Menu

2011 Giro del Trentino results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 20, 2011
  • Updated Apr. 21, 2011 at 2:39 PM EST

Race report

Stage 2

  • 1. Thomas VOECKLER, (FRA) Europcar, in 4:47:51
  • 2. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 3. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 25
  • 4. Steve MORABITO, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 25
  • 5. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 25
  • 6. Paolo TIRALONGO, (ITA) Astana, at 25
  • 7. Luca ASCANI, (ITA), at 25
  • 8. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 25
  • 9. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 25
  • 10. Fabio TABORRE, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 25
  • 11. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 25
  • 12. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 25
  • 13. Giampaolo CARUSO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 25
  • 14. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 25
  • 15. José RUJANO GUILLEN, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 25
  • 16. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 25
  • 17. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 25
  • 18. Carlos José OCHOA, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 25
  • 19. Sylvester SZMYD, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 25
  • 20. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 25
  • 21. Pasquale MUTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 25
  • 22. Alex CANO ARDILA, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 25
  • 23. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 25
  • 24. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare, at 25
  • 25. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 25
  • 26. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 25
  • 27. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 25
  • 28. Francesco MASCIARELLI, (ITA) Astana, at 37
  • 29. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:11
  • 30. Stefano PIRAZZI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:11
  • 31. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 1:11
  • 32. Christophe KERN, (FRA) Europcar, at 1:11
  • 33. Jahir PEREZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:11
  • 34. Pedro MERINO CRIADO, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:11
  • 35. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (MDA) Team Katusha, at 1:11
  • 36. Hector Leonardo PAEZ LEON, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:11
  • 37. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:11
  • 38. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL), at 1:11
  • 39. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:11
  • 40. Alessandro PRONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:11
  • 41. Jarlinson PANTANO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:11
  • 42. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:11
  • 43. Simon SPILAK, (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:11
  • 44. Stefano GARZELLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:11
  • 45. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 1:11
  • 46. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA) Europcar, at 1:11
  • 47. Hubert DUPONT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 48. Roman KREUZIGER, (CZE) Astana, at 1:11
  • 49. Massimo CODOL, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:11
  • 50. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-TMC, at 1:11
  • 51. Chris BUTLER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:11
  • 52. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 53. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (UKR) Team RadioShack, at 1:11
  • 54. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 55. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:11
  • 56. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 1:11
  • 57. Fabio FELLINE, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 1:45
  • 58. Juan VILLEGAS, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:45
  • 59. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:45
  • 60. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:45
  • 61. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:45
  • 62. Daniele RATTO, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 1:45
  • 63. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:45
  • 64. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 2:45
  • 65. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:45
  • 66. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:45
  • 67. Ivan ROVNY, (RUS) Team RadioShack, at 2:45
  • 68. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 2:56
  • 69. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:56
  • 70. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:56
  • 71. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 2:56
  • 72. Edoardo GIRARDI, (ITA), at 2:56
  • 73. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 2:56
  • 74. Jacek MORAJKO, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:56
  • 75. Frederico ROCCHETTI, (ITA), at 2:56
  • 76. Julien LOUBET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:56
  • 77. Federico CANUTI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 2:56
  • 78. Pavel BRUTT, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 2:56
  • 79. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:20
  • 80. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:47
  • 81. Stefan SCHUMACHER, (GER) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 5:47
  • 82. Kévin REZA, (FRA) Europcar, at 5:47
  • 83. Junya SANO, (JPN), at 5:47
  • 84. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 5:47
  • 85. Andreas KLÖDEN, (GER) Team RadioShack, at 5:47
  • 86. Egor SILIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 5:47
  • 87. Davide TOROSANTUCCI, (ITA), at 5:47
  • 88. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:47
  • 89. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:27
  • 90. Simone STORTONI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 6:27
  • 91. Yukiya ARASHIRO, (JPN) Europcar, at 6:27
  • 92. Vincent JEROME, (FRA) Europcar, at 6:27
  • 93. Anthony CHARTEAU, (FRA) Europcar, at 6:27
  • 94. Adrian HONKISZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 6:27
  • 95. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 6:27
  • 96. Yannick EIJSSEN, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 6:27
  • 97. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 6:27
  • 98. Thimothy ROE, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at 6:27
  • 99. Matteo BONO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:27
  • 100. Michele GAIA, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 6:27
  • 101. Alessandro BERTOLINI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 8:18
  • 102. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 8:23
  • 103. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 8:23
  • 104. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 8:23
  • 105. Alessandro VANOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:23
  • 106. Mariusz WITECKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 8:23
  • 107. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY, (UKR) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 8:23
  • 108. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, (FRA) Europcar, at 8:23
  • 109. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 8:23
  • 110. Filippo SAVINI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 8:23
  • 111. Kohei UCHIMA, (JPN), at 8:23
  • 112. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 8:23
  • 113. Matteo FEDI, (ITA), at 8:23
  • 114. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:53
  • 115. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 9:40
  • 116. Dariusz BATEK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 9:40
  • 117. Robert HUNTER, (RSA) Team RadioShack, at 9:40
  • 118. Slawomir KOHUT, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 9:40
  • 119. Leonardo PINIZZOTTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 11:14
  • 120. Maxim GOUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 11:14
  • 121. Benjamin KING, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 11:14
  • 122. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (UKR) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11:14
  • 123. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 11:14
  • 124. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11:14
  • 125. Bjorn SELANDER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 11:14
  • 126. Gianluca MAGGIORE, (ITA), at 11:14
  • 127. Fabio SABATINI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:14
  • 128. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:14
  • 129. Claudio CORIONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 11:14
  • 130. Jason MCCARTNEY, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 11:14
  • 131. John MURPHY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 11:14
  • 132. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 11:14
  • 133. Alexander KRISTOFF, (NOR) BMC Racing Team, at 11:14
  • 134. Giuseppe DE MARIA, (ITA), at 11:14
  • 135. Tomas ALBERIO, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 11:14
  • 136. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 11:14
  • 137. Marco CORTI, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 11:14
  • 138. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare, at 11:14
  • 139. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare, at 11:14
  • 140. Gorazd STANGELJ, (SLO) Astana, at 11:14
  • 141. Alberto CONTOLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 11:14
  • 142. Chris BARTON, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 16:50
  • . Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP), at

GC

  • 1. Michele SCARPONI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, in 5:03:36
  • 2. Tiago MACHADO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 12
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 14
  • 4. Luca ASCANI, (Italy), at 15
  • 5. Thomas VOECKLER, (France) Europcar, at 19
  • 6. Steve MORABITO, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 30
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 31
  • 8. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (Croatia) Astana, at 38
  • 9. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 40
  • 10. Charles WEGELIUS, (Great Britain) Unitedhealthcare, at 40
  • 11. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (Poland) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 47
  • 12. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (Spain) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 48
  • 13. Paolo TIRALONGO, (Italy) Astana, at 48
  • 14. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (Colombia) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 56
  • 15. Sylvester SZMYD, (Poland) Liquigas-Doimo, at 58
  • 16. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 1:02
  • 17. Marco MARZANO, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:02
  • 18. Emanuele SELLA, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:06
  • 19. Pasquale MUTO, (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:06
  • 20. Fabio TABORRE, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:08
  • 21. José RUJANO GUILLEN, (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:09
  • 22. Fortunato BALIANI, (Italy), at 1:12
  • 23. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (Ukraine) Team RadioShack, at 1:15
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, (Czech Republic) Astana, at 1:18
  • 25. Carlos José OCHOA, (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:19
  • 26. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (Portugal) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:20
  • 27. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:23
  • 28. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:23
  • 29. Francesco MASCIARELLI, (Italy) Astana, at 1:26
  • 30. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (Moldova) Team Katusha, at 1:27
  • 31. Christophe KERN, (France) Europcar, at 1:28
  • 32. Simon SPILAK, (Slovenia) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:31
  • 33. Evgeny PETROV, (Russia) Astana, at 1:32
  • 34. Stefano GARZELLI, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:36
  • 35. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (Spain) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:36
  • 36. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (Italy), at 1:37
  • 37. Paolo BAILETTI, (Italy), at 1:39
  • 38. Pierre ROLLAND, (France) Europcar, at 1:41
  • 39. Stefano PIRAZZI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 1:45
  • 40. Valerio AGNOLI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:47
  • 41. Alessandro PRONI, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:48
  • 42. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (Colombia) Geox-TMC, at 1:51
  • 43. Jarlinson PANTANO, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:57
  • 44. Alex CANO ARDILA, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 2:00
  • 45. Mathieu PERGET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:01
  • 46. Giampaolo CARUSO, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 2:02
  • 47. Chris BUTLER, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 2:03
  • 48. Hubert DUPONT, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:03
  • 49. Massimo CODOL, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:04
  • 50. Christian MEIER, (Canada) Unitedhealthcare, at 2:07
  • 51. Fabio FELLINE, (Italy) Geox-TMC, at 2:07
  • 52. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (Colombia), at 2:14
  • 53. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 2:14
  • 54. Hector Leonardo PAEZ LEON, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 2:15
  • 55. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 2:16
  • 56. Daniele RATTO, (Italy) Geox-TMC, at 2:17
  • 57. Juan VILLEGAS, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 2:18
  • 58. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 2:19
  • 59. Jahir PEREZ, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 2:21
  • 60. Pedro MERINO CRIADO, (Spain) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 2:35
  • 61. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 2:35
  • 62. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, (Colombia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:46
  • 63. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, (Colombia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:49
  • 64. Ivan ROVNY, (Russia) Team RadioShack, at 2:58
  • 65. Pavel BRUTT, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 3:05
  • 66. Julien LOUBET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:24
  • 67. Federico CANUTI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 3:26
  • 68. Josep JUFRE POU, (Spain) Astana, at 3:26
  • 69. Rory SUTHERLAND, (Australia) Unitedhealthcare, at 3:27
  • 70. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:28
  • 71. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:30
  • 72. Frederico ROCCHETTI, (Italy), at 3:35
  • 73. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (Spain) Geox-TMC, at 3:39
  • 74. Ben GASTAUER, (Luxembourg) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
  • 75. Christopher JONES, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 3:40
  • 76. Cyril DESSEL, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:46
  • 77. Edoardo GIRARDI, (Italy), at 3:56
  • 78. Jacek MORAJKO, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:34
  • 79. Lukasz BODNAR, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 5:01
  • 80. Andreas KLÖDEN, (Germany) Team RadioShack, at 5:26
  • 81. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 5:42
  • 82. Stefan SCHUMACHER, (Germany) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 5:49
  • 83. Junya SANO, (Japan), at 6:06
  • 84. Eros CAPECCHI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:12
  • 85. Egor SILIN, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 6:14
  • 86. Kévin REZA, (France) Europcar, at 6:30
  • 87. Alessandro BALLAN, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 6:31
  • 88. Davide TOROSANTUCCI, (Italy), at 6:42
  • 89. Cristiano SALERNO, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:48
  • 90. Michele GAIA, (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 7:02
  • 91. Thimothy ROE, (Australia) BMC Racing Team, at 7:06
  • 92. Simone STORTONI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 7:15
  • 93. Yukiya ARASHIRO, (Japan) Europcar, at 7:18
  • 94. Yannick EIJSSEN, (Belgium) BMC Racing Team, at 7:19
  • 95. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 7:22
  • 96. Matteo BONO, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 7:24
  • 97. Julien BERARD, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:30
  • 98. Vincent JEROME, (France) Europcar, at 7:31
  • 99. Anthony CHARTEAU, (France) Europcar, at 7:48
  • 100. Adrian HONKISZ, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:55
  • 101. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 8:31
  • 102. Alessandro BERTOLINI, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 8:39
  • 103. Filippo SAVINI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 8:43
  • 104. Alessandro VANOTTI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:48
  • 105. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:04
  • 106. Mariusz WITECKI, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 9:06
  • 107. Matteo FEDI, (Italy), at 9:10
  • 108. Kohei UCHIMA, (Japan), at 9:16
  • 109. Manuele CADDEO, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 9:18
  • 110. Max JENKINS, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 9:23
  • 111. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY, (Ukraine) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 9:33
  • 112. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (Italy), at 9:41
  • 113. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, (France) Europcar, at 9:44
  • 114. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 9:46
  • 115. Daniele RIGHI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 9:55
  • 116. Robert HUNTER, (South Africa) Team RadioShack, at 9:58
  • 117. Slawomir KOHUT, (Poland) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 10:31
  • 118. Dariusz BATEK, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 10:48
  • 119. Adriano MALORI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:54
  • 120. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 11:14
  • 121. Jason MCCARTNEY, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 11:25
  • 122. John MURPHY, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 11:28
  • 123. Bjorn SELANDER, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 11:34
  • 124. Benjamin KING, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 11:40
  • 125. Robert FöRSTER, (Germany) Unitedhealthcare, at 11:42
  • 126. Stefano BORCHI, (Italy), at 11:44
  • 127. Gorazd STANGELJ, (Slovenia) Astana, at 11:45
  • 128. Gianluca MAGGIORE, (Italy), at 11:46
  • 129. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (Ukraine) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11:56
  • 130. Mauro DA DALTO, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:03
  • 131. Leonardo PINIZZOTTO, (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 12:05
  • 132. Maxim GOUROV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 12:06
  • 133. Davide FRATTINI, (Italy) Unitedhealthcare, at 12:08
  • 134. Fabio SABATINI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:14
  • 135. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, (Spain) Geox-TMC, at 12:14
  • 136. Alexander KRISTOFF, (Norway) BMC Racing Team, at 12:22
  • 137. Giuseppe DE MARIA, (Italy), at 12:22
  • 138. Tomas ALBERIO, (Italy) Geox-TMC, at 12:24
  • 139. Alberto CONTOLI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 12:47
  • 140. Claudio CORIONI, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 12:51
  • 141. Marco CORTI, (Italy) Geox-TMC, at 13:49
  • 142. Chris BARTON, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 17:35

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter