Menu

2011 Pan American Games road race results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 9, 2011

Women

  • 1. Clara HUGHES, (CAN), in 2:23:56
  • 2. Evelyn GARCIA, (ESA), at 1:18
  • 3. Theresa CLIFF-RYAN, (USA), at 6:53
  • 4. Joelle NUMAINVILLE, (CAN), at 6:53
  • 5. Lilibeth CHACÓN, (VEN), at 6:53
  • 6. Denise RAMSDEN, (CAN), at 6:53
  • 7. Flavia M. OLIVEIRA, (BRA), at 6:53
  • 8. Heather LOGAN, (CAN), at 6:53
  • 9. Danielys GARCIA, (VEN), at 6:53
  • 10. Leah KIRCHMANN, (CAN), at 6:53
  • 11. Yeima TORRES BELTRAN, (CUB), at 6:53
  • 12. Paola MUNOZ, (CHI), at 6:53
  • 13. Verónica LEAL BALDERAS, (MEX), at 6:53
  • 14. Daniela GUAJARDO, (CHI), at 6:53
  • 15. Edith GUILLEN, (CRC), at 6:53
  • 16. Lorena Maria VARGAS VILLAMIL, (COL), at 6:53
  • 17. Giuseppina GRASSI HERRERA, (MEX), at 6:53
  • 18. Mayra Del Rocio ROCHA, (MEX), at 6:53
  • 19. Luz Adriana TOVAR, (COL), at 6:53
  • 20. Adriana ROJAS, (CRC), at 6:53
  • 21. Ana Paola MADRINAN VILLEGAS, (COL), at 6:53
  • 22. Marcia FERNANDES SILVA, (BRA), at 6:53
  • 23. Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA, (BRA), at 7:02
  • 24. Angee GONZALEZ, (VEN), at 7:02
  • 25. Karol-Ann CANUEL, (CAN), at 7:03
  • 26. Evelyn STEVENS, (USA), at 7:06
  • 27. Ana SANABRIA, (COL), at 7:06
  • 28. Olga CISTERNA, (CHI), at 7:06
  • 29. Maria Carla ALVAREZ, (ARG), at 7:06
  • 30. Francisca NAVARRO, (CHI), at 7:06
  • 31. Arlenis SIERRA CAÑADILLA, (CUB), at 8:11
  • 32. Amber NEBEN, (USA), at 15:00
  • 33. Valeria MULLER, (ARG), at 18:18
  • 34. Brenda MUÑOZ, (CRC), at 18:54
  • 35. Ma Fernanda BONE, (ECU), at 18:55
  • 36. Natalia NAVARRO, (CRC), at 20:59
  • 37. Fernanda DA SILVA SOUZA, (BRA), at 20:59
  • 38. Maria Eugenia PARRA CONSTANTE, (ECU), at 23:11
  • 39. María del Mar RIVERA, (PUR), at 23:11
  • 40. Amelia BLANCO, (DOM), at 23:11
  • 41. Baleria ESCOBAR RUILOBA, (BOL), at 23:11
  • 42. Shalini ZABANEH, (BIZ), at 23:11
  • 43. Tamiko BUTLER, (ANT), at 23:13
  • 44. Yulissa RIOS, (PAN), at 23:14
  • 45. Talia ayelen AGUIRRE, (ARG), at 23:16
  • 46. Claudia ARAVENA, (CHI), at 23:16
  • 47. Yoanka GONZALEZ PEREZ, (CUB), at 23:16
  • 48. Kathryn BERTINE, (SKN), at 25:33
  • 49. Alejandra FESZCZUK, (ARG), at 31:30

Men

  • 1. Gregory PANIZO, (BRA), in 4:03:55
  • 2. Gonzalo GARRIDO, (CHI), at 0
  • 3. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (COL), at 2
  • 4. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, (COL), at 1:15
  • 5. Luis Fernando MACIAS HERNANDEZ, (MEX), at 1:16
  • 6. Renato SEABRA, (BRA), at 1:16
  • 7. Ivan Mauricio CASAS, (COL), at 1:18
  • 8. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, (COL), at 1:19
  • 9. Arnold ALCOLEA, (CUB), at 3:37
  • 10. Byron GUAMA DE LA CRUZ, (ECU), at 3:37
  • 11. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ, (MEX), at 3:38
  • 12. Manuel RODAS OCHOA, (GUA), at 3:39
  • 13. Gideoni MONTEIRO, (BRA), at 5:42
  • 14. Andrei SARTASSOV, (RUS), at 5:42
  • 15. Nelson Ismael SANCHEZ JIMENEZ, (DOM), at 5:42
  • 16. Carlos HERNANDEZ, (GUA), at 5:42
  • 17. Duran MARCONI, (CRC), at 5:42
  • 18. Leandro MESSINEO, (ARG), at 7:35
  • 19. Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ, (COL), at 7:54
  • 20. Pablo ALARCÓN, (CHI), at 7:59
  • 21. Enzo MOYANO, (ARG), at 8:19
  • 22. Cristobal OLAVARRIA, (CHI), at 8:19
  • 23. Segundo NAVARRETE, (ECU), at 8:19
  • 24. Sebastián LAZO, (CHI), at 8:19
  • 25. Uri MARTINS, (MEX), at 8:19
  • 26. Pedro PALMA, (CHI), at 8:19
  • 27. Paulo MUDARRA, (CRC), at 8:19
  • 28. Allan MORALES, (CRC), at 8:19
  • 29. Erik CASTANOS, (ECU), at 8:19
  • 30. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, (VEN), at 8:19
  • 31. Lawson CRADDOCK, (USA), at 8:26
  • 32. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, (COL), at 8:27
  • 33. Rafael GERMAN MERAN, (DOM), at 9:51
  • 34. Alvaro ARGIRO, (ARG), at 9:51
  • 35. Gregory DUARTE, (URU), at 9:52
  • 36. Patricio ALMONACID, (CHI), at 11:55
  • 37. Rob BRITTON, (CAN), at 13:34
  • 38. Jhon CUNTO, (PER), at 15:02
  • 39. Guajardo PANDIELLA, (PAN), at 16:07
  • 40. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 16:07
  • 41. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES, (CUB), at 16:07
  • 42. Miguel UBETO APONTE, (VEN), at 16:07
  • 43. Eddier GODINEZ, (CRC), at 16:07
  • 44. Avila Vanegas EDWIN ALCIBIADES, (COL), at 16:07
  • 45. Mohameth MÉNDEZ, (PAN), at 16:07
  • 46. Jose Alirio CONTRERAS, (VEN), at 16:07
  • 47. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, (CRC), at 16:07
  • 48. Darren MATTHEWS, (BAR), at 16:07
  • 49. Jorge MONTENEGRO, (ECU), at 16:07
  • 50. Antonio Xavier NASCIMENTO, (BRA), at 16:07
  • 51. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, (CUB), at 16:07
  • 52. José RUIZ, (ECU), at 16:07
  • 53. Juan Emilio FELIZ SALVADOR, (DOM), at 16:07
  • 54. Eibar VILLAREAL, (PAN), at 16:11
  • 55. Juan Carlos ROJAS VILLEGAS, (CRC), at 16:11
  • 56. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, (COL), at 16:16
  • 57. Wolfgang BURMANN, (CHI), at 16:16
  • 58. Yonathan SALINAS, (VEN), at 16:16

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter