Menu

2011 Giro d’Italia stage 6 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 12, 2011
  • Updated May. 12, 2011 at 5:10 PM EST

Stage 6, Orvieto – Fiuggi

  • 1. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP), Movistar, in 5:15:39
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 3. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 4. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 5. Davide Appollonio (ITA), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 6. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 7. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 8. Gerald Ciolek (GER), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 9. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Ruggero Marzoli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 11. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 12. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, s.t.
  • 13. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 14. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 15. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 16. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 17. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 18. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 19. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 20. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 11. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 12. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, s.t.
  • 13. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 14. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 15. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 16. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 17. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 18. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 19. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 20. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 21. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 22. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 23. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 24. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 25. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 26. Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 27. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 28. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), Astana, s.t.
  • 29. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 30. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 31. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 32. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 33. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 34. Rafael Valls Ferri (ESP), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 35. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 36. Bart De Clercq (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 37. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 38. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 39. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 40. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 41. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 42. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 43. Tiago Machado (POR), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 44. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 45. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 46. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 47. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 48. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 49. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 50. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 51. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 52. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 53. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 54. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 55. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 56. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 57. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 58. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 59. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 60. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 61. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 62. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 63. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 64. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 65. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, s.t.
  • 66. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO), Astana, s.t.
  • 67. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 68. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 69. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 70. Federico Canuti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 71. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 72. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 73. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 74. Andrea Noe (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 75. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 76. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Astana, s.t.
  • 77. Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 78. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 79. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 80. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 81. Carlos José Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 82. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 83. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 84. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 85. David Blanco Rodriguez (ESP), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 86. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 87. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 88. Borut Bozic (SLO), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:19
  • 89. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:19
  • 90. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 0:26
  • 91. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:29
  • 92. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP), Team Katusha, at 0:34
  • 93. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Team Katusha, at 0:34
  • 94. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:34
  • 95. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:43
  • 96. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky, at 0:43
  • 97. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Team Sky, at 0:43
  • 98. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:43
  • 99. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:43
  • 100. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:57
  • 101. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:03
  • 102. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09
  • 103. Danilo Hondo (GER), Lampre-ISD, at 1:09
  • 104. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, at 1:13
  • 105. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:43
  • 106. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:52
  • 107. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky, at 1:54
  • 108. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:26
  • 109. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quick Step, at 3:26
  • 110. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 4:25
  • 111. Carlos Oyarzun (CHI), Movistar, at 5:05
  • 112. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, at 5:05
  • 113. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 5:05
  • 114. Martin Kohler (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 5:05
  • 115. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:05
  • 116. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (POR), Team RadioShack, at 5:05
  • 117. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 5:05
  • 118. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 5:05
  • 119. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 5:05
  • 120. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team RadioShack, at 5:05
  • 121. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 5:05
  • 122. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:05
  • 123. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, at 5:05
  • 124. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 5:05
  • 125. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:05
  • 126. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:05
  • 127. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:05
  • 128. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 5:05
  • 129. Simone Stortoni (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 5:05
  • 130. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:05
  • 131. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:05
  • 132. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:05
  • 133. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team RadioShack, at 5:05
  • 134. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 5:05
  • 135. Dennis Van Winden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:23
  • 136. Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR), Team Sky, at 7:14
  • 137. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 7:14
  • 138. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 7:14
  • 139. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 7:14
  • 140. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:14
  • 141. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:14
  • 142. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, at 7:14
  • 143. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, at 7:14
  • 144. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 7:14
  • 145. Marco Frapporti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 7:14
  • 146. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:14
  • 147. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:14
  • 148. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:14
  • 149. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 7:58
  • 150. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 7:58
  • 151. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky, at 7:58
  • 152. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:58
  • 153. Klaas Lodewyck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:58
  • 154. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:58
  • 155. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:58
  • 156. Murilo Antonio Fischer (BRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:58
  • 157. Claudio Corioni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 7:58
  • 158. Julien Berard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:58
  • 159. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:58
  • 160. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:58
  • 161. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 7:58
  • 162. Danilo Napolitano (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 7:58
  • 163. Michael Morkov (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 7:58
  • 164. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:16
  • 165. Laurent Didier (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:16
  • 166. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:16
  • 167. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:16
  • 168. Manuel Belletti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 10:16
  • 169. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 10:16
  • 170. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, at 10:16
  • 171. Mark Cavendish (GBR), HTC-Highroad, at 10:16
  • 172. Maxim Gourov (KAZ), Astana, at 13:39
  • 173. Matthew Wilson (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:39
  • 174. Robert Hunter (RSA), Team RadioShack, at 13:39
  • 175. Alexander Kristoff (NOR), BMC Racing Team, at 13:39
  • 176. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 13:39
  • 177. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 13:39
  • 178. Chris Butler (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 13:39
  • 179. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 13:39
  • 180. Filippo Savini (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 17:29
  • 181. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:29
  • 182. Francesco Chicchi (ITA), Quick Step, at 17:29
  • 183. Mark Renshaw (AUS), HTC-Highroad, at 17:29
  • 184. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 17:29
  • 185. Matteo Rabottini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 17:29
  • 186. Robbie Mcewen (AUS), Team RadioShack, at 17:29
  • 187. Brett Lancaster (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 17:29
  • 188. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 17:29
  • 189. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 17:29
  • 190. Graeme Brown (AUS), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:29
  • 191. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:29
  • 192. Adam Blyth (GBR), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:29
  • 193. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:29
  • 194. Sacha Modolo (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 17:29

GC

  • 1. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, in 20:15:12
  • 2. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 0:02
  • 3. Marco Pinotti (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at 0:02
  • 4. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:05
  • 5. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 0:22
  • 6. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:24
  • 7. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 0:26
  • 8. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:28
  • 9. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:30
  • 10. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:33
  • 11. Thomas Lövkvist (Sweden), Team Sky, at 0:39
  • 12. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Movistar, at 0:40
  • 13. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 0:43
  • 14. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 0:44
  • 15. Matteo Carrara (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:50
  • 16. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 0:50
  • 17. Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus), Movistar, at 0:51
  • 18. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 0:52
  • 19. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Astana, at 0:52
  • 20. Denis Menchov (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 0:55
  • 21. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spain), Movistar, at 0:57
  • 22. Hubert Dupont (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:58
  • 23. Francesco Masciarelli (Italy), Astana, at 0:59
  • 24. Emanuele Sella (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:01
  • 25. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:03
  • 26. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:06
  • 27. Stefano Garzelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:09
  • 28. Oscar Gatto (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:09
  • 29. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:12
  • 30. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:14
  • 31. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 32. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 33. Domenico Pozzovivo (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:21
  • 34. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy), Team Katusha, at 1:26
  • 35. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:29
  • 36. Valerio Agnoli (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:38
  • 37. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spain), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:39
  • 38. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41
  • 39. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:42
  • 40. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 1:45
  • 41. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57
  • 42. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:57
  • 43. Fabio Taborre (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:59
  • 44. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 2:08
  • 45. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:16
  • 46. Craig Lewis (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 2:57
  • 47. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-ISD, at 3:02
  • 48. Tiago Machado (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 3:07
  • 49. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:13
  • 50. Massimo Codol (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:04
  • 51. Bram Tankink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:17
  • 52. Evgeny Petrov (Russia), Astana, at 4:27
  • 53. David Millar (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:29
  • 54. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:44
  • 55. Federico Canuti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 4:53
  • 56. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spain), Movistar, at 5:09
  • 57. Stefano Pirazzi (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 5:35
  • 58. José Rujano Guillen (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 5:49
  • 59. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 5:50
  • 60. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 6:03
  • 61. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 6:03
  • 62. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:07
  • 63. Diego Ulissi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 7:02
  • 64. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Movistar, at 7:16
  • 65. Danilo Di Luca (Italy), Team Katusha, at 7:56
  • 66. Michael Barry (Canada), Team Sky, at 7:58
  • 67. Giovanni Visconti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 8:01
  • 68. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 8:07
  • 69. Martin Kohler (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 8:24
  • 70. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 9:05
  • 71. Eduard Vorganov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 9:24
  • 72. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 10:25
  • 73. Alessandro Petacchi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 10:26
  • 74. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine), Team RadioShack, at 10:40
  • 75. Fabio Sabatini (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:56
  • 76. Jérôme Pineau (France), Quick Step, at 11:07
  • 77. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:11
  • 78. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:13
  • 79. Carlos José Ochoa (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 11:13
  • 80. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Team Katusha, at 11:17
  • 81. Andrea Noe (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 11:41
  • 82. Gerald Ciolek (Germany), Quick Step, at 11:46
  • 83. Gert Dockx (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:11
  • 84. Ivan Rovny (Russia), Team RadioShack, at 12:15
  • 85. Michal Golas (Poland), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:20
  • 86. Luca Mazzanti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 12:22
  • 87. Kjell Carlström (Finland), Team Sky, at 12:24
  • 88. Davide Appollonio (Italy), Team Sky, at 12:30
  • 89. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 12:53
  • 90. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:05
  • 91. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 13:11
  • 92. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:21
  • 93. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:35
  • 94. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil), Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:36
  • 95. Cristiano Salerno (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:00
  • 96. Alberto Ongarato (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:32
  • 97. Gianluca Brambilla (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 14:35
  • 98. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 15:18
  • 99. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:25
  • 100. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 15:47
  • 101. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 15:58
  • 102. Morris Possoni (Italy), Team Sky, at 16:05
  • 103. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 16:17
  • 104. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 16:20
  • 105. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 16:35
  • 106. Marco Marzano (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 16:56
  • 107. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 17:21
  • 108. Bart De Clercq (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:41
  • 109. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:14
  • 110. Jackson Rodriguez (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 18:22
  • 111. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania), Movistar, at 18:28
  • 112. Carlos Oyarzun (Chile), Movistar, at 18:32
  • 113. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 18:40
  • 114. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 19:11
  • 115. Roberto Ferrari (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 19:14
  • 116. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:15
  • 117. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 19:31
  • 118. Borut Bozic (Slovenia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:39
  • 119. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 19:45
  • 120. Richie Porte (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 19:47
  • 121. Mathias Frank (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 19:50
  • 122. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:02
  • 123. Ruggero Marzoli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 20:16
  • 124. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway), Team Sky, at 20:32
  • 125. Russell Downing (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 20:52
  • 126. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:54
  • 127. Sebastian Lang (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:55
  • 128. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:05
  • 129. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 21:43
  • 130. Danilo Hondo (Germany), Lampre-ISD, at 21:45
  • 131. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 21:56
  • 132. Matteo Tosatto (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 22:06
  • 133. Julien Berard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:20
  • 134. Simon Spilak (Slovenia), Lampre-ISD, at 22:25
  • 135. Marco Frapporti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 22:30
  • 136. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 23:05
  • 137. Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 23:16
  • 138. Philip Deignan (Ireland), Team RadioShack, at 23:58
  • 139. Pierre Cazaux (France), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:22
  • 140. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 24:55
  • 141. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 25:03
  • 142. Alessandro De Marchi (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 25:05
  • 143. Sacha Modolo (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 25:21
  • 144. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:24
  • 145. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:49
  • 146. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:00
  • 147. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:28
  • 148. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:30
  • 149. Simone Stortoni (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 27:31
  • 150. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 27:42
  • 151. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 27:44
  • 152. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team RadioShack, at 27:45
  • 153. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 27:50
  • 154. Chad Beyer (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 27:53
  • 155. Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic), HTC-Highroad, at 28:09
  • 156. Leonardo Giordani (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 28:38
  • 157. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 29:17
  • 158. Manuel Belletti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 29:53
  • 159. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:58
  • 160. Daniel Sesma (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:09
  • 161. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 30:29
  • 162. Yuriy Krivtsov (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:29
  • 163. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 30:41
  • 164. Danilo Napolitano (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 30:47
  • 165. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 32:20
  • 166. Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 32:28
  • 167. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 32:33
  • 168. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 33:29
  • 169. Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 34:20
  • 170. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 34:38
  • 171. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 34:57
  • 172. Mark Cavendish (Great Britain), HTC-Highroad, at 35:09
  • 173. Patrick Gretsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 35:26
  • 174. Robert Hunter (South Africa), Team RadioShack, at 35:31
  • 175. Michael Morkov (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 35:51
  • 176. Alexander Kristoff (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 36:02
  • 177. Chris Butler (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 36:32
  • 178. Claudio Corioni (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 38:44
  • 179. Mark Renshaw (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 41:33
  • 180. Filippo Savini (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 41:55
  • 181. Francesco Chicchi (Italy), Quick Step, at 42:57
  • 182. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 43:00
  • 183. Matthew Wilson (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 43:04
  • 184. Rick Flens (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 43:38
  • 185. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:12
  • 186. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 45:13
  • 187. Davide Ricci Bitti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 45:23
  • 188. Matteo Rabottini (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 45:23
  • 189. Elia Favilli (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 45:23
  • 190. Robbie Mcewen (Australia), Team RadioShack, at 45:30
  • 191. Cameron Meyer (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 46:19
  • 192. Brett Lancaster (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 47:00
  • 193. Adam Blyth (Great Britain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 50:10
  • 194. Graeme Brown (Australia), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 52:55

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter