Menu

2011 Three Days of West Flanders results, prologue

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 4, 2011
  • Updated Mar. 5, 2011 at 5:46 PM EDT

Prologue

  • 1. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, 8:14
  • 2. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 0:10
  • 3. Sam Bewley (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 0:10
  • 4. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:10
  • 5. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, at 0:11
  • 6. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 0:11
  • 7. Nelson Oliveira (Por), Team RadioShack, at 0:15
  • 8. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:19
  • 9. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:20
  • 10. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 0:21
  • 11. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:22
  • 12. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 0:22
  • 13. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 0:23
  • 14. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:23
  • 15. Maxim Belkov (Rus), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:23
  • 16. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Highroad, at 0:24
  • 17. Marc Goos (Ned), at 0:24
  • 18. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Highroad, at 0:25
  • 19. Moreno Hofland (Ned), at 0:25
  • 20. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, at 0:26
  • 21. John Degenkolb (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 0:26
  • 22. Dominique Rollin (Can), Française Des Jeux, at 0:26
  • 23. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), HTC-Highroad, at 0:27
  • 24. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), at 0:27
  • 25. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:28
  • 26. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 0:28
  • 27. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:29
  • 28. Jesus Del Nero Montes (Esp), Team Netapp, at 0:29
  • 29. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:30
  • 30. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 0:31
  • 31. Sander Oostlander (Ned), at 0:31
  • 32. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:31
  • 33. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:31
  • 34. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:32
  • 35. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:32
  • 36. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, at 0:33
  • 37. Steven Cozza (USA), Team Netapp, at 0:34
  • 38. Niko Eeckhout (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:34
  • 39. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 0:34
  • 40. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack, at 0:34
  • 41. Ryan Anderson (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:34
  • 42. Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Team Netapp, at 0:34
  • 43. Martin Mortensen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 0:35
  • 44. Ryan Roth (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:35
  • 45. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:36
  • 46. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, at 0:36
  • 47. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:36
  • 48. David Boucher (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:36
  • 49. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:36
  • 50. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Leopard-Trek, at 0:37
  • 51. Dieter Cappelle (Bel), at 0:37
  • 52. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 0:37
  • 53. Jack Bauer (Nzl), Endura Racing, at 0:37
  • 54. Kevin Lacombe (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:38
  • 55. Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned), at 0:38
  • 56. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:38
  • 57. Andrew Fenn (Gbr), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:39
  • 58. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:39
  • 59. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française Des Jeux, at 0:39
  • 60. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 0:39
  • 61. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:39
  • 62. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:40
  • 63. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned), at 0:40
  • 64. Grischa Janorschke (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 0:40
  • 65. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:40
  • 65. Will Routley (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:40
  • 67. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:40
  • 68. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:41
  • 69. Jerome Cousin (Fra), Europcar, at 0:41
  • 69. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:41
  • 71. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:42
  • 72. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:42
  • 73. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:42
  • 74. Bas Stamsnijder (Ned), at 0:42
  • 75. Björn Schröder (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 0:43
  • 76. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:43
  • 77. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:43
  • 78. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:44
  • 79. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:44
  • 80. Jetse Bol (Ned), at 0:44
  • 81. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 0:45
  • 82. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:45
  • 83. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 0:45
  • 84. Timon Seubert (Ger), Team Netapp, at 0:45
  • 85. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 0:45
  • 86. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 0:46
  • 87. Bram Schmitz (Ned), at 0:46
  • 87. Tom Van Becelaere (Bel), at 0:46
  • 89. Hans Dekkers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:46
  • 90. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 0:46
  • 91. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:46
  • 92. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:46
  • 93. Martin Gilbert (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:47
  • 94. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), at 0:47
  • 95. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 0:48
  • 96. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:48
  • 97. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:48
  • 98. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:48
  • 99. Andy Cappelle (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:49
  • 100. Jimmy Casper (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:49
  • 101. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing, at 0:49
  • 102. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar, at 0:49
  • 103. Franck Bouyer (Fra), Europcar, at 0:49
  • 104. Barry Markus (Ned), at 0:49
  • 105. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:49
  • 106. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:49
  • 107. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux), at 0:50
  • 108. Iljo Keisse (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:50
  • 109. Wim De Vocht (Bel), at 0:51
  • 110. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:51
  • 111. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:51
  • 112. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra), Europcar, at 0:51
  • 113. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:51
  • 114. Jurgen Francois (Bel), at 0:51
  • 115. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:51
  • 116. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:52
  • 117. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:52
  • 118. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:52
  • 119. Julien Loubet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:52
  • 120. Remco Te Brake (Ned), at 0:52
  • 121. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:53
  • 122. Kevin Grieten (Bel), at 0:53
  • 123. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 0:53
  • 124. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Europcar, at 0:53
  • 125. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:54
  • 126. Steve Schets (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:54
  • 127. Paul Voss (Ger), Endura Racing, at 0:54
  • 128. Robert Retschke (Ger), Team Netapp, at 0:54
  • 129. Maarten Neyens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:54
  • 130. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:54
  • 131. Steven Caethoven (Bel), at 0:54
  • 132. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:55
  • 133. Robert Hayles (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 0:55
  • 134. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:55
  • 135. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:55
  • 136. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), at 0:55
  • 137. Cesare Benedetti (Ita), Team Netapp, at 0:55
  • 138. Yoeri Havik (Ned), at 0:55
  • 139. Steve Houanard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:56
  • 140. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:56
  • 141. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:56
  • 142. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:56
  • 143. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:56
  • 144. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:56
  • 145. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française Des Jeux, at 0:56
  • 146. Christophe Laborie (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:57
  • 147. Robert Partridge (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 0:57
  • 148. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:57
  • 149. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:57
  • 150. Jeff Vermeulen (Ned), at 0:58
  • 151. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:58
  • 152. Sebastian Forke (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 0:58
  • 153. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:59
  • 154. Jan Tratnik (Slo), Quick Step, at 0:59
  • 155. Mark Mcnally (Gbr), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:59
  • 156. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:59
  • 157. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:59
  • 158. Phillip Schulz (Ger), at 1:01
  • 159. Kevin Claeys (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:02
  • 160. Timothy Vangheel (Bel), at 1:02
  • 161. Bruno Langlois (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:02
  • 162. Mark Cassidy (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:03
  • 163. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 1:04
  • 164. Wesley Kreder (Ned), at 1:05
  • 165. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:05
  • 166. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned), at 1:05
  • 167. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:06
  • 168. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), at 1:07
  • 169. Eric Baumann (Ger), Team Netapp, at 1:08
  • 170. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Quick Step, at 1:08
  • 171. Frederique Robert (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:09
  • 172. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:09
  • 173. Michaël Baer (Sui), Team Netapp, at 1:09
  • 174. Michael Schweizer (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 1:11
  • 175. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 176. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Europcar, at 1:12
  • 177. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), at 1:12
  • 178. Petr Ignatenko (Rus), Team Katusha, at 1:12
  • 179. Sebastian Körber (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 1:12
  • 180. Tom Stubbe (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 1:13
  • 181. Ian Wilkinson (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 1:14
  • 182. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:15
  • 183. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:16
  • 184. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:18
  • 185. James Moss (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 1:19
  • 186. Bas Krauwel (Ned), at 1:21
  • 187. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 1:21
  • 188. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:22
  • 189. Maxim De Busschere (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:23
  • 190. Michael Vanderaerden (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 1:24
  • 191. Scott Thwaites (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 1:28
  • 192. Hamish Robert Haynes (Gbr), at 1:35
  • 193. Benjamin Sydlik (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 1:35
  • 194. James Spragg (Gbr), Qin Cycling Team, at 1:36
  • 195. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 1:46
  • 196. Jim Vercruyce (Bel), at 1:51
  • 197. Maarten Dhaene (Bel), at 2:07
  • 198. Sergej Fuchs (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 5:02

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter