Menu

2011 Sunny King Criterium results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 9, 2011
  • Updated Apr. 11, 2011 at 2:08 PM EDT

Race report

Men

  • 1. Jonathan Cantwell in 16:12.4
  • 2. Michael Northey, at 16:12.6
  • 3. Rahsaan Bahati, at 16:12.8
  • 4. Patrick Bevin , Bissell/abg Cycling Club, at 16:13.0
  • 5. Raymond Kreder, at 16:13.0
  • 6. Luca Damiani , Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Prese, at 16:13.1
  • 7. Emile Abraham , Aerocat Cycling, at 16:13.2
  • 8. Ty Magner , Team Type 1 Development, at 16:13.3
  • 9. Davide Frattini , Uci Pct: Unitedhealthcare, at 16:13.9
  • 10. Daniel Holt , Team Type 1- Development, at 16:14.0
  • 11. Thomas Brown , Mock Orange Bikes/team Mountain, at 16:14.1
  • 12. Daniel Summerhill , Uci Pt: Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:14.2
  • 13. David Guttenplan , Four 2 One Sports/chemstar, at 16:14.3
  • 14. Thomas Scully, at 16:14.4
  • 15. Michael Sherer , Uci Ct: Kelly Benefit Strategie, at 16:14.7
  • 16. Adam Myerson , Mock Orange Bikes, at 16:14.8
  • 17. Bernard Sulzberger, at 16:15.0
  • 18. Hannes Baumgarten , Iron Data Racing, at 16:15.1
  • 19. Daniel Barry, at 16:15.3
  • 20. Isaac Howe , Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Prese, at 16:15.4
  • 21. Stevie Cullinan , Pista Palace/sklz P/b Pista Pal, at 16:15.8
  • 22. Alder Martz , Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu, at 16:16.2
  • 23. Ben Kersten, at 16:16.9
  • 24. Jonathan Atkins , Womack Carbon Technology, at 16:16.9
  • 25. Scottie Weiss , Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Prese, at 16:17.3
  • 26. Andrew Dahlheim , Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling Te, at 16:17.5
  • 27. Winston David , Globalbike Racing/team Globalbi, at 16:17.8
  • 28. Colin Jaskiewicz , Century Road Club Association, at 16:17.8
  • 29. Jordan Heimer, at 16:17.8
  • 30. Diego Garavito , Aerocat Cycling, at 16:18.2
  • 31. Travis Livermon , Mock Orange Bikes/team Mountain, at 16:18.4
  • 32. Benjamin Zawacki , Team Mountain Khakis, at 16:18.5
  • 33. Neil Bezdek , Kissena Cycling Club, at 16:18.8
  • 34. Christopher Brown , Litespeed-Bmw/litespeed-Bmw, at 16:19.1
  • 35. John (jackie) Simes , Uci Ct: Jamis/sutter Home, at 16:19.3
  • 36. Brian Toone , Birmingham Velo/tria Market / D, at 16:19.4
  • 37. K Frank Pipp , Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling Te, at 16:19.9
  • 38. Tiago Depaula Souza , Depaula Racing, at 16:20.0
  • 39. Cesar Grajales , Uci Ct: Realcyclist.com, at 16:20.7
  • 40. Jonathan Atkins , Womack Carbon Technology, at 16:20.9
  • 41. Jacob Rytlewski , Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Prese, at 16:21.4
  • 42. Mike Stone , Hincapie Development Team, at 16:21.4
  • 43. Evan Hyde , Uci Ct: Realcyclist.com, at 16:21.4
  • 44. Timothy Gudsell, at 16:21.7
  • 45. Karel Sumbal , Gearlink Racing Inc., at 16:21.7
  • 46. Edison Turner , Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu, at 16:22.1
  • 47. Chad Hartley , Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Prese, at 16:22.8
  • 48. Chris Demarchi , Pista Palace/sklz P/b Pista Pal, at 16:23.1
  • 49. Eric Stubbs , Gearlink Racing Inc., at 16:23.5
  • 50. Andrew Scarano , Womack Carbon Technology, at 16:25.5
  • 51. Carlos Vargas , Team Hotel San Jose, at 16:26.5
  • 52. Gavriel Epstein , Uci Ct: Chipotle Development Te, at 16:26.7
  • 53. Tim Hall , Nashvillecyclist.com, at 16:27.2
  • 54. Jacob Brewer , Us Military Cycling, at 16:27.8
  • 55. Alex Wieseler , Four 2 One Sports, at 16:27.9
  • 56. David Williams , Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling Te, at 16:29.5
  • 57. Thomas Soladay , Uci Ct: Kelly Benefit Strategie, at 16:29.6
  • 58. Christian Parrett , Fulton Flyers Cycling Club, at 16:29.8
  • 59. Andrew Baker , Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling Te, at 16:30.5
  • 60. Cole House , Uci Ct: Realcyclist.com, at 16:40.7
  • 61. Charles (joe) Eldridge , Uci Pct: Team Type 1, at 16:41.3
  • 62. Michael Lanham , Globalbike Racing, at 16:41.4
  • 63. Brendan Cornett , Tbb Sports, at 16:52.0
  • 64. Robert Giannini , Tbb Sports/locos Grill & Pub Cy, at 16:54.6
  • 65. James Paolinetti , Pista Palace/sklz P/b Pista Pal, at 16:55.7
  • 66. Shem Rodger, at 16:58.5
  • 67. Michael Midlarsky , Uci Ct: Realcyclist.com, at 17:06.8
  • 68. Andrew Meyer , Carolina Bicycle Company, at 17:10.5
  • 69. Oscar Clark , Uci Ct: Realcyclist.com, at 17:23.1
  • 70. Jonathan Sundt , Uci Ct: Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro, at 17:24.1
  • 71. Luke Keough , Mock Orange Bikes/mock Orange R, at 17:24.2
  • 72. Joey Rosskopf , Team Type 1- Development, at 17:24.2
  • 73. Eric Marcotte , Pista Palace/sklz P/b Pista Pal, at 17:24.2

Women

  • 1. Janel Holcomb , Colavita / Forno D’asolo, at 28:49.8
  • 2. Samantha Schneider , Uci: Wpt Tibco To The Top, at 29:18.2
  • 3. Kelly Benjamin , Colavita / Forno D’asolo, at 29:18.5
  • 4. Christina Gokey-Smith, at 29:18.7
  • 5. Laura Van Gilder, at 29:19.0
  • 6. Meredith Miller , Uci: Wpt Tibco To The Top, at 29:19.1
  • 7. Carrie Cash Wootten , Pedal The Cause, at 29:19.1
  • 8. Kate Chilcott, at 29:19.3
  • 9. Debbie Milne , Absolute Racing Team, at 29:19.7
  • 10. Cinthia Lehner, at 29:19.8
  • 11. Lauren Hall , Colavita / Forno D’asolo, at 29:20.0
  • 12. Courteney Lowe, at 29:20.0
  • 13. Catherine Cheatley, at 29:20.1
  • 14. Colleen Paine , Team Kenda Presented By Geargri, at 29:20.2
  • 15. Marianne Holt , Carolina Masters /painpathways, at 29:21.9
  • 16. Jennifer Wheeler , Uci: Wpt Tibco To The Top, at 29:22.9
  • 17. Catherine Peacock , Scenic City Velo/ussc-Trek P/b, at 29:23.6
  • 18. Andrea Dvorak , Colavita – Forno D’asolo, at 29:24.4
  • 19. Cheryl Fuller-Muller , Reality Bikes, at 29:24.4
  • 20. Melissa Petty , Scenic City Velo/krystal / Warp, at 29:33.6
  • 21. Robin Farina , Uptown Cycles, at 29:38.3
  • 22. Christine Roettger , Team Revolution, at 29:47.9
  • 23. Kristin Sanders , Colavita / Forna D’asolo, at 29:51.5
  • 24. Jamie Dinkins , Scenic City Velo/motor Mile Rac, at 29:51.7
  • 25. Rachel Byus , Fcs/ Metro Volkswagen/fcs Cycli, at 29:53.9

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter