Menu

Rocky Mountain Collegiate Conference CSU weekend results

  • By Caley Fretz
  • Published Apr. 4, 2011

Complete results, Colorado State University race weekend

Road race results | Criterium Results

Women’s A

  • 1. Melissa (Missy) Erickson, Fort Lewis College
  • 2. Lauren Catlin, Fort Lewis College
  • 3. Carly Rivezzo, Colorado State University
  • 4. Emily Brown, Us Air Force Academy
  • 5. Sarah Sturm, Fort Lewis College
  • 6. Kaila Hart, Fort Lewis College
  • 7. Julia Manley, Colorado State University
  • 8. Elizabeth Martin, University Of Northern Colorado

Men’s A

  • 1. Richard Geng, Mesa State College
  • 2. Rotem Ishay, Fort Lewis College
  • 3. Kevin Selker, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 4. Dylan Jones, Colorado State University
  • 5. Caley Fretz, Colorado State University
  • 6. Conor Mullervy, Mesa State College
  • 7. Luke Ramseth, Fort Lewis College
  • 8. Griffin Easter, Fort Lewis College
  • 9. Patric Rostel, Mesa State College
  • 10. James Nelson, University Of Wyoming
  • 11. Trevor Connor, Colorado State University
  • 12. Luke Harris, Colorado State University
  • 13. Dana Alia, Fort Lewis College
  • 14. Ian Gordon, Fort Lewis College
  • 15. Zack Allison, Colorado State University
  • 16. Cody Stephenson, Fort Lewis College
  • 17. Brian Morra, Fort Lewis College
  • 18. Ben Norris, University Of Northern Colorado
  • 18. Josh Yeaton, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 18. Chris Gundling, University Of Wyoming
  • 18. Adam Looney, University Of Wyoming
  • 18. Adam Miller, Colorado College
  • 18. Stefan Gomez, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 18. James Tyler Nabours, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 18. Ryan Dorsey, Fort Lewis College
  • 26. Ben Stalker, Fort Lewis College
  • 26. Frank Herbst, University Of Denver
  • 27. William Buick, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 29. William Vazquez, Colorado State University
  • 30. Samuel Phillips, Mesa State College
  • 31. Bill Golembieski, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 32. Kevin Mullervy, Mesa State College
  • 33. Eric Emsky, Fort Lewis College
  • 34. Jeffrey Noffsinger, University Of Wyoming
  • 35. Brett Peters, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 36. Ryan Cleveland, Fort Lewis College
  • . Kenji Fortune, Fort Lewis College
  • . Chris Hurst, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • . Nate Byrom, Fort Lewis College
  • . Matthew Miyamoto, Colorado State University
  • . Clinton Mitchell, Colorado State University

Women’s B

  • 1. Sarah Madsen, Mesa State College
  • 2. Lucianne Conklin, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 3. Brittany Clawson, Fort Lewis College
  • 4. Lauren Taylor, Fort Lewis College
  • 5. Christa Ghent, University Of Colorado – Boulder
  • 6. Gracie Chisholm, University Of Denver
  • 7. Abigail Mickey, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 8. Jill Behlen, University Of Wyoming
  • 9. Matilda Field, Fort Lewis College
  • 10. Kate Wold, Colorado State University
  • 11. Erica Nagy, Mesa State College
  • 12. Shannon Valerio, University Of Denver/ Du
  • 13. Jillian Casler, University Of Northern Colorado
  • 14. Brittany Engleking, University Of Colorado – Boulder
  • 15. Brooke Bosman, Mesa State College
  • 16. Nathalie Krantz, Fort Lewis College
  • 17. Courtney Ott, Fort Lewis College
  • 18. Meghan Kane, Fort Lewis College
  • . Elisabeth Hutchinson, University Of Denver

Men’s B:

  • 1. Nicolas Jimenez, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 2. Howard Grotts, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 3. Sean Haney, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 4. Nathan Petter, Colorado State University
  • 5. Danny Hiller, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 6. John Welsh, University Of Northern Colorado
  • 7. Aaron Canale, Fort Lewis College
  • 8. Jason Young, University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs
  • 9. Evan Glowiak, Us Air Force Academy
  • 10. Stefan Zavislan, Us Air Force Academy
  • 11. Zachary Recine, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 12. Greg Krieger, Colorado State University
  • 13. Andrew Murphy, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 14. Matt Nunnelly, Colorado State University
  • 15. John Fery, University Of Denver
  • 16. casey roberts, Fort Lewis College
  • 17. Matt Wiebe, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 18. Gabriel Bershenyi, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 19. Joe Schneider, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 20. Zach Bodhane, Colorado State University
  • 21. Michael Dickinson, Metro State College-Denver
  • 22. Tyler Brickle, Fort Lewis College
  • 23. Garrett Alexander, Fort Lewis College
  • 24. Gilbert Ducournau, Fort Lewis College
  • 25. Tsvi Ancel, Metro State College-Denver
  • . Phillip Somers, Colorado State University
  • . Zebulon Hanley, Us Air Force Academy
  • . Josh MacNaughton, Fort Lewis College
  • . Andrew Nuttall, University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs

Men’s C:

  • 1. Matt Lyons, University Of Denver
  • 2. Matthew Fox, Colorado State University
  • 3. Brandon Odum, Us Air Force Academy
  • 4. Peter Anderson, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 5. Christopher Finkeldei, Colorado State University
  • 6. David Asche, Us Air Force Academy
  • 7. Matthew Hudson, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 8. Nathanael Prewitt, Colorado State University
  • 9. Jeremy Ruegg, Colorado State University
  • 10. Brad Berger, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 11. Joseph Chiavetta, Colorado State University
  • 12. John VanNest, University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs
  • 13. Chris Lundberg, University Of Denver
  • 14. Carl Peterson, Fort Lewis College
  • 15. Josh Swift, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 16. Stephan Wilson, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 17. Garrett Porter, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 18. Jacob Shaffer, University Of Denver
  • 19. Jesse Talley, Mesa State College
  • 20. Jason Intagliata, Us Air Force Academy
  • 21. Joshua Murdock, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 22. David Stamp, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 23. Scott Berres, Colorado State University
  • 24. Joseph Taynor, University Of Denver
  • 25. Chris Rupinski, Mesa State College
  • 26. Scott Gregory, Us Air Force Academy
  • 27. Aaron Cholewa, Colorado State University
  • 28. Richard Seward, Mesa State College
  • 29. Ed Schwandt, University Of Denver
  • 30. Ryan Thompson, Us Air Force Academy
  • 31. Bryan Grundy, Colorado College
  • 32. Jason Beck, Colorado State University
  • 33. Will Pfeffer, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 34. John Kirkpatrick, Colorado State University
  • . Jesse Weiner, Colorado State University
  • . Andrew Cady, Us Air Force Academy
  • . Elliott Peters, Metro State College-Denver
  • . William Stover, Us Air Force Academy
  • . Garrett Port, Colorado School Of Mines

Women’s A:

  • 1. Melissa (Missy) Erickson, Fort Lewis College
  • 2. Carly Rivezzo, Colorado State University
  • 3. Sarah Sturm, Fort Lewis College
  • 4. Lauren Catlin, Fort Lewis College
  • 5. Julia Manley, Colorado State University
  • 6. Heather Fischer, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 7. Elizabeth Martin, University Of Northern Colorado
  • 8. Kaila Hart, Fort Lewis College
  • 9. Emily Brown, Us Air Force Academy

Men’s A:

  • 1. Richard Geng, Mesa State College
  • 2. Ryan Cleveland, Fort Lewis College
  • 3. Patric Rostel, Mesa State College
  • 4. Zack Allison, Colorado State University
  • 5. Luke Harris, Colorado State University
  • 6. Bill Golembieski, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 7. Griffin Easter, Fort Lewis College
  • 8. Josh Yeaton, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 8. Ian Gordon, Fort Lewis College
  • 9. Kevin Mullervy, Mesa State College
  • 10. Luke Ramseth, Fort Lewis College
  • 11. Eric Emsky, Fort Lewis College
  • 12. Rotem Ishay, Fort Lewis College
  • 13. Dana Alia, Fort Lewis College
  • 14. Nate Byrom, Fort Lewis College
  • 15. Ben Stalker, Fort Lewis College
  • 16. William Buick, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 17. Ryan Dorsey, Fort Lewis College
  • 18. Ben Norris, University Of Northern Colorado
  • 19. Dylan Jones, Colorado State University
  • 20. Clinton Mitchell, Colorado State University
  • 21. Brett Peters, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 22. Brian Morra, Fort Lewis College
  • 23. Samuel Morrison, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 24. Samuel Phillips, Mesa State College
  • 25. Kenji Fortune, Fort Lewis College
  • 26. Stefan Gomez, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 27. Matthew Miyamoto, Colorado State University
  • . Conor Mullervy, Mesa State College
  • . James Nelson, University Of Wyoming
  • . Cody Stephenson, Fort Lewis College

Women’s B:

  • 1. Lucianne Conklin, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 2. Sarah Madsen, Mesa State College
  • 3. Christa Ghent, University Of Colorado – Boulder
  • 4. Matilda Field, Fort Lewis College
  • 5. Lauren Taylor, Fort Lewis College
  • 6. Erica Nagy, Mesa State College
  • 7. Jourdan Baldwin, Colorado State University
  • 7. Nora Richards, Fort Lewis College
  • 9. Kate Wold, Colorado State University
  • 10. Brittany Clawson, Fort Lewis College
  • 11. Nathalie Krantz, Fort Lewis College
  • 12. Abigail Mickey, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 13. Gracie Chisholm, University Of Denver
  • 14. Courtney Ott, Fort Lewis College
  • 15. Meghan Kane, Fort Lewis College
  • 16. Brooke Bosman, Mesa State College

Men’s B:

  • 1. Matt Lyons, University Of Denver
  • 2. John Fery, University Of Denver
  • 3. Howard Grotts, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 4. Matt Nunnelly, Colorado State University
  • 5. Nathan Petter, Colorado State University
  • 6. John Welsh, University Of Northern Colorado
  • 7. Zach Bodhane, Colorado State University
  • 8. Jason Young, University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs
  • 9. Stefan Zavislan, Us Air Force Academy
  • 10. Zachary Recine, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 11. Andrew Nuttall, University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs
  • 12. Greg Krieger, Colorado State University
  • 13. Josh MacNaughton, Fort Lewis College
  • 14. Aaron Canale, Fort Lewis College
  • 15. Nicolas Jimenez, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 16. Garrett Alexander, Fort Lewis College
  • 17. casey roberts, Fort Lewis College
  • 18. Michael Dickinson, Metro State College-Denver
  • 19. Phillip Somers, Colorado State University
  • 20. Danny Hiller, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 21. Tsvi Ancel, Metro State College-Denver
  • 22. Gilbert Ducournau, Fort Lewis College
  • 30. Drew Hogg, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 31. Tyler Brickle, Fort Lewis College
  • 32. Evan Glowiak, Us Air Force Academy
  • . Zebulon Hanley, Us Air Force Academy

Men’s C:

  • 1. Joseph Chiavetta, Colorado State University
  • 2. Christopher Finkeldei, Colorado State University
  • 3. Brandon Odum, Us Air Force Academy
  • 4. Peter Anderson, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 5. Matthew Hudson, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 6. Jason Beck, Colorado State University
  • 7. John Kirkpatrick, Colorado State University
  • 8. Chris Lundberg, University Of Denver
  • 9. Jeremy Ruegg, Colorado State University
  • 10. Scott Berres, Colorado State University
  • 11. Jesse Weiner, Colorado State University
  • 12. Nathanael Prewitt, Colorado State University
  • 13. Joseph Taynor, University Of Denver
  • 14. Elliott Peters, Metro State College-Denver
  • 15. Jesse Talley, Mesa State College
  • 16. Collin Bantle, University Of Denver
  • 17. Andrew Cady, Us Air Force Academy
  • 18. David Asche, Us Air Force Academy
  • 19. William Stover, Us Air Force Academy
  • 20. Chris Rupinski, Mesa State College
  • 21. corey moxon, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 22. Will Pfeffer, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 23. Richard Seward, Mesa State College
  • 24. Scott Gregory, Us Air Force Academy
  • 25. Ryan Thompson, Us Air Force Academy
  • . Stephan Wilson, Colorado School Of Mines
  • . Aaron Cholewa, Colorado State University
  • . Matthew Fox, Colorado State University
  • . Carl Peterson, Fort Lewis College
  • . John VanNest, University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs
  • . Jason Intagliata, Us Air Force Academy
  • .,

FILED UNDER: Collegiate / Race Results

Caley Fretz

Caley Fretz

Tech Editor Caley Fretz can usually be found chasing races along the backroads of Europe or testing bikes and gear in the mountains outside Boulder, Colorado. If you can't find him there, check the coffee shop across from VN World Headquarters.

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter