Menu

2011 Growler, Women Overall

  • By Kurt Hoy
  • Published May. 29, 2011
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 5:20 PM EDT

Pl  Bib    Name                 Hometown            Team             Time

================================================================================

1.   231   EMMETT Kelli         Colorado Springs, CO Giant Bicycles  6:09:20
2.   235   SMITH Jennifer       Gunnison, CO                         6:17:52
3.   1     THOMAS Melissa       Boulder, CO          Tokyo Joes      6:27:23
4.   203   HORANYI Eszter       Crested Butte, CO    Waltworks Dream 6:29:33
5.   45    KIRKLAND Jari        Crested Butte, CO    Team Alpine Ort 6:44:12
6.   180   LYALL Wendy          Golden, CO           YetiBeti        7:10:52
7.   207   TRAINER Melissa      Boulder, CO                          7:16:08
8.   148   BUGBEE Sonya         Lakewood, CO         Epic Endurance  7:21:11
9.   186   TILLEY Jennifer      Carbondale, CO       Honey Stinger/T 7:22:13
10.  257   BUSCH Jamie          Los Gatos, CA        Ibis/Buy-cell.c 7:22:22
11.  182   UHL Sarah            Fort Collins, CO     space cowgirls  7:30:04
12.  64    SCHWARCK Kristin     Breckenridge, CO     Wilderness Spor 7:37:02
13.  172   BEGY Cristina        Haleiwa, HI          tough girls     7:45:58
14.  202   WADE Holly           Dillon, CO           CoMotion Sports 7:49:56
15.  104   SADLE Tammy          Boulder, CO          Rocky Mounts/Iz 7:53:45
16.  88    ECKERT Kathy         Denver, CO           Funk Cycles     8:01:31
17.  252   BUSH Lynn            Arvada, CO           Tough Girl / SC 8:03:11
18.  228   WEINBERG Carrie      Crested Butte, CO    ROMP SKIS       8:03:46
19.  245   SLAYMAKER Heidi      Salida, CO           SCR             8:20:29
20.  125   DELANO Sara          Denver, CO           Bach Builders   8:22:26
21.  216   HALL Roxanne         Leadville, CO        Tennessee Pass  8:25:53
22.  133   PATTEN Ellen         Boulder, CO          Tokyo Joe’s     8:45:34
23.  254   BYWATERS Catherine   Frisco, CO           Rocky Mountain  8:48:19
24.  118   SANDLIN Janis        Boulder, CO          Tough Girl / SC 9:18:10
25.  76    BALE Rebecca         Steamboat Springs, C Yeti Cycles     9:21:53
26.  244   KEMPIN Tina          Crested Butte, CO    Brick Oven/ Cre 9:22:50
27.  84    MCCOTTER Susan       Denver, CO                           10:13:16
28.  167   PETERSON Devora      Golden, CO           Tokyo joe’s     10:20:39

FILED UNDER: MTB / Race Results TAGS: / /

Kurt Hoy

Kurt Hoy

Kurt Hoy is the content director at Competitor Group.

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter