Menu

Start list: San Dimas Stage Race

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 25, 2011
  • Updated Mar. 25, 2011 at 6:52 PM EDT

Start list: San Dimas Stage Race, with start times for Stage 1, the Chaffey Auto Body Time Trial

Women Pro-1

  • 14:00:00 Edina Fuzesi, Team Dude Girl/colnago P/b I e Bikes 976
  • 14:00:30 Kimberly Fong, Michael David Winery Cycling Team 951
  • 14:01:00 Ivie Crawford, Now-Ms Society 957
  • 14:01:30 Dianna Del Fante, Acqua Al 2/sdbc 918
  • 14:02:00 Kelly Crowley, Metromint Cycling & Project Rwanda 950
  • 14:02:30 Tiffany Pezzulo, Primal/mapmyride 965
  • 14:03:00 Haley Juno-Galdes, Webcor/alto Velo 989
  • 14:03:30 Erika Graves, Now-Ms Society 958
  • 14:04:00 Megan Melack, Red Racing 971
  • 14:04:30 Jocelyn Pogue, Herbalife Lagrange 937
  • 14:05:00 Holly Breck, Platinum Performance 964
  • 14:05:30 Rebecca Werner, Webcor/alto Velo 990
  • 14:06:00 Emily Kachorek, Wells Fargo Racing Team 997
  • 14:06:30 Andrea Dvorak, Colavita/forno D’asolo 925
  • 14:07:00 Alexis Ryan, Tibco/ To The Top 892
  • 14:07:30 Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus 986
  • 14:08:00 Tara Mccormick, Tibco/ To The Top 893
  • 14:08:30 Devon Gorry, Rouse Bicycles 901
  • 14:09:00 Alison Starnes, Peanut Butter & Co twenty12 909
  • 14:09:30 Julie Cutts, Colavita Outback Steakhouse 923
  • 14:10:00 Susan Palmer-Komar, P-K Express/hnz Strategic com 961
  • 14:10:30 Katie Colclough, Htc-Highroad Women 943
  • 14:11:00 Nicole Evans, Primal/mapmyride 966
  • 14:11:30 Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita/forno D’asolo 926
  • 14:12:00 Christina Gokey-Smith, Rouse Bicycles 9:00
  • 14:12:30 Tammy Wildgoose, Sc Velo\empower Coaching 917
  • 14:13:00 Amanda Miller, Htc-Highroad Women 944
  • 14:13:30 Kathleen Billington, Cyfac 934
  • 14:14:00 Kelly Benjamin, Colavita/forno D’asolo 927
  • 14:14:30 Amy Mcguire, Wheelworks Racing 999
  • 14:15:00 Lauren Hall, Colavita/forno D’asolo 928
  • 14:15:30 Jennifer Wheeler, Tibco/ To The Top 894
  • 14:16:00 Kristin Sanders, Colavita/forno D’asolo 929
  • 14:16:30 Alexandra Graebe, Team Cycles Brixton 972
  • 14:17:00 Jennie Phillips, Wells Fargo Racing Team 998
  • 14:17:30 Stacey Jensen, Kenda P/b Geargrinder 949
  • 14:18:00 Julia Lafranchise, Now Ms-Society 956
  • 14:18:30 Ruth Clemence, Sc Velo\empower Coaching 916
  • 14:19:00 Andi Smith, Webcor/alto Velo 991
  • 14:19:30 Catherine Cheatley, Colavita/forno D’asolo 9:30
  • 14:20:00 Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus 987
  • 14:20:30 Lindsey Myers, Cyfac 935
  • 14:21:00 Emily Foxman, Webcor/alto Velo 992
  • 14:21:30 Joanie Caron, Team Juvederm-Specialized 978
  • 14:22:00 Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized 952
  • 14:22:30 Hillary Billington, Danbury Audi 936
  • 14:23:00 Cara Gillis, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized 953
  • 14:23:30 Suzie Brown, P-K Express/hnz Strategic com 962
  • 14:24:00 Nichole Wangsgard, Primal/mapmyride 967
  • 14:24:30 Heather Logan-Sprenger, Colavita/forno D’asolo 931
  • 14:25:00 Pamela Schuster, Sc Velo\empower Coaching 915
  • 14:25:30 Karen Meske, Herbalife Lagrange 938
  • 14:26:00 Anne Donley, Primal/mapmyride 968
  • 14:26:30 Melina Bernecker, Herbalife Lagrange 939
  • 14:27:00 Leah Guloien, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized 954
  • 14:27:30 Angela Wimberly, Calcoast Bicycles San Diego 922
  • 14:28:00 Jenna Kowalski, Now-Ms Society 959
  • 14:28:30 Megan Elliott, Black Mountain Bicycles 921
  • 14:29:00 Emily Thurston, Missing Link/ 3rd Rail 955
  • 14:29:30 Ally Stacher, Htc-Highroad Women 946
  • 14:30:00 Tammy Lamb, Acqua Al 2/sdbc 919
  • 14:30:30 Veronique Labonte, Team Juvederm-Specialized 979
  • 14:31:00 Joy Duerksen, Team Redlands 985
  • 14:31:30 Anne Guzman, Team Juvederm-Specialized 980
  • 14:32:00 Melinda Weiner, Herbalife Lagrange 940
  • 14:32:30 Priscilla Calderon, Sc Velo\empower Coaching 914:
  • 14:33:00 Alicia Silvera, Herbalife Lagrange 941
  • 14:33:30 Tayler Wiles, Peanut Butter & Co twenty12 908
  • 14:34:00 Valerie Crete, Team Juvederm-Specialized 981
  • 14:34:30 Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co twenty12 907
  • 14:35:00 Raegan Lunsford, Team Dude Girl/colnago Presented By Ie Bikes 977
  • 14:35:30 Kat Carr, Vanderkitten-Focus 988
  • 14:36:00 Mary Zider, Team Juvederm-Specialized 982
  • 14:36:30 Patricia Bailey, Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 948
  • 14:37:00 Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo\empower Coaching 913
  • 14:37:30 Keely Brooks, Colavita Outback Steakhouse 924
  • 14:38:00 Beatrice Rodriguez, Sc Velo\empower Coaching 912
  • 14:38:30 Laura Hines, Acqua Al 2/sdbc 920
  • 14:39:00 Addy Albershardt, Rouse Bicycles 899
  • 14:39:30 Bonnie Breeze, Sc Velo\empower Coaching 911
  • 14:40:00 Jane Faulkner, Team Cycles Brixton 973
  • 14:40:30 Rhae Shaw, Herbalife Lagrange 942
  • 14:41:00 Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co twenty12 906
  • 14:41:30 Jen Purcell, Crumpton Cycles 933
  • 14:42:00 Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co twenty12 905
  • 14:42:30 Lex Albrecht, Team Juvederm-Specialized 983
  • 14:43:00 Kristen Lasasso, Rouse Bicycles 902
  • 14:43:30 Samantha Schneider, Tibco/ To The Top 895
  • 14:44:00 Lauren Liscinski, Now-Ms Society 960
  • 14:44:30 Holly Liske, Webcor/alto Velo 993
  • 14:45:00 Chloe Hosking, Htc-Highroad Women 947
  • 14:45:30 Megan Hottman, Primal/mapmyride 969
  • 14:46:00 Erinne Willock, Tibco/ To The Top 896
  • 14:46:30 Patricia Ortiz, Team Cycles Brixton 974
  • 14:47:00 Laura Haapamaki, P-K Express/hnz Strategic com 963
  • 14:47:30 Leah Kirchmann, Colavita/forno D’asolo 932
  • 14:48:00 Carlee Taylor, Tibco/ To The Top 897
  • 14:48:30 Liza Rachetto, Primal/mapmyride 970
  • 14:49:00 Jane Wolcott, Webcor/alto Velo 994
  • 14:49:30 Susie Willett, Team Cycles Brixton 975
  • 14:50:00 Mary Maroon, Webcor/alto Velo 995
  • 14:50:30 Jenny Trew, Team Juvederm-Specialized 984
  • 14:51:00 Kristin Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co twenty12 904
  • 14:51:30 Kathryn Donovan, Sc Velo\empower Coaching 910
  • 14:52:00 Alisha Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co twenty12 903
  • 14:52:30 Amber Neben, Htc-Highroad Women 945
  • 14:53:00 Robin Farina, Rouse Bicycles 898
  • 14:53:30 Carmen Small, Tibco/ To The Top 891

Men Pro-1

  • 15:50:00 Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing 47
  • 15:50:30 Michael Herdman, Herbalife/lagrange 69
  • 15:51:00 John Phillips, Team Rio Grande 133
  • 15:51:30 Cole House, Realcyclist com Pro Cycling Team 24
  • 15:52:00 Brandon Trafton, California Giant / Specialized 36
  • 15:52:30 Kris Lunning, Marc Pro – Strava 89
  • 15:53:00 Francisco Mancebo, Realcyclist com Pro Cycling Team 23
  • 15:53:30 Luca Damiani, Kenda P/b Geargrinder 8
  • 15:54:00 David Williams, Bissell Pro Cycling 27
  • 15:54:30 Fernando Antogna, Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 16:
  • 15:55:00 Wamsley Kyle, Bissell Pro Cycling 28
  • 15:55:30 Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 15:
  • 15:56:00 Iggy Silva, Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling Team 142
  • 15:56:30 Art Rand, Marc Pro – Strava 90
  • 15:57:00 Victor Riquelme, Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling Team 143
  • 15:57:30 Alister Ratcliff, Bikereg com/cannondale 25
  • 15:58:00 Russell Brown, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 85
  • 15:58:30 Eric Riggs, Yahoo! Cycling Team 147
  • 15:59:00 Roman Kilun, Kenda P/b Geargrinder 7
  • 15:59:30 Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling 61
  • 16:00:00 Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing 48
  • 16:00:30 Cody Campbell, Hagens Berman Cycling 62
  • 16:01:00 Danny Kam, Herbalife/lagrange 70
  • 16:01:30 Glen Chadwick, Pure Black Racing 108
  • 16:02:00 Aaron Schneider, Full Circle Sports 54
  • 16:02:30 Benjamin Blaugrund, Team Juwi Solar/first Solar 1:30
  • 16:03:00 Miles Lamon, Yahoo! Cycling Team 148
  • 16:03:30 Gustavo Mendez, Herbalife/lagrange 71
  • 16:04:00 Oscar Clark, Realcyclist com Pro Cycling Team 22
  • 16:04:30 Scott Lyttle, Pure Black Racing 109
  • 16:05:00 Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage 41
  • 16:05:30 Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling 63
  • 16:06:00 Michael Northey, Pure Black Racing 110
  • 16:06:30 Matt Cooke, Team Exergy 122
  • 16:07:00 Evan Huffman, California Giant / Specialized 37
  • 16:07:30 Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team 77
  • 16:08:00 Nate Freed, Marc Pro – Strava 91
  • 16:08:30 Brandon Gritters, Herbalife/lagrange 72
  • 16:09:00 Chase Pinkham, Bissell Pro Cycling 29
  • 16:09:30 Norman Carter, Monster Media Sc Velo 96
  • 16:10:00 Jesse Dekrey, Colavita New Mexico 46
  • 16:10:30 John Bennett, California Giant / Specialized 38
  • 16:11:00 Andres Pereyra, Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 14
  • 16:11:30 James Wingert, Yahoo! Cycling Team 149
  • 16:12:00 Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing 49
  • 16:12:30 Gabe Varela, Yahoo! Cycling Team 15:0
  • 16:13:00 Ian Holt, Team Rio Grande 134
  • 16:13:30 Shane Buysse, Yahoo! Cycling Team 15:1
  • 16:14:00 Alastair Loutit, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team 78
  • 16:14:30 Sam Johnson, Team Exergy 123
  • 16:15:00 Victor Ayala, Herbalife/lagrange 73
  • 16:15:30 Stefano Barberi, Unatached 139
  • 16:16:00 Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy 124
  • 16:16:30 Shem Rodger, Pure Black Racing 111
  • 16:17::00 Peter Hurst, Bikereg com/cannondale 26
  • 16:17::30 Drew Miller, Landis – Trek 86
  • 16:18:00 David Glick, Rideclean P/b Patentit com 116:
  • 16:18:30 Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team 79
  • 16:19:00 Chris Aten, Landis – Trek 87
  • 16:19:30 Sean Passage, Byrne Invent 35
  • 16:20:00 Collin Samaan, Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling Team 144
  • 16:20:30 Andy Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling :30
  • 16:21:00 Joseph Wiley, Monster Media Sc Velo 97
  • 16:21:30 Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing 50
  • 16:22:00 Neil Coleman, Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling Team 145
  • 16:22:30 Alex Jarman, Swami’s Cycling 120
  • 16:23:00 Lang Reynolds, Hagens Berman Cycling 64
  • 16:23:30 Luis Zamudio, Herbalife/lagrange 74
  • 16:24:00 Kai Applequist, Team Exergy 125
  • 16:24:30 Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team 80
  • 16:25:00 Chad Hartley, Kenda P/b Geargrinder 6
  • 16:25:30 Colin Cornberg, Full Circle Sports 55
  • 16:26:00 Antonio Cruz, Cashcall Mortgage 42
  • 16:26:30 Tommy Nankervis, Realcyclist com Pro Cycling Team 21
  • 16:27:00 Justin Williams, Monster Media Sc Velo 98
  • 16:27:30 Guido Palma, Unatached 140
  • 16:28:00 Andres Diaz, Team Exergy 126
  • 16:28:30 Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling 31
  • 16:29:00 Stephen Leece, Now-Ms Society 104
  • 16:29:30 Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy 127
  • 16:30:00 Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage 43
  • 16:30:30 Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing 51
  • 16:31:00 Raul Gallegos, Herbalife/lagrange 75
  • 16:31:30 Christopher Baldwin, Team Juwi Solar/first Solar 131
  • 16:32:00 Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage 44
  • 16:32:30 Jeremiah Wiscovitch, Monster Media Sc Velo 99
  • 16:33:00 Jesse Goodrich, Team Juwi Solar/first Solar 132
  • 16:33:30 Norman Zellers, Us Military Cycling 141
  • 16:34:00 Kyle Gritters, Herbalife/lagrange 76
  • 16:34:30 Mark Shimahara, Team Clif Bar 15:5
  • 16:35:00 Issac Howe, Kenda P/b Geargrinder 5
  • 16:35:30 Stephen Cullinan, Sklz P/b Pista Palace 118
  • 16:36:00 Stephen Hirsch, Elbowz Racing 52
  • 16:36:30 Kenneth Hanson, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team 81
  • 16:37:00 Joseph Iannarelli, Yahoo! Cycling Team 15:2
  • 16:37:30 Colby Elliot, Swami’s Cycling 121
  • 16:38:00 David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage 45
  • 16:38:30 Daniel Barry, Pure Black Racing 112
  • 16:39:00 Drew Christopher, Team Rio Grande 135
  • 16:39:30 Julio Mollindo, Full Circle Sports 56
  • 16:40:00 Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling 32
  • 16:40:30 James Williamson, Pure Black Racing 113
  • 16:41:00 James Ramsey, Full Circle Sports 57
  • 16:41:30 Brian Cornelius, O2 Modern Fitness/maynards 107
  • 16:42:00 Danny Heeley, Now-Ms Society 105
  • 16:42:30 Roman Van Uden, Pure Black Racing 114
  • 16:43:00 Ricky Esecula, Full Circle Sports 58
  • 16:43:30 James Stemper, Kenda P/b Geargrinder 4
  • 16:44:00 Dan Bechtold, Hagens Berman Cycling 65
  • 16:44:30 Ozzie Olmos, California Giant / Specialized 39
  • 16:45:00 Eric Wohlberg, Form Fitness 53
  • 16:45:30 Carson Miller, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team 82
  • 16:46:00 Jesse Miller-Smith, Marc Pro – Strava 92
  • 16:46:30 Josh Berry, Realcyclist com Pro Cycling Team 20
  • 16:47:00 Keith Hillier, Marc Pro – Strava 93
  • 16:47:30 Chris Parrish, Hagens Berman Cycling 66
  • 16:48:00 Nathaniel English, Yahoo! Cycling Team 15:3
  • 16:48:30 Colin Jaskiewicz, Nebs 103
  • 16:49:00 Austin Arguello, Yahoo! Cycling Team 15:4
  • 16:49:30 Tim Gudsell, Pure Black Racing 115:
  • 16:50:00 Eric Barlevav, Team Exergy 128
  • 16:50:30 Rudy Napolitano, Monster Media Sc Velo 95
  • 16:51:00 Erik Slack, Team Exergy 129
  • 16:51:30 Josh Webster, Monster Media Sc Velo 100
  • 16:52:00 Patrick Caro, Full Circle Sports 59
  • 16:52:30 Frank Travieso, Realcyclist com Pro Cycling Team 19
  • 16:53:00 Shawn Milne, Kenda P/b Geargrinder 3
  • 16:53:30 Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande 136
  • 16:54:00 Phil Zajicek, Monster Media Sc Velo 101
  • 16:54:30 Cameron Cogburn, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team 83
  • 16:55:00 Kayle Leogrande, Monster Media Sc Velo 102
  • 16:55:30 Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 13
  • 16:56:00 Mike Tettleton, Full Circle Sports 60
  • 16:56:30 Shane Kline, Bissell Pro Cycling 33
  • 16:57:00 Morgan Ryan, Now-Ms Society 106
  • 16:57:30 Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 12
  • 16:58:00 Mike Mathis, Rideclean P/b Patentit com 117:
  • 16:58:30 Chris Stastny, California Giant / Specialized 40
  • 16:59:00 Phil Gaimon, Kenda P/b Geargrinder 2
  • 16:59:30 Phil Elsasser, Hagens Berman Cycling 67
  • 17:00:00 Frank Spiteri, Marc Pro – Strava 94
  • 17:00:30 Chad Haga, Team Rio Grande 137
  • 17:01:00 Michael Larsen, Socalcycling com 119
  • 17:01:30 Travis J Mccabe, Landis – Trek 88
  • 17:02:00 Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team 84
  • 17:02:30 Andrew Guptill, Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 11
  • 17:03:00 Spencer Smitheman, Hagens Berman Cycling 68
  • 17:03:30 Yosvany Falcon, Realcyclist com Pro Cycling Team 18
  • 17:04:00 Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling 34
  • 17:04:30 Chris Hillier, Team Rio Grande 138
  • 17:05:00 Sterling Magnell, Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling Team 146
  • TITLE

    • 17:05:30 Tba, 156
    • 17:06:00 Tba, 157
    • 17:06:30 Tba, 158
    • 17:07:00 Tba, 159
    • 17:07:30 Tba, 160
    • 17:08:00 Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 10
    • 17:08:30 Cesar Grajales, Realcyclist com Pro Cycling Team 17
    • 17:09:00 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 9
    • 17:09:30 Ben Day, Kenda P/b Geargrinder 1

    FILED UNDER: Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter