Menu

2011 Tour of Catalunya results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 25, 2011
  • Updated Mar. 25, 2011 at 1:53 PM EST

Stage Report

Stage 5: El Vendrell – Tarragona (213.5 km)

  • 1. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 4:49:31
  • 2. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 3. Ruben Perez Moreno (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 4. Aitor Galdos Alonso (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 5. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 6. Diego Milan Jimenez (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 7. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 8. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel (POR), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 9. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 10. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 11. Daniele Pietropolli (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 12. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Katusha, s.t.
  • 13. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, s.t.
  • 14. Michel Kreder (NED), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 15. Blazej Janiaczyk (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 16. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 17. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 18. Daniel Martin (IRL), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 19. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 20. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 21. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 22. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 23. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 24. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 25. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Sky, s.t.
  • 26. Bauke Mollema (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 27. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 28. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 29. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 30. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 31. Adrian Honkisz (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 32. Denys Kostyuk (UKR), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 33. Serge Pauwels (BEL), Sky, s.t.
  • 34. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 35. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 36. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 37. Christopher Horner (USA), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 38. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, s.t.
  • 39. Tanel Kangert (EST), Astana, s.t.
  • 40. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (ESP), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 41. Wouter Mol (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 42. Jacek Morajko (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 43. Laurens Ten Dam (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 44. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 45. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 46. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 47. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 48. Tomasz Marczynski (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 49. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 50. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 51. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 52. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 53. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 54. Martin Velits (SVK), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 55. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 56. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 57. Morris Possoni (ITA), Sky, s.t.
  • 58. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 59. William Clarke (AUS), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 60. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 61. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, s.t.
  • 62. Cadel Evans (AUS), Bmc Racing, s.t.
  • 63. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 64. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 65. Yury Trofimov (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 66. Julien Vermote (BEL), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 67. Julian Dean (NZL), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 68. Costa Mendes José Joao Pimenta (POR), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 69. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 70. Gatis Smukulis (LAT), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 71. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 72. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 73. Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, s.t.
  • 74. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 75. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 76. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 77. Fuente Rasilla David De La (ESP), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 78. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 79. Javier Moreno Bazan (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 80. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 81. Luis Cano Jose (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 82. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 83. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, s.t.
  • 84. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 85. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 86. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 87. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 88. Marek Rutkiewicz (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 89. Philip Deignan (IRL), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 90. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 91. Rafael Valls Ferri (ESP), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 92. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 93. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 94. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 95. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, s.t.
  • 96. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP), Sky, s.t.
  • 97. David Loosli (SUI), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 98. Kjell CarlstrÖm (FIN), Sky, s.t.
  • 99. Mickaël Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 100. Chris SÖrensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 101. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 102. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 103. David Cioni Dario (ITA), Sky, s.t.
  • 104. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 105. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, s.t.
  • 106. Marco Corti (ITA), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 107. Brent Bookwalter (USA), Bmc Racing, s.t.
  • 108. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 109. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 110. Romain Sicard (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 111. Arturo Mora Ortiz (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 112. Alex Cano Ardila (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, s.t.
  • 113. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 114. Lukasz Bodnar (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 115. Timothy Duggan (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 116. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Katusha, s.t.
  • 117. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 118. Jelte Slagter Tom (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 119. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 120. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Astana, s.t.
  • 121. John Edibberto Martinez Montero (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, s.t.
  • 122. Jeffry Louder (USA), Bmc Racing, s.t.
  • 123. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 124. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 125. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 126. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 127. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 128. Chad Beyer (USA), Bmc Racing, s.t.
  • 129. Mariusz Witecki (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 130. Javier Ramirez Abeja (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 131. Egor Silin (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 132. Martin Pedersen (DEN), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 133. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 134. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 135. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 136. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 137. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 138. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, s.t.
  • 139. Addy Engels (NED), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 140. Javier Iriarte (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 141. Linus Gerdemann (GER), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 142. Nicolas Edet (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 143. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 144. Thimothy Roe (AUS), Bmc Racing, s.t.
  • 145. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 146. Rémi Cusin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 147. Lopez De Castro Inigo Cuesta (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 148. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL), Movistar, s.t.
  • 149. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 150. Paul Martens (GER), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 151. David Moncoutie (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 152. Nicki SÖrensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 153. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 154. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 155. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 156. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 157. José Herrada Lopez (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 158. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 159. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 160. Jason Mccartney (USA), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 161. Mathias Frank (SUI), Bmc Racing, s.t.
  • 162. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 31
  • 163. Travis Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 31
  • 164. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35
  • 165. Christopher Froome (GBR), Sky, at 1:32
  • 166. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:36
  • 167. André Steensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:53
  • 168. Joost Van Leijen (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:09
  • 169. Jelle Vanendert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:57
  • 170. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 14:24
  • 171. Brice Feillu (FRA), Leopard Trek, at 14:24
  • 172. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 14:24
  • DNF – Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA), Katusha, at
  • DNF – Karsten Kroon (NED), Bmc Racing, at
  • DNF – Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at
  • DNF – Frederique Robert (BEL), Quickstep, at
  • DNF – Jan Tratnik (SLO), Quickstep, at
  • DNF – Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at
  • DNF – Dalivier Ospina Navarro (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at

Overall Standings

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, 22:28:28
  • 2. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Radioshack, at 23
  • 3. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 23
  • 4. Daniel Martin (IRL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 35
  • 5. Christopher Horner (USA), Radioshack, at 35
  • 6. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Sky, at 38
  • 7. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 38
  • 8. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP), Movistar, at 38
  • 9. Cadel Evans (AUS), Bmc Racing, at 50
  • 10. Bauke Mollema (NED), Rabobank, at 1:12
  • 11. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quickstep, at 1:12
  • 12. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 13. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quickstep, at 1:12
  • 14. Laurens Ten Dam (NED), Rabobank, at 1:12
  • 15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Radioshack, at 1:12
  • 16. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank, at 1:12
  • 17. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Katusha, at 1:20
  • 18. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Radioshack, at 1:20
  • 19. Morris Possoni (ITA), Sky, at 1:20
  • 20. Chris SÖrensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:20
  • 21. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 1:23
  • 22. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, at 1:33
  • 23. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:37
  • 24. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), Leopard Trek, at 1:39
  • 25. Javier Moreno Bazan (ESP), Caja Rural, at 1:43
  • 26. Rafael Valls Ferri (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 1:57
  • 27. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 1:57
  • 28. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 1:57
  • 29. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Astana, at 1:57
  • 30. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 31. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 32. Mendes José Joao Pimenta Costa (POR), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:10
  • 33. Yury Trofimov (RUS), Katusha, at 2:13
  • 34. David Moncoutie (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:23
  • 35. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:27
  • 36. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 2:36
  • 37. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:36
  • 38. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP), Sky, at 2:42
  • 39. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar, at 2:48
  • 40. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:29
  • 41. Jelte Slagter Tom (NED), Rabobank, at 3:37
  • 42. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:20
  • 43. Daniele Pietropolli (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 5:32
  • 44. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:32
  • 45. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:32
  • 46. José Herrada Lopez (ESP), Caja Rural, at 5:51
  • 47. Alex Cano Ardila (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 6:16
  • 48. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:41
  • 49. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 6:56
  • 50. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Katusha, at 7:00
  • 51. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 7:07
  • 52. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Leopard Trek, at 7:13
  • 53. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 7:44
  • 54. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:44
  • 55. Linus Gerdemann (GER), Leopard Trek, at 7:44
  • 56. Mathias Frank (SUI), Bmc Racing, at 8:18
  • 57. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quickstep, at 8:59
  • 58. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP), Rabobank, at 9:01
  • 59. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 9:01
  • 60. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, at 9:01
  • 61. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Radioshack, at 9:01
  • 62. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, at 9:01
  • 63. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (ESP), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:01
  • 64. Brent Bookwalter (USA), Bmc Racing, at 9:01
  • 65. Philip Deignan (IRL), Radioshack, at 9:01
  • 66. David Cioni Dario (ITA), Sky, at 9:01
  • 67. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Katusha, at 9:01
  • 68. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:01
  • 69. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 9:01
  • 70. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:32
  • 71. Christopher Froome (GBR), Sky, at 10:33
  • 72. Tomasz Marczynski (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:47
  • 73. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank, at 11:58
  • 74. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (ESP), Movistar, at 12:00
  • 75. Tanel Kangert (EST), Astana, at 12:00
  • 76. Mickaël Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:00
  • 77. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:00
  • 78. John Edibberto Martinez Montero (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 12:00
  • 79. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Katusha, at 12:00
  • 80. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:00
  • 81. Egor Silin (RUS), Katusha, at 12:00
  • 82. Jelle Vanendert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:29
  • 83. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 13:55
  • 84. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:42
  • 85. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Movistar, at 14:42
  • 86. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:42
  • 87. Lopez De Castro Inigo Cuesta (ESP), Caja Rural, at 15:58
  • 88. Javier Ramirez Abeja (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 16:17
  • 89. Gatis Smukulis (LAT), HTC-Highroad, at 16:27
  • 90. Rémi Cusin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:55
  • 91. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 92. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Katusha, at 17:26
  • 93. Jeffry Louder (USA), Bmc Racing, at 17:41
  • 94. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Movistar, at 17:41
  • 95. Javier Iriarte (ESP), Movistar, at 18:12
  • 96. Travis Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 18:12
  • 97. David Loosli (SUI), Lampre-ISD, at 18:57
  • 98. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 19:04
  • 99. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:13
  • 100. Ruben Perez Moreno (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:25
  • 101. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:25
  • 102. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Leopard Trek, at 20:25
  • 103. Serge Pauwels (BEL), Sky, at 20:25
  • 104. Timothy Duggan (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:25
  • 105. Martin Velits (SVK), HTC-Highroad, at 20:25
  • 106. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 20:25
  • 107. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quickstep, at 20:25
  • 108. Marco Corti (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 20:25
  • 109. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 20:25
  • 110. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:25
  • 111. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 20:33
  • 112. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:59
  • 113. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank, at 21:04
  • 114. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 21:15
  • 115. Addy Engels (NED), Quickstep, at 21:41
  • 116. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 22:36
  • 117. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:36
  • 118. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL), Movistar, at 22:36
  • 119. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (ESP), Caja Rural, at 22:44
  • 120. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 22:47
  • 121. Chad Beyer (USA), Bmc Racing, at 22:47
  • 122. Thimothy Roe (AUS), Bmc Racing, at 22:47
  • 123. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:21
  • 124. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 23:22
  • 125. Nicolas Edet (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:40
  • 126. Romain Sicard (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:49
  • 127. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 24:49
  • 128. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 24:49
  • 129. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 24:49
  • 130. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:20
  • 131. Adrian Honkisz (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 25:20
  • 132. Lukasz Bodnar (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 25:20
  • 133. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 26:14
  • 134. Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 28:10
  • 135. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 29:44
  • 136. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ), Astana, at 29:44
  • 137. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ), Astana, at 29:44
  • 138. Julien Vermote (BEL), Quickstep, at 29:44
  • 139. Marek Rutkiewicz (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 29:44
  • 140. Luis Cano Jose (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 29:44
  • 141. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 29:44
  • 142. Jacek Morajko (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 29:54
  • 143. Blazej Janiaczyk (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 30:04
  • 144. Kjell CarlstrÖm (FIN), Sky, at 30:45
  • 145. Mariusz Witecki (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 31:00
  • 146. Jason Mccartney (USA), Radioshack, at 31:27
  • 147. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 31:53
  • 148. Diego Milan Jimenez (ESP), Caja Rural, at 31:53
  • 149. Nicki SÖrensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 31:53
  • 150. Paul Martens (GER), Rabobank, at 32:18
  • 151. La Fuente Rasilla David De (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 32:24
  • 152. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Lampre-ISD, at 32:28
  • 153. Martin Pedersen (DEN), Leopard Trek, at 32:43
  • 154. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 33:15
  • 155. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel (POR), Radioshack, at 33:53
  • 156. Michel Kreder (NED), Garmin-Cervelo, at 33:53
  • 157. Wouter Mol (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33:53
  • 158. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:53
  • 159. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 33:53
  • 160. Arturo Mora Ortiz (ESP), Caja Rural, at 35:10
  • 161. Denys Kostyuk (UKR), Lampre-ISD, at 35:17
  • 162. Aitor Galdos Alonso (ESP), Caja Rural, at 36:17
  • 163. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 36:17
  • 164. William Clarke (AUS), Leopard Trek, at 36:25
  • 165. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:29
  • 166. Julian Dean (NZL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 38:00
  • 167. André Steensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 38:10
  • 168. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:46
  • 169. Joost Van Leijen (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 44:54
  • 170. Brice Feillu (FRA), Leopard Trek, at 45:25
  • 171. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 48:17
  • 172. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 50:41

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter