Menu

2011 Giro d’Italia, stage 21 results and final standings

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 29, 2011
  • Updated Apr. 25, 2012 at 2:33 PM EDT
Contador now has six grand tour wins to his credit ... we think.

Stage 21: Milan-Milan I.T.T.

  • 1. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, in 30:13
  • 2. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 7
  • 3. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 36
  • 4. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 43
  • 5. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team RadioShack, at 55
  • 6. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:02
  • 7. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:04
  • 8. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 1:08
  • 9. Tiago Machado (POR), Team RadioShack, at 1:12
  • 10. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 1:16
  • 11. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:18
  • 12. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:19
  • 13. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, at 1:22
  • 14. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, at 1:24
  • 15. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:26
  • 16. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), Astana, at 1:26
  • 17. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:28
  • 18. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:28
  • 19. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, at 1:30
  • 20. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:31
  • 21. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:32
  • 22. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35
  • 23. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team RadioShack, at 1:36
  • 24. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:38
  • 25. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:40
  • 26. Dennis Van Winden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:42
  • 27. Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:42
  • 28. Bart De Clercq (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:43
  • 29. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 1:44
  • 30. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 1:47
  • 31. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:52
  • 32. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:55
  • 33. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 2:01
  • 34. Michael Morkov (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:02
  • 35. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 2:03
  • 36. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team RadioShack, at 2:03
  • 37. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 2:04
  • 38. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, at 2:07
  • 39. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, at 2:07
  • 40. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 2:14
  • 41. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, at 2:15
  • 42. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:15
  • 43. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky, at 2:21
  • 44. Klaas Lodewyck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:24
  • 45. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:24
  • 46. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:25
  • 47. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:27
  • 48. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 2:27
  • 49. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:27
  • 50. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 2:29
  • 51. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:30
  • 52. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:33
  • 53. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:34
  • 54. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:36
  • 55. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:36
  • 56. Maxim Gourov (KAZ), Astana, at 2:36
  • 57. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 2:37
  • 58. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:38
  • 59. Marco Frapporti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 2:40
  • 60. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:40
  • 61. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:41
  • 62. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:41
  • 63. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 2:43
  • 64. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:43
  • 65. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO), Astana, at 2:43
  • 66. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:44
  • 67. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team RadioShack, at 2:44
  • 68. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE), Team Sky, at 2:45
  • 69. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:49
  • 70. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 2:49
  • 71. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:51
  • 72. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 2:52
  • 73. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky, at 2:58
  • 74. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:00
  • 75. Carlos Oyarzun (CHI), Movistar, at 3:00
  • 76. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:00
  • 77. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:01
  • 78. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:01
  • 79. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-ISD, at 3:04
  • 80. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, at 3:08
  • 81. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:08
  • 82. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:09
  • 83. David Blanco Rodriguez (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 3:13
  • 84. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:13
  • 85. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 3:13
  • 86. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:14
  • 87. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Team Sky, at 3:15
  • 88. Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:15
  • 89. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:17
  • 90. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (ESP), Movistar, at 3:17
  • 91. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:17
  • 92. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:18
  • 93. Federico Canuti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 3:19
  • 94. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 3:19
  • 95. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:20
  • 96. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, at 3:25
  • 97. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:25
  • 98. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:26
  • 99. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:28
  • 100. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 3:31
  • 101. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 3:35
  • 102. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar, at 3:36
  • 103. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:38
  • 104. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 3:40
  • 105. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:40
  • 106. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:41
  • 107. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:42
  • 108. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:43
  • 109. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:44
  • 110. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 3:44
  • 111. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:44
  • 112. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:45
  • 113. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:46
  • 114. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:47
  • 115. Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR), Team Sky, at 3:48
  • 116. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:48
  • 117. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 3:49
  • 118. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:49
  • 119. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:51
  • 120. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 3:51
  • 121. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 3:52
  • 122. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Team Sky, at 3:52
  • 123. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, at 3:53
  • 124. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:53
  • 125. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:54
  • 126. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:56
  • 127. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:58
  • 128. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quick Step, at 4:00
  • 129. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:00
  • 130. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:02
  • 131. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:05
  • 132. Julien Berard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:06
  • 133. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:07
  • 134. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky, at 4:08
  • 135. Matteo Rabottini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 4:09
  • 136. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 4:13
  • 137. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 4:14
  • 138. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:16
  • 139. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:17
  • 140. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 4:17
  • 141. Carlos José Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 4:23
  • 142. Claudio Corioni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:24
  • 143. Laurent Didier (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:26
  • 144. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:28
  • 145. Ruggero Marzoli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:34
  • 146. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:44
  • 147. Simone Stortoni (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 4:45
  • 148. Alexander Kristoff (NOR), BMC Racing Team, at 4:45
  • 149. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 4:50
  • 150. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, at 4:54
  • 151. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quick Step, at 4:54
  • 152. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:57
  • 153. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 4:58
  • 154. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:59
  • 155. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, at 5:02
  • 156. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 5:16
  • 157. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, at 5:21
  • 158. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 5:25
  • 159. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Team Katusha, at 5:40

Final GC

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, 84:05:14
  • 2. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 6:10
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:56
  • 4. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:04
  • 5. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 11:05
  • 6. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 11:28
  • 7. José Rujano Guillen (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 12:12
  • 8. Denis Menchov (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 12:18
  • 9. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:51
  • 10. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 14:10
  • 11. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:08
  • 12. Hubert Dupont (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:06
  • 13. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 18:23
  • 14. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Movistar, at 26:56
  • 15. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 32:08
  • 16. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 35:20
  • 17. Matteo Carrara (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:08
  • 18. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37:39
  • 19. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 38:21
  • 20. Tiago Machado (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 39:59
  • 21. Thomas Lövkvist (Sweden), Team Sky, at 43:51
  • 22. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 50:09
  • 23. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 55:07
  • 24. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 57:36
  • 25. Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus), Movistar, at 1:02:01
  • 26. Stefano Garzelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:04:00
  • 27. Bart De Clercq (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:04:25
  • 28. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:05:14
  • 29. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:07:31
  • 30. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 1:07:33
  • 31. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:14:38
  • 32. Massimo Codol (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:15:21
  • 33. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:17:29
  • 34. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 1:18:44
  • 35. Emanuele Sella (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:19:06
  • 36. Bram Tankink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:20:47
  • 37. Eduard Vorganov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:21:02
  • 38. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 1:25:05
  • 39. Evgeny Petrov (Russia), Astana, at 1:25:24
  • 40. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-ISD, at 1:29:19
  • 41. Diego Ulissi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:31:42
  • 42. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy), Team Katusha, at 1:33:31
  • 43. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Astana, at 1:33:38
  • 44. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:34:07
  • 45. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:35:50
  • 46. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 1:37:35
  • 47. Philip Deignan (Ireland), Team RadioShack, at 1:47:02
  • 48. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spain), Movistar, at 1:52:11
  • 49. Giovanni Visconti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:52:49
  • 50. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:53:50
  • 51. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Movistar, at 1:57:16
  • 52. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:58:04
  • 53. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 2:00:00
  • 54. Michael Barry (Canada), Team Sky, at 2:03:57
  • 55. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 2:07:33
  • 56. Sebastian Lang (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:11:10
  • 57. Cristiano Salerno (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:11:17
  • 58. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:12:17
  • 59. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:13:35
  • 60. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:15:32
  • 61. Stefano Pirazzi (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:15:51
  • 62. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:16:58
  • 63. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:17:13
  • 64. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine), Team RadioShack, at 2:18:52
  • 65. Carlos José Ochoa (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:19:18
  • 66. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 2:22:27
  • 67. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 2:25:06
  • 68. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:31:06
  • 69. Danilo Di Luca (Italy), Team Katusha, at 2:32:27
  • 70. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:33:06
  • 71. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spain), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:33:07
  • 72. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:33:09
  • 73. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:33:16
  • 74. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 2:34:03
  • 75. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 2:34:52
  • 76. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 2:35:22
  • 77. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:41:21
  • 78. Ivan Rovny (Russia), Team RadioShack, at 2:41:39
  • 79. Morris Possoni (Italy), Team Sky, at 2:43:17
  • 80. Simone Stortoni (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:45:15
  • 81. Richie Porte (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:46:57
  • 82. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:48:32
  • 83. Valerio Agnoli (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:49:50
  • 84. Jérôme Pineau (France), Quick Step, at 2:50:00
  • 85. Mathias Frank (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 2:50:55
  • 86. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 2:51:58
  • 87. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 2:54:07
  • 88. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:54:45
  • 89. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:55:47
  • 90. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 2:56:50
  • 91. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:01:33
  • 92. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway), Team Sky, at 3:03:03
  • 93. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 3:03:30
  • 94. Federico Canuti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 3:04:02
  • 95. Gianluca Brambilla (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 3:08:02
  • 96. Gert Dockx (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:09:01
  • 97. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 3:10:39
  • 98. Fabio Taborre (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:11:27
  • 99. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12:06
  • 100. David Millar (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:14:39
  • 101. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:15:06
  • 102. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania), Movistar, at 3:16:06
  • 103. Luca Mazzanti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:16:12
  • 104. Fabio Sabatini (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:17:08
  • 105. Oscar Gatto (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:18:10
  • 106. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:18:41
  • 107. Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 3:19:43
  • 108. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:20:46
  • 109. Alessandro De Marchi (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:22:20
  • 110. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 3:23:03
  • 111. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 3:23:53
  • 112. Carlos Oyarzun (Chile), Movistar, at 3:24:38
  • 113. Matteo Rabottini (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:26:28
  • 114. Leonardo Giordani (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:28:05
  • 115. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:34:14
  • 116. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:36:31
  • 117. Simon Spilak (Slovenia), Lampre-ISD, at 3:36:33
  • 118. Ruggero Marzoli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:37:46
  • 119. Yuriy Krivtsov (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:42:53
  • 120. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:43:15
  • 121. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:44:38
  • 122. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 3:45:00
  • 123. Julien Berard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:45:08
  • 124. Pierre Cazaux (France), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:45:26
  • 125. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 3:45:43
  • 126. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 3:47:13
  • 127. Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 3:49:26
  • 128. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 3:50:06
  • 129. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team RadioShack, at 3:50:13
  • 130. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:51:30
  • 131. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 3:52:26
  • 132. Marco Frapporti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 3:53:15
  • 133. Kjell Carlström (Finland), Team Sky, at 3:54:24
  • 134. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 3:57:16
  • 135. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:02:17
  • 136. Matteo Tosatto (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:04:24
  • 137. Cameron Meyer (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:05:04
  • 138. Patrick Gretsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 4:06:33
  • 139. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:07:07
  • 140. Russell Downing (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 4:09:56
  • 141. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:10:17
  • 142. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:10:37
  • 143. Roberto Ferrari (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 4:10:50
  • 144. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 4:11:20
  • 145. Alberto Ongarato (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:11:59
  • 146. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 4:13:05
  • 147. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:13:58
  • 148. Davide Ricci Bitti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 4:16:04
  • 149. Daniel Sesma (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:16:41
  • 150. Claudio Corioni (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:18:30
  • 151. Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 4:25:18
  • 152. Chad Beyer (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 4:29:36
  • 153. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:35:05
  • 154. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 4:38:13
  • 155. Rick Flens (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:40:17
  • 156. Michael Morkov (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:42:26
  • 157. Alexander Kristoff (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 4:42:38
  • 158. Elia Favilli (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 4:47:46
  • 159. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:49:15
  • .,, at

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / Race Results TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter