Menu

2011 Women’s Tour of Flanders results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 3, 2011
  • Updated Feb. 29, 2012 at 5:22 PM EDT

2011 Women’s Tour of Flanders

  • 1. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Nl), Nederland Bloeit, in 3:36:03
  • 2. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus), Gauss, at 0:01
  • 3. Marianne Vos (Nl), Nederland Bloeit, at 0:10
  • 4. Emma Johansson (Swe), Hitec Products-UCK, at 0:10
  • 5. Judith Arndt (Ger), HTC Highroad, at 0:10
  • 6. Joelle Numainville (Can), TIBCO-To The Top, at 0:10
  • 7. Grace Verbeke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley, at 0:10
  • 8. Ludivine Henrion (Bel), Lotto Honda, at 0:10
  • 9. Noemi Cantele (Ita), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:10
  • 10. Emma Pooley (GB, Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:10
  • 11. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 0:10
  • 12. Sarah Düster (Ger), Nederland Bloeit, at 0:10
  • 13. Ina Teutenberg (Ger), HTC Highroad, at 1:10
  • 14. Martine Bras (Nl), Dolmans Landscaping, at 1:10
  • 15. Shelley Olds (USA), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 1:10
  • 16. Monia Baccaille (Ita), SC MCipollini Giordana, at 1:10
  • 17. Kirsten Wild (Nl), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling, at 1:10
  • 18. Christine Majerus (Lux), GSD Gestion, at 1:10
  • 19. Elena Berlato (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 1:10
  • 20. Ruth Corset (Aus), Australia, at 1:10
  • 21. Adrie Visser (Nl), HTC Highroad, at 1:10
  • 22. Trixi Worrack (Ger), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling, at 1:10
  • 23. Lieselot Decroix (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley, at 1:10
  • 24. Chantal Blaak (Nl), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling, at 1:22
  • 25. Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley, at 3:50
  • 26. Loes Gunnewijk (Nl), Nederland Bloeit, at 3:50
  • 27. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol), S.C. Michela Fanini Rox, at 3:50
  • 28. Marie Lindberg (Swe), Abus Nutrixxion, at 3:50
  • 29. Julia Martisova (Rus), Gauss, at 3:50
  • 30. Madeleine Olsson (Swe), Alriksson Go:Green, at 3:50
  • 31. Shara Gillow (Aus), Australia, at 3:50
  • 32. Andrea Bosman (Nl), Netherlands, at 4:00
  • 33. Emilia Fahlin (Swe), HTC Highroad, at 4:00
  • 34. Isabelle Söderberg (Swe), Alriksson Go:Green, at 4:00
  • 35. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux), Abus Nutrixxion, at 4:00
  • 36. Laure Werner (Bel), Lotto Honda, at 4:00
  • 37. Leah Kirchmann (Can), Canada, at 4:00
  • 38. Lucy Martin (GB, Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:00
  • 39. Janneke Kanis (Nl), Nederland Bloeit, at 4:00
  • 40. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu), Vaiano Solaristech, at 4:00
  • 41. Laura Van Der Kamp (Nl), Dolmans Landscaping, at 4:00
  • 42. Roxane Kneteman (Nl), Netherlands, at 4:00
  • 43. Emma Mackie (Aus), TIBCO-To The Top, at 4:00
  • 44. Davina Summers (Aus), Bizkaia-Durango, at 4:00
  • 45. Sara Mustonen (Swe), Hitec Products-UCK, at 4:00
  • 46. Ine Beyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley, at 4:00
  • 47. Lise Nöstvold (Nor), Hitec Products-UCK, at 4:00
  • 48. Sophie Creux (Fra), Vienne Futuroscope, at 4:00
  • 49. Trine Schmidt (Den), Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:00
  • 50. Alison Testroete (Can), Canada, at 4:00
  • 51. Catherine Delfosse (Bel), Lotto Honda, at 4:00
  • 52. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 4:00
  • 53. Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger), Abus Nutrixxion, at 4:00
  • 54. Marit Huisman (Nl), Netherlands, at 4:00
  • 55. Marijn De Vries (Nl), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling, at 4:00
  • 56. Alessandra Borchi (Ita), Gauss, at 4:00
  • 57. Annelies Visser (Nl), Netherlands, at 4:00
  • 58. Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr), S.C. Michela Fanini Rox, at 4:00
  • 59. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley, at 4:00
  • 60. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley, at 4:00
  • 61. Alexis Rhodes (Aus), Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:00
  • 62. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl), TIBCO-To The Top, at 4:00
  • 63. Susanna Zorzi (Ita), Gauss, at 4:00
  • 64. Maria Grandt Petersen (Den), Abus Nutrixxion, at 4:00
  • 65. Serena Sheridan (NZl), TIBCO-To The Top, at 4:00
  • 66. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can), Vienne Futuroscope, at 4:00
  • 67. Audrey Cordon (Fra), Vienne Futuroscope, at 4:00
  • 68. Alona Andruk (Ukr), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 4:00
  • 69. Amber Pierce (USA), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 4:00
  • 70. Bianca Purath (Ger), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 4:00
  • 71. Leah Guloien (Can), Canada, at 4:00
  • 72. Lauren Kitchen (Aus), Australia, at 4:00
  • 73. Bridie O’donnell (Aus), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 4:00
  • 74. Edwige Pitel (Fra), Vienne Futuroscope, at 4:00
  • 75. Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex), S.C. Michela Fanini Rox, at 4:00
  • 76. Marta Bastianelli (Ita), SC MCipollini Giordana, at 4:00
  • 77. Alexandra Carle (Aus), Australia, at 4:00
  • 78. Martina Ruzickova (Cze), S.C. Michela Fanini Rox, at 4:00
  • 79. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita), Colavita Forno d’Asolo, at 4:00
  • 80. Luisa Tamanini (Ita), Gauss, at 4:00
  • 81. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita), SC MCipollini Giordana, at 4:00
  • 82. Charlotte Becker (Ger), HTC Highroad, at 4:00
  • 83. Irene Van Den Broek (Nl), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling, at 4:00
  • 84. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 6:20
  • 85. Kendall Ryan (USA), TIBCO-To The Top, at 6:20
  • 86. Alessandra D’ettorre (Ita), Colavita Forno d’Asolo, at 6:20
  • 87. Claudia Häusler (Ger), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 6:20
  • 88. Marie Voreland (Nor), Hitec Products-UCK, at 8:41
  • Time Cut-Eleonora Van Dijk (Nl), HTC Highroad, at 11:12
  • Time Cut-Lucinda Brand (Nl), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling, at 11:49
  • Time Cut-Polona Batagelj (Slo), Bizkaia-Durango, at 11:49
  • Time Cut-Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra), Gauss, at 11:49
  • Time Cut-Petra Dijkman (Nl), Dolmans Landscaping, at 11:49
  • Time Cut-Barbara Guarischi (Ita), Colavita Forno d’Asolo, at 12:59
  • Time Cut-Magrieth Kloppenburg (Den), Denmark, at 12:59
  • Time Cut-Alie Gercama (Nl), Dolmans Landscaping, at 13:10
  • Time Cut-Nina Kessler (Nl), Dolmans Landscaping, at 13:10
  • Time Cut-Gabriela Slamova (Cze), Vienne Futuroscope, at 13:10
  • Time Cut-Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu), Colavita Forno d’Asolo, at 17:12
  • Time Cut-Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr), S.C. Michela Fanini Rox, at 17:25
  • Time Cut-Gloria Presti (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Jennifer Hohl (Swi), SC MCipollini Giordana, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Lotte Van Hoek (Nl), Netherlands, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Yulia Blindyuk (Rus), SC MCipollini Giordana, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Simona Frapporti (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Lisa Pleyer (Aut), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Fabienne Schauss (Lux), GSD Gestion, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Rossella Callovi (Ita), SC MCipollini Giordana, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita), Kleo, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Julie Leth (Den), Denmark, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Chiara Nadalutti (Ita), Kleo, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Tina Nielsen (Den), Denmark, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Chiara Bortolus (Ita), Kleo, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Francesca Tognali (Ita), Kleo, at 17:41
  • Time Cut-Michelle Lauge (Den), Denmark, at 20:06
  • Time Cut-Amanda Spratt (Aus), Australia, at 20:20
  • Time Cut-Tone Hatteland (Nor), Hitec Products-UCK, at 20:42
  • Time Cut-Cecilie Johansen (Nor), Hitec Products-UCK, at 20:42
  • Time Cut-Winanda Spoor (Nl), Dolmans Landscaping, at 20:42
  • Time Cut-Jessica Kihlbom (Swe), Alriksson Go:Green, at 20:42
  • Time Cut-Henriette Frederiksen (Den), Denmark, at 22:44

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Women TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter