Menu

2011 Growler, Men Overall

  • By Kurt Hoy
  • Published May. 29, 2011
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:51 PM EST

Pl  Bib    Name                 Hometown            Team             Time

================================================================================

1.   240   SMITH Brian          Gunnison, CO                         5:08:55
2.   258   ALLEN Tim            Golden, CO           Niner Stan’s Er 5:29:36
3.   256   BEISEL Kalan         Colorado Springs, CO PROCYCLING/SRAM 5:30:57
4.   79    DILLON Bryan         Gunnison, CO       5:32:33
5.   9     MATHENY Daniel       Colorado Springs, CO HoneyStinger    5:33:09
6.   232   KAPPIUS Brady        Litteton, CO         Team Clif Bar   5:35:12
7.   124   ALDERS Bryan         Boulder, CO          Epic Endurance  5:35:13
8.   230   BADDICK Chirs        Boulder, CO          Epic Endurance  5:37:46
9.    5     TRUITT Nick          Breckenridge, CO     Yeti Pro CX Tea 5:38:32
10.  3     WEBBER Peter         Boulder, CO          Boulder Cycle S 5:39:13
11.  117   SHRIVER Zach         Fort Collins, CO     Adventure Sport 5:42:45
12. 253   DORSEY Ryan          Woodland Park, CO    Honeystinger/ T 5:44:00
13.  62    OCHS David           Crested Butte, CO    Alpine Orthopae 5:48:08
14.  197   BROWN Jon            Gunnison, CO         alpine ortho    5:51:44
15.  255   GORBOLD Paul         Avon, CO             Street Swell    5:52:33
16.  72    WILLIFORD Jordan     Boulder, CO          Epic Endurance  5:52:58
17.  11    BIRD Nate            Steamboat Springs, C Honey Stinger/T 5:55:32
18.  136   MEREDITH Shawn       Denver, CO           Rocky Mountain  5:57:37
19.  15    MASSEY Dax           Boulder, CO          Honey Stinger   5:59:34
20.  33    RYTER Jarral         Gunnison, CO         Team Type 1     6:00:38
21.  7     JOHNSON Doug         Colorado Springs, CO In Memory of Ma 6:02:18
22.  34    SWEETSER Sam         Park City, UT        Cole Sport Raci 6:03:12
23.  22    KERKOVE Jeff         Fort Collins, CO     Topeak-Ergon    6:08:03
24.  92    HIATT Troy           Gunnison, CO         Alpine Ortho Cy 6:08:05
25.  229   KAPPIUS Russell      Littleton, CO        Terra Forma Spo 6:12:53
26.  18    SOUSA Rob            Thornton, CO         Pro Cycling     6:13:41
27.  28    WILHELM Curt         Blackhawk, CO        Trek Bicycle St 6:16:20
28.  20    HERSH Ezekiel        Frisco, CO           Ellsworth/ NoTu 6:17:12
29.  25    SCOTT Michael        Denver, CO           Trek Bicycle St 6:17:25
30.  57    EKENBERG Travis      Colorado Springs, CO                 6:21:18
31. 243   KEMPIN Nicholas      Crested Butte, CO    Alpine Orthopae 6:24:51
32.  17    HARPER Dodson        Gunnison, CO         Brick Oven/CB B 6:25:03
33.  90    WARDELL Jeff         Boulder, CO          Excel Sports/Xy 6:25:35
34.  191   GOUGE Mark           Colorado Springs, CO VeloNews / Sing 6:26:16
35.  4     PRESTON Ben          Crested Butte, CO    Brick Oven/Cres 6:26:17
36.  102   LUTZ Tim             Denver, CO           Rocky Mountain  6:26:38
37.  73    PETROWSKI Joseph     Littleton, CO        Primal Racing p 6:27:44
38.  219   MUNRO Chris          Boulder, CO                          6:29:05
39.  109   ANDERSON Ian         Glenwood Springs, CO Honey Stinger/T 6:30:49
40.  184   TORRANCE Tom         Boulder, CO                          6:31:35
41.  8     BAKER Ward           Boulder, CO          Justin’s Racing 6:31:36
42.  40    KUGLER Timothy       Crested Butte, CO                    6:31:45
43.  35    DAVIS Eric           Denver, CO           Feedback Sports 6:32:38
44.  39    OVERSTREET David     Breckenridge, CO     Wilderness Spor 6:33:16
45.  160   MALLOW John          Grand Junction, CO                   6:33:21
46.  101   CLARK Nathan         Colorado Springs, CO Carmichael Trai 6:35:28
47.  71    POTTS Aaron          Fort Collins, CO     Black Sheep Bik 6:35:41
48.  94    UPTON Scott          Boulder, CO          Rocky Mounts/Iz 6:36:13
49.  43    HALL Jeff            Denver, CO           Green Mountain  6:36:43
50.  30    BOYER Ken            Denver, CO           Bach Builders   6:36:48
51. 46    CARNEY Andrew        Fort Collins, CO     Big Wheel Racin 6:36:56
52.  217   HALL Tyson           Leadville, CO        Tennessee Pass  6:38:01
53.  106   CRAWLEY Kyle         Centennial, CO                       6:38:24
54.  77    SCHOENLY Michael     Fort Collins, CO     Black Sheep Bik 6:39:19
55.  234   WOERNE Robert        Grand Junction, CO   Espresso Bob/ I 6:41:14
56.  44    SPRAFKE Drew         Lakewood, CO         Rocky Mountain  6:41:53
57.  196   INVERSO Will I Am    Glenwood Springs, CO The Gear Exchan 6:42:01
58.  137   STARR John           Crested Butte, CO    Alpine Orthoped 6:42:12
59.  55    HOLICK Greg          Golden, CO                           6:42:28
60.  74    FRIEDMAN Ryan        Winter Park, CO      MORF            6:46:07
61.  48    VITULLI Brian        Colorado Springs, CO SoCo Velo – Col 6:49:39
62.  111   UMLAND Robert        Fort Collins, CO                     6:50:04
63.  36    WALLACE Mark         Golden, CO           Beagle Beat     6:50:11
64.  86    ORMEROD Kevin        El Prado, NM                         6:51:11
65.  260   PATTEN Brae          Boulder, CO          Tokyo Joes      6:51:26
66.  224   SCANLAN Greg         Fort Collins, CO     Peleton Cycles- 6:52:05
67.  52    GROVE Chris          Flagstaff, AZ        Absolute Bikes  6:53:16
68.  98    GOLDBERG Michael     Boulder, CO                          6:54:42
69.  161   LUECKEL Jake         Lakewood, CO         Bikeparts.com   6:55:17
70.  223   STEWART Nate         Gunnison, CO         dirtbag         6:57:05
71.  150   CHAVEZ Michael       Englewood, CO        Cycles of Life  6:57:18
72.  49    WALSWORTH Stuart     Boulder, CO          Mountain Flyer  7:03:24
73.  168   STADJUHAR Chip       Colorado Springs, CO                 7:04:22
74.  135   BERGELER Brian       Denver, CO           Wheat Ridge Cyc 7:04:32
75.  51    NEWCOMER Brandon     Westminster, CO      Epic Endurance  7:04:45
76.  193   ALBRECHTSEN Greg     Louisville, CO                       7:04:54
77.  105   NORRIS Davey Boy     Wheat Ridge, CO      Hodala          7:07:04
78.  259   HUCKSTEP Aaron       Crested Butte, CO    Brick Oven Cres 7:08:56
79.  215   FULTON John          Leadville, CO        Tennessee Pass  7:11:33
80.  126   KRELL Todd           Fort Collins, CO                     7:12:08
81. 181   NUTTELMAN Charlie    Boulder, CO                          7:12:32
82.  66    STRONG Derek         Arvada, CO           Gates Carbon Dr 7:13:34
83.  95    SHARKEY Mike         Steamboat Springs, C                 7:13:49
84.  134   MCGREW Kelly         Colorado Spring, CO  Justin’s        7:14:15
85.  152   MAIENZA Matt         Santa Fe, NM                         7:21:09
86.  141   MT PLEASANT Tim      Eagle, CO            BACH BUILDERS   7:21:12
87.  85    PATZER Nicholas      Morrison, CO                         7:21:49
88.  96    ANDERSEN Kelsey      Lakewood, CO         Rocky Mountain  7:22:42
89.  110   MASON Jim            Castle Rock, CO      International C 7:23:59
90.  205   DIRKSEN James        Gunnison, CO                         7:26:35
91.  116   KENNEDY Todd         Carbondale, CO       Honey Stinger – 7:27:18
92.  147   CORNELY Adam         New Castle, CO                       7:27:35
93.  80    CARY Phillip         Lakewood, CO         Golden Bike Sho 7:28:05
94.  156   ENCK Josh            Steamboat Springs, C                 7:30:35
95.  198   BOROMISA Daniel      Denver, CO                           7:33:12
96.  38    DUNN Charlie         Colorado Springs, CO Artisan Woodwor 7:33:23
97.  122   FRASER Robert        Fort Collins, CO                     7:36:02
98.  59    BERG Michael         Lakewood, CO         Epic Endurance  7:36:38
99.  237   BLAIR Brian          Tustin, CA                           7:36:55
100. 195   BOUNMARK Kedith      Denver, CO                           7:39:05
101. 170   MASTERSON Billy      Louisville, CO       Longmont Fire D 7:42:56
102. 177   SERRA Jack           Highlands Ranch, CO  Bike Source     7:42:57
103. 212   MANN Stuart          Boulder, CO          Mann & Maximon  7:43:38
104. 204   TAUBE Carl           Littleton, CO                        7:49:30
105. 178   MANGAN Michael       Albuquerque, NM      Big Wheel Racin 7:49:54
106. 222   PIERSON Gary         Gunnison, CO         TuneUp          7:51:28
107. 189   SCHULTZ Ryan         Grand Junction, CO   Comotion Sports 7:52:07
108. 89    WIGGINS Mark         Denver, CO                           7:52:08
109. 163   MILLER Tim           Lakewood, CO         Fuentes Design  7:53:06
110. 47    FISHER Keith         Gunnison, CO         Craftsmen Consu 7:57:12
111. 206   SCHAAPHOK Billy      Farmington, NM       BlindStab       7:58:36
112. 179   ZARRET Scott         Denver, CO           Rocky Mountain  8:00:11
113. 132   WESTER Matt          Denver, CO                           8:00:57
114. 165   BUCKWALTER Adam      Evergreen, CO                        8:01:43
115. 233   GABLE Carl           Santa Fe, NM         Team Santa Fe   8:06:34
116. 153   PORZEL Brian         Denver, CO           King Pooz Racin 8:07:17
117. 128   BATCHELDER Brett     Boulder, CO          colorado unempl 8:07:40
118. 63    EBBEN Brett          Denver, CO           Twin Six        8:09:27
119. 145   RIGGLE Steven        Golden, CO                           8:09:28
120. 70    MELMED Ari           Denver, CO                           8:09:50
121. 144   STEWART Mel          Steamboat Springs, C                 8:15:51
122. 131   ROBISON Doug         Buena Vista, CO      Amicas Pizza /  8:16:31
123. 200   NEWELL Dennis        Los Alamos, NM                       8:16:57
124. 91    LOMBARDI Peter       Eagle, CO                            8:19:44
125. 21    LOFTUS Dan           Crested Butte, CO    brick oven      8:21:33
126. 251   BOUGHTON Bill        Aspen, CO                            8:27:53
127. 242   TRAVIS Scott         Gunnison, CO                         8:38:24
128. 151   SMITH Hunter         Boulder, CO          Bouldey Cycle S 8:43:39
129. 173   HARMS Bill           Colorado Springs, CO Pikes Peak Velo 8:47:49
130. 115   TIDWELL Dillon       Fort Collins, CO                     8:54:35
131. 169   MICCIO Will          Aspen, CO                            9:03:19
132. 119   JOHNSON Gregory      Englewood, CO                        9:06:02
133. 211   ARMANO Nick          Glenwood Springs, CO                 9:08:17
134. 221   GIUDICI Gregory      Gunnison, CO         Western State C 9:12:49
135. 130   JEREZ Braulio        Aspen, CO            unattached      9:14:06
136. 58    RYAN Chas            Annandale, VA        Potomac Velo Cl 9:15:29
137. 53    RICKARD Mason        Denver, CO           Jamba Juice/GMS 9:17:07
138. 250   MCELROY Paul         Firestone, CO                        9:22:29
139. 174   PETERSON Gary        Golden, CO           Comotion Sports 9:33:19
140. 190   RICHARDSON Bryce     Wheat Ridge, CO      Trek Bicycle St 9:54:52
141. 54    GRUBER Michael       Englewood, CO                        9:57:05
142. 129   BRAND Christopher    San Francisco, CA                    10:03:40

FILED UNDER: MTB / Race Results TAGS: / /

Kurt Hoy

Kurt Hoy

Kurt Hoy is the content director at Competitor Group.

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter