Menu

2011 Giro del Trentino results, stage 4 and FINAL GC

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 22, 2011
  • Updated Apr. 25, 2011 at 2:48 PM EDT

Race report

Stage

  • 1. Roman KREUZIGER, (CZE) Astana, at 4:09:03
  • 2. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 3. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (UKR) Team RadioShack, at 8
  • 4. Thomas VOECKLER, (FRA) Europcar, at 24
  • 5. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 24
  • 6. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 24
  • 7. Luca ASCANI, (ITA), at 24
  • 8. José RUJANO GUILLEN, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 24
  • 9. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-TMC, at 24
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 24
  • 11. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 24
  • 12. Alex CANO ARDILA, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 24
  • 13. Steve MORABITO, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 28
  • 14. Francesco MASCIARELLI, (ITA) Astana, at 33
  • 15. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 33
  • 16. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:01
  • 17. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01
  • 18. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 1:01
  • 19. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:01
  • 20. Sylvester SZMYD, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:01
  • 21. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:01
  • 22. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:01
  • 23. Paolo TIRALONGO, (ITA) Astana, at 1:01
  • 24. Pasquale MUTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:12
  • 25. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:13
  • 26. Stefano PIRAZZI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:28
  • 27. Hector Leonardo PAEZ LEON, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:28
  • 28. Chris BUTLER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:28
  • 29. Jahir PEREZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:30
  • 30. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:41
  • 31. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (MDA) Team Katusha, at 2:00
  • 32. Carlos José OCHOA, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 2:00
  • 33. Filippo SAVINI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 2:00
  • 34. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA) Europcar, at 2:00
  • 35. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 2:09
  • 36. Jarlinson PANTANO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 2:09
  • 37. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 2:10
  • 38. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:10
  • 39. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:10
  • 40. Giampaolo CARUSO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 2:43
  • 41. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:12
  • 42. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 3:12
  • 43. Hubert DUPONT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12
  • 44. Massimo CODOL, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:50
  • 45. Stefano GARZELLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:50
  • 46. Fabio TABORRE, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:02
  • 47. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 4:24
  • 48. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:24
  • 49. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL), at 4:25
  • 50. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 4:25
  • 51. Alessandro PRONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:59
  • 52. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:10
  • 53. Junya SANO, (JPN), at 6:41
  • 54. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare, at 7:46
  • 55. Benjamin KING, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 7:46
  • 56. Jacek MORAJKO, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:46
  • 57. Mariusz WITECKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:46
  • 58. Jason MCCARTNEY, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 7:46
  • 59. Ivan ROVNY, (RUS) Team RadioShack, at 7:46
  • 60. Edoardo GIRARDI, (ITA), at 7:46
  • 61. Pavel BRUTT, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 7:46
  • 62. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:46
  • 63. Adrian HONKISZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:46
  • 64. Gorazd STANGELJ, (SLO) Astana, at 7:46
  • 65. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 7:46
  • 66. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:17
  • 67. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:17
  • 68. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:17
  • 69. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 9:44
  • 70. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 9:44
  • 71. Stefan SCHUMACHER, (GER) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 9:44
  • 72. Thimothy ROE, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at 9:44
  • 73. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:18
  • 74. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:18
  • 75. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 11:18
  • 76. Michele GAIA, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 11:18
  • 77. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 12:05
  • 78. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 12:05
  • 79. Marco CORTI, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 12:05
  • 80. Julien LOUBET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:05
  • 81. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 12:05
  • 82. Federico CANUTI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 13:08
  • 83. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 13:08
  • 84. Alessandro VANOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:35
  • 85. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:07
  • 86. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17:13
  • 87. Matteo BONO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17:13
  • 88. Yukiya ARASHIRO, (JPN) Europcar, at 17:13
  • 89. Alessandro BERTOLINI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 17:13
  • 90. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, (FRA) Europcar, at 17:13
  • 91. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 17:13
  • 92. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (UKR) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17:13
  • 93. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 17:13
  • 94. Fabio FELLINE, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 17:13
  • 95. Frederico ROCCHETTI, (ITA), at 17:13
  • 96. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 17:13
  • 97. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 17:13
  • 98. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 17:13
  • 99. Alexander KRISTOFF, (NOR) BMC Racing Team, at 18:48
  • 100. Kohei UCHIMA, (JPN), at 18:48
  • 101. Yannick EIJSSEN, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 18:48
  • 102. Robert HUNTER, (RSA) Team RadioShack, at 18:48
  • 103. Claudio CORIONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 18:48
  • 104. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 18:48
  • 105. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 18:48
  • 106. Maxim GOUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 18:48
  • 107. Giuseppe DE MARIA, (ITA), at 18:48
  • 108. Bjorn SELANDER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 18:48
  • 109. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 18:48
  • 110. Pedro MERINO CRIADO, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 18:48
  • 111. Egor SILIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 18:48
  • 112. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 18:48
  • 113. Vincent JEROME, (FRA) Europcar, at 18:48
  • 114. Kévin REZA, (FRA) Europcar, at 18:48
  • 115. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare, at 18:48
  • 116. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 18:48
  • 117. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 18:48
  • 118. Alberto CONTOLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 18:48
  • 119. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:48
  • 120. Gianluca MAGGIORE, (ITA), at 23:13
  • 121. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY, (UKR) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 23:13
  • 122. Simon SPILAK, (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 23:13
  • 123. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 23:13
  • 124. Matteo FEDI, (ITA), at 23:13
  • 125. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 23:13
  • 126. Dariusz BATEK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 23:13
  • 127. Christophe KERN, (FRA) Europcar, at 23:13
  • . Fabio SABATINI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, DNF
  • . Chris BARTON, (USA) BMC Racing Team, DNF
  • . John MURPHY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, DNF
  • . Anthony CHARTEAU, (FRA) Europcar, DNF
  • . Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare, DNF
  • . Tomas ALBERIO, (ITA) Geox-TMC, DNF
  • . Daniele RATTO, (ITA) Geox-TMC, DNF
  • . José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, DNF
  • . Simone STORTONI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, DNF
  • . Leonardo PINIZZOTTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, DNF
  • . Slawomir KOHUT, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, DNF
  • . Davide TOROSANTUCCI, (ITA), DNF
  • . Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, DNF
  • . Juan VILLEGAS, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, DNF

GC

  • 1. Michele SCARPONI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, in 13:54:07
  • 2. Tiago MACHADO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 7
  • 3. Luca ASCANI, (Italy), at 33
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 35
  • 5. Steve MORABITO, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 38
  • 6. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (Croatia) Astana, at 42
  • 7. Thomas VOECKLER, (France) Europcar, at 1:12
  • 8. José RUJANO GUILLEN, (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:18
  • 9. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:35
  • 10. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (Colombia) Geox-TMC, at 1:42
  • 11. Sylvester SZMYD, (Poland) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:51
  • 12. Francesco MASCIARELLI, (Italy) Astana, at 2:00
  • 13. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 2:18
  • 14. Pasquale MUTO, (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 2:22
  • 15. Roman KREUZIGER, (Czech Republic) Astana, at 2:26
  • 16. Charles WEGELIUS, (Great Britain) Unitedhealthcare, at 2:44
  • 17. Paolo TIRALONGO, (Italy) Astana, at 2:47
  • 18. Mathieu PERGET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:56
  • 19. Fortunato BALIANI, (Italy), at 3:22
  • 20. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (Poland) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:23
  • 21. Stefano PIRAZZI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 4:06
  • 22. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (Spain) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 4:07
  • 23. Emanuele SELLA, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 4:28
  • 24. Vincenzo NIBALI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:29
  • 25. Giampaolo CARUSO, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 4:37
  • 26. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (Moldova) Team Katusha, at 4:45
  • 27. Paolo BAILETTI, (Italy), at 5:06
  • 28. Carlos José OCHOA, (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 5:11
  • 29. Fabio TABORRE, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 5:22
  • 30. Hector Leonardo PAEZ LEON, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 5:31
  • 31. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 5:34
  • 32. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (Colombia) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 5:37
  • 33. Chris BUTLER, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 6:07
  • 34. Evgeny PETROV, (Russia) Astana, at 9:16
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:31
  • 36. Stefano GARZELLI, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 11:00
  • 37. Marco MARZANO, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11:20
  • 38. Massimo CODOL, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 11:28
  • 39. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (Ukraine) Team RadioShack, at 11:47
  • 40. Jarlinson PANTANO, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 12:24
  • 41. Alex CANO ARDILA, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 12:39
  • 42. Filippo SAVINI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 13:32
  • 43. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, (Colombia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 14:33
  • 44. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 15:32
  • 45. Pierre ROLLAND, (France) Europcar, at 17:33
  • 46. Jahir PEREZ, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 17:43
  • 47. Pavel BRUTT, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 17:59
  • 48. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (Colombia), at 18:05
  • 49. Cristiano SALERNO, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 18:57
  • 50. Thimothy ROE, (Australia) BMC Racing Team, at 19:26
  • 51. Julien LOUBET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:45
  • 52. Valerio AGNOLI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 19:46
  • 53. Cyril DESSEL, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:48
  • 54. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:08
  • 55. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 20:33
  • 56. Josep JUFRE POU, (Spain) Astana, at 21:42
  • 57. Stefan SCHUMACHER, (Germany) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 22:41
  • 58. Adrian HONKISZ, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 22:49
  • 59. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 23:02
  • 60. Christian MEIER, (Canada) Unitedhealthcare, at 23:45
  • 61. Alessandro PRONI, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 24:11
  • 62. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 25:10
  • 63. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (Italy), at 25:13
  • 64. Edoardo GIRARDI, (Italy), at 25:34
  • 65. Ben GASTAUER, (Luxembourg) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:49
  • 66. Jacek MORAJKO, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26:12
  • 67. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (Spain) Geox-TMC, at 26:26
  • 68. Junya SANO, (Japan), at 26:39
  • 69. Eros CAPECCHI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 27:58
  • 70. Ivan ROVNY, (Russia) Team RadioShack, at 28:08
  • 71. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, (Colombia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 28:43
  • 72. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (Spain) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 29:17
  • 73. Jason MCCARTNEY, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 29:39
  • 74. Federico CANUTI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 30:26
  • 75. Mariusz WITECKI, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 30:44
  • 76. Fabio FELLINE, (Italy) Geox-TMC, at 30:46
  • 77. Christophe KERN, (France) Europcar, at 31:13
  • 78. Michele GAIA, (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 32:12
  • 79. Frederico ROCCHETTI, (Italy), at 32:14
  • 80. Rory SUTHERLAND, (Australia) Unitedhealthcare, at 32:56
  • 81. Benjamin KING, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 33:18
  • 82. Gorazd STANGELJ, (Slovenia) Astana, at 33:23
  • 83. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 34:27
  • 84. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 34:30
  • 85. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:45
  • 86. Max JENKINS, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 35:19
  • 87. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 37:31
  • 88. Alessandro VANOTTI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 38:16
  • 89. Christopher JONES, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 38:17
  • 90. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 39:21
  • 91. Manuele CADDEO, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 39:50
  • 92. Yannick EIJSSEN, (Belgium) BMC Racing Team, at 39:59
  • 93. Julien BERARD, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40:01
  • 94. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, (Spain) Geox-TMC, at 41:03
  • 95. Alessandro BALLAN, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 41:08
  • 96. Lukasz BODNAR, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 41:13
  • 97. Yukiya ARASHIRO, (Japan) Europcar, at 41:55
  • 98. Simon SPILAK, (Slovenia) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 42:08
  • 99. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (Italy), at 42:42
  • 100. Pedro MERINO CRIADO, (Spain) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 43:06
  • 101. Marco CORTI, (Italy) Geox-TMC, at 43:18
  • 102. Egor SILIN, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 44:04
  • 103. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 44:43
  • 104. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, (France) Europcar, at 45:01
  • 105. Matteo BONO, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 46:20
  • 106. Vincent JEROME, (France) Europcar, at 46:31
  • 107. Kévin REZA, (France) Europcar, at 47:01
  • 108. Kohei UCHIMA, (Japan), at 47:06
  • 109. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 47:26
  • 110. Alessandro BERTOLINI, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 47:35
  • 111. Bjorn SELANDER, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 47:46
  • 112. Maxim GOUROV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 48:18
  • 113. Davide FRATTINI, (Italy) Unitedhealthcare, at 48:20
  • 114. Stefano BORCHI, (Italy), at 48:49
  • 115. Daniele RIGHI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 48:51
  • 116. Robert HUNTER, (South Africa) Team RadioShack, at 50:29
  • 117. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (Ukraine) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 50:52
  • 118. Mauro DA DALTO, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 52:34
  • 119. Matteo FEDI, (Italy), at 52:35
  • 120. Alexander KRISTOFF, (Norway) BMC Racing Team, at 52:53
  • 121. Giuseppe DE MARIA, (Italy), at 52:53
  • 122. Alberto CONTOLI, (Italy) Colnago-CSF, at 53:18
  • 123. Claudio CORIONI, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 53:22
  • 124. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY, (Ukraine) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 54:29
  • 125. Dariusz BATEK, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 55:44
  • 126. Adriano MALORI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 55:50
  • 127. Gianluca MAGGIORE, (Italy), at 56:42

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter