. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 1:04:33
  • 129. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:04:42
  • 130. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:04:46
  • 131. Renaud Dion, Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:05:34
  • 132. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:05:58
  • 133. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 1:09:32
  • 134. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:10:05
  • 135. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:11:14
  • 136. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:13:45
  • 137. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 1:16:55
  • 138. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:17:43
  • 139. Jeffry Louder, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:18:41
  • 140. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre-Isd, at 1:20:53

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter