Menu

2011 Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 3, 2011

Women’s stage 1

  • 1. Amanda Miller, Team HTC-Highroad, at 02:45:31.00
  • 2. Flavia Oliveira, Wells Fargo Racing, at 02:45:33.00
  • 3. Alison Starnes, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 02:45:33.00
  • 4. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 02:45:33.00
  • 5. Tayler Wiles, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 02:45:38.00
  • 6. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 02:45:38.00
  • 7. Lindsay Myers, Chico Corsa, at 02:45:38.00
  • 8. Susannah Breen, Fremont Bank Cycling Team, at 02:45:53.00
  • 9. Carmen Small, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 02:45:53.00
  • 10. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 02:45:53.00
  • 11. Maria Schnider Pascale, Red Racing, at 02:45:53.00
  • 12. Ruth Winder, Hdr P/b Lomdardi Sports, at 02:45:57.00
  • 13. Jane Despas, Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 02:46:15.00
  • 14. Liza Rachetto, Primal/ Map My Ride, at 02:46:15.00
  • 15. Elizabeth Newell, Fremont Bank Cycling Team, at 02:46:15.00
  • 16. Alisha Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 02:46:15.00
  • 17. Peggy Legrand, Us Military, at 02:46:26.00
  • 18. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 02:46:26.00
  • 19. Ally Stacher, Team HTC-Highroad, at 02:46:32.00
  • 20. Molly Van Houweling, Metromint Cycling, at 02:46:32.00
  • 21. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 02:46:34.00
  • 22. Rebecca Rising, Metromint Cycling, at 02:46:48.00
  • 23. Rebecca Werner, Webcor/alto Velo, at 02:46:58.00
  • 24. Michelle Melka, Red Racing, at 02:47:14.00
  • 25. Elizabeth Maroon Mary, Webcor/alto Velo, at 02:48:06.00
  • 26. Amy Mcguire, Wheelworks Racing, at 02:48:42.00
  • 27. Ina-yoko Teutenberg, Team Htc-Highroad, at 02:49:44.00
  • 28. Lauren Tamayo, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 02:52:31.00
  • 29. Emily Thurston, Missing Link/ 3rd Rail, at 02:53:42.00
  • 30. Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 02:55:36.00
  • 31. Cari Higgins, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 02:55:36.00
  • 32. Kaitlin Antonneau, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 02:55:42.00
  • 33. Vanessa Drigo, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 02:56:10.00
  • 34. Rikke Preisler, Metromint Cycling, at 02:56:14.00
  • 35. Courtney Dimpel, Bike Station Apt Os, at 02:56:14.00
  • 36. Elis Bradshaw, Touchstone Climbing, at 02:56:20.00
  • 37. Amanda Seigle, Metromint Cycling, at 02:56:20.00
  • 38. Kimberly Fong, Michael David Winery Cycling Team, at 02:56:20.00
  • 39. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 02:56:20.00
  • 40. Martina Patella, Red Racing, at 02:56:33.00
  • 41. Marissa Axell, Touchstone Climbing, at 02:56:47.00
  • 42. Emily Foxman, Webcor/alto Velo, at 02:56:47.00
  • 43. Juliette Olson, Red Racing, at 02:57:23.00
  • 44. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 03:10:03.00
  • 45. Ruste Parker, Velocity Valley Women, at 03:11:56.00
  • 46. Margaret Jones, Chico Corsa, at 03:22:01.00

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter