Menu

2011 Joe Martin Stage race results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 5, 2011

Pro Men time trial results

  • Pl Bib Name Team Time Bonus (Penalty) Behind
  • 1 117 MANCEBO, Francisco Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te 08:00.07 5 0.00
  • 2 22 JACQUES-MAYNES, Ben BISSELL Pro Cycling 08:03.13 3 @ 3.06
  • 3 27 VENNELL, Jeremy BISSELL Pro Cycling 08:05.19 1 @ 5.12
  • 4 24 MACH, Paul BISSELL Pro Cycling 08:06.81 @ 6.74
  • 5 108 VAN UDEN, Roman Pure Black Racing 08:14.80 @ 14.73
  • 6 111 GRAJALES, Cesar Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te 08:19.12 @ 19.05
  • 7 25 PIPP, K Frank BISSELL Pro Cycling 08:19.31 @ 19.24
  • 8 64 PARRISH, Christophe Hagens Berman Cycling 08:22.30 @ 22.23
  • 9 154 ROLFE, Darren V Australia 08:22.31 @ 22.24
  • 10 116 BURNETT, Ian Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te 08:22.72 @ 22.65
  • 11 23 JACQUES-MAYNES, And BISSELL Pro Cycling 08:23.27 @ 23.20
  • 12 106 NORTHEY, Michael Pure Black Racing 08:25.85 @ 25.78
  • 13 113 *BERRY, Joshua Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te 08:26.61 @ 26.54
  • 14 78 DONALD, Jason Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 08:26.69 @ 26.62
  • 15 5 ANTOGNA, Fernando James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 08:27.22 @ 27.15
  • 16 144 *ROSSKOPF, Joey Team Type 1-Development 08:27.98 @ 27.91
  • 17 72 COOPER, Marsh Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 08:28.44 @ 28.37
  • 18 32 *PARRETT, Christian Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare 08:29.52 @ 29.45
  • 19 153 PETERSON, Cameron V Australia 08:29.92 @ 29.85
  • 20 45 *KRASILNIKAU, Andrei Chipotle Development Team 08:31.00 @ 30.93
  • 21 122 HURST, Peter Snapple Cycling Team 08:31.48 @ 31.41
  • 22 104 LYTTLE, Scott Pure Black Racing 08:31.91 @ 31.84
  • 23 101 *CROSBY, Louis Pure Black Racing 08:31.94 @ 31.87
  • 24 44 HOWES, Alex Chipotle Development Team 08:32.15 @ 32.08
  • 25 42 *CRUZ, Alfredo Chipotle Development Team 08:35.81 @ 35.74
  • 26 133 HAGA, Chad Team Rio Grande 08:37.00 @ 36.93
  • 27 43 *DURTSCHI, Max Chipotle Development Team 08:37.02 @ 36.95
  • 28 47 *SUMMERHILL, Danny Chipotle Development Team 08:37.50 @ 37.43
  • 29 31 HARTRICH, Coulton Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare 08:37.61 @ 37.54
  • 30 71 BAJADALI, Andrew Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 08:38.62 @ 38.55
  • 31 26 THOMSON, Jay BISSELL Pro Cycling 08:41.70 @ 41.63
  • 32 118 HYDE, Evan Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te 08:42.14 @ 42.07
  • 33 115 RABOU, Thomas Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te 08:42.92 @ 42.85
  • 34 46 *MORTON, Lachlan Chipotle Development Team 08:44.87 @ 44.80
  • 35 102 *GUNMAN, Taylor Pure Black Racing 08:45.74 @ 45.67
  • 36 75 KYER, Julian Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 08:46.31 @ 46.24
  • 37 94 HAMILTON, Erik Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis 08:47.37 @ 47.30
  • 38 132 CONNOR, Trevor Team Rio Grande 08:47.75 @ 47.68
  • 39 6 BORRAJO, Anibal James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 08:48.73 @ 48.66
  • 40 107 RODGER, Shem Pure Black Racing 08:49.23 @ 49.16
  • 41 76 MUMFORD, Jonathan Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 08:49.71 @ 49.64
  • 42 156 SULZBERGER, Bernard V Australia 08:50.90 @ 50.83
  • 43 34 BRALEY, Shane Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare 08:51.38 @ 51.31
  • 44 155 SULLIVAN, Sean V Australia 08:52.33 @ 52.26
  • 45 3 PALMA, Guido James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 08:53.45 @ 53.38
  • 46 83 *LEECE, Stephen NOW-MS Society 08:54.12 @ 54.05
  • 47 28 WAMSLEY, Kyle BISSELL Pro Cycling 08:56.85 @ 56.78
  • 48 65 PETERSON, Kennett Hagens Berman Cycling 08:59.55 @ 59.48
  • 49 135 HOLT, Ian Team Rio Grande 09:01.28 @ 1:01.21
  • 50 151 CANTWELL, Jonathan V Australia 09:02.35 @ 1:02.28
  • 51 93 RIGGS, Jamie Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis 09:03.02 @ 1:02.95
  • 52 21 *BEVIN, Patrick BISSELL Pro Cycling 09:03.91 @ 1:03.84
  • 53 103 LANGLANDS, Mark Pure Black Racing 09:04.84 @ 1:04.77
  • 54 105 *MCCOY, James Pure Black Racing 09:05.14 @ 1:05.07
  • 55 51 JOHNSON, Boyd Team Globalbike 09:09.74 @ 1:09.67
  • 56 7 BORRAJO, Alejandro James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 09:10.86 @ 1:10.79
  • 57 66 *SMITHMAN, Spencer Hagens Berman Cycling 09:10.96 @ 1:10.89
  • 58 63 HARM, Daniel Hagens Berman Cycling 09:10.97 @ 1:10.90
  • 59 48 *BARKER, Andrew Chipotle Development Team 09:12.06 @ 1:11.99
  • 60 158 WALKER, John V Australia 09:12.24 @ 1:12.17
  • 61 157 WALKER, Nick V Australia 09:13.38 @ 1:13.31
  • 62 143 *MAGNER, Ty Team Type 1-Development 09:14.46 @ 1:14.39
  • 63 81 *HEELEY, Danny NOW-MS Society 09:14.68 @ 1:14.61
  • 64 91 *AITCHESON, Ryan Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis 09:14.85 @ 1:14.78
  • 65 2 ALEMAN, Demis James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 09:14.96 @ 1:14.89
  • 66 163 SENCENBAUGH, Michael Landis/Trek 09:15.96 @ 1:15.89
  • 67 52 METZLER, Noah Team Globalbike 09:16.07 @ 1:16.00
  • 68 161 ATEN, Chris Landis/Trek 09:17.58 @ 1:17.51
  • 69 142 HOLT, Daniel Team Type 1-Development 09:19.72 @ 1:19.65
  • 70 13 DAMHOFF, Ben ABO Cycling Team 09:19.78 @ 1:19.71
  • 71 41 CARLSEN, Kirk Chipotle Development Team 09:21.25 (0:10) @ 1:21.18
  • 72 152 KEMPS, Aaron V Australia 09:25.10 @ 1:25.03
  • 73 136 TIETZEL, Scott Team Rio Grande 09:25.11 @ 1:25.04
  • 74 112 HOUSE, Cole Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te 09:27.96 @ 1:27.89
  • 75 131 CHRISTOPHER, Drew Team Rio Grande 09:29.32 @ 1:29.25
  • 76 145 *HELMS, Stradford Team Type 1-Development 09:32.69 @ 1:32.62
  • 77 82 *HUBBARD, Thomas NOW-MS Society 09:33.00 @ 1:32.93
  • 78 134 HILLIER, Chris Team Rio Grande 09:33.06 @ 1:32.99
  • 79 121 FRENCH, Kris Snapple Cycling Team 09:36.47 @ 1:36.40
  • 80 92 *BRENNAN, Mac Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis 09:37.45 @ 1:37.38
  • 81 57 DAVID, Winston Team Globalbike 09:38.59 @ 1:38.52
  • 82 4 SCHILDGE, Eric James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 09:39.48 @ 1:39.41
  • 83 114 NANKERVIS, Tommy Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te 09:41.50 @ 1:41.43
  • 84 53 LANHAM, Michael Team Globalbike 09:42.74 @ 1:42.67
  • 85 12 RACH, Brian ABO Cycling Team 09:43.57 @ 1:43.50
  • 86 77 SOLADAY, Thomas Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 09:45.25 @ 1:45.18
  • 87 56 SOJO, David Chipotle Development Team 09:45.75 @ 1:45.68
  • 88 162 *JONDALL, Thomas Landis/Trek 09:48.07 @ 1:48.00
  • 89 11 MCVEY, Bryan ABO Cycling Team 09:56.82 @ 1:56.75
  • 90 62 BECHTOLD, Daniel Hagens Berman Cycling 10:11.74 @ 2:11.67
  • 91 74 HOLLOWAY, Daniel Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 10:18.34 @ 2:18.27
  • 92 58 SCARANO, Andy Team Globalbike 10:18.56 @ 2:18.49
  • 93 141 *DALTERIO, Michael Team Type 1-Development 10:18.60 @ 2:18.53
  • 94 54 WHITMORE, Josh Team Globalbike 10:23.09 @ 2:23.02
  • 95 123 JONES, Brice Snapple Cycling Team 10:48.55 @ 2:48.48
  • 96 55 BENNETT, Simon Team Globalbike 11:09.31 @ 3:09.24

Women’s Pro time trial results

  • Pl Bib Name Team Time Bonus(Penalty) Behind
  • 1 212 HOLCOMB, Janel Colavita/Forno d\’Asolo p/b Coo 09:41.77 @ 0.00
  • 2 252 DONOVAN, Kathryn SC Velo – Empower Coaching 09:51.24 @ 9.47
  • 3 201 GUARNIER, Megan Team TIBCO/To The Top 09:51.72 @ 9.95
  • 4 251 CLEMENCE, Ruth SC Velo – Empower Coaching 09:54.11 @ 12.34
  • 5 261 ALBRECHT, Lex Team Juvederm-Specialized 09:56.70 @ 14.93
  • 6 223 *LOWE, Courteney FCS Cycling Team 10:05.20 @ 23.43
  • 7 235 LASASSO, Kristen Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 10:10.06 @ 28.29
  • 8 213 SANDERS, Kristin Colavita/Forno d\’Asolo p/b Coo 10:10.32 @ 28.55
  • 9 214 VZESNIAUSKAITE, Mod Colavita/Forno d\’Asolo p/b Coo 10:13.61 @ 31.84
  • 10 231 CLARK, Kasey Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 10:16.26 @ 34.49
  • 11 203 MILLER, Meredith Team TIBCO/To The Top 10:16.94 @ 35.17
  • 12 263 LABONTE, Veronique Team Juvederm-Specialized 10:16.98 @ 35.21
  • 13 234 KACHOREK, Emily Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 10:22.27 @ 40.50
  • 14 204 SHERIDAN, Serena Team TIBCO/To The Top 10:31.01 @ 49.24
  • 15 224 ROBERTSON, Lauren FCS Cycling Team 10:32.90 @ 51.13
  • 16 262 GUZMAN, Anne Team Juvederm-Specialized 10:32.90 @ 51.13
  • 17 286 BILLINGTON, Kathlee Danbury Audi 10:35.62 @ 53.85
  • 18 222 *CHILCOTT, Kate FCS Cycling Team 10:36.07 @ 54.30
  • 19 283 SCHULTZ, Whitney Team Rio Grande 10:39.73 @ 57.96
  • 20 232 EMMERMAN, Julie Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 10:48.56 @ 1:06.79
  • 21 284 MILNE, Debbie 10:49.11 @ 1:07.34
  • 22 264 MACGREGOR, Moriah Team Juvederm-Specialized 10:56.39 @ 1:14.62
  • 23 285 BILLINGTON, Hilary Danbury Audi 11:07.21 @ 1:25.44
  • 24 271 BLATT, Rebecca Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 11:12.39 @ 1:30.62
  • 25 277 ROSS, Melissa Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 11:23.66 @ 1:41.89
  • 26 202 KIESANOWSKI, Joanne Team TIBCO/To The Top 11:27.16 @ 1:45.39
  • 27 206 *TAYLOR, Carlee Team TIBCO/To The Top 11:39.92 @ 1:58.15
  • 28 276 PAINE, Colleen Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 11:41.55 @ 1:59.78
  • 29 275 KISLIA, Jill Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 11:48.85 @ 2:07.08
  • 30 274 GOLDMAN, Mitzie Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 11:50.83 @ 2:09.06
  • 31 242 MELKA, Michelle Red Racing 11:53.63 @ 2:11.86
  • 32 278 ZIEGLER, Sigrid Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 11:55.95 @ 2:14.18
  • 33 243 OLSON, Juliette Red Racing 12:03.46 @ 2:21.69
  • 34 221 *BAAB, Megan FCS Cycling Team 12:06.69 @ 2:24.92
  • 35 282 REESE, Cindy Bicycles of Tulsa 12:27.33 @ 2:45.56
  • 36 281 CARR, Kat Vanderkitten 12:33.36 @ 2:51.59
  • 37 241 BLACK, Patricia Red Racing 12:44.37 @ 3:02.60

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter