Menu

2011 International Azerbaïjan Tour results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 18, 2011

Final GC

  • 1. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, in 11:02:28
  • 2. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 24
  • 3. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 25
  • 4. Stefan SCHUMACHER, (GER) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 40
  • 5. Davide REBELLIN, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:04
  • 6. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 1:31
  • 7. Markus EICHLER, (GER), at 1:45
  • 8. Markus FOTHEN, (GER), at 2:00
  • 9. Daryl IMPEY, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 2:22
  • 10. Hamid SHIRISISAN, (IRI), at 2:47
  • 11. Bjorn THURAU, (GER), at 2:47
  • 12. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 2:54
  • 13. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 2:55
  • 14. Hossein ALIZADEH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 3:12
  • 15. Roberto CESARO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 3:14
  • 16. Slawomir KOHUT, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 3:19
  • 17. Ghafari VAHID, (IRI), at 3:22
  • 18. Matvey NIKITIN, (KAZ), at 3:55
  • 19. Alexey LYALKO, (KAZ), at 4:24
  • 20. Sergey KUZIN, (KAZ), at 4:51
  • 21. Ugur MARMARA, (TUR), at 5:09
  • 22. Serhy HRECHYN, (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 5:28
  • 23. Vadim SHAEKHOV, (UZB), at 5:34
  • 24. Dylan GIRDLESTONE, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 6:10
  • 25. Miguel Angel NINO CORREDO, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 6:25
  • 26. Mohammad GHAREHBAGHI POURI, (IRI), at 6:33
  • 27. Nikita PANASSENKO, (KAZ), at 7:08
  • 28. Mutlu MERT, (TUR), at 7:15
  • 29. Nazim BAKIRCI, (TUR), at 7:19
  • 30. Philipp MAMOS, (GER) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 8:11
  • 31. Selcuk TURKCETIN, (TUR), at 8:17
  • 32. Vladislav BORISOV, (RUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 8:18
  • 33. Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR, (IRI), at 8:44
  • 34. Mariusz WIESIAK, (POL) Matrix Powertag, at 9:24
  • 35. Kemal KUCUKBAY, (TUR), at 9:28
  • 36. Sam DAVIS, (AUS), at 9:31
  • 37. Abdraimzhan ISHANOV, (KAZ), at 10:05
  • 38. Amir MOHAMMADI TAEF, (IRI), at 10:10
  • 39. MEREY KHAKANKMAN, (KAZ), at 10:15
  • 40. Siros HASHEMZADEH, (IRI), at 10:22
  • 41. Joris BOILLAT, (SUI) Champion System, at 10:33
  • 42. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 10:37
  • 43. Tynys AKANOV, (KAZ), at 11:07
  • 44. Nurbolat KULIMBETOV, (KAZ), at 12:35
  • 45. Muhammet ATALAY, (TUR), at 13:02
  • 46. Kazuo INOUE, (JPN) Team Bridgestone Anchor, at 13:57
  • 47. Giuseppe DI SALVO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 14:11
  • 48. Muradjan KHALMURATOV, (UZB), at 14:52
  • 49. Barati RASOUL, (IRI), at 14:57
  • 50. Abdullojon AKPAROV, (UZB), at 15:05
  • 51. Hassan MALEKI MIZAN, (IRI), at 15:12
  • 52. Saeid SAFARZADEH, (IRI), at 15:15
  • 53. Paseban HAMED, (IRI), at 15:22
  • 54. Ali KHADEMI, (IRI), at 15:33
  • 55. Behnam MALEKI, (IRI), at 16:00
  • 56. Olamaei MAHDI, (IRI), at 17:12
  • 57. Berik KUPESHOV, (KAZ), at 17:14
  • 58. Kazuyuki MANABE, (JPN) Matrix Powertag, at 17:34
  • 59. Mohammad RAJABLOU, (IRI), at 17:55
  • 60. Alex MALONE, (AUS), at 17:57
  • 61. Tomoya KANO, (JPN) Team Bridgestone Anchor, at 18:00
  • 62. Takahiro YAMASHITA, (JPN) Matrix Powertag, at 18:01
  • 63. Eugen WACKER, (KGZ) Letua Cycling Team, at 18:13
  • 64. Serhat SERT, (TUR), at 18:57
  • 65. René OBST, (GER), at 20:56
  • 66. Kin San WU, (HKG) Champion System, at 21:11
  • 67. Saeid NAFIDFAR, (IRI), at 25:50
  • 68. Mohammadreza NAGHINEZHAD, (IRI), at 25:53
  • 69. Hossein FARAJI, (IRI), at 27:06
  • 70. Saeed NATEGHI, (IRI), at 30:05
  • 71. Yoshiyuki SHIMIZU, (JPN) Team Bridgestone Anchor, at 32:32
  • 72. Hamed SEIFI KAR, (IRI), at 32:33
  • 73. Vincenzo GAROFOLO, (ITA) Matrix Powertag, at 32:53
  • 74. Shahin MEHDI NEJADAN, (IRI), at 33:12
  • 75. Mokhtari FARHAD, (IRI), at 33:42
  • 76. Mohsen RAHMANI, (IRI), at 34:00
  • 77. Azamat TURAEV, (UZB), at 37:06
  • 78. Holger BURKHARDT, (GER) Champion System, at 38:10
  • 79. Behrouz SOLTANI, (IRI), at 39:03
  • 80. Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI, (IRI), at 39:10
  • 81. Man CHAU WAI, (HKG) Champion System, at 39:12
  • 82. Ali Riza TANRIVERDI, (TUR), at 39:23
  • 83. Amin ESLAMPOUR, (IRI), at 39:42
  • 84. Roger Nathan DAHLBERG, (NZL), at 40:14
  • 85. Yong Li NG, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 44:12
  • 86. Naoki MUKAIGAWA, (JPN) Matrix Powertag, at 45:13
  • 87. Huseyin OZCAN, (TUR), at 49:40
  • 88. Masamichi YAMAMOTO, (JPN) Team Bridgestone Anchor, at 51:24
  • 89. Michael VERHEYEN, (AUS), at 1:03:16
  • 90. Kamran TAGHIZADEH, (IRI), at 1:04:26
  • 91. Dazkirli SECAATTIN, (TUR), at 1:08:55

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter