Menu

2011 Giro del Trentino results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 19, 2011

Race report

  • 1. Andreas KLÖDEN, (GER) Team RadioShack, in 15:24
  • 2. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1
  • 3. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 8
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 10
  • 5. Luca ASCANI, (ITA), at 11
  • 6. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 16
  • 7. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 21
  • 8. Stefan SCHUMACHER, (GER) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 23
  • 9. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 25
  • 10. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (UKR) Team RadioShack, at 25
  • 11. Steve MORABITO, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 26
  • 12. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 27
  • 13. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 27
  • 14. Roman KREUZIGER, (CZE) Astana, at 28
  • 15. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 29
  • 16. Pavel BRUTT, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 30
  • 17. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32
  • 18. Jason MCCARTNEY, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 32
  • 19. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33
  • 20. Ivan ROVNY, (RUS) Team RadioShack, at 34
  • 21. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 34
  • 22. John MURPHY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 35
  • 23. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 36
  • 24. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 36
  • 25. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare, at 36
  • 26. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (MDA) Team Katusha, at 37
  • 27. Christophe KERN, (FRA) Europcar, at 38
  • 28. Robert HUNTER, (RSA) Team RadioShack, at 39
  • 29. Junya SANO, (JPN), at 40
  • 30. Filippo SAVINI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 41
  • 31. Simon SPILAK, (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 41
  • 32. Bjorn SELANDER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 41
  • 33. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 42
  • 34. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP), at 42
  • 35. Alessandro BERTOLINI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 42
  • 36. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare, at 43
  • 37. Fabio FELLINE, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 43
  • 38. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 44
  • 39. Paolo TIRALONGO, (ITA) Astana, at 44
  • 40. Alessandro VANOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 46
  • 41. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 46
  • 42. Stefano GARZELLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 46
  • 43. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 46
  • 44. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 47
  • 45. Benjamin KING, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 47
  • 46. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 47
  • 47. Egor SILIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 48
  • 48. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 49
  • 49. Julien LOUBET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 49
  • 50. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare, at 49
  • 51. Thomas VOECKLER, (FRA) Europcar, at 50
  • 52. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA) Europcar, at 51
  • 53. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 51
  • 54. Federico CANUTI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 51
  • 55. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 51
  • 56. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 52
  • 57. Gorazd STANGELJ, (SLO) Astana, at 52
  • 58. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 52
  • 59. Daniele RATTO, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 53
  • 60. Gianluca MAGGIORE, (ITA), at 53
  • 61. Sylvester SZMYD, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 54
  • 62. Juan VILLEGAS, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 54
  • 63. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 55
  • 64. Stefano PIRAZZI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 55
  • 65. Michele GAIA, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 56
  • 66. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 57
  • 67. Alessandro PRONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 58
  • 68. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 58
  • 69. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 58
  • 70. Thimothy ROE, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at 1:00
  • 71. Frederico ROCCHETTI, (ITA), at 1:00
  • 72. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-TMC, at 1:01
  • 73. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:02
  • 74. Pasquale MUTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:02
  • 75. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:02
  • 76. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (UKR) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:03
  • 77. Kévin REZA, (FRA) Europcar, at 1:04
  • 78. Fabio TABORRE, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:04
  • 79. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:04
  • 80. Mariusz WITECKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:04
  • 81. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05
  • 82. José RUJANO GUILLEN, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:05
  • 83. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:05
  • 84. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:06
  • 85. Chris BARTON, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:06
  • 86. Jarlinson PANTANO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:07
  • 87. Matteo FEDI, (ITA), at 1:08
  • 88. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 1:08
  • 89. Simone STORTONI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:09
  • 90. Francesco MASCIARELLI, (ITA) Astana, at 1:10
  • 91. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:10
  • 92. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 93. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 94. Slawomir KOHUT, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:12
  • 95. Yukiya ARASHIRO, (JPN) Europcar, at 1:12
  • 96. Leonardo PINIZZOTTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:12
  • 97. Chris BUTLER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:13
  • 98. Maxim GOUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:13
  • 99. Hubert DUPONT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:13
  • 100. Yannick EIJSSEN, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 1:13
  • 101. Massimo CODOL, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:14
  • 102. Kohei UCHIMA, (JPN), at 1:14
  • 103. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:15
  • 104. Carlos José OCHOA, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:15
  • 105. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 1:15
  • 106. Davide TOROSANTUCCI, (ITA), at 1:16
  • 107. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:16
  • 108. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:16
  • 109. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:16
  • 110. Matteo BONO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:18
  • 111. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:19
  • 112. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:21
  • 113. Fabio SABATINI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:21
  • 114. Edoardo GIRARDI, (ITA), at 1:21
  • 115. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 1:21
  • 116. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:22
  • 117. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:22
  • 118. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL), at 1:24
  • 119. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:24
  • 120. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:24
  • 121. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:25
  • 122. Hector Leonardo PAEZ LEON, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:25
  • 123. Vincent JEROME, (FRA) Europcar, at 1:25
  • 124. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:26
  • 125. Alexander KRISTOFF, (NOR) BMC Racing Team, at 1:29
  • 126. Giuseppe DE MARIA, (ITA), at 1:29
  • 127. Dariusz BATEK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:29
  • 128. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY, (UKR) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:31
  • 129. Jahir PEREZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:31
  • 130. Tomas ALBERIO, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 1:31
  • 131. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 1:39
  • 132. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, (FRA) Europcar, at 1:42
  • 133. Anthony CHARTEAU, (FRA) Europcar, at 1:42
  • 134. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:44
  • 135. Pedro MERINO CRIADO, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:45
  • 136. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:45
  • 137. Adrian HONKISZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:49
  • 138. Alberto CONTOLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:54
  • 139. Alex CANO ARDILA, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:56
  • 140. Claudio CORIONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:58
  • 141. Giampaolo CARUSO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 1:58
  • 142. Jacek MORAJKO, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:59
  • 143. Marco CORTI, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 2:56

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter