Menu

2011 Three Days of West Flanders results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 5, 2011

Stage 1

  • 1. John Degenkolb (Ger), HTC-Highroad, 3:53:24
  • 2. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 3. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 4. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 5. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 6. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française Des Jeux, s.t.
  • 7. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 8. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 9. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 10. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 11. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 12. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 13. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 14. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 15. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 16. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 17. Steve Schets (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 18. Grischa Janorschke (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, s.t.
  • 19. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 20. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 21. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 22. Kevin Lacombe (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 23. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux), s.t.
  • 24. Remco Te Brake (Ned), s.t.
  • 25. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 26. Steven Caethoven (Bel), s.t.
  • 27. Barry Markus (Ned), s.t.
  • 28. Andrew Fenn (Gbr), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
  • 29. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 30. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 31. Jack Bauer (Nzl), Endura Racing, s.t.
  • 32. Ian Wilkinson (Gbr), Endura Racing, s.t.
  • 33. Niko Eeckhout (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
  • 34. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française Des Jeux, s.t.
  • 35. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 36. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 37. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 38. Jetse Bol (Ned), s.t.
  • 39. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 40. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 41. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 42. Maxim Belkov (Rus), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 43. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 44. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
  • 45. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 46. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 47. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 48. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 49. Eric Baumann (Ger), Team Netapp, s.t.
  • 50. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 51. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar, s.t.
  • 52. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 53. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 54. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 55. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 56. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 57. Jimmy Casper (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 58. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 59. Wesley Kreder (Ned), s.t.
  • 60. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), s.t.
  • 61. David Boucher (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 62. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), s.t.
  • 63. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 64. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 65. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 66. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), s.t.
  • 67. Marc Goos (Ned), s.t.
  • 68. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 69. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 70. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 21:53
  • 71. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), HTC-Highroad, at 21:53
  • 72. Timothy Vangheel (Bel), at 21:53
  • 73. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned), at 21:53
  • 74. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 21:53
  • 75. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:53
  • 76. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), at 21:53
  • 77. Mark Mcnally (Gbr), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 21:53
  • 78. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 21:53
  • 79. Sam Bewley (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 21:53
  • 80. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:53
  • 81. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:53
  • 82. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, at 21:53
  • 83. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 21:53
  • 84. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Leopard-Trek, at 21:53
  • 85. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:53
  • 86. Björn Schröder (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 21:53
  • 87. Dieter Cappelle (Bel), at 21:53
  • 88. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 21:53
  • 89. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:53
  • 90. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Europcar, at 21:53
  • 91. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:53
  • 92. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 21:53
  • 93. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:53
  • 94. Robert Retschke (Ger), Team Netapp, at 21:53
  • 95. Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned), at 21:53
  • 96. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, at 21:53
  • 97. Moreno Hofland (Ned), at 21:53
  • 98. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 21:53
  • 99. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 21:53
  • 100. Maarten Neyens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:53
  • 101. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française Des Jeux, at 21:53
  • 102. James Spragg (Gbr), Qin Cycling Team, at 21:53
  • 103. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:53
  • 104. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 21:53
  • 105. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:53
  • 106. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), at 21:53
  • 107. Nelson Oliveira (Por), Team RadioShack, at 21:53
  • 108. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 21:53
  • 109. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:53
  • 110. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 21:53
  • 111. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:53
  • 112. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Highroad, at 21:53
  • 113. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 21:53
  • 114. Ryan Roth (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 21:53
  • 115. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing, at 21:53
  • 116. Robert Partridge (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 21:53
  • 117. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 21:53
  • 118. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:53
  • 119. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 21:53
  • 120. Dominique Rollin (Can), Française Des Jeux, at 21:53
  • 121. Jesus Del Nero Montes (Esp), Team Netapp, at 21:53
  • 122. Michaël Baer (Sui), Team Netapp, at 21:53
  • 123. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:53
  • 124. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:53
  • 125. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:53
  • 126. Bram Schmitz (Ned), at 21:53
  • 127. Sander Oostlander (Ned), at 21:53
  • 128. Wim De Vocht (Bel), at 21:53
  • 129. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 21:53
  • 130. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack, at 21:53
  • 131. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 21:53
  • 132. Sebastian Forke (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 21:53
  • 133. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:53
  • 134. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 21:53
  • 135. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:53
  • 136. Jan Tratnik (Slo), Quick Step, at 21:53
  • 137. Bruno Langlois (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 21:53
  • 138. Hamish Robert Haynes (Gbr), at 21:53
  • 139. Yoeri Havik (Ned), at 21:53
  • 140. Christophe Laborie (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 21:53
  • 141. Frederique Robert (Bel), Quick Step, at 21:53
  • 142. Tom Van Becelaere (Bel), at 21:53
  • 143. Benjamin Sydlik (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 21:53
  • 144. Paul Voss (Ger), Endura Racing, at 25
  • 145. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 25
  • 146. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 56
  • 147. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 1:23
  • 148. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 1:23
  • 149. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:46
  • 150. Iljo Keisse (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:46
  • 151. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:46
  • 152. Jerome Cousin (Fra), Europcar, at 1:52
  • 153. Kevin Claeys (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:52
  • 154. Scott Thwaites (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 1:55
  • 155. Robert Hayles (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 1:55
  • 156. Sergej Fuchs (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 1:55
  • 157. Jeff Vermeulen (Ned), at 1:55
  • 158. Bas Krauwel (Ned), at 1:55
  • 159. Julien Loubet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55
  • 160. Bas Stamsnijder (Ned), at 1:55
  • 161. Tom Stubbe (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 1:55
  • 162. Martin Gilbert (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:55
  • 163. Michael Vanderaerden (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 1:55
  • 164. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 1:55
  • 165. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 1:55
  • 166. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 1:55
  • 167. James Moss (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 5:57
  • 168. Michael Schweizer (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 6:00
  • 169. Martin Mortensen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 11:02
  • 170. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned), at 11:02
  • 171. Petr Ignatenko (Rus), Team Katusha, at 11:02
  • 172. Ryan Anderson (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 11:02
  • 173. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:02
  • 174. Will Routley (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 11:02
  • 175. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:02
  • 176. Phillip Schulz (Ger), at 14:03
  • 177. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:03
  • 178. Hans Dekkers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:03
  • 179. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:03
  • 180. Kevin Grieten (Bel), at 14:03
  • 181. Cesare Benedetti (Ita), Team Netapp, at 14:03
  • 182. Sebastian Körber (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 14:03
  • 183. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, at 14:03
  • 184. Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Team Netapp, at 14:03
  • 185. Jim Vercruyce (Bel), at 21:53

Overall standings

  • 1. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, 4:01:38
  • 2. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 0:10
  • 3. Sam Bewley (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 0:10
  • 4. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:10
  • 5. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, at 0:11
  • 6. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 0:11
  • 7. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:14
  • 8. Nelson Oliveira (Por), Team RadioShack, at 0:15
  • 9. John Degenkolb (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 0:16
  • 10. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:19
  • 11. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:19
  • 12. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 0:21
  • 13. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 0:22
  • 14. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:22
  • 15. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 0:23
  • 16. Maxim Belkov (Rus), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:23
  • 17. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Highroad, at 0:24
  • 18. Marc Goos (Ned), at 0:24
  • 19. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Highroad, at 0:25
  • 20. Moreno Hofland (Ned), at 0:25
  • 21. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, at 0:26
  • 22. Dominique Rollin (Can), Française Des Jeux, at 0:26
  • 23. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), HTC-Highroad, at 0:27
  • 24. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), at 0:27
  • 25. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:28
  • 26. Jesus Del Nero Montes (Esp), Team Netapp, at 0:29
  • 27. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:30
  • 28. David Boucher (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:30
  • 29. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 0:31
  • 30. Sander Oostlander (Ned), at 0:31
  • 31. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:31
  • 32. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:32
  • 33. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:32
  • 34. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, at 0:33
  • 35. Niko Eeckhout (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:34
  • 36. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 0:34
  • 37. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack, at 0:34
  • 38. Ryan Roth (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:35
  • 39. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, at 0:36
  • 40. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:36
  • 41. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:36
  • 42. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:37
  • 43. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Leopard-Trek, at 0:37
  • 44. Dieter Cappelle (Bel), at 0:37
  • 45. Jack Bauer (Nzl), Endura Racing, at 0:37
  • 46. Kevin Lacombe (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:38
  • 47. Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned), at 0:38
  • 48. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:38
  • 49. Andrew Fenn (Gbr), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:39
  • 50. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:39
  • 51. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française Des Jeux, at 0:39
  • 52. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:39
  • 53. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:40
  • 54. Grischa Janorschke (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 0:40
  • 55. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:40
  • 56. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:40
  • 57. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:42
  • 58. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:42
  • 59. Björn Schröder (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 0:43
  • 60. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:43
  • 61. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:43
  • 62. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:44
  • 63. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:44
  • 64. Jetse Bol (Ned), at 0:44
  • 65. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 0:45
  • 66. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:45
  • 67. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 0:45
  • 68. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 0:46
  • 69. Bram Schmitz (Ned), at 0:46
  • 70. Tom Van Becelaere (Bel), at 0:46
  • 71. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:46
  • 72. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), at 0:47
  • 73. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 0:48
  • 74. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:48
  • 75. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:48
  • 76. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:48
  • 77. Jimmy Casper (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:49
  • 78. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing, at 0:49
  • 79. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar, at 0:49
  • 80. Barry Markus (Ned), at 0:49
  • 81. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:49
  • 82. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:49
  • 83. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux), at 0:50
  • 84. Wim De Vocht (Bel), at 0:51
  • 85. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:51
  • 86. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:51
  • 87. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:51
  • 88. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra), Europcar, at 0:51
  • 89. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:51
  • 90. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:52
  • 91. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:52
  • 92. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:52
  • 93. Remco Te Brake (Ned), at 0:52
  • 94. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:53
  • 95. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 0:53
  • 96. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Europcar, at 0:53
  • 97. Steve Schets (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:54
  • 98. Robert Retschke (Ger), Team Netapp, at 0:54
  • 99. Maarten Neyens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:54
  • 100. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:54
  • 101. Steven Caethoven (Bel), at 0:54
  • 102. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:55
  • 103. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:55
  • 104. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), at 0:55
  • 105. Yoeri Havik (Ned), at 0:55
  • 106. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:56
  • 107. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:56
  • 108. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:56
  • 109. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:56
  • 110. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française Des Jeux, at 0:56
  • 111. Christophe Laborie (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:57
  • 112. Robert Partridge (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 0:57
  • 113. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:57
  • 114. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:57
  • 115. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:58
  • 116. Sebastian Forke (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 0:58
  • 117. Jan Tratnik (Slo), Quick Step, at 0:59
  • 118. Mark Mcnally (Gbr), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:59
  • 119. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:59
  • 120. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:59
  • 121. Timothy Vangheel (Bel), at 1:02
  • 122. Bruno Langlois (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:02
  • 123. Wesley Kreder (Ned), at 1:05
  • 124. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:05
  • 125. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned), at 1:05
  • 126. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:06
  • 127. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:06
  • 128. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), at 1:07
  • 129. Eric Baumann (Ger), Team Netapp, at 1:08
  • 130. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Quick Step, at 1:08
  • 131. Frederique Robert (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:09
  • 132. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:09
  • 133. Michaël Baer (Sui), Team Netapp, at 1:09
  • 134. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Europcar, at 1:12
  • 135. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), at 1:12
  • 136. Ian Wilkinson (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 1:14
  • 137. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:15
  • 138. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:16
  • 139. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:18
  • 140. Paul Voss (Ger), Endura Racing, at 1:19
  • 141. Hamish Robert Haynes (Gbr), at 1:35
  • 142. Benjamin Sydlik (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 1:35
  • 143. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 1:35
  • 144. James Spragg (Gbr), Qin Cycling Team, at 1:36
  • 145. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 2:00
  • 146. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 2:09
  • 147. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:15
  • 148. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 2:23
  • 149. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 2:28
  • 150. Jerome Cousin (Fra), Europcar, at 2:33
  • 151. Iljo Keisse (Bel), Quick Step, at 2:34
  • 152. Bas Stamsnijder (Ned), at 2:37
  • 153. Martin Gilbert (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 2:42
  • 154. Julien Loubet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:47
  • 155. Robert Hayles (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 2:50
  • 156. Jeff Vermeulen (Ned), at 2:51
  • 157. Kevin Claeys (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 2:54
  • 158. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 2:59
  • 159. Tom Stubbe (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 3:08
  • 160. Bas Krauwel (Ned), at 3:16
  • 161. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 3:16
  • 162. Michael Vanderaerden (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 3:19
  • 163. Scott Thwaites (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 3:23
  • 164. Sergej Fuchs (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 6:57
  • 165. Michael Schweizer (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 7:11
  • 166. James Moss (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 7:16
  • 167. Ryan Anderson (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 11:36
  • 168. Martin Mortensen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 11:37
  • 169. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:38
  • 170. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned), at 11:42
  • 171. Will Routley (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 11:42
  • 172. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:56
  • 173. Petr Ignatenko (Rus), Team Katusha, at 12:14
  • 174. Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Team Netapp, at 14:37
  • 175. Hans Dekkers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:49
  • 176. Kevin Grieten (Bel), at 14:56
  • 177. Cesare Benedetti (Ita), Team Netapp, at 14:58
  • 178. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:59
  • 179. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, at 15:02
  • 180. Phillip Schulz (Ger), at 15:04
  • 181. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:14
  • 182. Sebastian Körber (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 15:15
  • 183. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 22:24
  • 184. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 22:38
  • 185. Jim Vercruyce (Bel), at 23:44

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter