Menu

Three Days of De Panne, stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 30, 2011
  • Updated Mar. 31, 2011 at 10:02 AM EDT

Stage 2: Oudenaarde – Koksijde

  • 1. Denis GALIMZYANOV (RUS), Katusha, 5:08:18
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB (GER), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 3. Peter SAGAN (SVK), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 4. Tomas VAITKUS (LTU), Astana, s.t.
  • 5. Romain FEILLU (FRA), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 6. Aidis KRUOPIS (LTU), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 7. Russell DOWNING (GBR), Sky, s.t.
  • 8. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 9. Jimmy CASPER (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 10. Michal KWIATKOWSKI (POL), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 11. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 12. Graeme BROWN (AUS), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 13. Thomas LEEZER (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 14. Borut BOZIC (SLO), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 15. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 16. Bert DE BACKER (BEL), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 17. Roger KLUGE (GER), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 18. Jens KEUKELEIRE (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 19. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER (LUX), s.t.
  • 20. Egidijus JUODVALKIS (LTU), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 21. Robert HUNTER (RSA), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 22. Sébastien CHAVANEL (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 23. Allan DAVIS (AUS), Astana, s.t.
  • 24. Danilo WYSS (SUI), BMC, s.t.
  • 25. Romain ZINGLE (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 26. Rony MARTIAS (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 27. James VANLANDSCHOOT (BEL), s.t.
  • 28. Andriy GRIVKO (UKR), Astana, s.t.
  • 29. Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 30. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 31. Lieuwe WESTRA (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 32. Cyril LEMOINE (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 33. Rick FLENS (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 34. Mickael DELAGE (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 35. Klaas LODEWYCK (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 36. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 37. Vladimir GUSEV (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 38. Stijn NEIRYNCK (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 39. Arnoud VAN GROEN (NED), s.t.
  • 40. Gregory HABEAUX (BEL), s.t.
  • 41. Danilo HONDO (GER), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 42. Greg HENDERSON (NZL), Sky, s.t.
  • 43. Niki TERPSTRA (NED), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 44. Danny PATE (USA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 45. Sébastien ROSSELER (BEL), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 46. Matthieu LADAGNOUS (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 47. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 48. Grégory RAST (SUI), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 49. Mark RENSHAW (AUS), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 50. Anthony DELAPLACE (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 51. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA), BMC, s.t.
  • 52. Robin CHAIGNEAU (NED), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 53. Bert GRABSCH (GER), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 54. Dominique ROLLIN (CAN), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 55. Jimmy ENGOULVENT (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 56. Maciej BODNAR (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 57. Daniel OSS (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 58. Alan MARANGONI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 59. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL), s.t.
  • 60. Vicente REYNES MIMO (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 61. Mikhail IGNATYEV (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 62. Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 63. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (KAZ), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 64. Grega BOLE (SLO), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 65. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 12
  • 66. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK (BEL), Quick Step, at 17
  • 67. Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ), Astana, at 17
  • 68. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI (BLR), Katusha, at 17
  • 69. Mirco LORENZETTO (ITA), Astana, at 20
  • 70. William BONNET (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 35
  • 71. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 58
  • 72. Michael BARRY (CAN), Sky, at 5:09
  • 73. Valentin IGLINSKIY (KAZ), Astana, at 5:09
  • 74. Bradley WIGGINS (GBR), Sky, at 5:09
  • 75. Jarl SALOMEIN (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 5:09
  • 76. Dominique CORNU (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 5:09
  • 77. David BOUCHER (FRA), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:09
  • 78. Elia VIVIANI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:09
  • 79. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA), Europcar, at 5:09
  • 80. Edward KING (USA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:09
  • 81. Mitchell DOCKER (AUS), Skil-Shimano, at 5:09
  • 82. Maxim GOUROV (KAZ), Astana, at 5:09
  • 83. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 5:09
  • 84. Alex RASMUSSEN (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 5:09
  • 85. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:09
  • 86. Andreas SCHILLINGER (GER), Netapp, at 5:09
  • 87. Nelson OLIVEIRA (POR), RadioShack, at 5:09
  • 88. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:09
  • 89. Pim LIGTHART (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:09
  • 90. André GREIPEL (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:09
  • 91. Adam HANSEN (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:09
  • 92. Christopher SUTTON (AUS), Sky, at 5:09
  • 93. Hilton CLARKE (AUS), Unitedhealthcare, at 5:09
  • 94. Jean-Lou PAIANI (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:09
  • 95. Bram SCHMITZ (NED), at 5:09
  • 96. Stefan VAN DIJK (NED), at 5:09
  • 97. Gert STEEGMANS (BEL), Quick Step, at 5:09
  • 98. Jacopo GUARNIERI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:09
  • 99. Stéphane POULHIES (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:09
  • 100. Damien GAUDIN (FRA), Europcar, at 5:09
  • 101. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN), Unitedhealthcare, at 5:09
  • 102. Dennis VAN WINDEN (NED), Rabobank, at 5:09
  • 103. Coen VERMELTFOORT (NED), Rabobank, at 5:09
  • 104. Frédéric AMORISON (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5:09
  • 105. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL), at 5:09
  • 106. Koen BARBE (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5:09
  • 107. Yohann GENE (FRA), Europcar, at 5:09
  • 108. Nico SIJMENS (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:09
  • 109. Martin REIMER (GER), Skil-Shimano, at 5:09
  • 110. Laurens DE VREESE (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 12:05
  • 111. Scott ZWIZANSKI (USA), Unitedhealthcare, at 12:05
  • 112. Chris BARTON (USA), BMC, at 12:05
  • 113. Jelle WALLAYS (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 12:05
  • 114. Steven VAN VOOREN (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 12:05
  • 115. Simon ZAHNER (SUI), BMC, at 12:05
  • 116. Gorik GARDEYN (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:05
  • 117. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:05
  • 118. Eric BAUMANN (GER), Netapp, at 12:05
  • 119. Leigh HOWARD (AUS), HTC-Highroad, at 12:05
  • 120. Timon SEUBERT (GER), Netapp, at 12:05
  • 121. Matt BRAMMEIER (IRL), HTC-Highroad, at 12:05
  • 122. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES (ESP), Netapp, at 12:05
  • 123. Martijn KEIZER (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:05
  • 124. Marcello PAVARIN (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:05
  • 125. Jacobe KEOUGH (USA), Unitedhealthcare, at 12:05
  • 126. Michael VAN STAEYEN (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 12:05
  • 127. Francesco CHICCHI (ITA), Quick Step, at 12:05
  • 128. Michael MATTHEWS (AUS), Rabobank, at 12:05
  • 129. Gerald CIOLEK (GER), Quick Step, at 12:05
  • 130. Dirk BELLEMAKERS (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 12:05
  • 131. Robert RETSCHKE (GER), Netapp, at 12:05
  • 132. Matti HELMINEN (FIN), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 12:05
  • 133. Vitaliy BUTS (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:05
  • 134. Peter KENNAUGH (GBR), Sky, at 12:05
  • 135. Alexander KRISTOFF (NOR), BMC, at 12:05
  • 136. Boy VAN POPPEL (NED), Unitedhealthcare, at 12:05
  • 137. Ben SWIFT (GBR), Sky, at 12:05
  • 138. Balint SZEGHALMI (HUN), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:05
  • 139. Manuele CADDEO (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 12:05
  • 140. Alessandro BALLAN (ITA), BMC, at 12:05
  • 141. Davide APPOLLONIO (ITA), Sky, at 12:05
  • 142. Arnaud LABBE (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:05
  • 143. Maarten NEYENS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:05
  • 144. Jens DEBUSSCHERE (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:05
  • 145. Frederique ROBERT (BEL), Quick Step, at 12:05
  • 146. David VEILLEUX (CAN), Europcar, at 12:05
  • 147. Karl MENZIES (AUS), Unitedhealthcare, at 12:05
  • 148. Federico CANUTI (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 12:05
  • 149. Iljo KEISSE (BEL), Quick Step, at 12:05
  • 150. Bobbie TRAKSEL (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 12:05
  • 151. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 12:05
  • 152. Steven COZZA (USA), Netapp, at 12:05
  • 153. Cesare BENEDETTI (ITA), Netapp, at 12:05
  • 154. Filippo POZZATO (ITA), Katusha, at 12:05
  • 155. Luca PAOLINI (ITA), Katusha, at 12:05
  • 156. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 12:05
  • 157. Saïd HADDOU (FRA), Europcar, at 12:05
  • 158. Romain MATHEOU (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:05
  • 159. Theo BOS (NED), Rabobank, at 12:05
  • 160. Mathieu CLAUDE (FRA), Europcar, at 12:05
  • 161. Vincent JEROME (FRA), Europcar, at 12:05
  • 162. Kevin ISTA (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:14
  • DNF Simon SPILAK (SLO), Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF Vitaliy KONDRUT (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF Sam BEWLEY (NZL), RadioShack
  • DNF Jesse SERGENT (NZL), RadioShack
  • DNF Adrien PETIT (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (COL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF Steve CHAINEL (FRA), Française des Jeux
  • DNF Geoffrey SOUPE (FRA), Française des Jeux
  • DNF Feng HAN (CHN), Skil-Shimano
  • DNF Filippo SAVINI (ITA), Colnago-CSF
  • DNF Omar LOMBARDI (ITA), Colnago-CSF
  • DNF Angelo PAGANI (ITA), Colnago-CSF
  • DNF Jonathan CLARKE (AUS), Unitedhealthcare
  • DNF Dimitri CLAEYS (BEL), Netapp
  • DNS John MURPHY (USA), BMC

Overall Standings

  • 1. Lieuwe WESTRA (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, 9:30:43
  • 2. Bert DE BACKER (Belgium), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 3. John DEGENKOLB (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 2
  • 4. Arnoud VAN GROEN (Netherlands), at 2
  • 5. Peter SAGAN (Slovakia), Liquigas-Doimo, at 4
  • 6. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (Kazakhstan), RadioShack, at 4
  • 7. Grega BOLE (Slovenia), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5
  • 8. Mickael DELAGE (France), Française des Jeux, at 6
  • 9. Romain FEILLU (France), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8
  • 10. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (Belarus), Française des Jeux, at 8
  • 11. Manuel BELLETTI (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 8
  • 12. Borut BOZIC (Slovenia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8
  • 13. Russell DOWNING (Great Britain), Sky, at 8
  • 14. Allan DAVIS (Australia), Astana, at 8
  • 15. Aidis KRUOPIS (Lithuania), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 8
  • 16. Danilo WYSS (Switzerland), BMC, at 8
  • 17. James VANLANDSCHOOT (Belgium), at 8
  • 18. Vladimir GUSEV (Russia), Katusha, at 8
  • 19. Egidijus JUODVALKIS (Lithuania), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 8
  • 20. Nikolay TRUSOV (Russia), Katusha, at 8
  • 21. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 8
  • 22. Danilo HONDO (Germany), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 8
  • 23. Jens KEUKELEIRE (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8
  • 24. Mark RENSHAW (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 8
  • 25. Stijn NEIRYNCK (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 8
  • 26. Romain ZINGLE (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8
  • 27. Cyril LEMOINE (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 8
  • 28. Jurgen ROELANDTS (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8
  • 29. Sébastien ROSSELER (Belgium), RadioShack, at 8
  • 30. Niki TERPSTRA (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 8
  • 31. Anthony DELAPLACE (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 8
  • 32. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 8
  • 33. Sylvain CHAVANEL (France), Quick Step, at 8
  • 34. Rick FLENS (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 8
  • 35. Matthieu LADAGNOUS (France), Française des Jeux, at 8
  • 36. Tomas VAITKUS (Lithuania), Astana, at 8
  • 37. Andriy GRIVKO (Ukraine), Astana, at 8
  • 38. Robin CHAIGNEAU (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 8
  • 39. Grégory RAST (Switzerland), RadioShack, at 8
  • 40. Bert GRABSCH (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 8
  • 41. Michal KWIATKOWSKI (Poland), RadioShack, at 8
  • 42. Manuel QUINZIATO (Italy), BMC, at 8
  • 43. Maciej BODNAR (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 8
  • 44. Vicente REYNES MIMO (Spain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8
  • 45. Alan MARANGONI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 8
  • 46. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (Belgium), at 8
  • 47. Jan GHYSELINCK (Belgium), HTC-Highroad, at 8
  • 48. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER (Luxembourg), at 8
  • 49. Dominique ROLLIN (Canada), Française des Jeux, at 8
  • 50. Klaas LODEWYCK (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8
  • 51. Daniel OSS (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 8
  • 52. Sébastien CHAVANEL (France), Europcar, at 8
  • 53. Danny PATE (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 8
  • 54. Greg HENDERSON (New Zealand), Sky, at 8
  • 55. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK (Belgium), Quick Step, at 20
  • 56. Mirco LORENZETTO (Italy), Astana, at 28
  • 57. William BONNET (France), Française des Jeux, at 43
  • 58. Roger KLUGE (Germany), Skil-Shimano, at 4:55
  • 59. André GREIPEL (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:06
  • 60. Pim LIGTHART (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:11
  • 61. Elia VIVIANI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:17
  • 62. Bradley WIGGINS (Great Britain), Sky, at 5:17
  • 63. Christopher SUTTON (Australia), Sky, at 5:17
  • 64. Maxim GOUROV (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 5:17
  • 65. Dennis VAN WINDEN (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 5:17
  • 66. Dominique CORNU (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 5:17
  • 67. Nelson OLIVEIRA (Portugal), RadioShack, at 5:17
  • 68. Michael BARRY (Canada), Sky, at 5:17
  • 69. Koen BARBE (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5:17
  • 70. Edward KING (United States), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:17
  • 71. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (Latvia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:17
  • 72. Stefan VAN DIJK (Netherlands), at 5:17
  • 73. Adam HANSEN (Australia), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:17
  • 74. Frédéric AMORISON (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5:17
  • 75. Jean-Lou PAIANI (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:17
  • 76. Nico SIJMENS (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:17
  • 77. Jarl SALOMEIN (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 5:17
  • 78. Alex RASMUSSEN (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 5:17
  • 79. Damien GAUDIN (France), Europcar, at 5:17
  • 80. Martin REIMER (Germany), Skil-Shimano, at 5:17
  • 81. Gert STEEGMANS (Belgium), Quick Step, at 5:17
  • 82. Yohann GENE (France), Europcar, at 5:17
  • 83. Denis GALIMZYANOV (Russia), Katusha, at 5:47
  • 84. Mitchell DOCKER (Australia), Skil-Shimano, at 5:55
  • 85. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (Ukraine), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:22
  • 86. Steven CAETHOVEN (Belgium), at 6:34
  • 87. Thomas LEEZER (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 6:56
  • 88. Robert HUNTER (South Africa), RadioShack, at 6:56
  • 89. Gregory HABEAUX (Belgium), at 6:56
  • 90. Bram SCHMITZ (Netherlands), at 7:05
  • 91. Olivier BONNAIRE (France), Française des Jeux, at 7:08
  • 92. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI (Belarus), Katusha, at 7:37
  • 93. Andreas SCHILLINGER (Germany), Netapp, at 8:24
  • 94. Valentin IGLINSKIY (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 11:06
  • 95. Jimmy ENGOULVENT (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:09
  • 96. Rony MARTIAS (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:11
  • 97. Mikhail IGNATYEV (Russia), Katusha, at 12:11
  • 98. Gerald CIOLEK (Germany), Quick Step, at 12:13
  • 99. Marcello PAVARIN (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:13
  • 100. Alessandro BALLAN (Italy), BMC, at 12:13
  • 101. Arnaud LABBE (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:13
  • 102. Stijn DEVOLDER (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:13
  • 103. Robert RETSCHKE (Germany), Netapp, at 12:13
  • 104. Timon SEUBERT (Germany), Netapp, at 12:13
  • 105. Saïd HADDOU (France), Europcar, at 12:13
  • 106. Filippo POZZATO (Italy), Katusha, at 12:13
  • 107. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES (Spain), Netapp, at 12:13
  • 108. Michael MATTHEWS (Australia), Rabobank, at 12:13
  • 109. Laurens DE VREESE (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 12:13
  • 110. Michael VAN STAEYEN (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 12:13
  • 111. Marco FRAPPORTI (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 12:13
  • 112. Steven VAN VOOREN (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 12:13
  • 113. Mathieu CLAUDE (France), Europcar, at 12:13
  • 114. Gorik GARDEYN (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:13
  • 115. Federico CANUTI (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 12:13
  • 116. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 12:13
  • 117. Matti HELMINEN (Finland), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 12:13
  • 118. Maarten NEYENS (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:13
  • 119. Cesare BENEDETTI (Italy), Netapp, at 12:13
  • 120. Luca PAOLINI (Italy), Katusha, at 12:13
  • 121. Kevin ISTA (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:22
  • 122. Jimmy CASPER (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:40
  • 123. Graeme BROWN (Australia), Rabobank, at 12:40
  • 124. Ben SWIFT (Great Britain), Sky, at 12:54
  • 125. Assan BAZAYEV (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 12:57
  • 126. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 13:09
  • 127. Dirk BELLEMAKERS (Netherlands), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 13:12
  • 128. Bobbie TRAKSEL (Netherlands), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 13:12
  • 129. Scott ZWIZANSKI (United States), Unitedhealthcare, at 13:26
  • 130. David VEILLEUX (Canada), Europcar, at 13:26
  • 131. Francesco CHICCHI (Italy), Quick Step, at 14:01
  • 132. Leigh HOWARD (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 15:08
  • 133. Vincent JEROME (France), Europcar, at 15:08
  • 134. Jelle WALLAYS (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 15:43
  • 135. David BOUCHER (France), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:12
  • 136. Eric BAUMANN (Germany), Netapp, at 17:00
  • 137. Jacopo GUARNIERI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 17:20
  • 138. Coen VERMELTFOORT (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 17:20
  • 139. Stéphane POULHIES (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 17:20
  • 140. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 17:30
  • 141. Sébastien TURGOT (France), Europcar, at 17:49
  • 142. Jens DEBUSSCHERE (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:01
  • 143. Romain MATHEOU (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 19:01
  • 144. Simon ZAHNER (Switzerland), BMC, at 19:25
  • 145. Matt BRAMMEIER (Ireland), HTC-Highroad, at 19:25
  • 146. Vitaliy BUTS (Ukraine), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:25
  • 147. Theo BOS (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 19:27
  • 148. Hilton CLARKE (Australia), Unitedhealthcare, at 20:39
  • 149. Andrew PINFOLD (Canada), Unitedhealthcare, at 20:39
  • 150. Martijn KEIZER (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:16
  • 151. Iljo KEISSE (Belgium), Quick Step, at 24:16
  • 152. Steven COZZA (United States), Netapp, at 24:16
  • 153. Karl MENZIES (Australia), Unitedhealthcare, at 24:16
  • 154. Chris BARTON (United States), BMC, at 24:45
  • 155. Jacobe KEOUGH (United States), Unitedhealthcare, at 24:45
  • 156. Peter KENNAUGH (Great Britain), Sky, at 24:45
  • 157. Boy VAN POPPEL (Netherlands), Unitedhealthcare, at 24:45
  • 158. Manuele CADDEO (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 24:45
  • 159. Davide APPOLLONIO (Italy), Sky, at 24:45
  • 160. Alexander KRISTOFF (Norway), BMC, at 24:45
  • 161. Balint SZEGHALMI (Hungary), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 24:45
  • 162. Frederique ROBERT (Belgium), Quick Step, at 24:45

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter