Menu

Three Days of De Panne, stage 3a results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 31, 2011

Stage 3a: De Panne – De Panne

  • 1. Jacopo GUARNIERI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, 2:32:11
  • 2. Denis GALIMZYANOV (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 3. Jimmy CASPER (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 4. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF (NOR), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 6. Gerald CIOLEK (GER), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI (POL), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 8. Mirco LORENZETTO (ITA), Astana, s.t.
  • 9. Jacobe KEOUGH (USA), Unitedhealthcare, s.t.
  • 10. Stijn NEIRYNCK (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 11. Romain FEILLU (FRA), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 12. Greg HENDERSON (NZL), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 13. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL), s.t.
  • 14. Andreas SCHILLINGER (GER), Team Netapp, s.t.
  • 15. Mark RENSHAW (AUS), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 16. James VANLANDSCHOOT (BEL), s.t.
  • 17. Aidis KRUOPIS (LTU), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 18. Cyril LEMOINE (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 19. André GREIPEL (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 20. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 21. Bert GRABSCH (GER), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 22. Bert DE BACKER (BEL), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 23. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 24. Andriy GRIVKO (UKR), Astana, s.t.
  • 25. Sébastien ROSSELER (BEL), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 26. Robin CHAIGNEAU (NED), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 27. Niki TERPSTRA (NED), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 28. Matthieu LADAGNOUS (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 29. Jens KEUKELEIRE (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 30. Lieuwe WESTRA (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 31. Tomas VAITKUS (LTU), Astana, s.t.
  • 32. Vladimir GUSEV (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 33. Rick FLENS (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 34. Dennis VAN WINDEN (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 35. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (KAZ), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 36. Federico CANUTI (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 37. Arnoud VAN GROEN (NED), s.t.
  • 38. David BOUCHER (FRA), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 39. Maciej BODNAR (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 40. Alan MARANGONI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 41. Michael BARRY (CAN), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 42. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 43. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 44. Graeme BROWN (AUS), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:08
  • 45. Jens DEBUSSCHERE (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:09
  • 46. Borut BOZIC (SLO), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:09
  • 47. Christopher SUTTON (AUS), Team Sky, at 0:09
  • 48. Roger KLUGE (GER), Skil-Shimano, at 0:11
  • 49. Vicente REYNES MIMO (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:18
  • 50. Boy VAN POPPEL (NED), Unitedhealthcare, at 0:20
  • 51. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:21
  • 52. Sébastien CHAVANEL (FRA), Europcar, at 0:23
  • 53. Matt BRAMMEIER (IRL), HTC-Highroad, at 0:43
  • 54. John DEGENKOLB (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 1:05
  • 55. Mitchell DOCKER (AUS), Skil-Shimano, at 1:31
  • 56. Thomas LEEZER (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:18
  • Time Cut – Alex RASMUSSEN (DEN), HTC-Highroad
  • Time Cut – Stefan VAN DIJK (NED),
  • Time Cut – Mikhail IGNATYEV (RUS), Team Katusha
  • Time Cut – Steven VAN VOOREN (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • Time Cut – Russell DOWNING (GBR), Team Sky
  • Time Cut – Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI (BLR), Team Katusha
  • Time Cut – Dirk BELLEMAKERS (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • Time Cut – Dmytro KRIVTSOV (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • Time Cut – Bram SCHMITZ (NED),
  • Time Cut – Marcello PAVARIN (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • Time Cut – Bradley WIGGINS (GBR), Team Sky
  • Time Cut – Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA), Colnago-CSF
  • Time Cut – Martin REIMER (GER), Skil-Shimano
  • Time Cut – Michael VAN STAEYEN (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • Time Cut – Maxim GOUROV (KAZ), Astana
  • Time Cut – Valentin IGLINSKIY (KAZ), Astana
  • Time Cut – Vitaliy BUTS (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • Time Cut – Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR), Française des Jeux
  • Time Cut – Edward KING (USA), Liquigas-Doimo
  • Time Cut – Eric BAUMANN (GER), Team Netapp
  • Time Cut – Kevin ISTA (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • Time Cut – Laurens DE VREESE (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • Time Cut – Damien GAUDIN (FRA), Europcar
  • Time Cut – Chris BARTON (USA), BMC Racing Team
  • Time Cut – Cesare BENEDETTI (ITA), Team Netapp
  • Time Cut – Robert RETSCHKE (GER), Team Netapp
  • Time Cut – Scott ZWIZANSKI (USA), Unitedhealthcare
  • Time Cut – Rony MARTIAS (FRA), Saur-Sojasun
  • Time Cut – Jarl SALOMEIN (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • Time Cut – Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS), Team Katusha
  • Time Cut – Pim LIGTHART (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • Time Cut – Simon ZAHNER (SUI), BMC Racing Team
  • Time Cut – Dominique CORNU (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • Time Cut – Iljo KEISSE (BEL), Quick Step
  • Time Cut – David VEILLEUX (CAN), Europcar
  • Time Cut – Jean-Lou PAIANI (FRA), Saur-Sojasun
  • Time Cut – Anthony DELAPLACE (FRA), Saur-Sojasun
  • Time Cut – Adam HANSEN (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • Time Cut – Klaas LODEWYCK (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • Time Cut – Maarten NEYENS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • Time Cut – Jean-Pierre DRUCKER (LUX),
  • Time Cut – Gregory HABEAUX (BEL),
  • Time Cut – Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL), HTC-Highroad
  • Time Cut – Michael MATTHEWS (AUS), Rabobank Cycling Team
  • Time Cut – Leigh HOWARD (AUS), HTC-Highroad
  • Time Cut – Hilton CLARKE (AUS), Unitedhealthcare
  • Time Cut – Balint SZEGHALMI (HUN), Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • Time Cut – Koen BARBE (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • Time Cut – Martijn KEIZER (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • Time Cut – Mickael DELAGE (FRA), Française des Jeux
  • Time Cut – Dominique ROLLIN (CAN), Française des Jeux
  • Time Cut – Danilo WYSS (SUI), BMC Racing Team
  • Time Cut – Danny PATE (USA), HTC-Highroad
  • Time Cut – Bobbie TRAKSEL (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • Time Cut – Peter KENNAUGH (GBR), Team Sky
  • Time Cut – Francesco CHICCHI (ITA), Quick Step
  • Time Cut – Elia VIVIANI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo
  • Time Cut – Daniel OSS (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo
  • Time Cut – Mathieu CLAUDE (FRA), Europcar
  • Time Cut – Nelson OLIVEIRA (POR), Team RadioShack
  • Time Cut – Ben SWIFT (GBR), Team Sky
  • Time Cut – Allan DAVIS (AUS), Astana
  • Time Cut – Davide APPOLLONIO (ITA), Team Sky
  • Time Cut – Manuele CADDEO (ITA), Colnago-CSF
  • Time Cut – Grégory RAST (SUI), Team RadioShack
  • Time Cut – Danilo HONDO (GER), Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • Time Cut – Jimmy ENGOULVENT (FRA), Saur-Sojasun
  • Time Cut – Stéphane POULHIES (FRA), Saur-Sojasun
  • Time Cut – Andrew PINFOLD (CAN), Unitedhealthcare
  • Time Cut – Karl MENZIES (AUS), Unitedhealthcare
  • Time Cut – Egidijus JUODVALKIS (LTU), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • Time Cut – Romain MATHEOU (FRA), Saur-Sojasun
  • Time Cut – Romain ZINGLE (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • Time Cut – William BONNET (FRA), Française des Jeux
  • Time Cut – Nico SIJMENS (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • Time Cut – Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • Time Cut – Gorik GARDEYN (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF – Sébastien TURGOT (FRA), Europcar
  • DNF – Steven COZZA (USA), Team Netapp
  • DNF – Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • DNF – Frédéric AMORISON (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • DNF – Jelle WALLAYS (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • DNF – Vincent JEROME (FRA), Europcar
  • DNF – Saïd HADDOU (FRA), Europcar
  • DNF – Arnaud LABBE (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF – Yohann GENE (FRA), Europcar
  • DNF – Timon SEUBERT (GER), Team Netapp
  • DNF – Jesus DEL NERO MONTES (ESP), Team Netapp
  • DNF – Theo BOS (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF – Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF – Frederique ROBERT (BEL), Quick Step
  • DNF – Gert STEEGMANS (BEL), Quick Step
  • DNF – Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ), Astana
  • DNF – Robert HUNTER (RSA), Team RadioShack
  • DNF – Grega BOLE (SLO), Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF – Coen VERMELTFOORT (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF – Manuel BELLETTI (ITA), Colnago-CSF
  • DNF – Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK (NED), Skil-Shimano
  • DNS – Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL),
  • DNS – Alessandro BALLAN (ITA), BMC Racing Team
  • DNS – Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNS – Peter SAGAN (SVK), Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNS – Luca PAOLINI (ITA), Team Katusha
  • DNS – Filippo POZZATO (ITA), Team Katusha
  • DNS – Matti HELMINEN (FIN), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • DNS – Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM

Overall Standings

  • 1. Bert DE BACKER (Belgium), Skil-Shimano, 12:02:52
  • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:02
  • 3. Arnoud VAN GROEN (Netherlands), at 0:04
  • 4. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (Kazakhstan), Team RadioShack, at 0:06
  • 5. Romain FEILLU (France), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:07
  • 6. Aidis KRUOPIS (Lithuania), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:10
  • 7. James VANLANDSCHOOT (Belgium), at 0:10
  • 8. Stijn NEIRYNCK (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
  • 9. Mark RENSHAW (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 0:10
  • 10. Vladimir GUSEV (Russia), Team Katusha, at 0:10
  • 11. Jens KEUKELEIRE (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
  • 12. Cyril LEMOINE (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 13. Sébastien ROSSELER (Belgium), Team RadioShack, at 0:10
  • 14. Niki TERPSTRA (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 0:10
  • 15. Sylvain CHAVANEL (France), Quick Step, at 0:10
  • 16. Michal KWIATKOWSKI (Poland), Team RadioShack, at 0:10
  • 17. Bert GRABSCH (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 0:10
  • 18. Andriy GRIVKO (Ukraine), Astana, at 0:10
  • 19. Robin CHAIGNEAU (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 20. Matthieu LADAGNOUS (France), Française des Jeux, at 0:10
  • 21. Tomas VAITKUS (Lithuania), Astana, at 0:10
  • 22. Rick FLENS (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:10
  • 23. Manuel QUINZIATO (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
  • 24. Maciej BODNAR (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 25. Alan MARANGONI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 26. Greg HENDERSON (New Zealand), Team Sky, at 0:10
  • 27. Borut BOZIC (Slovenia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:19
  • 28. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK (Belgium), Quick Step, at 0:22
  • 29. Vicente REYNES MIMO (Spain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:28
  • 30. Mirco LORENZETTO (Italy), Astana, at 0:30
  • 31. Jurgen ROELANDTS (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:31
  • 32. Sébastien CHAVANEL (France), Europcar, at 0:33
  • 33. John DEGENKOLB (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 1:09
  • 34. André GREIPEL (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:08
  • 35. Roger KLUGE (Germany), Skil-Shimano, at 5:08
  • 36. Dennis VAN WINDEN (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:19
  • 37. Michael BARRY (Canada), Team Sky, at 5:19
  • 38. Christopher SUTTON (Australia), Team Sky, at 5:28
  • 39. Denis GALIMZYANOV (Russia), Team Katusha, at 5:45
  • 40. Steven CAETHOVEN (Belgium), at 6:36
  • 41. Olivier BONNAIRE (France), Française des Jeux, at 7:10
  • 42. Mitchell DOCKER (Australia), Skil-Shimano, at 7:28
  • 43. Andreas SCHILLINGER (Germany), Team Netapp, at 8:26
  • 44. Thomas LEEZER (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:16
  • 45. Gerald CIOLEK (Germany), Quick Step, at 12:15
  • 46. Federico CANUTI (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 12:15
  • 47. Jimmy CASPER (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:39
  • 48. Graeme BROWN (Australia), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:50
  • 49. David BOUCHER (France), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:14
  • 50. Jacopo GUARNIERI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 17:16
  • 51. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 17:32
  • 52. Jens DEBUSSCHERE (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:12
  • 53. Matt BRAMMEIER (Ireland), HTC-Highroad, at 20:10
  • 54. Jacobe KEOUGH (United States), Unitedhealthcare, at 24:47
  • 55. Alexander KRISTOFF (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 24:47
  • 56. Boy VAN POPPEL (Netherlands), Unitedhealthcare, at 25:07

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter