Menu

2011 Killington Stage Race results, final GC

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 30, 2011
  • Updated May. 31, 2011 at 1:24 PM EDT

Race report

Women’s final GC

  • 1. Veronique Fortin, Pk Express/hnz Strategic.com
  • 2. Veronique Labonte, Team Juvederm-Specialized
  • 3. Sue Schlatter, Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery
  • 4. Susan Palmer-Komar, Pk Express/hnz Strategic.com
  • 5. Kristen Gohr, Stage5/cycling Fusion
  • 6. Marti Shea, Destination Cycling
  • 7. Christine Schryver, Full Moon Vista
  • 8. Anna Mcloon, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
  • 9. Kathleen Billington, Danbury Audi
  • 10. Katie Quinn, Mit / Fxdd
  • 11. Silke Wunderwald, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
  • 12. Andrea Myers, Bethel Cycle
  • 13. Laura Ralston, Noreast Cycling
  • 14. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Speciali
  • 15. Yvette Labombard, Full Moon Vista
  • 16. Lindsey Myers, Danbury Audi
  • 17. Sheila Vibert, Sunapee Racing Team
  • 18. Michelle Paiement, Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery
  • 19. Crystal Anthony, Ladiesfirst Racing
  • 20. Myriam Gaudreault, Pk Express/hnz Strategic.com
  • 21. Amy Kneale, Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling
  • 22. Audrey Scott, Team Bikeway.com
  • 23. Amanda Watson, Va Asset Group P/b Artemis/trek
  • 24. Patty Buerkle, Va Asset Group P/b Artemis/trek
  • 25. Cheryl Rondeau, Kallisto/wheels Of Bloor
  • 26. Jenny Ives, Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling
  • 27. Donna Mcmahon, Crca/radical Media
  • 28. Anne-Marie B. Morin, Atrium Cc2r
  • 29. Laurel Larsen, Syn-Fit Race Team
  • 30. Suzie Brown, Pk Express/hnz Strategic.com
  • 31. Jennifer Purcell, Danbury Audi
  • 32. Julia Bradley, Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery
  • 33. Ann Marie Miller, Crca Fuoriclasse/discover Chiropractic
  • 34. Monika Sattler, Xo Communications/battley Harley-Davidson
  • 35. Rebecca Wellons, Danbury Audi
  • 36. Melissa Ross, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
  • 37. Amy Miner, Noreast Cycling
  • 38. Virginie Gauthier, Atrium Cc2r
  • 39. Christina Tamilio, Ladiesfirst Racing
  • 40. Rachel O’reilly, Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery
  • 41. Ashley Prine, Crca/radical Media
  • 42. Laura Haapamaki, Pk Express/hnz Strategic.com
  • 43. Marjolein Schat, Corning/notubes Race Team
  • 44. Stacey Jensen, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
  • 45. Ruth Sherman, Corning/notubes Race Team
  • 46. Courtnay Darville, Re:form / Cyclepower
  • 47. Jena Greaser, Noreast Cycling
  • 48. Adriane Provost, Unattached
  • 49. Sarah Rasmussen, Kallisto/wheels Of Bloor

Men’s final overall

  • 1. Brett Tivers, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose, in 5:43:21
  • 2. Hugo Houle, Independant, in 5:43:30
  • 3. Rémi Pelletier-Roy, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose, in 5:44:22
  • 4. Sean Smith, J.a.m. Fund / Ncc, in 5:44:54
  • 5. Arnaud Papillon, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose, in 5:44:56
  • 6. Jamie Riggs, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose, in 5:45:12
  • 7. Tim Mitchell, Ccb Racing, in 5:45:44
  • 8. Peter Hurst, Bikereg.com / Cannondale, in 5:45:48
  • 9. Josh Dillon, Bikereg.com / Cannondale, in 5:46:08
  • 10. Michael Reidenbach, Hydromax, in 5:46:14
  • 11. Brendan Housler, Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig, in 5:46:18
  • 12. Chris Gruber, Kallisto/wheels Of Bloor, in 5:46:20
  • 13. Nicholas Friesen, Team H&r Block, in 5:46:28
  • 14. Brian Breach, Gs Mengoni Usa, in 5:46:50
  • 15. Shaun Mc Carthy, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose, in 5:46:51
  • 16. Sean Barrie, Xo Communications/battley Harley-Davidson, in 5:46:56
  • 17. Andrew Mccullough, Kallisto/wheels Of Bloor, in 5:46:58
  • 18. Jacob Bobrow, Ccb Racing, in 5:47:03
  • 19. Daniel Chabanov, Gs Mengoni Usa, in 5:47:08
  • 20. Kevin Massicotte, Nativo/devinci, in 5:47:18
  • 21. Antoine Matteau, Gaspesien/passionvelo, in 5:47:29
  • 22. Dylan Mcnicholas, Ccb Racing, in 5:47:35
  • 23. Jf Racine, Garneau-Club Chaussures, in 5:47:36
  • 24. Nicholas Mashburn, Luxe Wheelworks, in 5:47:42
  • 25. Derek Hardinge, Nine2fivepro.com, in 5:47:43
  • 26. Derrek Ivey, Kallisto/wheels Of Bloor, in 5:47:44
  • 27. James Ruhl, Crca / Scotto’s Wood Fired Pizza, in 5:47:45
  • 28. Greg Whitney, Ride Studio Cafe, in 5:47:46
  • 29. Kevin Rooney, Crca/jonathan Adler Racing, in 5:47:58
  • 30. Augusto Sanchez, Gs Mengoni Usa, in 5:47:58
  • 31. Cuylar Conly, Fresh Air Experience/ottawa Bicycle Club, in 5:48:02
  • 32. Mathieu Charruau, Nativo/devinci, in 5:48:07
  • 33. Benjamin Woodbury, Gs Mengoni Usa, in 5:48:10
  • 34. Chris Hurst, Stan’s Notubes/axa/crca, in 5:48:13
  • 35. Michael Rea, Bikereg.com / Cannondale, in 5:48:14
  • 36. David Freifelder, Westwood Velo, in 5:48:27
  • 37. David Mccahill, Farm Team Elite Development, in 5:48:40
  • 38. Brian Trafford, Fresh Air Experience/ottawa Bicycle Club, in 5:48:41
  • 39. Ben Foltz, Round Here Racing, in 5:48:57
  • 40. Brandon Spencer, Kallisto/wheels Of Bloor, in 5:49:14
  • 41. Laurent Dallaire, Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili, in 5:49:15
  • 42. Ryan Macdonald, Rocky Mountain – Desjardins Valeurs, in 5:49:22
  • 43. Ryan O’hara, Noreast Cycling, in 5:49:44
  • 44. Max Korus, Bikereg.com / Cannondale, in 5:49:58
  • 45. Amos Brumble, Ccb Racing, in 5:50:00
  • 46. Allan Rego, Farm Team Elite Development, in 5:50:13
  • 47. Sam Witmitz, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose, in 5:50:18
  • 48. Matthew Buckley, Boston Bicycle School, in 5:50:25
  • 49. Mason Costa, Fresh Air Experience/ottawa Bicycle Club, in 5:50:26
  • 50. Andrew Gardner, Metlife Cycling Team, in 5:50:30
  • 51. Matthew O’hagan, Team H&r Block, in 5:50:31
  • 52. Matt Mainer, 1k2go, in 5:50:32
  • 53. David Costa, Farm Team Elite Development, in 5:50:40
  • 54. Yannick Bedard, Gaspesien/passionvelo, in 5:50:52
  • 55. Jackson Weber, Embrocation Cycling Journal, in 5:51:03
  • 56. Mark Batty,, in 5:51:07
  • 57. Pierrick Naud, Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili, in 5:51:08
  • 58. Bayden Pritchard, Kallisto/wheels Of Bloor, in 5:51:09
  • 59. Alec Donahue, J.a.m. Fund / Ncc, in 5:51:42
  • 60. Daniel Bensen, Watts-Up Racing, in 5:51:45
  • 61. Kurt Schmid, Ccb Racing, in 5:51:50
  • 62. Evan Burkhart, Bikereg.com / Cannondale, in 5:52:19
  • 63. Synjen Marrocco, Ccb Racing, in 5:52:52
  • .,
  • 64. Jeremy Durrin, J.a.m. Fund / Ncc, in 5:53:08
  • 65. Trevor Maclean,, in 5:53:13
  • 66. Pierre-Etienne Boivin, Team Spirit, in 5:53:56
  • 67. Jake Hollenbach, Boston Bicycle School, in 5:54:11
  • 68. Philippe Nadon, Rocky Mountain/desjardins Valeurs Mobili, in 5:54:28
  • 69. Fred Reidenbach, Hydromax, in 5:54:31
  • 70. Philippe Bergeron, Fresh Air Experience/ottawa Bicycle Club, in 5:55:12
  • 71. Nick Bennette, Metlife Cycling Team, in 5:55:29
  • 72. Aliaksandr Bialiauski, Ccb Racing, in 5:55:51
  • 73. Nathan Davis, Colavita Racing, Inc, in 5:55:59
  • 74. William Blackburn, Gaspesien/passionvelo, in 5:56:41
  • 75. Maxime Joly-Smith, Gaspesien/passionvelo, in 5:57:05
  • 76. Jean-Samuel Deshaies, Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili, in 5:57:07
  • 77. Charles Mccarthy, The Bike Center/lynskey/edge, in 5:57:11
  • 78. Yahor Buben, Ccb Racing, in 5:58:49
  • 79. Derek Harnden, Fresh Air Experience/ottawa Bicycle Club, in 5:59:11
  • 80. John Hunter, Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig, in 5:59:56
  • 81. Matthew Doran, Brauer / Mick Management, in 5:59:59
  • 82. Dan Barney, Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig, in 6:00:09
  • 83. Robert Ralph, Rockland Md P/b Medique, in 6:00:16
  • 84. Bradley Clifford, Team H&r Block, in 6:00:21
  • 85. Bobby Bailey, Onion River Sports, in 6:00:50
  • 86. Booey Hottenstein, Fcs Cycling Team, in 6:01:05
  • 87. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation Cycling Journal, in 6:01:24
  • 88. Gordon Whittaker,, in 6:05:08
  • 89. Evan Huff, J.a.m. Fund / Ncc, in 6:05:54
  • 90. Vincent Scalia, Boston Bicycle School, in 6:05:56
  • 91. Drew Scoles, Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig, in 6:06:17
  • 92. Ben Andrew, Fresh Air Experience/ottawa Bicycle Club, in 6:07:19
  • 93. Joshua Lehmann, Boston Bicycle School, in 6:07:25
  • 94. Luc Dionne, Teamcibc, in 6:10:18
  • 95. Robin Carpenter, Bikereg.com / Cannondale, in 6:12:07
  • 96. Lachlan Holmes, Team H&r Block, in 6:13:12
  • 97. Chris Mcgarity, Gaspesien/passionvelo, in 6:14:28
  • 98. Jonathan Bruno, Boston Bicycle School, in 6:20:21
  • 99. Trenton Ashburn, Metlife Cycling Team, in 6:22:35
  • 100. Todd Yezefski, Boston Bicycle School, in 6:24:56
  • 101. Ben Carbonetti, Noreast Cycling, in 6:32:33
  • 102. Aaron Ross, Landry’s Bicycles, in 6:55:03

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter