Menu

2011 Three Days of De Panne results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 29, 2011
  • Updated Apr. 4, 2011 at 10:55 AM EDT

Stage 1: Middelkerke – Zottegem

  • 1. André GREIPEL (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto , 4:22:33
  • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 3. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (KAZ), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 4. Vladimir GUSEV (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 5. Romain FEILLU (FRA), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 6. Peter SAGAN (SVK), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 7. Danilo HONDO (GER), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 8. Allan DAVIS (AUS), Astana, s.t.
  • 9. Mark RENSHAW (AUS), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 10. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 11. John DEGENKOLB (GER), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 12. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 13. James VANLANDSCHOOT (BEL), s.t.
  • 14. Danilo WYSS (SUI), BMC, s.t.
  • 15. Borut BOZIC (SLO), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 16. Elia VIVIANI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 17. Adrien PETIT (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 18. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 19. Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 20. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (COL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 21. Kevin ISTA (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 22. Christopher SUTTON (AUS), Sky, s.t.
  • 23. Stijn NEIRYNCK (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 24. Russell DOWNING (GBR), Sky, s.t.
  • 25. Gerald CIOLEK (GER), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 26. Egidijus JUODVALKIS (LTU), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 27. Sébastien ROSSELER (BEL), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 28. Aidis KRUOPIS (LTU), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 29. Pim LIGTHART (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 30. Anthony DELAPLACE (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 31. Niki TERPSTRA (NED), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 32. Dennis VAN WINDEN (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 33. Jens KEUKELEIRE (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 34. Alessandro BALLAN (ITA), BMC, s.t.
  • 35. Bradley WIGGINS (GBR), Sky, s.t.
  • 36. Saïd HADDOU (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 37. Romain ZINGLE (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 38. Arnaud LABBE (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 39. Cyril LEMOINE (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 40. Robin CHAIGNEAU (NED), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 41. Bert GRABSCH (GER), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 42. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 43. Maxim GOUROV (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 44. Marcello PAVARIN (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 45. Matthieu LADAGNOUS (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 46. Grégory RAST (SUI), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 47. Koen BARBE (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 48. Filippo POZZATO (ITA), Katusha, s.t.
  • 49. Vicente REYNES MIMO (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 50. William BONNET (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 51. Maciej BODNAR (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 52. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 53. Alan MARANGONI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 54. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL), s.t.
  • 55. Nelson OLIVEIRA (POR), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 56. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA), BMC, s.t.
  • 57. Rick FLENS (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 58. Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 59. Robert RETSCHKE (GER), Netapp, s.t.
  • 60. Mathieu CLAUDE (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 61. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 62. Arnoud VAN GROEN (NED), s.t.
  • 63. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 64. Andriy GRIVKO (UKR), Astana, s.t.
  • 65. Grega BOLE (SLO), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 66. Dominique CORNU (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 67. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 68. Simon SPILAK (SLO), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 69. Mickael DELAGE (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 70. Dominique ROLLIN (CAN), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 71. Mirco LORENZETTO (ITA), Astana, s.t.
  • 72. Timon SEUBERT (GER), Netapp, s.t.
  • 73. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 74. Federico CANUTI (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 75. Nico SIJMENS (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 76. Daniel OSS (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 77. Bert DE BACKER (BEL), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 78. Frédéric AMORISON (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 79. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 80. Michael MATTHEWS (AUS), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 81. Michael BARRY (CAN), Sky, s.t.
  • 82. Stefan VAN DIJK (NED), s.t.
  • 83. Edward KING (USA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 84. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES (ESP), Netapp, s.t.
  • 85. Michael VAN STAEYEN (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 86. Maarten NEYENS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 87. Cesare BENEDETTI (ITA), Netapp, s.t.
  • 88. Tomas VAITKUS (LTU), Astana, s.t.
  • 89. Jean-Lou PAIANI (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 90. Adam HANSEN (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 91. Klaas LODEWYCK (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 92. Martin REIMER (GER), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 93. Matti HELMINEN (FIN), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 94. Damien GAUDIN (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 95. Steve CHAINEL (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 96. Yohann GENE (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 97. Michal KWIATKOWSKI (POL), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 98. Danny PATE (USA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 99. Laurens DE VREESE (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 100. Dimitri CLAEYS (BEL), Netapp, s.t.
  • 101. Alex RASMUSSEN (DEN), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 102. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER (LUX), s.t.
  • 103. Greg HENDERSON (NZL), Sky, s.t.
  • 104. Steven VAN VOOREN (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 105. Gorik GARDEYN (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 106. Gert STEEGMANS (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 107. Angelo PAGANI (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 108. Filippo SAVINI (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 109. Jarl SALOMEIN (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 110. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 111. Luca PAOLINI (ITA), Katusha, s.t.
  • 112. Sébastien CHAVANEL (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 113. Mitchell DOCKER (AUS), Skil-Shimano, at 38
  • 114. Ben SWIFT (GBR), Sky, at 41
  • 115. Bobbie TRAKSEL (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 59
  • 116. Dirk BELLEMAKERS (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 59
  • 117. John MURPHY (USA), BMC, at 59
  • 118. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:05
  • 119. Scott ZWIZANSKI (USA), Unitedhealthcare, at 1:13
  • 120. David VEILLEUX (CAN), Europcar, at 1:13
  • 121. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL), at 1:17
  • 122. Francesco CHICCHI (ITA), Quick Step, at 1:48
  • 123. Geoffrey SOUPE (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 1:48
  • 124. Bram SCHMITZ (NED), at 1:48
  • 125. Leigh HOWARD (AUS), HTC-Highroad, at 2:55
  • 126. Vincent JEROME (FRA), Europcar, at 2:55
  • 127. Andreas SCHILLINGER (GER), Netapp, at 3:07
  • 128. Jelle WALLAYS (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:30
  • 129. Eric BAUMANN (GER), Netapp, at 4:47
  • 130. Roger KLUGE (GER), Skil-Shimano, at 4:47
  • 131. Denis GALIMZYANOV (RUS), Katusha, at 5:49
  • 132. Valentin IGLINSKIY (KAZ), Astana, at 5:49
  • 133. Jens DEBUSSCHERE (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:49
  • 134. Robert HUNTER (RSA), RadioShack, at 6:48
  • 135. Thomas LEEZER (NED), Rabobank, at 6:48
  • 136. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 6:48
  • 137. Romain MATHEOU (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:48
  • 138. Gregory HABEAUX (BEL), at 6:48
  • 139. Simon ZAHNER (SUI), BMC, at 7:12
  • 140. Vitaliy BUTS (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 7:12
  • 141. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI (BLR), Katusha, at 7:12
  • 142. Matt BRAMMEIER (IRL), HTC-Highroad, at 7:12
  • 143. Theo BOS (NED), Rabobank, at 7:14
  • 144. David BOUCHER (FRA), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:55
  • 145. Iljo KEISSE (BEL), Quick Step, at 12:03
  • 146. Jacopo GUARNIERI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:03
  • 147. Omar LOMBARDI (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 12:03
  • 148. Steven COZZA (USA), Netapp, at 12:03
  • 149. Mikhail IGNATYEV (RUS), Katusha, at 12:03
  • 150. Coen VERMELTFOORT (NED), Rabobank, at 12:03
  • 151. Martijn KEIZER (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:03
  • 152. Jimmy ENGOULVENT (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:03
  • 153. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 12:03
  • 154. Rony MARTIAS (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:03
  • 155. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 12:03
  • 156. Stéphane POULHIES (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:03
  • 157. Karl MENZIES (AUS), Unitedhealthcare, at 12:03
  • 158. Jimmy CASPER (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:32
  • 159. Vitaliy KONDRUT (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:32
  • 160. Jesse SERGENT (NZL), RadioShack, at 12:32
  • 161. Sam BEWLEY (NZL), RadioShack, at 12:32
  • 162. Manuele CADDEO (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 12:32
  • 163. Davide APPOLLONIO (ITA), Sky, at 12:32
  • 164. Boy VAN POPPEL (NED), Unitedhealthcare, at 12:32
  • 165. Peter KENNAUGH (GBR), Sky, at 12:32
  • 166. Jacobe KEOUGH (USA), Unitedhealthcare, at 12:32
  • 167. Frederique ROBERT (BEL), Quick Step, at 12:32
  • 168. Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ), Astana, at 12:32
  • 169. Balint SZEGHALMI (HUN), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:32
  • 170. Chris BARTON (USA), BMC, at 12:32
  • 171. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA), Europcar, at 12:32
  • 172. Alexander KRISTOFF (NOR), BMC, at 12:32
  • 173. Graeme BROWN (AUS), Rabobank, at 12:32
  • 174. Jonathan CLARKE (AUS), Unitedhealthcare, at 15:22
  • 175. Hilton CLARKE (AUS), Unitedhealthcare, at 15:22
  • 176. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN), Unitedhealthcare, at 15:22
  • 177. Feng HAN (CHN), Skil-Shimano, at 15:22
  • DNF Jos VAN EMDEN (NED), Rabobank , at
  • DNF Leif HOSTE (BEL), Katusha , at
  • DNF Paolo LOCATELLI (ITA), Colnago-CSF , at
  • DNF Adrian HEGYVARI (USA), Unitedhealthcare , at

Overall Standings

  • 1. André GREIPEL (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:22:22
  • 2. Bert DE BACKER (Belgium), Skil-Shimano, at 3
  • 3. Lieuwe WESTRA (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5
  • 4. Pim LIGTHART (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5
  • 5. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (Kazakhstan), RadioShack, at 7
  • 6. Mickael DELAGE (France), Française des Jeux, at 9
  • 7. Vladimir GUSEV (Russia), Katusha, at 11
  • 8. Romain FEILLU (France), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11
  • 9. Peter SAGAN (Slovakia), Liquigas-Doimo, at 11
  • 10. Danilo HONDO (Germany), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11
  • 11. Allan DAVIS (Australia), Astana, at 11
  • 12. Mark RENSHAW (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 11
  • 13. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (Belarus), Française des Jeux, at 11
  • 14. John DEGENKOLB (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 11
  • 15. Manuel BELLETTI (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 11
  • 16. James VANLANDSCHOOT (Belgium), at 11
  • 17. Danilo WYSS (Switzerland), BMC, at 11
  • 18. Borut BOZIC (Slovenia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11
  • 19. Elia VIVIANI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 11
  • 20. Adrien PETIT (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11
  • 21. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11
  • 22. Nikolay TRUSOV (Russia), Katusha, at 11
  • 23. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (Colombia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11
  • 24. Kevin ISTA (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11
  • 25. Christopher SUTTON (Australia), Sky, at 11
  • 26. Stijn NEIRYNCK (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11
  • 27. Russell DOWNING (Great Britain), Sky, at 11
  • 28. Gerald CIOLEK (Germany), Quick Step, at 11
  • 29. Egidijus JUODVALKIS (Lithuania), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 11
  • 30. Sébastien ROSSELER (Belgium), RadioShack, at 11
  • 31. Aidis KRUOPIS (Lithuania), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 11
  • 32. Anthony DELAPLACE (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 11
  • 33. Niki TERPSTRA (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 11
  • 34. Dennis VAN WINDEN (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 11
  • 35. Jens KEUKELEIRE (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11
  • 36. Alessandro BALLAN (Italy), BMC, at 11
  • 37. Bradley WIGGINS (Great Britain), Sky, at 11
  • 38. Saïd HADDOU (France), Europcar, at 11
  • 39. Romain ZINGLE (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11
  • 40. Arnaud LABBE (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11
  • 41. Cyril LEMOINE (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 11
  • 42. Robin CHAIGNEAU (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 11
  • 43. Bert GRABSCH (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 11
  • 44. Sylvain CHAVANEL (France), Quick Step, at 11
  • 45. Maxim GOUROV (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 11
  • 46. Marcello PAVARIN (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11
  • 47. Matthieu LADAGNOUS (France), Française des Jeux, at 11
  • 48. Grégory RAST (Switzerland), RadioShack, at 11
  • 49. Koen BARBE (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 11
  • 50. Filippo POZZATO (Italy), Katusha, at 11
  • 51. Vicente REYNES MIMO (Spain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11
  • 52. William BONNET (France), Française des Jeux, at 11
  • 53. Maciej BODNAR (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 11
  • 54. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 11
  • 55. Alan MARANGONI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 11
  • 56. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (Belgium), at 11
  • 57. Nelson OLIVEIRA (Portugal), RadioShack, at 11
  • 58. Manuel QUINZIATO (Italy), BMC, at 11
  • 59. Rick FLENS (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 11
  • 60. Jan GHYSELINCK (Belgium), HTC-Highroad, at 11
  • 61. Robert RETSCHKE (Germany), Netapp, at 11
  • 62. Mathieu CLAUDE (France), Europcar, at 11
  • 63. Jurgen ROELANDTS (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11
  • 64. Arnoud VAN GROEN (Netherlands), at 11
  • 65. Marco FRAPPORTI (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 11
  • 66. Andriy GRIVKO (Ukraine), Astana, at 11
  • 67. Grega BOLE (Slovenia), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11
  • 68. Dominique CORNU (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11
  • 69. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 11
  • 70. Simon SPILAK (Slovenia), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11
  • 71. Dominique ROLLIN (Canada), Française des Jeux, at 11
  • 72. Mirco LORENZETTO (Italy), Astana, at 11
  • 73. Timon SEUBERT (Germany), Netapp, at 11
  • 74. Stijn DEVOLDER (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11
  • 75. Federico CANUTI (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 11
  • 76. Nico SIJMENS (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11
  • 77. Daniel OSS (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 11
  • 78. Frédéric AMORISON (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 11
  • 79. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (Latvia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11
  • 80. Michael MATTHEWS (Australia), Rabobank, at 11
  • 81. Michael BARRY (Canada), Sky, at 11
  • 82. Stefan VAN DIJK (Netherlands), at 11
  • 83. Edward KING (United States), Liquigas-Doimo, at 11
  • 84. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES (Spain), Netapp, at 11
  • 85. Michael VAN STAEYEN (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11
  • 86. Maarten NEYENS (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11
  • 87. Cesare BENEDETTI (Italy), Netapp, at 11
  • 88. Tomas VAITKUS (Lithuania), Astana, at 11
  • 89. Jean-Lou PAIANI (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 11
  • 90. Adam HANSEN (Australia), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11
  • 91. Klaas LODEWYCK (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11
  • 92. Martin REIMER (Germany), Skil-Shimano, at 11
  • 93. Matti HELMINEN (Finland), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 11
  • 94. Damien GAUDIN (France), Europcar, at 11
  • 95. Steve CHAINEL (France), Française des Jeux, at 11
  • 96. Yohann GENE (France), Europcar, at 11
  • 97. Michal KWIATKOWSKI (Poland), RadioShack, at 11
  • 98. Danny PATE (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 11
  • 99. Laurens DE VREESE (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11
  • 100. Dimitri CLAEYS (Belgium), Netapp, at 11
  • 101. Alex RASMUSSEN (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 11
  • 102. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER (Luxembourg), at 11
  • 103. Greg HENDERSON (New Zealand), Sky, at 11
  • 104. Steven VAN VOOREN (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11
  • 105. Gorik GARDEYN (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11
  • 106. Gert STEEGMANS (Belgium), Quick Step, at 11
  • 107. Angelo PAGANI (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 11
  • 108. Filippo SAVINI (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 11
  • 109. Jarl SALOMEIN (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11
  • 110. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK (Belgium), Quick Step, at 11
  • 111. Luca PAOLINI (Italy), Katusha, at 11
  • 112. Sébastien CHAVANEL (France), Europcar, at 11
  • 113. Mitchell DOCKER (Australia), Skil-Shimano, at 49
  • 114. Ben SWIFT (Great Britain), Sky, at 52
  • 115. Bobbie TRAKSEL (Netherlands), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:10
  • 116. Dirk BELLEMAKERS (Netherlands), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:10
  • 117. John MURPHY (United States), BMC, at 1:10
  • 118. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (Ukraine), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:16
  • 119. Scott ZWIZANSKI (United States), Unitedhealthcare, at 1:24
  • 120. David VEILLEUX (Canada), Europcar, at 1:24
  • 121. Steven CAETHOVEN (Belgium), at 1:28
  • 122. Francesco CHICCHI (Italy), Quick Step, at 1:59
  • 123. Geoffrey SOUPE (France), Française des Jeux, at 1:59
  • 124. Bram SCHMITZ (Netherlands), at 1:59
  • 125. Leigh HOWARD (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 3:06
  • 126. Vincent JEROME (France), Europcar, at 3:06
  • 127. Andreas SCHILLINGER (Germany), Netapp, at 3:18
  • 128. Jelle WALLAYS (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:41
  • 129. Eric BAUMANN (Germany), Netapp, at 4:58
  • 130. Roger KLUGE (Germany), Skil-Shimano, at 4:58
  • 131. Jens DEBUSSCHERE (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:59
  • 132. Denis GALIMZYANOV (Russia), Katusha, at 6:00
  • 133. Valentin IGLINSKIY (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 6:00
  • 134. Robert HUNTER (South Africa), RadioShack, at 6:59
  • 135. Thomas LEEZER (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 6:59
  • 136. Olivier BONNAIRE (France), Française des Jeux, at 6:59
  • 137. Romain MATHEOU (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:59
  • 138. Gregory HABEAUX (Belgium), at 6:59
  • 139. Simon ZAHNER (Switzerland), BMC, at 7:23
  • 140. Vitaliy BUTS (Ukraine), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 7:23
  • 141. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI (Belarus), Katusha, at 7:23
  • 142. Matt BRAMMEIER (Ireland), HTC-Highroad, at 7:23
  • 143. Theo BOS (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 7:25
  • 144. David BOUCHER (France), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:06
  • 145. Iljo KEISSE (Belgium), Quick Step, at 12:14
  • 146. Jacopo GUARNIERI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:14
  • 147. Omar LOMBARDI (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 12:14
  • 148. Steven COZZA (United States), Netapp, at 12:14
  • 149. Mikhail IGNATYEV (Russia), Katusha, at 12:14
  • 150. Coen VERMELTFOORT (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 12:14
  • 151. Martijn KEIZER (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:14
  • 152. Jimmy ENGOULVENT (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:14
  • 153. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 12:14
  • 154. Rony MARTIAS (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:14
  • 155. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 12:14
  • 156. Stéphane POULHIES (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:14
  • 157. Karl MENZIES (Australia), Unitedhealthcare, at 12:14
  • 158. Jimmy CASPER (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:43
  • 159. Vitaliy KONDRUT (Ukraine), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:43
  • 160. Jesse SERGENT (New Zealand), RadioShack, at 12:43
  • 161. Sam BEWLEY (New Zealand), RadioShack, at 12:43
  • 162. Manuele CADDEO (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 12:43
  • 163. Davide APPOLLONIO (Italy), Sky, at 12:43
  • 164. Boy VAN POPPEL (Netherlands), Unitedhealthcare, at 12:43
  • 165. Peter KENNAUGH (Great Britain), Sky, at 12:43
  • 166. Jacobe KEOUGH (United States), Unitedhealthcare, at 12:43
  • 167. Frederique ROBERT (Belgium), Quick Step, at 12:43
  • 168. Assan BAZAYEV (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 12:43
  • 169. Balint SZEGHALMI (Hungary), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:43
  • 170. Chris BARTON (United States), BMC, at 12:43
  • 171. Sébastien TURGOT (France), Europcar, at 12:43
  • 172. Alexander KRISTOFF (Norway), BMC, at 12:43
  • 173. Graeme BROWN (Australia), Rabobank, at 12:43
  • 174. Jonathan CLARKE (Australia), Unitedhealthcare, at 15:33
  • 175. Hilton CLARKE (Australia), Unitedhealthcare, at 15:33
  • 176. Andrew PINFOLD (Canada), Unitedhealthcare, at 15:33
  • 177. Feng HAN (China), Skil-Shimano, at 15:33

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter