Menu

2011 Rund um Köln results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 25, 2011
  • Updated Apr. 25, 2011 at 2:32 PM EDT

Race report

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, in 4:50:50
  • 2. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 3. Giacomo NIZZOLO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 4. David KOPP, (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland, at s.t.
  • 5. Aidis KRUOPIS, (LTU) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at s.t.
  • 6. Garischa JANORSCHKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at s.t.
  • 7. Andreas DIETZIKER, (SUI) Team Netapp, at s.t.
  • 8. Blaz JARC, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at s.t.
  • 9. Wouter WEYLANDT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 10. Dries HOLLANDERS, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at s.t.
  • 11. Silvan DILLIER, (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at s.t.
  • 12. Kasper JEBJERG, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at s.t.
  • 13. Kurt HOVELYNCK, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 14. Michaël BAER, (SUI) Team Netapp, at s.t.
  • 15. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at s.t.
  • 16. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare, at s.t.
  • 17. Sylwester JANISZEWSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 18. Graeme BROWN, (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 19. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, (LTU) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at s.t.
  • 20. Kenny TERWEDUWE, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at s.t.
  • 21. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 22. Jacob FIEDLER, (GER), at s.t.
  • 23. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at s.t.
  • 24. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 25. Martin HUNAL, (CZE) AC Sparta Praha, at s.t.
  • 26. Danilo HONDO, (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 27. Andreas HOFER, (AUT) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol, at s.t.
  • 28. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 29. Cesare BENEDETTI, (ITA) Team Netapp, at s.t.
  • 30. Markus EICHLER, (GER), at s.t.
  • 31. Jasper HAMELINK, (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at s.t.
  • 32. Stefan GANSER, (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland, at s.t.
  • 33. Alexander SCHMITT, (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland, at s.t.
  • 34. Ricardo VAN DER VELDE, (NED) Qin Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 35. Stefan KIRCHMAIR, (AUT) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol, at s.t.
  • 36. Michael VANDERAERDEN, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 37. Gediminas BAGDONAS, (LTU) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at s.t.
  • 38. Julian Hellmann, (GER), at s.t.
  • 39. Marcello PAVARIN, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 40. Luc HAGENAARS, (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland, at s.t.
  • 41. Pim DE BEER, (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at s.t.
  • 42. Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK, (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland, at s.t.
  • 43. Mark MCNALLY, (GBR) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at s.t.
  • 44. Maurits LAMMERTINK, (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at s.t.
  • 45. Christian KNEES, (GER) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 46. Robert RETSCHKE, (GER) Team Netapp, at s.t.
  • 47. Tomas OKROUHLICKY, (CZE) AC Sparta Praha, at s.t.
  • 48. Michal GOLAS, (POL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 49. Marco HALLER, (AUT) Adria Mobil, at s.t.
  • 50. Alexander GOTTFRIED, (GER) Team Netapp, at s.t.
  • 51. Arne HASSINK, (NED), at s.t.
  • 52. Tomasz KIENDYS, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 53. Alberto ONGARATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 54. Kristjan FAJT, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at s.t.
  • 55. Alexander NORDHOFF, (GER) Seven Stones, at s.t.
  • 56. Björn SCHRÖDER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at s.t.
  • 57. James SPRAGG, (GBR) Qin Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 58. Jan Oelerich, (GER), at s.t.
  • 59. Primoz SEGINA, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at s.t.
  • 60. Patrick BERCZ, (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland, at s.t.
  • 61. Bart DOCKX, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at s.t.
  • 62. Harald TOTSCHNIG, (AUT) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol, at s.t.
  • 63. Edwig CAMMAERTS, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at s.t.
  • 64. Kevin HULSMANS, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 65. Sergej FUCHS, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at s.t.
  • 66. Bjorn THURAU, (GER), at s.t.
  • 67. Thierry HUPOND, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 68. Mario SCHOIBL, (AUT) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol, at s.t.
  • 69. Mario VOGT, (GER), at s.t.
  • 70. Norbert DURAUER, (AUT) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol, at s.t.
  • 71. Jens VOIGT, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 72. Bertjan LINDEMAN, (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at s.t.
  • 73. Stefan DENIFL, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 74. Fabian WEGMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 16
  • 75. Brian MEGENS, (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 16
  • 76. Stefan POLL, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 18
  • 77. Tomaz NOSE, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 18
  • 78. Troels Ronning VINTHER, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 19
  • 79. Ladislav FABISOVSKY, (CZE) AC Sparta Praha, at 20
  • 80. Maxim BELKOV, (RUS) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20
  • 81. Kajetan FRICKE, (GER) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 22
  • 82. René OBST, (GER), at 22
  • 83. Lucas SCHÄDLICH, (GER), at 22
  • 84. Steffen RADOCHLA, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 22
  • 85. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22
  • 86. Christopher ROTH, (GER) Seven Stones, at 22
  • 87. Christoph PFINGSTEN, (GER), at 22
  • 88. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 22
  • 89. Matthias BERTLING, (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland, at 22
  • 90. Dimitri CLAEYS, (BEL) Team Netapp, at 22
  • 91. Stefan VAN WINDEN, (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 22
  • 92. Jarno GMELICH, (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 22
  • 93. Pawel CHARUCKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 22
  • 94. Mitja MAHORIC, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 22
  • 95. Martin PEDERSEN, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 22
  • 96. Gorik GARDEYN, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22
  • 97. Dirk MÜLLER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 22
  • 98. Tom STUBBE, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 22
  • 99. William CLARKE, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 27
  • 100. Marcus BURGHARDT, (GER) BMC Racing Team, at 28
  • 101. Huub DUYN, (NED) Qin Cycling Team, at 28
  • 102. Cheng JI, (CHN) Skil-Shimano, at 31
  • 103. Jan DEUTSCHMANN, (GER), at 31
  • 104. Theo BOS, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 35
  • 105. Nils PLÖTNER, (GER), at 35
  • 106. Mitchell DOCKER, (AUS) Skil-Shimano, at 38
  • 107. Mathias BELKA, (GER), at 46
  • 108. Roger KLUGE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 46
  • 109. Dominic KLEMME, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 46
  • 110. Martin REIMER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 49
  • 111. Blaz FURDI, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 51
  • 112. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:01

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter