Menu

2011 San Dimas Stage Race, Results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 27, 2011
  • Updated Mar. 28, 2011 at 11:10 AM EDT

Final Over Standings Women

  • 1. Amber Neben, Htc-Highroad Women, in 2:46:43
  • 2. Heather Logan-Sprenger, Colavita-forno D’aso, at 00:08
  • 3. Amanda Miller, Htc-Highroad Women, at 00:09
  • 4. Kristin Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co.t, at 00:12
  • 5. Erinne Willock, Tibco- To The Top, at 00:19
  • 6. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita-forno D’aso, at 00:21
  • 7. Carmen Small, Tibco- To The Top, at 00:31
  • 8. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co.t, at 00:46
  • 9. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita-forno D’aso, at 00:59
  • 10. Alisha Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co.t, at 00:59
  • 11. Robin Farina, Rouse Bicycles, at 01:02
  • 12. Janel Holcomb, Colavita-forno D’aso, at 01:09
  • 13. Lex Albrecht, Team Juvederm-Specia, at 01:21
  • 14. Rebecca Werner, Webcor-alto Velo, at 01:29
  • 15. Alison Starnes, Peanut Butter & Co.t, at 01:30
  • 16. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 01:30
  • 17. Lindsey Myers, Cyfac, at 01:31
  • 18. Tayler Wiles, Peanut Butter & Co.t, at 01:33
  • 19. Cara Gillis, Missing Link Coachin, at 01:36
  • 20. Kristen Lasasso, Rouse Bicycles, at 01:36
  • 21. Melinda Weiner, Herbalife-Lagrange, at 01:39
  • 22. Veronique Labonte, Team Juvederm-Specia, at 01:40
  • 23. Nicole Evans, Primal-mapmyride, at 01:44
  • 24. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 02:01
  • 25. Leah Guloien, Missing Link Coachin, at 02:04
  • 26. Katie Colclough, Htc-Highroad Women, at 02:06
  • 27. Leah Kirchmann, Colavita-forno D’aso, at 02:07
  • 28. Carlee Taylor, Tibco- To The Top, at 02:07
  • 29. Emily Kachorek, Primal-map My Ride, at 02:08
  • 30. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co.t, at 02:12
  • 31. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita-forno D’aso, at 02:16
  • 32. Tiffany Pezzulo, Primal-mapmyride, at 02:19
  • 33. Mary Zider, Team Juvederm-Specia, at 02:19
  • 34. Jen Purcell, Crumpton Cycles, at 02:27
  • 35. Erika Graves, Now-Ms Society, at 02:29
  • 36. Christina Gokey-Smith, Rouse Bicycles, at 02:42
  • 37. Hillary Billington, Danbury Audi, at 02:49
  • 38. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link Coachin, at 02:53
  • 39. Kathleen Billington, Cyfac, at 02:58
  • 40. Devon Gorry, Rouse Bicycles, at 02:58
  • 41. Lauren Hall, Colavita-forno D’aso, at 03:00
  • 42. Joanie Caron, Team Juvederm-Specia, at 03:02
  • 43. Ally Stacher, Htc-Highroad Women, at 03:05
  • 44. Beatrice Rodriguez, Sc Velo-empower Coac, at 03:53
  • 45. Susan Palmer-Komar, P-K Express-hnz Stra, at 04:01
  • 46. Chloe Hosking, Htc-Highroad Women, at 04:05
  • 47. Julie Cutts, Colavita Outback Ste, at 04:11
  • 48. Kelly Benjamin, Colavita-forno D’aso, at 04:12
  • 49. Anne Guzman, Team Juvederm-Specia, at 04:22
  • 50. Nichole Wangsgard, Primal-mapmyride, at 04:32
  • 51. Emily Thurston, Missing Link Coachin, at 04:37
  • 52. Jennifer Wheeler, Tibco- To The Top, at 04:50
  • 53. Karen Meske, Herbalife-Lagrange, at 04:52
  • 54. Liza Rachetto, Primal-mapmyride, at 05:01
  • 55. Melina Bernecker, Herbalife-Lagrange, at 05:22
  • 56. Ruth Clemence, Sc Velo-empower Coac, at 06:29
  • 57. Priscilla Calderon, Sc Velo-empower Coac, at 06:57
  • 58. Julia Lafranchise, Now-Ms Society, at 08:15
  • 59. Lauren Liscinski, Now-Ms Society, at 09:01
  • 60. Rhae Shaw, Herbalife-Lagrange, at 09:15
  • 61. Amy Mcguire, Wheelworks Racing, at 11:14
  • 62. Jennie Phillips, Wells Fargo Racing T, at 11:33
  • 63. Alicia Silvera, Herbalife-Lagrange, at 11:36
  • 64. Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo-empower Coac, at 13:41
  • 65. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co.t, at 15:05
  • 66. Jenna Kowalski, Now-Ms Society, at 15:22
  • 67. Pamela Schuster, Sc Velo-empower Coac, at 17:28
  • 68. Megan Melack, Red Racing, at 17:54

Final Overall Standings – Men

  • 1. Ben Day, Kenda P-b Geargrinde, in 3:36:51
  • 2. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, at 00:14
  • 3. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home Pr, at 00:17
  • 4. Francisco Mancebo, Realcyclist.com Pro, at 00:17
  • 5. Cesar Grajales, Realcyclist.com Pro, at 00:20
  • 6. Luis Alberto Romero Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home Pr, at 00:33
  • 7. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:34
  • 8. Christopher Baldwin, Team Juwi Solar-firs, at 00:34
  • 9. Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, at 00:36
  • 10. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, at 00:43
  • 11. Chris Parrish, Hagens Berman Cyclin, at 00:52
  • 12. Rob Britton, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:55
  • 13. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, at 00:59
  • 14. Fernando Antogna, Jamis Sutter Home Pr, at 01:02
  • 15. Phil Zajicek, Monster Media Sc Vel, at 01:03
  • 16. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:07
  • 17. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly P-b Kend, at 01:11
  • 18. Evan Huffman, California Giant – S, at 01:11
  • 19. Eric Wohlberg, Form Fitness, at 01:13
  • 20. Daniel Barry, Pure Black Racing, at 01:16
  • 21. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly P-b Kend, at 01:24
  • 22. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, at 01:28
  • 23. Scott Lyttle, Pure Black Racing, at 01:31
  • 24. James Williamson, Pure Black Racing, at 01:34
  • 25. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, at 01:36
  • 26. John Bennett, California Giant – S, at 01:39
  • 27. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 01:40
  • 28. Shem Rodger, Pure Black Racing, at 01:40
  • 29. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:41
  • 30. Alister Ratcliff, Bikereg.com-cannonda, at 01:42
  • 31. Cole House, Realcyclist.com Pro, at 01:46
  • 32. Ian Holt, Team Rio Grande, at 01:48
  • 33. Mike Mathis, Rideclean P-b Patent, at 01:49
  • 34. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 01:51
  • 35. Andy Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:54
  • 36. Josh Berry, Realcyclist.com Pro, at 01:58
  • 37. Stefano Barberi, Full Circle Sports, at 01:59
  • 38. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home Pr, at 02:01
  • 39. Jesse Miller-Smith, Marc Pro – Strava, at 02:03
  • 40. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P-b Kend, at 02:09
  • 41. Glen Chadwick, Pure Black Racing, at 02:09
  • 42. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cyclin, at 02:20
  • 43. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, at 02:20
  • 44. Travis J. Mccabe, Landis – Trek, at 02:21
  • 45. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cyclin, at 02:23
  • 46. Benjamin Blaugrund, Team Juwi Solar-firs, at 02:28
  • 47. Ozzie Olmos, California Giant – S, at 02:29
  • 48. Michael Larsen, Socalcycling.com, at 02:33
  • 49. Frank Spiteri, Marc Pro – Strava, at 02:38
  • 50. Alastair Loutit, Jelly Belly P-b Kend, at 02:40
  • 51. Kenneth Hanson, Jelly Belly P-b Kend, at 02:40
  • 52. Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com Pro, at 02:41
  • 53. Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home Pr, at 02:46
  • 54. Jesse Goodrich, Team Juwi Solar-firs, at 02:48
  • 55. Art Rand, Marc Pro – Strava, at 02:54
  • 56. Andrew Guptill, Jamis Sutter Home Pr, at 02:54
  • 57. Yosvany Falcon, Realcyclist.com Pro, at 02:55
  • 58. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage, at 02:57
  • 59. Eric Riggs, Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 03:01
  • 60. Guido Palma, Unattached, at 03:06
  • 61. Roman Kilun, Kenda P-b Geargrinde, at 03:10
  • 62. Spencer Smitheman, Hagens Berman Cyclin, at 03:10
  • 63. Mike Tettleton, Full Circle Sports, at 03:13
  • 64. Norman Carter, Monster Media Sc Vel, at 03:20
  • 65. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home Pr, at 03:23
  • 66. Danny Heeley, Now-Ms Society, at 03:25
  • 67. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 03:26
  • 68. Mark Shimahara, Team Clif Bar, at 03:40
  • 69. Colin Jaskiewicz, Nebs, at 03:41
  • 70. Kayle Leogrande, Monster Media Sc Vel, at 03:45
  • 71. Tyler Brandt, Cal Giant-specialize, at 03:46
  • 72. Luca Damiani, Kenda P-b Geargrinde, at 03:52
  • 73. Shawn Milne, Kenda P-b Geargrinde, at 03:55
  • 74. Ricky Esecula, Full Circle Sports, at 03:56
  • 75. Rudy Napolitano, Monster Media Sc Vel, at 03:58
  • 76. James Stemper, Kenda P-b Geargrinde, at 04:13
  • 77. Adam Carr, Form Fitness, at 04:16
  • 78. Tommy Nankervis, Realcyclist.com Pro, at 04:28
  • 79. Chad Hartley, Kenda P-b Geargrinde, at 05:05
  • 80. Brandon Gritters, Herbalife-Lagrange, at 05:11
  • 81. Neil Coleman, Wonderful Pistachios, at 05:39
  • 82. Phil Gaimon, Kenda P-b Geargrinde, at 06:30
  • 83. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 06:52
  • 84. Carson Miller, Jelly Belly P-b Kend, at 06:58
  • 85. David Williams, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 06:59
  • 86. Chris Aten, Landis – Trek, at 07:02
  • 87. Dan Bechtold, Hagens Berman Cyclin, at 07:08
  • 88. Eric Schildge, Jamis Sutter Home Pr, at 07:21
  • 89. Nathaniel English, Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 07:28
  • 90. Josh Webster, Monster Media Sc Vel, at 07:36
  • 91. Roman Van Uden, Pure Black Racing, at 08:02
  • 92. Sean Passage, Byrne Invent, at 08:13
  • 93. Oscar Clark, Realcyclist.com Pro, at 08:20
  • 94. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing, at 08:30
  • 95. Michael Northey, Pure Black Racing, at 08:37
  • 96. Issac Howe, Kenda P-b Geargrinde, at 09:16
  • 97. Joseph Wiley, Monster Media Sc Vel, at 09:29
  • 98. Joseph Iannarelli, Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 09:40
  • 99. Shane Kline, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 09:42
  • 100. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly P-b Kend, at 09:44
  • 101. James Wingert, Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 09:53
  • 102. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 11:02
  • 103. Russell Brown, Kelly Benefit Strate, at 12:04
  • 104. Colin Cornberg, Full Circle Sports, at 12:11
  • 105. Kris Lunning, Marc Pro – Strava, at 12:25
  • 106. Kyle Gritters, Herbalife-Lagrange, at 12:36
  • 107. Nate Freed, Marc Pro – Strava, at 13:04
  • 1. Justin Rossi, Marc Pro – Strava, at 00:00
  • 2. Josh Yeaton, Gs Ciao Horizon Org, at 00:04
  • 3. Donald Hahn, Marc Pro – Strava, at 01:34
  • 4. Wes Holloway, Echelon Racing Devel, at 02:09
  • 5. Michael Sencenbaugh, Team Emu, at 02:12
  • 6. Alex Brookhouse, Echelon Racing Devel, at 02:17
  • 7. Sam Bassetti, Lombardi Sports, at 02:18
  • 8. Jon Hornbeck, Simple Green-bike Re, at 02:20
  • 9. Billy Crane, Webcor-alto Velo, at 02:20
  • 10. Jonathan Moskowitz, Taleo Racing, at 02:22
  • 11. Cory Bruno, Socalcycling.com, at 02:30
  • 12. Kevin Rooney, Crca-jonathan Adler, at 02:34
  • 13. Jason King, Echelon Racing Devel, at 02:34
  • 14. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, at 02:34
  • 15. Michael Gil, Metromint Cycling, at 02:40
  • 16. Jeff Perrin, Team Specialized Rac, at 02:44
  • 17. Christopher Dubois, Team Oregon Presente, at 02:47
  • 18. Colin Gibson, Hagens Berman Cyclin, at 02:49
  • 19. Pascal Bonaventure, Swami’s Cycling Club, at 02:50
  • 20. David Robertson, Socalcycling.com, at 02:54
  • 21. Ethan Atkins, Metromint Cycling, at 02:55
  • 22. Willy Zellmer, Team Specialized Rac, at 02:57
  • 23. Ryan Cleveland, Monster Media Sc Vel, at 02:57
  • 24. Torey Philipp, Team Specialized Rac, at 03:00
  • 25. Graeme Galyer, Orange Fence Guy, at 03:05
  • 26. Jose Soltren, Los Gatos, at 03:06
  • 27. Connor Mccutcheon, Rebound, at 03:06
  • 28. Joe Dickerson, Mcguire Cycling Team, at 03:10
  • 29. Christopher Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cyclin, at 03:10
  • 30. Chris Burnham, Swami’s Cycling Club, at 03:15
  • 31. James Enright, Swami’s Cycling Club, at 03:16
  • 32. Alfonso Garcia, Martin’s Pro Bicycle, at 03:16
  • 33. Andrew Ramage, Monster Media Sc Vel, at 03:18
  • 34. Roberto Rodriguez, Herbalife-Lagrange, at 03:25
  • 35. John Salskov, Primal P-b 1st Bank, at 03:26
  • 36. Michael Dziedzic, Bicycle Ranch, at 03:27
  • 37. Raffi Jilizian, Form Fitness, at 03:27
  • 38. Diego Sandavol, Acqua Al 2-sdbc, at 03:29
  • 39. Matthew Shackley, Swami’s Cycling Club, at 03:33
  • 40. Jesse Robles, Bicycle Haus Racing, at 03:35
  • 41. William Westfall, Bicycle Haus Racing, at 03:40
  • 42. Marcus Smith, Team Specialized Rac, at 03:44
  • 43. Chandler Knop, Chipotle Junior Deve, at 03:45
  • 44. Carlos Matias Mendigochea, Herbalife-Lagrange, at 03:48
  • 45. Carmi Schulman, Webcor-alto Velo, at 03:49
  • 46. Rhys Rathbun, Chipotle Junior Deve, at 03:52
  • 47. Alan Adams, Hagens Berman Cyclin, at 03:52
  • 48. Jordan Itaya, A Road Bike 4u Elite, at 03:54
  • 49. Ian Moir, Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 03:55
  • 50. Ted Willard, Sho-Air-rock’n Road, at 03:58
  • 51. Max Hernandez, Monster Media Sc Vel, at 03:59
  • 52. Brian Wilson, Moment Cycle Sport C, at 04:03
  • 53. Dean Haas, Team Specialized Rac, at 04:04
  • 54. Sean Lackey,, at 04:11
  • 55. Stuart Press, Herbalife-Lagrange, at 04:11
  • 56. Daniel Katz, Now-Ms Society, at 04:14
  • 57. Andrew Sjogren, Pull Thru Racing, at 04:17
  • 58. Colt Peterson, Now-Ms Society, at 04:24
  • 59. David Benkoski, Team Specialized Rac, at 04:30
  • 60. Justin Maka, Ten Speed Drive Raci, at 04:30
  • 61. Shawn Daurelio, Unattached, at 05:03
  • 62. Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz, The Team, at 05:40
  • 63. Stephen Bedford, Team Oregon Presente, at 05:41
  • 64. Andrew Bosco, Full Circle Sports, at 05:44
  • 65. Christoher Chase, Rideclean P-b Patent, at 05:51
  • 66. Scott Hammack, Acqua Al 2-sdbc, at 06:55
  • 67. Tyler Stearns, Hagens Berman Cyclin, at 07:16
  • 68. Neil Bartley, Squadra Ovest Cyclin, at 07:20
  • 69. Chris Bennett, Acqua Al 2-sdbc, at 07:23
  • 70. Adam Masters, Wonderful Pistachios, at 08:04

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter