Menu

2011 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2011

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

  • 1. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), Farnese Vini, 4:08:24
  • 2. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 3. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 4. Luca Ascani (Ita),, s.t.
  • 5. Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 6. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 7. Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 8. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 9. Francesco Bellotti (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 10. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 11. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 12. Fortunato Baliani (Ita),, s.t.
  • 13. Simone Stortoni (Ita), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 14. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 15. Emanuele Sella (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 16. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 17. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 18. Sandy Casar (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 19. Adriano Malori (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 20. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 21. Rory Sutherland (Aus), Unitedhealthcare, at 0:10
  • 22. José Rujano Guillen (Ven), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:10
  • 23. Jahir Perez (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:10
  • 24. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:10
  • 25. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita),, at 0:10
  • 26. Paolo Bailetti (Ita),, at 0:44
  • 27. Frederico Rocchetti (Ita),, at 0:44
  • 28. Jarlinson Pantano (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:44
  • 29. Tomaz Nose (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:44
  • 30. Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:44
  • 31. Stefan Schumacher (Ger), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 32. Matej Gnezda (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:54
  • 33. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:54
  • 34. Blaz Furdi (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:54
  • 35. Patrick Schelling (Sui),, at 0:54
  • 36. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0:54
  • 37. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:54
  • 38. Fabio Felline (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 0:54
  • 39. Philipp Mamos (Ger), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0:54
  • 40. Dominik Hrinkow (Aut), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:54
  • 41. Edoardo Girardi (Ita),, at 0:54
  • 42. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp), Endura Racing, at 0:54
  • 43. Simone Campagnaro (Ita),, at 0:54
  • 44. Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp),, at 0:54
  • 45. Rene Mandri (Est), Endura Racing, at 0:54
  • 46. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), Unitedhealthcare, at 0:54
  • 47. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:54
  • 48. Maarten De Jonge (Ned), Endura Racing, at 0:54
  • 49. Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui),, at 1:28
  • 50. Fausto Fognini (Ita),, at 1:28
  • 51. Elias Schmaeh (Sui),, at 1:28
  • 52. Daniel Henggeler (Sui),, at 1:28
  • 53. Slawomir Kohut (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:28
  • 54. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:28
  • 55. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:28
  • 56. Simone Boifava (Ita),, at 1:39
  • 57. Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:39
  • 58. Ermanno Capelli (Ita), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:39
  • 59. Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:39
  • 60. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:39
  • 61. Marco Stefani (Ita),, at 2:18
  • 62. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp), Geox-TMC, at 2:29
  • 63. Christian Meier (Can), Unitedhealthcare, at 2:29
  • 64. Federico Canuti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 2:29
  • 65. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 2:47
  • 66. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 3:53
  • 67. Alessandro Malaguti (Ita),, at 3:53
  • 68. Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 4:27
  • 69. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:29
  • 70. Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col),, at 4:29
  • 71. Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita),, at 5:19
  • 72. Luca Fioretti (Ita),, at 6:17
  • 73. G. Luca Mirenda (Ita),, at 6:17
  • 74. Daniele Righi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:17
  • 75. Luboš Pelánek (Cze),, at 6:17
  • 76. Enrico Magazzini (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:17
  • 77. Emanuel Vona (Ita),, at 6:17
  • 78. Marcel Aregger (Sui),, at 6:17
  • 79. Robert Partridge (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 6:17
  • 80. Juraj Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:17
  • 81. Matteo Rabottini (Ita),, at 6:17
  • 82. Stefano Borchi (Ita),, at 6:17
  • 83. Evan Oliphant (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 6:17
  • 84. Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg),, at 6:17
  • 85. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:17
  • 86. Christopher Jones (Usa), Unitedhealthcare, at 6:17
  • 87. David Clarke (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 7:09
  • 88. Frode Solberg (Nor), Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 7:09
  • 89. Max Jenkins (Usa), Unitedhealthcare, at 7:11
  • 90. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 9:06
  • 91. Noe Gianetti (Sui), Geox-TMC, at 9:06
  • 92. Aristide Ratti (Ita),, at 9:06
  • 93. Dominik Brändle (Aut), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 9:06
  • 94. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 9:06
  • 95. Alfredo Balloni (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 9:06
  • 96. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 9:06
  • 97. Juan Villegas (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 9:06
  • 98. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 9:06
  • 99. Patrik Moren (Swe), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 9:06
  • DNS: Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Team Type 1, at
  • DNS: Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra), Team Type 1, at
  • DNS: Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Team Type 1, at
  • DNS:Andrea Grendene (Ita), Team Type 1, at
  • DNS: Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1, at
  • DNS: Javier Megias Leal (Esp), Team Type 1, at
  • DNS: Scott Stewart (Usa), Team Type 1, at
  • DNS: Loic Aubert (Sui),, at
  • DNF. Roberto Ferrari (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at
  • DNF: Alessandro De Marchi (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at
  • DNF: Matteo Fedi (Ita),, at
  • DNF: Manuel Belletti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at
  • DNF: Filippo Savini (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at
  • DNF: Rafai Chtioui (Tun), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at
  • DNF: Claudio Corioni (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at
  • DNF: Francesco Di Paolo (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at
  • DNF: Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), Française des Jeux, at
  • DNF: Francis Mourey (Fra), Française des Jeux, at
  • DNF: Robert Förster (Ger), Unitedhealthcare, at
  • DNF: Davide Frattini (Ita), Unitedhealthcare, at
  • DNF: Bradley White (Usa), Unitedhealthcare, at
  • DNF: David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp), Geox-TMC, at
  • DNF: Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp), Geox-TMC, at
  • DNF: Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at
  • DNF: James Moss (Gbr), Endura Racing, at
  • DNF: Mitja Mahoric (Slo), Adria Mobil, at
  • DNF: Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at
  • DNF: Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at
  • DNF: Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg),, at
  • DNF: Kohei Uchima (Jpn),, at
  • DNF: Josef Benetseder (Aut), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at
  • DNF: Reto Hollenstein (Sui), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at
  • DNF: Niv Libner (Isr), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at
  • DNF: Emanuele Rizza (Ita),, at
  • DNF: Walter Proch (Ita),, at
  • DNF: Roy Hegreberg (Nor), Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at

title

  • 1. Emanuele Sella (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, 14:57:34
  • 2. Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:30
  • 3. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 0:32
  • 4. Giovanni Visconti (Ita),, at 0:38
  • 5. Adriano Malori (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:43
  • 6. Rory Sutherland (Aus), Unitedhealthcare, at 0:56
  • 7. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 0:59
  • 8. Stefan Schumacher (Ger), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:05
  • 9. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:08
  • 10. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 1:11
  • 11. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:22
  • 12. Luca Ascani (Ita),, at 1:47
  • 13. Simone Stortoni (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 1:48
  • 14. José Rujano Guillen (Ven), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:48
  • 15. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:50
  • 16. Tomaz Nose (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 2:32
  • 17. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française des Jeux, at 2:56
  • 18. Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp),, at 2:56
  • 19. Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 3:15
  • 20. Francesco Bellotti (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:57
  • 21. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:08
  • 22. Fortunato Baliani (Ita),, at 4:13
  • 23. Paolo Bailetti (Ita),, at 4:28
  • 24. Rene Mandri (Est), Endura Racing, at 4:30
  • 25. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:27
  • 26. Jarlinson Pantano (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 6:54
  • 27. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 7:38
  • 28. Sandy Casar (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 7:39
  • 29. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 7:51
  • 30. Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 7:56
  • 31. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:05
  • 32. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 8:14
  • 33. Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 8:19
  • 34. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 8:33
  • 35. Fabio Felline (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 8:43
  • 36. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp), Endura Racing, at 8:56
  • 37. Ermanno Capelli (Ita), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 9:03
  • 38. Matej Gnezda (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 9:23
  • 39. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita),, at 9:27
  • 40. Blaz Furdi (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 9:34
  • 41. Edoardo Girardi (Ita),, at 9:47
  • 42. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 9:57
  • 43. Federico Canuti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 10:02
  • 44. Philipp Mamos (Ger), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 10:07
  • 45. Jahir Perez (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 10:49
  • 46. Dominik Hrinkow (Aut), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 10:51
  • 47. Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 10:57
  • 48. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp), Geox-TMC, at 11:10
  • 49. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 11:20
  • 50. Elias Schmaeh (Sui),, at 11:31
  • 51. Frederico Rocchetti (Ita),, at 11:51
  • 52. Daniele Righi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:21
  • 53. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 14:35
  • 54. Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita),, at 14:44
  • 55. Robert Partridge (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 14:50
  • 56. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:06
  • 57. Christopher Jones (Usa), Unitedhealthcare, at 15:07
  • 58. Marcel Aregger (Sui),, at 15:46
  • 59. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 16:27
  • 60. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 16:31
  • 61. Enrico Magazzini (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 16:34
  • 62. Christian Meier (Can), Unitedhealthcare, at 16:44
  • 63. Daniel Henggeler (Sui),, at 17:44
  • 64. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), Unitedhealthcare, at 17:49
  • 65. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 17:57
  • 66. Maarten De Jonge (Ned), Endura Racing, at 18:03
  • 67. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 18:34
  • 68. Slawomir Kohut (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 18:52
  • 69. Aristide Ratti (Ita),, at 18:58
  • 70. Marco Stefani (Ita),, at 19:04
  • 71. Simone Boifava (Ita),, at 21:26
  • 72. Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col),, at 21:29
  • 73. Evan Oliphant (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 22:14
  • 74. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 24:02
  • 75. Emanuel Vona (Ita),, at 24:21
  • 76. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 24:33
  • 77. Patrick Schelling (Sui),, at 24:54
  • 78. Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui),, at 24:58
  • 79. Patrik Moren (Swe), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 25:06
  • 80. G. Luca Mirenda (Ita),, at 25:08
  • 81. Simone Campagnaro (Ita),, at 25:09
  • 82. Fausto Fognini (Ita),, at 25:39
  • 83. Alfredo Balloni (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 25:45
  • 84. Noe Gianetti (Sui), Geox-TMC, at 27:10
  • 85. Alessandro Malaguti (Ita),, at 27:12
  • 86. Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 27:14
  • 87. David Clarke (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 28:43
  • 88. Stefano Borchi (Ita),, at 29:14
  • 89. Luca Fioretti (Ita),, at 29:20
  • 90. Matteo Rabottini (Ita),, at 29:35
  • 91. Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg),, at 29:52
  • 92. Max Jenkins (Usa), Unitedhealthcare, at 30:02
  • 93. Juraj Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Doimo, at 31:02
  • 94. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 31:48
  • 95. Juan Villegas (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 32:00
  • 96. Frode Solberg (Nor), Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 32:16
  • 97. Dominik Brändle (Aut), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 32:19
  • 98. Luboš Pelánek (Cze),, at 33:07
  • 99. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 34:17

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter