Menu

2011 Paris-Roubaix results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 10, 2011
  • Updated Apr. 2, 2013 at 11:21 AM EST

  • 1. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, in 6:07:28
  • 2. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 0:19
  • 3. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:19
  • 4. Grégory Rast, Team Radioshack, at 0:19
  • 5. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 0:21
  • 6. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 0:36
  • 7. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 0:47
  • 8. Thor Hushovd, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:47
  • 9. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Team Sky, at 0:47
  • 10. Mathew Hayman, Team Sky, at 0:47
  • 11. Frédéric Guesdon, Française des Jeux, at 0:47
  • 12. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:47
  • 13. Mirko Selvaggi, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47
  • 14. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47
  • 15. Mitchell Docker, Skil-Shimano, at 47
  • 16. Damien Gaudin, Europcar, at 47
  • 17. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 47
  • 18. Tomas Vaitkus, Astana, at 47
  • 19. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 2:10
  • 20. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:10
  • 21. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:43
  • 22. Baden Cooke, Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:43
  • 23. Gabriel Rasch, Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:43
  • 24. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 3:43
  • 25. David Veilleux, Europcar, at 3:45
  • 26. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:06
  • 27. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 4:46
  • 28. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:46
  • 29. Kevin Ista, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:46
  • 30. Jens Keukeleire, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:46
  • 31. Matteo Tosatto, Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:46
  • 32. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 4:46
  • 33. Steve Chainel, Française des Jeux, at 4:46
  • 34. Sébastien Turgot, Europcar, at 4:46
  • 35. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:46
  • 36. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 4:46
  • 37. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, at 4:46
  • 38. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 4:46
  • 39. Sébastien Chavanel, Europcar, at 4:46
  • 40. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:46
  • 41. Sébastien Rosseler, Team Radioshack, at 4:46
  • 42. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 4:46
  • 43. Gustav Larsson, Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:46
  • 44. Gorazd Stangelj, Astana, at 4:46
  • 45. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 4:46
  • 46. Thomas Leezer, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:54
  • 47. Maxim Gourov, Astana, at 6:42
  • 48. Robbie Mcewen, Team Radioshack, at 9:16
  • 49. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 9:16
  • 50. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad, at 10:06
  • 51. Bert De Backer, Skil-Shimano, at 10:10
  • 52. David Boucher, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:10
  • 53. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:10
  • 54. Leonardo Fabio Duque, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:10
  • 55. Maarten Neyens, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:10
  • 56. Jean-Lou Paiani, Saur-Sojasun, at 10:10
  • 57. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:10
  • 58. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen, Saxobank-Sungard, at 10:10
  • 59. Alexandre Pichot, Europcar, at 10:10
  • 60. Rony Martias, Saur-Sojasun, at 10:14
  • 61. Saïd Haddou, Europcar, at 10:14
  • 62. Mathieu Claude, Europcar, at 10:14
  • 63. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen, Saxobank-Sungard, at 10:14
  • 64. Timon Seubert, Team Netapp, at 10:16
  • 65. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 10:16
  • 66. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 10:16
  • 67. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:16
  • 68. William Bonnet, Française des Jeux, at 10:16
  • 69. Jimmy Casper, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:58
  • 70. Robert Retschke, Team Netapp, at 12:58
  • 71. Fumiyuki Beppu, Team Radioshack, at 12:58
  • 72. Bjorn Selander, Team Radioshack, at 12:58
  • 73. Jan Barta (Cze), Team Netapp, at 12:58
  • 74. Jean-Luc Delpech, Bretagne-Schuller, at 12:58
  • 75. Mickael Delage, Française des Jeux, at 12:58
  • 76. Benjamin King, Team Radioshack, at 12:58
  • 77. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:58
  • 78. Kristijan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:58
  • 79. Cyril Lemoine, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:58
  • 80. Gael Malacarne, Bretagne-Schuller, at 13:02
  • 81. Romain Lemarchand, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:02
  • 82. Mirco Lorenzetto, Astana, at 13:02
  • 83. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 13:02
  • 84. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 13:02
  • 85. Yohann Gene, Europcar, at 13:02
  • 86. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:04
  • 87. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step, at 13:06
  • 88. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:06
  • 89. Kevin Van Impe, Quick Step, at 13:15
  • 90. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 13:50
  • 91. Adrien Petit, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:50
  • 92. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:50
  • 93. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxobank-Sungard, at 13:53
  • 94. Martin Mortensen, Leopard-Trek, at 13:53
  • 95. Dominique Rollin, Française des Jeux, at 13:53
  • 96. Simon Zahner, BMC Racing Team, at 13:59
  • 97. Marco Bandiera, Quick Step, at 14:02
  • 98. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17:42
  • 99. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17:42
  • 100. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Doimo, at 17:42
  • 101. Mathieu Halleguen, Bretagne-Schuller, at 17:42
  • 102. Michael Barry, Team Sky, at 17:42
  • 103. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:42
  • 104. Stéphane Bonsergent, Bretagne-Schuller, at 17:42
  • 105. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:42
  • 106. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:42
  • 107. Michaël Baer, Team Netapp, at 17:42
  • 108. Andreas Schillinger, Team Netapp, at 17:42
  • DNF Dominic Klemme, Leopard-Trek
  • DNF Giacomo Nizzolo, Leopard-Trek
  • DNF Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek
  • DNF Joost Posthuma, Leopard-Trek
  • DNF Tom Stamsnijder, Leopard-Trek
  • DNF Wouter Weylandt, Leopard-Trek
  • DNF Roger Hammond, Garmin-Cervélo
  • DNF Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo
  • DNF Kurt-Asle Arvesen, Team Sky
  • DNF Jeremy Hunt, Team Sky
  • DNF Geraint Thomas, Team Sky
  • DNF Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Highroad
  • DNF Matt Brammeier, HTC-Highroad
  • DNF Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad
  • DNF Gatis Smukulis, HTC-Highroad
  • DNF Tom Boonen, Quick Step
  • DNF Andreas Stauff, Quick Step
  • DNF Gert Steegmans, Quick Step
  • DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Quick Step
  • DNF Jens Debusschere, Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF Vicente Reynes Mimo, Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF Alexander Kristoff, BMC Racing Team
  • DNF John Murphy, BMC Racing Team
  • DNF Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha
  • DNF Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha
  • DNF Leif Hoste, Team Katusha
  • DNF Mikhail Ignatyev, Team Katusha
  • DNF Serguei Ivanov, Team Katusha
  • DNF Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha
  • DNF Luca Paolini, Team Katusha
  • DNF Nikolay Trusov, Team Katusha
  • DNF Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Björn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Gorik Gardeyn, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Wouter Mol, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Frederik Veuchelen, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun
  • DNF Romain Matheou, Saur-Sojasun
  • DNF Stéphane Poulhies, Saur-Sojasun
  • DNF Theo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF Olivier Bonnaire, Française des Jeux
  • DNF Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux
  • DNF Matthieu Ladagnous, Française des Jeux
  • DNF Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano
  • DNF Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano
  • DNF Martin Reimer, Skil-Shimano
  • DNF Davide Cimolai, Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF Edward King, Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF Vitaliy Buts, Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF Adriano Malori, Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF Balint Szeghalmi (Hun), Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF Luke Roberts, Saxobank-Sungard
  • DNF David Tanner, Saxobank-Sungard
  • DNF Nelson Oliveira, Team Radioshack
  • DNF Jesse Sergent, Team Radioshack
  • DNF Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc), Movistar
  • DNF José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios, Movistar
  • DNF Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar
  • DNF Carlos Oyarzun, Movistar
  • DNF Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez, Movistar
  • DNF Francisco Perez Sanchez, Movistar
  • DNF Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, Movistar
  • DNF Allan Davis, Astana
  • DNF Simon Clarke, Astana
  • DNF Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana
  • DNF Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Miguel Minguez Ayala, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Daniel Sesma, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Eric Baumann, Team Netapp
  • DNF Steven Cozza, Team Netapp
  • DNF Alexander Gottfried, Team Netapp
  • DNF Johan Le Bon, Bretagne-Schuller
  • DNF Renaud Dion, Bretagne-Schuller
  • DNF Sébastien Duret, Bretagne-Schuller
  • DNF Florian Vachon, Bretagne-Schuller

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter