Menu

2011 Grand Prix Pino Cerami results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 7, 2011
  • 1. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, in 4:48:45
  • 2. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 3. Ben HERMANS, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 10
  • 4. Anthony DELAPLACE, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 36
  • 5. Alessandro DONATI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 54
  • 6. Giovanni VISCONTI, (ITA) , at 59
  • 7. Romain FEILLU, (FRA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59
  • 8. Ruggero MARZOLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 59
  • 9. James VANLANDSCHOOT, (BEL) , at 59
  • 10. Bert DE WAELE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 59
  • 11. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, (BEL) , at 59
  • 12. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 59
  • 13. Steven TRONET, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 59
  • 14. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 59
  • 15. Evert VERBIST, (BEL) , at 59
  • 16. Davy COMMEYNE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 59
  • 17. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59
  • 18. Leopold KONIG, (CZE) Team Netapp, at 59
  • 19. Mikhail ANTONOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 59
  • 20. Stéphane POULHIES, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 59
  • 21. Michael OLSSON, (SWE) , at 59
  • 22. Olivier PARDINI, (BEL) , at 59
  • 23. Huub DUYN, (NED) Qin Cycling Team, at 59
  • 24. Niko EECKHOUT, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 59
  • 25. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 59
  • 26. Kasper JEBJERG, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 59
  • 27. Jonas LJUNGBLAD, (SWE) Continental Team Differdange, at 59
  • 28. Morgan KNEISKY, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:06
  • 29. Remco BROERS, (NED) Continental Team Differdange, at 1:06
  • 30. Pieter JACOBS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:06
  • 31. Gil SURAY, (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol, at 1:06
  • 32. Julien DESCHESNE, (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol, at 1:06
  • 33. Benjamin KING, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 1:06
  • 34. Jimmi SORENSEN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 1:06
  • 35. Anton VOROBYEV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 1:06
  • 36. Kurt HOVELYNCK, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 1:06
  • 37. Jonathan DUFRASNE, (BEL) , at 1:06
  • 38. Sander ARMEE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:06
  • 39. Jonathan DEWITTE, (BEL) , at 1:06
  • 40. Edwig CAMMAERTS, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:06
  • 41. Sebastian BALCK, (SWE) , at 1:06
  • 42. Mark MCNALLY, (GBR) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:06
  • 43. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:06
  • 44. Dominique CORNU, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:06
  • 45. Steven VAN VOOREN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:06
  • 46. Tom STUBBE, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 1:06
  • 47. Jean-Lou PAIANI, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:06
  • 48. Frédéric AMORISON, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:13
  • 49. Jérôme BAUGNIES, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:13
  • 50. Wesley KREDER, (NED) , at 1:13
  • 51. Kevin HULSMANS, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 1:15
  • 52. Preben VAN HECKE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:15
  • 53. Jesse SERGENT, (NZL) Team RadioShack, at 1:18
  • 54. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:20
  • 55. Stefan COHNEN, (NED) Continental Team Differdange, at 1:24
  • 56. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31
  • 57. Francesco FAILLI, (ITA) , at 1:40
  • 58. Leonardo GIORDANI, (ITA) , at 1:42
  • 59. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:45
  • 60. Ramon SINKELDAM, (NED) , at 1:54
  • 61. Rob RUIJGH, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:13
  • 62. Dylan VAN BAARLE, (NED) , at 2:20
  • 63. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:24
  • 64. Steven CAETHOVEN, (BEL) , at 3:56
  • 65. Joost VAN LEIJEN, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:27
  • 66. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:04
  • 67. Daniel SESMA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:04
  • 68. Bjorn SELANDER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 6:04
  • 69. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED) Unitedhealthcare, at 6:04
  • 70. Davide RICCI BITTI, (ITA) , at 6:04
  • 71. Frank DRESSLER-LEHNHOF, (GER) Continental Team Differdange, at 6:04
  • 72. Luc HAGENAARS, (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland, at 6:04
  • 73. Gediminas BAGDONAS, (LTU) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 6:04
  • 74. Wouter MOL, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:04
  • 75. Anthony COLIN, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 6:04
  • 76. James SPRAGG, (GBR) Qin Cycling Team, at 6:04
  • 77. Pieter SERRY, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 6:17
  • 78. Maxime ANCIAUX, (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol, at 6:29
  • 79. Benoit NAERT, (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol, at 6:37
  • 80. Tom VERMEER, (NED) , at 7:45
  • 81. Cesare BENEDETTI, (ITA) Team Netapp, at 7:45
  • 82. Karl MENZIES, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 7:45
  • 83. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 9:39
  • 84. Kenny TERWEDUWE, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 10:22
  • 85. Ronan MC LAUGHLIN, (IRL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 10:22
  • 86. Benoit DAENINCK, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 10:22
  • 87. Daniel WESTMATTELMANN, (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland, at 10:22
  • 88. Andreas DIETZIKER, (SUI) Team Netapp, at 10:22
  • 89. Romain MATHEOU, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:22
  • 90. Antoine DEMOITIE, (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol, at 10:22
  • 91. Philippe LEGRAND, (BEL) , at 10:22
  • 92. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:22
  • 93. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:22
  • 94. David KOPP, (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland, at 10:22
  • 95. Alexander GOTTFRIED, (GER) Team Netapp, at 10:22
  • 96. Stijn JOSEPH, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:22
  • 97. Michael VANDERAERDEN, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 10:22
  • 98. Sander HELVEN, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 10:22
  • 99. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA) , at 10:22
  • 100. Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 10:22

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter