Velo News

  1. Home » News » Collegiate » Rocky Mountain Collegiate Conference CSU weekend results

Rocky Mountain Collegiate Conference CSU weekend results

Complete results, Colorado State University race weekend

Road race results | Criterium Results

Women’s A

  • 1. Melissa (Missy) Erickson, Fort Lewis College
  • 2. Lauren Catlin, Fort Lewis College
  • 3. Carly Rivezzo, Colorado State University
  • 4. Emily Brown, Us Air Force Academy
  • 5. Sarah Sturm, Fort Lewis College
  • 6. Kaila Hart, Fort Lewis College
  • 7. Julia Manley, Colorado State University
  • 8. Elizabeth Martin, University Of Northern Colorado

Men’s A

  • 1. Richard Geng, Mesa State College
  • 2. Rotem Ishay, Fort Lewis College
  • 3. Kevin Selker, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 4. Dylan Jones, Colorado State University
  • 5. Caley Fretz, Colorado State University
  • 6. Conor Mullervy, Mesa State College
  • 7. Luke Ramseth, Fort Lewis College
  • 8. Griffin Easter, Fort Lewis College
  • 9. Patric Rostel, Mesa State College
  • 10. James Nelson, University Of Wyoming
  • 11. Trevor Connor, Colorado State University
  • 12. Luke Harris, Colorado State University
  • 13. Dana Alia, Fort Lewis College
  • 14. Ian Gordon, Fort Lewis College
  • 15. Zack Allison, Colorado State University
  • 16. Cody Stephenson, Fort Lewis College
  • 17. Brian Morra, Fort Lewis College
  • 18. Ben Norris, University Of Northern Colorado
  • 18. Josh Yeaton, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 18. Chris Gundling, University Of Wyoming
  • 18. Adam Looney, University Of Wyoming
  • 18. Adam Miller, Colorado College
  • 18. Stefan Gomez, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 18. James Tyler Nabours, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 18. Ryan Dorsey, Fort Lewis College
  • 26. Ben Stalker, Fort Lewis College
  • 26. Frank Herbst, University Of Denver
  • 27. William Buick, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 29. William Vazquez, Colorado State University
  • 30. Samuel Phillips, Mesa State College
  • 31. Bill Golembieski, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 32. Kevin Mullervy, Mesa State College
  • 33. Eric Emsky, Fort Lewis College
  • 34. Jeffrey Noffsinger, University Of Wyoming
  • 35. Brett Peters, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 36. Ryan Cleveland, Fort Lewis College
  • . Kenji Fortune, Fort Lewis College
  • . Chris Hurst, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • . Nate Byrom, Fort Lewis College
  • . Matthew Miyamoto, Colorado State University
  • . Clinton Mitchell, Colorado State University

Women’s B

  • 1. Sarah Madsen, Mesa State College
  • 2. Lucianne Conklin, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 3. Brittany Clawson, Fort Lewis College
  • 4. Lauren Taylor, Fort Lewis College
  • 5. Christa Ghent, University Of Colorado – Boulder
  • 6. Gracie Chisholm, University Of Denver
  • 7. Abigail Mickey, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 8. Jill Behlen, University Of Wyoming
  • 9. Matilda Field, Fort Lewis College
  • 10. Kate Wold, Colorado State University
  • 11. Erica Nagy, Mesa State College
  • 12. Shannon Valerio, University Of Denver/ Du
  • 13. Jillian Casler, University Of Northern Colorado
  • 14. Brittany Engleking, University Of Colorado – Boulder
  • 15. Brooke Bosman, Mesa State College
  • 16. Nathalie Krantz, Fort Lewis College
  • 17. Courtney Ott, Fort Lewis College
  • 18. Meghan Kane, Fort Lewis College
  • . Elisabeth Hutchinson, University Of Denver

Men’s B:

  • 1. Nicolas Jimenez, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 2. Howard Grotts, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 3. Sean Haney, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 4. Nathan Petter, Colorado State University
  • 5. Danny Hiller, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 6. John Welsh, University Of Northern Colorado
  • 7. Aaron Canale, Fort Lewis College
  • 8. Jason Young, University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs
  • 9. Evan Glowiak, Us Air Force Academy
  • 10. Stefan Zavislan, Us Air Force Academy
  • 11. Zachary Recine, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 12. Greg Krieger, Colorado State University
  • 13. Andrew Murphy, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 14. Matt Nunnelly, Colorado State University
  • 15. John Fery, University Of Denver
  • 16. casey roberts, Fort Lewis College
  • 17. Matt Wiebe, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 18. Gabriel Bershenyi, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 19. Joe Schneider, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 20. Zach Bodhane, Colorado State University
  • 21. Michael Dickinson, Metro State College-Denver
  • 22. Tyler Brickle, Fort Lewis College
  • 23. Garrett Alexander, Fort Lewis College
  • 24. Gilbert Ducournau, Fort Lewis College
  • 25. Tsvi Ancel, Metro State College-Denver
  • . Phillip Somers, Colorado State University
  • . Zebulon Hanley, Us Air Force Academy
  • . Josh MacNaughton, Fort Lewis College
  • . Andrew Nuttall, University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs

Men’s C:

  • 1. Matt Lyons, University Of Denver
  • 2. Matthew Fox, Colorado State University
  • 3. Brandon Odum, Us Air Force Academy
  • 4. Peter Anderson, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 5. Christopher Finkeldei, Colorado State University
  • 6. David Asche, Us Air Force Academy
  • 7. Matthew Hudson, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 8. Nathanael Prewitt, Colorado State University
  • 9. Jeremy Ruegg, Colorado State University
  • 10. Brad Berger, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 11. Joseph Chiavetta, Colorado State University
  • 12. John VanNest, University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs
  • 13. Chris Lundberg, University Of Denver
  • 14. Carl Peterson, Fort Lewis College
  • 15. Josh Swift, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 16. Stephan Wilson, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 17. Garrett Porter, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 18. Jacob Shaffer, University Of Denver
  • 19. Jesse Talley, Mesa State College
  • 20. Jason Intagliata, Us Air Force Academy
  • 21. Joshua Murdock, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 22. David Stamp, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 23. Scott Berres, Colorado State University
  • 24. Joseph Taynor, University Of Denver
  • 25. Chris Rupinski, Mesa State College
  • 26. Scott Gregory, Us Air Force Academy
  • 27. Aaron Cholewa, Colorado State University
  • 28. Richard Seward, Mesa State College
  • 29. Ed Schwandt, University Of Denver
  • 30. Ryan Thompson, Us Air Force Academy
  • 31. Bryan Grundy, Colorado College
  • 32. Jason Beck, Colorado State University
  • 33. Will Pfeffer, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 34. John Kirkpatrick, Colorado State University
  • . Jesse Weiner, Colorado State University
  • . Andrew Cady, Us Air Force Academy
  • . Elliott Peters, Metro State College-Denver
  • . William Stover, Us Air Force Academy
  • . Garrett Port, Colorado School Of Mines

Women’s A:

  • 1. Melissa (Missy) Erickson, Fort Lewis College
  • 2. Carly Rivezzo, Colorado State University
  • 3. Sarah Sturm, Fort Lewis College
  • 4. Lauren Catlin, Fort Lewis College
  • 5. Julia Manley, Colorado State University
  • 6. Heather Fischer, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 7. Elizabeth Martin, University Of Northern Colorado
  • 8. Kaila Hart, Fort Lewis College
  • 9. Emily Brown, Us Air Force Academy

Men’s A:

  • 1. Richard Geng, Mesa State College
  • 2. Ryan Cleveland, Fort Lewis College
  • 3. Patric Rostel, Mesa State College
  • 4. Zack Allison, Colorado State University
  • 5. Luke Harris, Colorado State University
  • 6. Bill Golembieski, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 7. Griffin Easter, Fort Lewis College
  • 8. Josh Yeaton, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 8. Ian Gordon, Fort Lewis College
  • 9. Kevin Mullervy, Mesa State College
  • 10. Luke Ramseth, Fort Lewis College
  • 11. Eric Emsky, Fort Lewis College
  • 12. Rotem Ishay, Fort Lewis College
  • 13. Dana Alia, Fort Lewis College
  • 14. Nate Byrom, Fort Lewis College
  • 15. Ben Stalker, Fort Lewis College
  • 16. William Buick, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 17. Ryan Dorsey, Fort Lewis College
  • 18. Ben Norris, University Of Northern Colorado
  • 19. Dylan Jones, Colorado State University
  • 20. Clinton Mitchell, Colorado State University
  • 21. Brett Peters, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 22. Brian Morra, Fort Lewis College
  • 23. Samuel Morrison, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 24. Samuel Phillips, Mesa State College
  • 25. Kenji Fortune, Fort Lewis College
  • 26. Stefan Gomez, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 27. Matthew Miyamoto, Colorado State University
  • . Conor Mullervy, Mesa State College
  • . James Nelson, University Of Wyoming
  • . Cody Stephenson, Fort Lewis College

Women’s B:

  • 1. Lucianne Conklin, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 2. Sarah Madsen, Mesa State College
  • 3. Christa Ghent, University Of Colorado – Boulder
  • 4. Matilda Field, Fort Lewis College
  • 5. Lauren Taylor, Fort Lewis College
  • 6. Erica Nagy, Mesa State College
  • 7. Jourdan Baldwin, Colorado State University
  • 7. Nora Richards, Fort Lewis College
  • 9. Kate Wold, Colorado State University
  • 10. Brittany Clawson, Fort Lewis College
  • 11. Nathalie Krantz, Fort Lewis College
  • 12. Abigail Mickey, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 13. Gracie Chisholm, University Of Denver
  • 14. Courtney Ott, Fort Lewis College
  • 15. Meghan Kane, Fort Lewis College
  • 16. Brooke Bosman, Mesa State College

Men’s B:

  • 1. Matt Lyons, University Of Denver
  • 2. John Fery, University Of Denver
  • 3. Howard Grotts, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 4. Matt Nunnelly, Colorado State University
  • 5. Nathan Petter, Colorado State University
  • 6. John Welsh, University Of Northern Colorado
  • 7. Zach Bodhane, Colorado State University
  • 8. Jason Young, University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs
  • 9. Stefan Zavislan, Us Air Force Academy
  • 10. Zachary Recine, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 11. Andrew Nuttall, University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs
  • 12. Greg Krieger, Colorado State University
  • 13. Josh MacNaughton, Fort Lewis College
  • 14. Aaron Canale, Fort Lewis College
  • 15. Nicolas Jimenez, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 16. Garrett Alexander, Fort Lewis College
  • 17. casey roberts, Fort Lewis College
  • 18. Michael Dickinson, Metro State College-Denver
  • 19. Phillip Somers, Colorado State University
  • 20. Danny Hiller, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 21. Tsvi Ancel, Metro State College-Denver
  • 22. Gilbert Ducournau, Fort Lewis College
  • 30. Drew Hogg, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 31. Tyler Brickle, Fort Lewis College
  • 32. Evan Glowiak, Us Air Force Academy
  • . Zebulon Hanley, Us Air Force Academy

Men’s C:

  • 1. Joseph Chiavetta, Colorado State University
  • 2. Christopher Finkeldei, Colorado State University
  • 3. Brandon Odum, Us Air Force Academy
  • 4. Peter Anderson, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 5. Matthew Hudson, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 6. Jason Beck, Colorado State University
  • 7. John Kirkpatrick, Colorado State University
  • 8. Chris Lundberg, University Of Denver
  • 9. Jeremy Ruegg, Colorado State University
  • 10. Scott Berres, Colorado State University
  • 11. Jesse Weiner, Colorado State University
  • 12. Nathanael Prewitt, Colorado State University
  • 13. Joseph Taynor, University Of Denver
  • 14. Elliott Peters, Metro State College-Denver
  • 15. Jesse Talley, Mesa State College
  • 16. Collin Bantle, University Of Denver
  • 17. Andrew Cady, Us Air Force Academy
  • 18. David Asche, Us Air Force Academy
  • 19. William Stover, Us Air Force Academy
  • 20. Chris Rupinski, Mesa State College
  • 21. corey moxon, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 22. Will Pfeffer, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 23. Richard Seward, Mesa State College
  • 24. Scott Gregory, Us Air Force Academy
  • 25. Ryan Thompson, Us Air Force Academy
  • . Stephan Wilson, Colorado School Of Mines
  • . Aaron Cholewa, Colorado State University
  • . Matthew Fox, Colorado State University
  • . Carl Peterson, Fort Lewis College
  • . John VanNest, University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs
  • . Jason Intagliata, Us Air Force Academy
  • .,