Menu

2011 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 25, 2011

Stage

  • 1. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 16:37
  • 2. Luca ASCANI, (ITA), at 8
  • 3. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 9
  • 4. Stefan SCHUMACHER, (GER) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 15
  • 5. Laszlo BODROGI, (FRA) Team Type 1, at 15
  • 6. Diego ULISSI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17
  • 7. Giovanni VISCONTI, (ITA), at 19
  • 8. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, (SUI) Team Type 1, at 23
  • 9. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare, at 30
  • 10. Federico CANUTI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 36
  • 11. Gianni MEERSMAN, (BEL) Française des Jeux, at 37
  • 12. Arkaitz DURAN AROCA, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 38
  • 13. Stefano PIRAZZI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 41
  • 14. Fabio FELLINE, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 42
  • 15. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, (ESP) Endura Racing, at 42
  • 16. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 44
  • 17. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 46
  • 18. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 47
  • 19. Sandy CASAR, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 50
  • 20. Filippo SAVINI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 50
  • 21. Mauro FINETTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 50
  • 22. Benoît VAUGRENARD, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 51
  • 23. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare, at 52
  • 24. Thibaut PINOT, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 52
  • 25. Arnaud GERARD, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 53
  • 26. Daniele RATTO, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 57
  • 27. Maarten DE JONGE, (NED) Endura Racing, at 58
  • 28. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Endura Racing, at 58
  • 29. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 59
  • 30. Alfredo BALLONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 59
  • 31. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 59
  • 32. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 59
  • 33. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:01
  • 34. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:02
  • 35. Jarlinson PANTANO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:03
  • 36. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:03
  • 37. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:04
  • 38. Rafai CHTIOUI, (TUN) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:05
  • 39. Bradley WHITE, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:06
  • 40. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:07
  • 41. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:07
  • 42. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:08
  • 43. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:09
  • 44. Mitja MAHORIC, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 1:10
  • 45. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP), at 1:11
  • 46. José RUJANO GUILLEN, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:11
  • 47. Luca FIORETTI, (ITA), at 1:12
  • 48. Tomaz NOSE, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 1:12
  • 49. Robert PARTRIDGE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 1:13
  • 50. Pasquale MUTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:13
  • 51. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 1:14
  • 52. Simone STORTONI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:14
  • 53. Juan VILLEGAS, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:14
  • 54. Roberto FERRARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:15
  • 55. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:15
  • 56. Dominik BRÄNDLE, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:16
  • 57. Philipp MAMOS, (GER) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 1:16
  • 58. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:16
  • 59. Juraj SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:17
  • 60. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY, (UKR) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:18
  • 61. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:18
  • 62. Alexander EFIMKIN, (RUS) Team Type 1, at 1:19
  • 63. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 1:19
  • 64. Slawomir KOHUT, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:20
  • 65. Scott STEWART, (USA) Team Type 1, at 1:23
  • 66. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:24
  • 67. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:26
  • 68. Alessandro MALAGUTI, (ITA), at 1:28
  • 69. Manuel BELLETTI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:28
  • 70. Matteo FEDI, (ITA), at 1:30
  • 71. Matej GNEZDA, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 1:30
  • 72. Bernhard OBERHOLZER, (SUI), at 1:31
  • 73. Carlos José OCHOA, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:31
  • 74. Nacer BOUHANNI, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 1:32
  • 75. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:32
  • 76. Francis MOUREY, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 1:34
  • 77. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 1:34
  • 78. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 1:34
  • 79. Frederico ROCCHETTI, (ITA), at 1:37
  • 80. Walter PROCH, (ITA), at 1:37
  • 81. Marcel AREGGER, (SUI), at 1:37
  • 82. Francesco DI PAOLO, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:38
  • 83. Josef BENETSEDER, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:38
  • 84. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:38
  • 85. Roy HEGREBERG, (NOR) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 1:40
  • 86. Wesley SULZBERGER, (AUS) Française des Jeux, at 1:40
  • 87. Blaz FURDI, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 1:41
  • 88. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, (ESP) Team Type 1, at 1:41
  • 89. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:42
  • 90. Loic AUBERT, (SUI), at 1:43
  • 91. Roberto Antonio RICHEZE, (ARG), at 1:44
  • 92. Edoardo GIRARDI, (ITA), at 1:45
  • 93. Kohei UCHIMA, (JPN), at 1:46
  • 94. Aristide RATTI, (ITA), at 1:46
  • 95. Daniel HENGGELER, (SUI), at 1:47
  • 96. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, (ARG), at 1:48
  • 97. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 1:48
  • 98. Andrea GRENDENE, (ITA) Team Type 1, at 1:48
  • 99. Volodymyr BILEKA, (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 1:51
  • 100. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 1:53
  • 101. Krzysztof SZCZAWINSKI, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:53
  • 102. Ruggero MARZOLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:54
  • 103. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:55
  • 104. Matteo RABOTTINI, (ITA), at 1:56
  • 105. Emanuel VONA, (ITA), at 1:58
  • 106. Fausto FOGNINI, (ITA), at 1:58
  • 107. Evan OLIPHANT, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 2:00
  • 108. Ermanno CAPELLI, (ITA) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 2:00
  • 109. Jahir PEREZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 2:01
  • 110. Patrick SCHELLING, (SUI), at 2:01
  • 111. Alessandro BISOLTI, (ITA), at 2:02
  • 112. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:03
  • 113. Dominik HRINKOW, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 2:03
  • 114. Marco STEFANI, (ITA), at 2:03
  • 115. Claudio CORIONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:04
  • 116. Cristiano FUMAGALLI, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 2:05
  • 117. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (UKR) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:05
  • 118. Enrico MAGAZZINI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:05
  • 119. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare, at 2:07
  • 120. Emanuele RIZZA, (ITA), at 2:08
  • 121. Elias SCHMAEH, (SUI), at 2:11
  • 122. Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ, (COL), at 2:17
  • 123. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 2:17
  • 124. David CLARKE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 2:26
  • 125. Luboš PELÁNEK, (CZE), at 2:26
  • 126. Niv LIBNER, (ISR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 2:27
  • 127. Jure KOCJAN, (SLO) Team Type 1, at 2:35
  • 128. Patrik MOREN, (SWE) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 2:38
  • 129. Frode SOLBERG, (NOR) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 2:42
  • 130. Noe GIANETTI, (SUI) Geox-TMC, at 2:49
  • 131. James MOSS, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 2:51
  • 132. Sergey KOLESNIKOV, (RUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 3:07
  • 133. Simone BOIFAVA, (ITA), at 3:13
  • 134. Carlos Andres MARTINEZ MONTERO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 3:30
  • 135. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO, (ITA) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3:57
  • DNS Edward KING, (USA) Liquigas-Doimo

GC

  • 1. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 10:49:10
  • 2. Diego ULISSI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 30
  • 3. Stefano PIRAZZI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 32
  • 4. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 43
  • 5. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 46
  • 6. Giovanni VISCONTI, (ITA), at 48
  • 7. Gianni MEERSMAN, (BEL) Française des Jeux, at 1:03
  • 8. Stefan SCHUMACHER, (GER) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:05
  • 9. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:08
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:11
  • 11. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:28
  • 12. José RUJANO GUILLEN, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:38
  • 13. Laszlo BODROGI, (FRA) Team Type 1, at 1:46
  • 14. Luca ASCANI, (ITA), at 1:47
  • 15. Simone STORTONI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:48
  • 16. Tomaz NOSE, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 1:48
  • 17. Pasquale MUTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:50
  • 18. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP), at 2:02
  • 19. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 2:09
  • 20. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 2:31
  • 21. Wesley SULZBERGER, (AUS) Française des Jeux, at 2:56
  • 22. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:14
  • 23. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Endura Racing, at 3:36
  • 24. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 3:44
  • 25. Mauro FINETTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:48
  • 26. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:57
  • 27. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 4:13
  • 28. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 4:16
  • 29. Jarlinson PANTANO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 6:10
  • 30. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO, (ITA) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 6:17
  • 31. Volodymyr BILEKA, (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 6:44
  • 32. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:46
  • 33. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:11
  • 34. Ermanno CAPELLI, (ITA) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 7:24
  • 35. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, (SUI) Team Type 1, at 7:30
  • 36. Federico CANUTI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 7:33
  • 37. Sandy CASAR, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 7:39
  • 38. Thibaut PINOT, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 7:41
  • 39. Fabio FELLINE, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 7:49
  • 40. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, (ESP) Endura Racing, at 8:02
  • 41. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 8:04
  • 42. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 8:19
  • 43. Alexander EFIMKIN, (RUS) Team Type 1, at 8:26
  • 44. Matej GNEZDA, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 8:29
  • 45. Robert PARTRIDGE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 8:33
  • 46. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 8:33
  • 47. Blaz FURDI, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 8:40
  • 48. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 8:41
  • 49. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, (ESP) Team Type 1, at 8:48
  • 50. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 8:50
  • 51. Edoardo GIRARDI, (ITA), at 8:53
  • 52. Ruggero MARZOLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 9:03
  • 53. Philipp MAMOS, (GER) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 9:13
  • 54. Alessandro BISOLTI, (ITA), at 9:17
  • 55. Cristiano FUMAGALLI, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 9:18
  • 56. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 9:25
  • 57. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 9:28
  • 58. Marcel AREGGER, (SUI), at 9:29
  • 59. Krzysztof SZCZAWINSKI, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 9:33
  • 60. Aristide RATTI, (ITA), at 9:52
  • 61. Dominik HRINKOW, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 9:57
  • 62. Elias SCHMAEH, (SUI), at 10:03
  • 63. Enrico MAGAZZINI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:17
  • 64. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:37
  • 65. Jahir PEREZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 10:39
  • 66. Frederico ROCCHETTI, (ITA), at 11:07
  • 67. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 11:20
  • 68. Arnaud GERARD, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 13:07
  • 69. Carlos José OCHOA, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 13:40
  • 70. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 14:04
  • 71. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare, at 14:15
  • 72. Mitja MAHORIC, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 14:46
  • 73. Josef BENETSEDER, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 14:53
  • 74. Scott STEWART, (USA) Team Type 1, at 15:07
  • 75. Daniele RATTO, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 15:27
  • 76. Evan OLIPHANT, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 15:57
  • 77. Patrik MOREN, (SWE) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 16:00
  • 78. Francis MOUREY, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 16:15
  • 79. Daniel HENGGELER, (SUI), at 16:16
  • 80. Roy HEGREBERG, (NOR) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 16:17
  • 81. Benoît VAUGRENARD, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 16:31
  • 82. Arkaitz DURAN AROCA, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 16:36
  • 83. Filippo SAVINI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 16:38
  • 84. Alfredo BALLONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 16:39
  • 85. Marco STEFANI, (ITA), at 16:46
  • 86. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare, at 16:55
  • 87. Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ, (COL), at 17:00
  • 88. Rafai CHTIOUI, (TUN) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 17:05
  • 89. Maarten DE JONGE, (NED) Endura Racing, at 17:09
  • 90. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY, (UKR) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 17:22
  • 91. Slawomir KOHUT, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 17:24
  • 92. Matteo FEDI, (ITA), at 17:26
  • 93. Francesco DI PAOLO, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 17:38
  • 94. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (UKR) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17:45
  • 95. Claudio CORIONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 17:54
  • 96. Noe GIANETTI, (SUI) Geox-TMC, at 18:04
  • 97. Emanuel VONA, (ITA), at 18:04
  • 98. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 18:14
  • 99. Jure KOCJAN, (SLO) Team Type 1, at 18:14
  • 100. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 18:51
  • 101. Loic AUBERT, (SUI), at 19:24
  • 102. Simone BOIFAVA, (ITA), at 19:47
  • 103. David CLARKE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 21:34
  • 104. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare, at 21:49
  • 105. Roberto FERRARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 22:02
  • 106. Manuel BELLETTI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 22:26
  • 107. Nacer BOUHANNI, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 22:28
  • 108. Bradley WHITE, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 22:32
  • 109. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 22:42
  • 110. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 22:47
  • 111. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 22:51
  • 112. Juan VILLEGAS, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 22:54
  • 113. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 22:57
  • 114. Andrea GRENDENE, (ITA) Team Type 1, at 22:58
  • 115. Luca FIORETTI, (ITA), at 23:03
  • 116. Dominik BRÄNDLE, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 23:13
  • 117. Matteo RABOTTINI, (ITA), at 23:18
  • 118. Alessandro MALAGUTI, (ITA), at 23:19
  • 119. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare, at 23:26
  • 120. Walter PROCH, (ITA), at 23:28
  • 121. Bernhard OBERHOLZER, (SUI), at 23:30
  • 122. Roberto Antonio RICHEZE, (ARG), at 23:35
  • 123. Kohei UCHIMA, (JPN), at 23:44
  • 124. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, (ARG), at 23:46
  • 125. Emanuele RIZZA, (ITA), at 23:59
  • 126. Patrick SCHELLING, (SUI), at 24:00
  • 127. Fausto FOGNINI, (ITA), at 24:11
  • 128. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 24:15
  • 129. Juraj SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Doimo, at 24:45
  • 130. Frode SOLBERG, (NOR) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 25:07
  • 131. Carlos Andres MARTINEZ MONTERO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 25:10
  • 132. Sergey KOLESNIKOV, (RUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 25:11
  • 133. Luboš PELÁNEK, (CZE), at 26:50
  • 134. James MOSS, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 27:19
  • 135. Niv LIBNER, (ISR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 30:01

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter