Menu

2011 Giro del Trentino results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 21, 2011

Stage 3

  • 1. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-TMC, in 4:41:05
  • 2. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 0
  • 3. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3
  • 4. Steve MORABITO, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 3
  • 5. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 3
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 3
  • 7. José RUJANO GUILLEN, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 8
  • 8. Sylvester SZMYD, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 15
  • 9. Giampaolo CARUSO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 15
  • 10. Luca ASCANI, (ITA), at 17
  • 11. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 17
  • 12. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17
  • 13. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 17
  • 14. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 17
  • 15. Francesco MASCIARELLI, (ITA) Astana, at 24
  • 16. Pasquale MUTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 27
  • 17. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 30
  • 18. Fabio TABORRE, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 35
  • 19. Thomas VOECKLER, (FRA) Europcar, at 52
  • 20. Stefano PIRAZZI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:16
  • 21. Paolo TIRALONGO, (ITA) Astana, at 1:21
  • 22. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:26
  • 23. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:26
  • 24. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 1:32
  • 25. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 1:41
  • 26. Roman KREUZIGER, (CZE) Astana, at 1:41
  • 27. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (MDA) Team Katusha, at 1:41
  • 28. Hector Leonardo PAEZ LEON, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 2:11
  • 29. Carlos José OCHOA, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 2:15
  • 30. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:26
  • 31. Thimothy ROE, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at 2:59
  • 32. Chris BUTLER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 2:59
  • 33. Filippo SAVINI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 3:12
  • 34. Simone STORTONI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 3:51
  • 35. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 3:51
  • 36. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 3:51
  • 37. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 3:54
  • 38. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:39
  • 39. Julien LOUBET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:39
  • 40. Hubert DUPONT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:39
  • 41. Massimo CODOL, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 5:57
  • 42. Stefano GARZELLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 5:57
  • 43. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 5:57
  • 44. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 5:57
  • 45. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 5:57
  • 46. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:17
  • 47. Christophe KERN, (FRA) Europcar, at 6:55
  • 48. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:04
  • 49. Stefan SCHUMACHER, (GER) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 7:31
  • 50. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 7:31
  • 51. Pavel BRUTT, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 7:31
  • 52. Adrian HONKISZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:31
  • 53. Jarlinson PANTANO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 8:41
  • 54. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 10:24
  • 55. Alex CANO ARDILA, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 10:38
  • 56. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:51
  • 57. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:51
  • 58. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:51
  • 59. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 10:51
  • 60. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (UKR) Team RadioShack, at 10:51
  • 61. Anthony CHARTEAU, (FRA) Europcar, at 10:51
  • 62. Jason MCCARTNEY, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 10:51
  • 63. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 10:53
  • 64. Fabio FELLINE, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 11:49
  • 65. Frederico ROCCHETTI, (ITA), at 11:49
  • 66. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL), at 11:49
  • 67. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 11:55
  • 68. Edoardo GIRARDI, (ITA), at 14:15
  • 69. Benjamin KING, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 14:15
  • 70. Mariusz WITECKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 14:15
  • 71. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare, at 14:15
  • 72. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:15
  • 73. Junya SANO, (JPN), at 14:15
  • 74. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:15
  • 75. Yannick EIJSSEN, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 14:15
  • 76. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 14:15
  • 77. Jacek MORAJKO, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 14:15
  • 78. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 14:15
  • 79. Federico CANUTI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 14:15
  • 80. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA) Europcar, at 14:15
  • 81. Michele GAIA, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 14:15
  • 82. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 14:15
  • 83. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 14:15
  • 84. Jahir PEREZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 14:15
  • 85. Gorazd STANGELJ, (SLO) Astana, at 14:15
  • 86. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 14:15
  • 87. Alessandro VANOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:16
  • 88. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 16:52
  • 89. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 17:31
  • 90. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 17:47
  • 91. Maxim GOUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 17:47
  • 92. Ivan ROVNY, (RUS) Team RadioShack, at 17:47
  • 93. Bjorn SELANDER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 17:47
  • 94. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:47
  • 95. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:47
  • 96. Alessandro PRONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 17:47
  • 97. Simon SPILAK, (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17:47
  • 98. Davide TOROSANTUCCI, (ITA), at 17:47
  • 99. Marco CORTI, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 17:47
  • 100. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 17:47
  • 101. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 17:47
  • 102. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare, at 17:47
  • 103. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 17:47
  • 104. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 17:47
  • 105. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 17:47
  • 106. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 17:47
  • 107. Yukiya ARASHIRO, (JPN) Europcar, at 17:47
  • 108. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 17:47
  • 109. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 17:47
  • 110. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, (FRA) Europcar, at 18:27
  • 111. Egor SILIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 19:25
  • 112. Kohei UCHIMA, (JPN), at 19:25
  • 113. Matteo FEDI, (ITA), at 20:35
  • 114. Juan VILLEGAS, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 20:35
  • 115. Vincent JEROME, (FRA) Europcar, at 20:35
  • 116. Alexander KRISTOFF, (NOR) BMC Racing Team, at 22:06
  • 117. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY, (UKR) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 22:06
  • 118. Robert HUNTER, (RSA) Team RadioShack, at 22:06
  • 119. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:06
  • 120. John MURPHY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 22:06
  • 121. Matteo BONO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 22:06
  • 122. Claudio CORIONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 22:06
  • 123. Alberto CONTOLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 22:06
  • 124. Alessandro BERTOLINI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 22:06
  • 125. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 22:06
  • 126. Gianluca MAGGIORE, (ITA), at 22:06
  • 127. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 22:06
  • 128. Pedro MERINO CRIADO, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 22:06
  • 129. Giuseppe DE MARIA, (ITA), at 22:06
  • 130. Dariusz BATEK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 22:06
  • 131. Slawomir KOHUT, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 22:06
  • 132. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare, at 22:06
  • 133. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 22:06
  • 134. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (UKR) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 22:06
  • 135. Kévin REZA, (FRA) Europcar, at 22:06
  • 136. Fabio SABATINI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:06
  • 137. Leonardo PINIZZOTTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 22:06
  • 138. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 22:12
  • 139. Tomas ALBERIO, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 23:24
  • 140. Daniele RATTO, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 23:34
  • 141. Chris BARTON, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 27:10
  • . Andreas KLÖDEN, (GER) Team RadioShack, at

GC

  • 1. Michele SCARPONI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, in 9:44:40
  • 2. Tiago MACHADO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 7
  • 3. Luca ASCANI, (Italy), at 33
  • 4. Steve MORABITO, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 34
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 35
  • 6. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (Croatia) Astana, at 42
  • 7. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 58
  • 8. Thomas VOECKLER, (France) Europcar, at 1:12
  • 9. Sylvester SZMYD, (Poland) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:14
  • 10. José RUJANO GUILLEN, (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:18
  • 11. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (Spain) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:19
  • 12. Pasquale MUTO, (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:34
  • 13. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (Portugal) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:38
  • 14. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:41
  • 15. Vincenzo NIBALI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:41
  • 16. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (Colombia) Geox-TMC, at 1:42
  • 17. Fabio TABORRE, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:44
  • 18. Francesco MASCIARELLI, (Italy) Astana, at 1:51
  • 19. Charles WEGELIUS, (Great Britain) Unitedhealthcare, at 2:07
  • 20. Paolo TIRALONGO, (Italy) Astana, at 2:10
  • 21. Giampaolo CARUSO, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 2:18
  • 22. Mathieu PERGET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:19
  • 23. Fortunato BALIANI, (Italy), at 2:45
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, (Czech Republic) Astana, at 3:00
  • 25. Stefano PIRAZZI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 3:02
  • 26. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (Moldova) Team Katusha, at 3:09
  • 27. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (Poland) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:14
  • 28. Paolo BAILETTI, (Italy), at 3:21
  • 29. Carlos José OCHOA, (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 3:35
  • 30. Hector Leonardo PAEZ LEON, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 4:27
  • 31. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (Colombia) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 4:48
  • 32. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 4:57
  • 33. Emanuele SELLA, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 4:58
  • 34. Chris BUTLER, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 5:03
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:43
  • 36. Marco MARZANO, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 7:20
  • 37. Evgeny PETROV, (Russia) Astana, at 7:30
  • 38. Stefano GARZELLI, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 7:34
  • 39. Massimo CODOL, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 8:02
  • 40. Julien LOUBET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:04
  • 41. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 8:10
  • 42. Christophe KERN, (France) Europcar, at 8:24
  • 43. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, (Colombia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 8:47
  • 44. Valerio AGNOLI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:52
  • 45. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (Spain) Geox-TMC, at 9:37
  • 46. Thimothy ROE, (Australia) BMC Racing Team, at 10:06
  • 47. Pavel BRUTT, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 10:37
  • 48. Jarlinson PANTANO, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 10:39
  • 49. Simone STORTONI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 11:07
  • 50. Filippo SAVINI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 11:56
  • 51. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (Ukraine) Team RadioShack, at 12:07
  • 52. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:15
  • 53. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (Spain) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 12:28
  • 54. Alex CANO ARDILA, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 12:39
  • 55. Stefan SCHUMACHER, (Germany) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 13:21
  • 56. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 13:29
  • 57. Fabio FELLINE, (Italy) Geox-TMC, at 13:57
  • 58. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (Colombia), at 14:04
  • 59. Frederico ROCCHETTI, (Italy), at 15:25
  • 60. Adrian HONKISZ, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 15:27
  • 61. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (Italy), at 15:53
  • 62. Pierre ROLLAND, (France) Europcar, at 15:57
  • 63. Christian MEIER, (Canada) Unitedhealthcare, at 16:23
  • 64. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 16:32
  • 65. Jahir PEREZ, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 16:37
  • 66. Max JENKINS, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 16:55
  • 67. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, (Colombia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 17:02
  • 68. Eros CAPECCHI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 17:04
  • 69. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 17:38
  • 70. Cristiano SALERNO, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 17:40
  • 71. Federico CANUTI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 17:42
  • 72. Josep JUFRE POU, (Spain) Astana, at 17:42
  • 73. Ben GASTAUER, (Luxembourg) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:56
  • 74. Cyril DESSEL, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:02
  • 75. Edoardo GIRARDI, (Italy), at 18:12
  • 76. Anthony CHARTEAU, (France) Europcar, at 18:40
  • 77. Jacek MORAJKO, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:50
  • 78. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 19:07
  • 79. Simon SPILAK, (Slovenia) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:19
  • 80. Alessandro PRONI, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 19:36
  • 81. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 19:51
  • 82. Junya SANO, (Japan), at 20:22
  • 83. Ivan ROVNY, (Russia) Team RadioShack, at 20:46
  • 84. Rory SUTHERLAND, (Australia) Unitedhealthcare, at 21:15
  • 85. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 21:16
  • 86. Michele GAIA, (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 21:18
  • 87. Christopher JONES, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 21:28
  • 88. Yannick EIJSSEN, (Belgium) BMC Racing Team, at 21:35
  • 89. Jason MCCARTNEY, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 22:17
  • 90. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, (Spain) Geox-TMC, at 22:39
  • 91. Lukasz BODNAR, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 22:49
  • 92. Juan VILLEGAS, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 22:54
  • 93. Mariusz WITECKI, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 23:22
  • 94. Alessandro VANOTTI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 24:05
  • 95. Alessandro BALLAN, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 24:19
  • 96. Davide TOROSANTUCCI, (Italy), at 24:30
  • 97. Pedro MERINO CRIADO, (Spain) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 24:42
  • 98. Yukiya ARASHIRO, (Japan) Europcar, at 25:06
  • 99. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 25:10
  • 100. Julien BERARD, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:18
  • 101. Egor SILIN, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 25:40
  • 102. Daniele RATTO, (Italy) Geox-TMC, at 25:52
  • 103. Benjamin KING, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 25:56
  • 104. Stefano BORCHI, (Italy), at 26:00
  • 105. Gorazd STANGELJ, (Slovenia) Astana, at 26:01
  • 106. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 26:19
  • 107. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:52
  • 108. Manuele CADDEO, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 27:06
  • 109. Vincent JEROME, (France) Europcar, at 28:07
  • 110. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, (France) Europcar, at 28:12
  • 111. Kévin REZA, (France) Europcar, at 28:37
  • 112. Kohei UCHIMA, (Japan), at 28:42
  • 113. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 29:02
  • 114. Bjorn SELANDER, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 29:22
  • 115. Matteo BONO, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 29:31
  • 116. Matteo FEDI, (Italy), at 29:46
  • 117. Maxim GOUROV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 29:54
  • 118. Davide FRATTINI, (Italy) Unitedhealthcare, at 29:56
  • 119. Alessandro BERTOLINI, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 30:46
  • 120. Marco CORTI, (Italy) Geox-TMC, at 31:37
  • 121. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY, (Ukraine) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 31:40
  • 122. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (Italy), at 31:48
  • 123. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 31:59
  • 124. Daniele RIGHI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 32:02
  • 125. Robert HUNTER, (South Africa) Team RadioShack, at 32:05
  • 126. Slawomir KOHUT, (Poland) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 32:38
  • 127. Dariusz BATEK, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:55
  • 128. Adriano MALORI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 33:01
  • 129. John MURPHY, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 33:35
  • 130. Robert FöRSTER, (Germany) Unitedhealthcare, at 33:49
  • 131. Gianluca MAGGIORE, (Italy), at 33:53
  • 132. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (Ukraine) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 34:03
  • 133. Mauro DA DALTO, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 34:10
  • 134. Leonardo PINIZZOTTO, (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 34:12
  • 135. Fabio SABATINI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 34:21
  • 136. Alexander KRISTOFF, (Norway) BMC Racing Team, at 34:29
  • 137. Giuseppe DE MARIA, (Italy), at 34:29
  • 138. Alberto CONTOLI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 34:54
  • 139. Claudio CORIONI, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 34:58
  • 140. Tomas ALBERIO, (Italy) Geox-TMC, at 35:49
  • 141. Chris BARTON, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 44:46

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter