Menu

2011 Le Samyn results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 2, 2011

Le Samyn (BEL/1.1)

  • 1. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, In 4:43:44
  • 2. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, at 8
  • 3. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 9
  • 4. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, at 9
  • 5. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française Des Jeux, at 9
  • 6. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9
  • 7. Jimmy Casper (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 11
  • 8. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, at 11
  • 9. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, at 11
  • 10. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, at 12
  • 11. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 12
  • 12. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 12
  • 13. Gilles Devillers (Bel), at 12
  • 14. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 12
  • 15. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, at 12
  • 16. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), at 12
  • 17. Bruno Pires (Por), Leopard-Trek, at 12
  • 18. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, at 21
  • 19. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21
  • 20. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Auber 93, at 26
  • 21. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 44
  • 22. Björn Leukemans (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 44
  • 23. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 44
  • 24. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 55
  • 25. Franck Bouyer (Fra), Europcar, at 1:08
  • 26. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin, at 1:57
  • 27. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:57
  • 28. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, at 2:17
  • 29. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), at 2:22
  • 30. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), at 2:24
  • 31. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:31
  • 32. Eric Baumann (Ger), Netapp, at 3:36
  • 33. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 3:36
  • 34. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe), Continental Differdange, at 3:36
  • 35. Romain Feillu (Fra), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:36
  • 36. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:36
  • 37. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:36
  • 38. Rob Goris (Bel), at 3:36
  • 39. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin, at 3:36
  • 40. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:36
  • 41. Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel), at 3:36
  • 42. Ludovic Mottet (Bel), at 3:36
  • 43. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:36
  • 44. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 3:36
  • 45. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:36
  • 46. Hugo Houle (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:36
  • 47. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:36
  • 48. Jan Tratnik (Slo), Quick Step, at 3:36
  • 49. Robin Steenuit (Bel), at 3:36
  • 50. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 3:36
  • 51. Kevin Peeters (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 3:36
  • 52. Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu), Continental Differdange, at 3:36
  • 53. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 3:36
  • 54. Arnaud Molmy (Fra), Auber 93, at 3:36
  • 55. Ronan Racault (Fra), Auber 93, at 3:36
  • 56. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:36
  • 57. Jesus Del Nero Montes (Esp), Netapp, at 3:36
  • 58. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 3:36
  • 59. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar, at 3:36
  • 60. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra), Europcar, at 3:36
  • 61. Boris Dron (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 3:36
  • 62. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 3:36
  • 63. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin, at 3:36
  • 64. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:36
  • 65. Geert Steurs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:36
  • 66. Gregory Habeaux (Bel), at 3:36
  • 67. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:36
  • 68. Jan Barta (Cze), Netapp, at 3:36
  • 69. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, at 3:36
  • 70. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), at 3:36
  • 71. Kevin Van Melsen (Bel), at 3:36
  • 72. Nikola Aistrup (Den), Concordia-Vesthimmerland, at 3:36
  • 73. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93, at 3:36
  • 74. Maarten Neyens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:36
  • 75. Olivier Pardini (Bel), at 3:36
  • 76. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, at 3:36
  • 77. Craig Lewis (Usa), HTC-Highroad, at 3:36
  • 78. Danny Pate (Usa), HTC-Highroad, at 3:36
  • 79. Iljo Keisse (Bel), at 3:36
  • 80. Martin Mortensen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 3:36
  • 81. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 3:36
  • 82. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 3:36
  • 83. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, at 3:36
  • 84. Sander Helven (Bel), Qin, at 3:36
  • 85. Steve Houanard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:36
  • 86. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:36
  • 87. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:36
  • 88. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Leopard-Trek, at 3:36
  • 89. Tom Dernies (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 3:36
  • 90. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Europcar, at 3:36
  • 91. Sandy Casar (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 3:36
  • 92. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Europcar, at 3:36
  • 93. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:36
  • 94. Anthony Colin (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 3:36
  • 95. Loïc Desriac (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 3:36
  • 96. Gert Dockx (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:36
  • 97. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:36
  • 98. Jerome Cousin (Fra), Europcar, at 3:36
  • 99. Christophe Laborie (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:36
  • 100. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 3:36
  • 101. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, at 3:36
  • 102. James Spragg (Gbr), Qin, at 3:36
  • 103. Kevin Lalouette (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 3:36
  • 104. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:36
  • 105. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:36
  • 106. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:36
  • 107. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:36
  • 108. Cyril Bessy (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:36
  • 109. Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den), Concordia-Vesthimmerland, at 6:25

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter