Menu

2011 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali results, stage 1a

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 22, 2011
  • Updated Mar. 22, 2011 at 2:33 PM EST

Stage 1a

  • 1. Manuel BELLETTI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, in 1:57:35
  • 2. Andrea GRENDENE, (ITA) Team Type 1, at 0
  • 3. Volodymyr BILEKA, (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0
  • 4. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, (ARG), at 0
  • 5. Michele MERLO, (ITA), at 0
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 0
  • 7. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 8. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
  • 9. Danilo NAPOLITANO, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0
  • 10. Daniel OSS, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 11. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0
  • 12. Mauro FINETTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 13. Sacha MODOLO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
  • 14. Marco HALLER, (AUT) Adria Mobil, at 0
  • 15. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 0
  • 16. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 17. Pasquale MUTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 18. Giovanni VISCONTI, (ITA), at 0
  • 19. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 20. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 21. Kristian FORBORD, (NOR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0
  • 22. Aristide RATTI, (ITA), at 0
  • 23. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 24. Enrico MONTANARI, (ITA), at 0
  • 25. Luca ASCANI, (ITA), at 0
  • 26. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Endura Racing, at 0
  • 27. Frederico ROCCHETTI, (ITA), at 0
  • 28. Diego ULISSI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 29. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 30. Andrey KLYUEV, (RUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0
  • 31. Gianni MEERSMAN, (BEL) Française des Jeux, at 0
  • 32. Benoît VAUGRENARD, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 0
  • 33. Alessandro VANOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 34. Wesley SULZBERGER, (AUS) Française des Jeux, at 0
  • 35. Jarlinson PANTANO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0
  • 36. Juraj SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 37. Laszlo BODROGI, (FRA) Team Type 1, at 0
  • 38. Edoardo GIRARDI, (ITA), at 0
  • 39. Loic AUBERT, (SUI), at 0
  • 40. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP), at 0
  • 41. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 0
  • 42. Fabio FELLINE, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 0
  • 43. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 44. Gianluca MAGGIORE, (ITA), at 0
  • 45. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 46. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, (ESP) Endura Racing, at 0
  • 47. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 0
  • 48. Robert PARTRIDGE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 0
  • 49. Fausto FOGNINI, (ITA), at 0
  • 50. Marco STEFANI, (ITA), at 0
  • 51. Frode SOLBERG, (NOR) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 0
  • 52. Marcel AREGGER, (SUI), at 0
  • 53. Patrik MOREN, (SWE) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0
  • 54. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 0
  • 55. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 0
  • 56. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO, (ITA) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0
  • 57. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 58. Federico CANUTI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
  • 59. Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ, (COL), at 0
  • 60. Mitja MAHORIC, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 0
  • 61. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0
  • 62. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 63. Simone STORTONI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
  • 64. Elias SCHMAEH, (SUI), at 0
  • 65. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 0
  • 66. Nicolas SCHNYDER, (SUI), at 0
  • 67. Roberto Antonio RICHEZE, (ARG), at 0
  • 68. Alessandro BISOLTI, (ITA), at 0
  • 69. Scott STEWART, (USA) Team Type 1, at 0
  • 70. Blaz FURDI, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 0
  • 71. Ermanno CAPELLI, (ITA) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0
  • 72. Tomaz NOSE, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 0
  • 73. Slawomir KOHUT, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 74. Kristjan FAJT, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 0
  • 75. Enrico MAGAZZINI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 76. Daniel HENGGELER, (SUI), at 0
  • 77. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 78. Bradley WHITE, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 79. James MOSS, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 0
  • 80. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 81. Philipp MAMOS, (GER) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0
  • 82. José RUJANO GUILLEN, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 83. Emanuel VONA, (ITA), at 0
  • 84. Matteo FEDI, (ITA), at 0
  • 85. Cristiano FUMAGALLI, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 86. Alexander EFIMKIN, (RUS) Team Type 1, at 0
  • 87. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, (SUI) Team Type 1, at 0
  • 88. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 89. Dominik HRINKOW, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0
  • 90. Filippo SAVINI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
  • 91. Ruggero MARZOLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0
  • 92. Stefano PIRAZZI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
  • 93. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0
  • 94. Luboš PELÁNEK, (CZE), at 0
  • 95. Roberto FERRARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 96. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
  • 97. Sandy CASAR, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 0
  • 98. Carlos José OCHOA, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 99. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 100. Josef BENETSEDER, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0
  • 101. Juan VILLEGAS, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0
  • 102. Jure KOCJAN, (SLO) Team Type 1, at 0
  • 103. Juan Sebastian TAMAYO MARTINEZ, (COL), at 0
  • 104. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 0
  • 105. Edward KING, (USA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 106. Jahir PEREZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0
  • 107. Carlos Andres MARTINEZ MONTERO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0
  • 108. Thibaut PINOT, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 0
  • 109. Evan OLIPHANT, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 0
  • 110. David CLARKE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 0
  • 111. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY, (UKR) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 112. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (UKR) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 113. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 0
  • 114. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0
  • 115. Arkaitz DURAN AROCA, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 0
  • 116. Noe GIANETTI, (SUI) Geox-TMC, at 0
  • 117. Luca FIORETTI, (ITA), at 0
  • 118. Sergey KOLESNIKOV, (RUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0
  • 119. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0
  • 120. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 121. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0
  • 122. Dominik BRÄNDLE, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0
  • 123. Francesco DI PAOLO, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0
  • 124. Emanuele RIZZA, (ITA), at 0
  • 125. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0
  • 126. Kohei UCHIMA, (JPN), at 0
  • 127. Gianluca RANDAZZO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 128. Volodymyr KOGUT, (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0
  • 129. Walter PROCH, (ITA), at 0
  • 130. Alfredo BALLONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 131. Alessandro MALAGUTI, (ITA), at 0
  • 132. Joël EGLIN, (SUI), at 0
  • 133. Arnaud GERARD, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 0
  • 134. Patrick SCHELLING, (SUI), at 0
  • 135. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, (ESP) Team Type 1, at 0
  • 136. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 0
  • 137. Christopher STEVENSON, (SWE) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 0
  • 138. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 139. Roy HEGREBERG, (NOR) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 0
  • 140. Matteo RABOTTINI, (ITA), at 0
  • 141. Aldo Ino ILESIC, (SLO) Team Type 1, at 0
  • 142. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 143. Matej GNEZDA, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 0
  • 144. Francis MOUREY, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 0
  • 145. Ryohei KOMORI, (JPN), at 0
  • 146. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 147. Matteo PELUCCHI, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 0
  • 148. Claudio CORIONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0
  • 149. Simone MASCIARELLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0
  • 150. Alexander ZDANOV, (RUS), at 0
  • 151. Maarten DE JONGE, (NED) Endura Racing, at 0
  • 152. Blaz JARC, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 0
  • 153. Stefan SCHUMACHER, (GER) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 154. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 155. Niv LIBNER, (ISR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 2:04
  • 156. Simone BOIFAVA, (ITA), at 2:15
  • 157. Filip EIDSHEIM, (NOR) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 2:15
  • 158. Stefan POLL, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 2:15
  • 159. Haavard BLIKRA, (NOR) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 2:17
  • 160. Daniele RATTO, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 2:17
  • 161. Jure ZAGAR, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 2:17
  • 162. Matic STRGAR, (SLO) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 2:17
  • 163. Krzysztof SZCZAWINSKI, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 164. Rafai CHTIOUI, (TUN) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0
  • 165. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at 0
  • 166. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN), at 0
  • 167. Johan ZIESLER, (NOR) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 3:40
  • 168. Ole Martin OLMHEIM, (NOR) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 3:40
  • 169. Bernhard OBERHOLZER, (SUI), at 0
  • 170. Paul VOSS, (GER) Endura Racing, at 0
  • . Damiano CUNEGO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at
  • . Adriano ANGELONI, (ITA), at

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter