Menu

2011 Paris-Roubaix startlist, preliminary

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 6, 2011

Preliminary list
* replacements

  • AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) – Directeur sportif : LAVENU Vincent
  • * RIBLON Christophe
  • * HOUANARD Steve
  • * GADRET John
  • * BERARD Julien
  • RAVARD Anthony
  • MONDORY Lloyd
  • MINARD Sébastien
  • LEMARCHAND Romain
  • KRIVTSOV Yuriy
  • HINAULT Sébastien
  • GODDAERT Kristof
  • ELMIGER Martin
  • BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) – Directeur sportif : LELANGUE John
  • * MURPHY John
  • * KRISTOFF Alexander
  • * KOHLER Martin
  • * BARTON Chris
  • ZAHNER Simon
  • WYSS Danilo
  • SCHÄR Michael
  • QUINZIATO Manuel
  • PHINNEY Taylor
  • HINCAPIE George
  • BURGHARDT Marcus
  • BALLAN Alessandro
  • BRETAGNE – SCHULLER (BSC) – Directeur sportif : HUBERT Emmanuel
  • * MALACARNE Gaël
  • * GUILLOU Florian
  • * BIDEAU Jean-Marc
  • VACHON Florian
  • PICHON Laurent
  • LE BON Johan
  • HALLEGUEN Mathieu
  • DION Renaud
  • DELPECH Jean Luc
  • BONSERGENT Stephane
  • BLOT Guillaume
  • COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF) – Directeur sportif : DELOEUIL Alain
  • * ZINGLE Romain
  • * GALLOPIN Tony
  • VALENTIN Tristan
  • SIJMENS Nico
  • SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
  • PETIT Adrien
  • LABBE Arnaud
  • KEUKELEIRE Jens
  • ISTA Kevin
  • DUQUE Leonardo
  • EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS) – Directeur sportif : GONZALEZ GALDEANO Alvaro
  • SESMA Daniel
  • PEREZ LEZAUN Alan
  • MINGUEZ Miguel
  • IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon
  • IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
  • CAZAUX Pierre
  • CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
  • ARAMENDIA Javier
  • FDJ (FDJ) – Directeur sportif : MADIOT Marc
  • * SOUPE GEOFFREY
  • * ROY Jérémy
  • * GERARD Arnaud
  • * BONNAIRE Olivier
  • ROLLIN Dominique
  • OFFREDO Yoann
  • LADAGNOUS Matthieu
  • HUTAROVICH Yauheni
  • GUESDON Frédéric
  • DELAGE Mickaël
  • CHAINEL Steve
  • BONNET William
  • HTC – HIGHROAD (THR) – Directeur sportif : HOLM Brian
  • * VELITS Martin
  • * ROULSTON Hayden
  • * PATE Danny
  • * BRAMMEIER Matt
  • SMUKULIS Gatis
  • RASMUSSEN Alex
  • GOSS Matthew Harley
  • GHYSELINCK Jan
  • EISEL Bernhard
  • DEGENKOLB John
  • CAVENDISH Mark
  • BAK Lars
  • KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) – Directeur sportif : PARSANI Serge
  • * PORSEV Alexander
  • * MIRONOV Alexander
  • * IVANOV Serguei
  • * ISAICHEV Vladimir
  • VANDENBERGH Stijn
  • TRUSOV Nikolay
  • POZZATO Filippo
  • PAOLINI Luca
  • KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
  • IGNATYEV Mikhail
  • HOSTE Leif
  • GUSEV Vladimir
  • LAMPRE – ISD (LAM) – Directeur sportif : BONTEMPI Fabrizio
  • * BOLE Grega
  • * BALLONI Alfredo
  • SZEGHALMI Balint
  • SPILAK Simon
  • RIGHI Daniele
  • MALORI Adriano
  • KRIVTSOV Dmytro
  • KONDRUT Vitaliy
  • HONDO Danilo
  • BUTS Vitaliy
  • LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) – Directeur sportif : ZANATTA Stefano
  • * VIVIANI Elia
  • * LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
  • * DALL’ANTONIA Tiziano
  • * DA DALTO Mauro
  • SAGAN Peter
  • OSS Daniel
  • MARANGONI Alan
  • KOREN Kristjan
  • KING Edward
  • GUARNIERI Jacopo
  • CIMOLAI Davide
  • BODNAR Maciej
  • MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) – Directeur sportif : JAIMERENA Jose-Luis
  • * VENTOSO Francisco
  • * GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente
  • SANZ UNZUE Enrique
  • ROJAS Jose Joaquin
  • MADRAZO Angel
  • LASTRAS Pablo
  • KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
  • HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus
  • ERVITI Imanol
  • AMADOR Andrey
  • OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO) – Directeur sportif : FRISON Herman
  • * BOUCHER David
  • * BLYTH Adam
  • SIEBERG Marcel
  • ROELANDTS Jurgen
  • REYNES MIMO Vicente
  • NEYENS Maarten
  • LANG Sebastian
  • HANSEN Adam
  • GREIPEL André
  • DEBUSSCHERE Jens
  • PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST) – Directeur sportif : LAPAGE Laurenzo
  • * IGLINSKIY Maxim
  • * GRIVKO Andriy
  • * GASPAROTTO Enrico
  • * DI GREGORIO Rémy
  • VAITKUS Tomas
  • STANGELJ Gorazd
  • LORENZETTO Mirco
  • KANGERT Tanel
  • IGLINSKIY Valentin
  • GOUROV Maxim
  • DAVIS Allan
  • CLARKE Simon
  • QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM (QST) – Directeur sportif : PEETERS Wilfried
  • * ROBERT Fréderique
  • * DEVENYNS Dries
  • VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME
  • VAN IMPE Kévin
  • STEEGMANS Gert
  • STAUFF Andreas
  • CIOLEK Gerald
  • CHAVANEL Sylvain
  • BOONEN Tom
  • BANDIERA Marco
  • RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) – Directeur sportif : VERHOEVEN Nico
  • * VERMELTFOORT Coen
  • * VAN WINDEN Dennis
  • * MATTHEWS Michael
  • * BROWN Graeme
  • WYNANTS Maarten
  • VAN EMDEN Jos
  • TJALLINGII Maarten
  • LEEZER Tom
  • LANGEVELD Sebastian
  • FLENS Rick
  • BOS Théo
  • BOOM Lars
  • SAUR-SOJASUN (SAU) – Directeur sportif : HEULOT Stéphane
  • * LABORIE Christophe
  • POULHIES Stéphane
  • PAIANI Jean Lou
  • MATHEOU Romain
  • MARTIAS Rony
  • LEMOINE Cyril
  • ENGOULVENT Jimmy
  • COYOT Arnaud
  • CASPER Jimmy
  • SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS) – Directeur sportif : HOFFMAN Tristan
  • * NUYENS Nick
  • * JORGENSEN Jonas
  • * HAEDO Juan Jose
  • TOSATTO Matteo
  • TANNER David
  • ROBERTS Luke
  • MORKOV Michael
  • MARYCZ Jaroslaw
  • LARSSON Gustav
  • KLOSTERGAARD-LARSEN Kasper
  • COOKE Baden
  • SKIL-SHIMANO (SKS) – Directeur sportif : KEMNA Rudi
  • * VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
  • * CHAIGNEAU Robin
  • VEELERS Tom
  • REIMER Martin
  • KLUGE Roger
  • KITTEL Marcel
  • DOCKER Mitchell
  • DE KORT Koen
  • DE BACKER Bert
  • CURVERS Roy
  • SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) – Directeur sportif : DE JONGH Steven
  • * SUTTON Christopher
  • * KNEES Christian
  • * HENDERSON Gregory
  • * BARRY Michaël
  • WIGGINS Bradley
  • THOMAS Geraint
  • STANNARD Ian
  • HUNT Jérémy
  • HAYMAN Mathew
  • HAGEN Edvald Boasson
  • FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio
  • ARVESEN Kurt-Asle
  • TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC) – Directeur sportif : ARNOULD Dominique
  • * KERN Christophe
  • * HUREL Tony
  • * BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
  • VEILLEUX David
  • TURGOT Sébastien
  • PICHOT Alexandre
  • HADDOU Saïd
  • GENE Yohann
  • GAUDIN Damien
  • CLAUDE Mathieu
  • CHAVANEL Sébastien
  • TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO (GRM) – Directeur sportif : VAUGHTERS Jonathan
  • * WILSON Mat
  • * VAN SUMMEREN Johan
  • * NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
  • * LLOYD Daniel
  • VANMARCKE Sep
  • RASCH Gabriel
  • LANCASTER Brett Daniel
  • KLIER Andreas
  • HUSHOVD Thor
  • HAUSSLER Heinrich
  • HAMMOND Roger
  • FARRAR Tyler
  • TEAM LEOPARD-TREK (LEO) – Directeur sportif : SCHMIDT Torsten
  • * VIGANO Davide
  • * NIZZOLO Giacomo
  • * CLARKE William
  • WEYLANDT Wouter
  • WAGNER Robert
  • STAMSNIJDER Tom
  • POSTHUMA Joost
  • O’GRADY Stuart
  • MORTENSEN Martin
  • KLEMME Dominic
  • CANCELLARA Fabian
  • TEAM NETAPP (APP) – Directeur sportif : HEPPNER Jens
  • * SCHWARZMANN Michael
  • SEUBERT Timon
  • SCHILLINGER Andreas
  • RETSCHKE Robert
  • GOTTFRIED Alexander
  • COZZA Steven
  • BAUMANN Eric
  • BARTA Jan
  • BAER Michael
  • TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) – Directeur sportif : GALLOPIN Alain
  • * SELANDER Bjorn
  • * MCCARTNEY Jason
  • * LEQUATRE Geoffroy
  • * KING Benjamin
  • SERGENT Jesse
  • ROSSELER Sébastien
  • RAST Gregory
  • OLIVEIRA Nelson
  • MC EWEN Robbie
  • KWIATKOWSKI Michal
  • HUNTER Robert
  • BEPPU Fumiyuki
  • VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD) – Directeur sportif : VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire
  • * MOL Wouter
  • * LIGTHART Pim
  • * BOZIC Borut
  • * BELKOV Maxim
  • VEUCHELEN Frederik
  • VAN LEIJEN Joost
  • SELVAGGI Mirko
  • MOURIS Jens
  • LEUKEMANS Bjorn
  • GARDEYN Gorik
  • DEVOLDER Stijn
  • DE GENDT Thomas

FILED UNDER: Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter