Menu

2011 Tour of Somerville results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 30, 2011
  • Updated May. 31, 2011 at 12:55 PM EST

Race report

Women

  • 1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo
  • 2. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom
  • 3. Lenore Pipes, Guam National Team
  • 4. Giorgia BRONZINI, Colavita Forno D’asolo
  • 5. Christine Fennessy, South Mountain Cycles
  • 6. Barbara GUARASHI, Colavita Forno D’asolo
  • 7. Erin Silliman, Virginia Asset Group P/b Artem
  • 8. Kori Seehafer, Team Type 1
  • 9. Kacey Manderfield, Pure Energy Cycling Team Proai
  • 10. Colleen Gulick, Team Kenda
  • 11. Lisa Jellett, Verducci
  • 12. Genevieve WHITSON, Mvp Healt Care Cycling
  • 13. Kristine Wander, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • 14. Kimberly Edwards, Cvc/subaru Of New England
  • 15. Jessica Chong, Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  • 16. Elizabeth Bonilla, Pro Pedals
  • 17. Victoria Hanks, Human Zoom Cycling
  • 18. Rebecca Chan, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • 19. Kaitlyn Lawrence, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team
  • 20. Eun Young Choi, Stage5/cycling Fusion
  • 21. Anna Young, Mvp Health Care Cycling
  • 22. Patricia Black, Red Racing
  • 23. Thea Parent, Human Zoom
  • 24. Sarah Iepson, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • 25. Robin Meidhof, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • 26. Kate EVANS1, Team Type 1
  • 27. Lauren Shirock, Wbi Funds Cycling Team
  • 28. Beth Renner, Crca/nyvelocity Women’s Racing
  • 29. Mandy Marquardt, Team Type 1
  • 30. Andrea Luebbe, Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
  • 31. Amy Cutler, Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & She
  • 32. Becca Schepps, Team Type 1
  • 33. Bianca Grecu, Human Zoom Cycling
  • 34. Lindsay Honaker, X/o Communications/battley H-D Racing
  • 35. Patricia Marzi, Alliance Environmental
  • 36. Tracy Wargo, Crca/chomper Body Racing
  • 37. Nadia Latzgo, Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
  • 38. Kristy Swope, Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & She
  • 39. Molly Hurford, Rockstar Games/signature Cycli
  • 40. Julia Lonchar, Human Zoom
  • 41. Kristine Church, Humanzoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
  • 42. Jennifer Bollinger, Tean Alliance Environmental
  • 43. Catherine CHEATLEY, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo
  • 44. Morgan Patton, Team Type 1
  • 45. Andrea Maher, Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & She
  • 46. Arley Kemmerer, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • 47. Jennifer Rasmusson, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
  • 48. Melissa Garcia, Team Alliance Environmental
  • 49. Jacqueline Paull, Watchung Wheelmen/high Gear Cy
  • 50. Rushlee BUCHANAN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo
  • 51. Tricia Carnila, Verducci Breakaway
  • 52. Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo
  • . Kelley Bethoney, Pallas Athene Womens Racing Te
  • . Caryl Gale, Denos Wonder Wheel
  • . Michelle Hart, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • . Kyleanne Hunter, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • . Emily Joyner, Va Asset Group P/b Artemis/tre
  • . Emily Joyner, Va Asset Group P/b Artemis/tre
  • . Cassandra King, Tri-State Velo/amoroso’s Cycli
  • . Cheryl Wolf, Signature Cycles/rockstar Game
  • . Michelle Bishop, Cadence Cannondale Women’s Rac
  • . Sarah Burkett, Team Type 1
  • . Dana Cuomo, Team Thru It All
  • . Alaina Gurski, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • . Lenore Imhof, Colavita Racing
  • . Leah Oppenheimer, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • . Jory Wamsley, Team Alliance Environmental
  • . Tracy Lea, T.e.a.m. Fuji

Men

  • 1. Timothy GUDSELL, Pure Black Racing
  • 2. Karl MENZIES, Unitedhealthcare Professional
  • 3. Eric Young, Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 4. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home
  • 5. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Team Champion System
  • 6. Bobby Lea, Pure Energy Cycling/proairhfa
  • 7. Rafael MERAN, Foundation/crca
  • 8. Andrea GRENDENE, Team Type 1-Development
  • 9. Clayton Barrows, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • 10. James WILLIAMSON, Pure Black Racing
  • 11. Gavin Mannion, Trek-Livestrong
  • 12. Eddier GODINEZ, Somerville Bicycle Shop
  • 13. Charles Hutcheson, Xo Communications / Battley Ha
  • 14. Scott LYTTLE, Pure Black Racing
  • 15. Guillaume Nelessen, Van Dessel Factory Team
  • 16. Kin San WU, Team Champion System
  • 17. Ben KING, Team Type 1
  • 18. Shem RODGER, Pure Black Racing
  • 19. Boy VANPOPPEL, Unitedhealthcare Professional
  • 20. Eric Schildge, Jamis Sutter Home
  • 21. Aldo Imo Ilesic, Team Type 1
  • 22. Luke Keough, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • 23. Robert FORSTER, Unitedhealthcare Professional
  • 24. Stalin Quiterio Cuello, James Vincent / Jv Racing
  • 25. Georg TAZREITER, Team Champion System
  • 26. Colin Jaskiewicz, Unattached
  • 27. Geron WILLIAMS, Continental Cycle Club
  • 28. Matteo DAL-CIN, Euro-Sports.ca/ The Foodery
  • 29. Jonathan Clarke, Unitedhealthcare Professional
  • 30. Holger BURKHARDT, Team Champion System
  • 31. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • 32. John Durso, Ofoto
  • 33. Maurice Gamanho, Van Dessel Factory Team
  • 34. Alessandro BAZZANA, Fly V Australia
  • 35. Gabriel ACABA, Crca / L-Raphael.com – Leopard
  • 36. Roselvert Marte Quezada, Gs Mengoni
  • 37. Aaron FILLION, Ride With Rendall
  • 38. Anthony Taylor, Crca / L-Raphael.com – Leopard
  • 39. William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team
  • 40. luciano bezerra, Novane Studios/greenwood Floor
  • 41. Adam Carr, Twinsix
  • 42. Barry Miller, Mike Fraysse Sports
  • 43. Shane Kline, Bissell Pro Cycling Team
  • 44. Charles ELDRIDGE, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
  • 45. Rodney SANTIAGO, Champion System Racing
  • 46. Stephan Dioslaki, Team Metra / Cycles 54 P/b Wen
  • 47. Gregory Leach, Team Metra / Cycles 54 P/b Wen
  • 48. Paul Chooweenam, Team Alanis
  • 49. Wyatt Stoup, Dynaflo Racing
  • 50. Robert Kamppila, Ca Pools/dewalt
  • 51. Davide Frattini, Unitedhealthcare Professional
  • 52. Michael NORTHEY, Pure Black Racing
  • 53. Joris BOILLAT, Team Champion System
  • 54. Alejandro Guzman, Foundation/crca
  • 55. Randy Smargiassi, Team Lionofflanders.com
  • 56. John Simes, Jamis Sutter Homes
  • 57. Ryan Pettit, Heart House/cce
  • 58. Chris WILLIAMS, Team Champion System
  • 59. Marc PRUTTON, Stan’s No Tubes / Axa Equitabl
  • 60. Daniel BARRY, Pure Black Racing
  • 61. Matt Inconiglios, Stage 1 / Fusionthink
  • 62. Jason Meidhof, Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer V
  • 63. Guillermo GONZALEZ, Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
  • 64. Michael Chauner, Cyklecity
  • 65. Guido PALMA, Jamis Sutter Home
  • 66. Igor Volshteyn, Crca/jonathan Adler Racing
  • 67. John Loehner, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • 68. Nicholas Keough, Www.keoughcyclocross.com
  • 69. Elvi Rodriguez Garcia, Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
  • 70. Todd Scheske, Mvp Health Care
  • 71. Nikolai Masluk, Team Metra/ Cycles 54 P/b Wend
  • 72. Glen RENDALL, Ride With Rendall
  • 73. Martijn Verschoor, Team Type 1
  • 74. Lynn MURRAY, Crca / L-Raphael.com – Leopard
  • 75. Fabio Calabria, Team Type 1
  • 76. Alexey SHMIDT, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
  • 77. Casey ROTH, Ride With Rendall
  • 78. Jim TSILEMOS, Ride With Rendall
  • 79. UNKNOWN RIDER, ——-
  • 80. Sean Melcher, Northeastern Hardware
  • 81. Lucas Binder, Sklz P/b Pista Palace
  • 82. Euris Rafael VIDAL, Foundation/crca
  • 83. Demis ALEMAN, Jamis Sutter Home
  • 84. Austin Roach, Metlife Cycling Team
  • 85. Gavriel Epstein, Foundation
  • 86. Ronald LaRose, Ccns Www.charlescoaching.com
  • 87. Nicholas Reinert, Van Dessel
  • 88. Glen CHADWICK, Pure Black Racing
  • 89. Hilton Clarke, Unitedhealthcare Professional
  • 90. Enno QUAST, Www.keoughcyclocross.com
  • 91. Aaron Hubbell, Nuvo Cultural Trail
  • 92. John Minturn, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • 93. Isaac Howe, Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis Fuele
  • 94. Anthony Lowe, Die Hard – Think Racing
  • 95. Lisban Quintero, Foundation/crca
  • 96. Jared Nieters, Xo Communications / Battley Ha
  • 97. Timothy Rugg, Xo Communications / Battley Ha
  • 98. Gilberth Gomez Valverde, Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
  • 99. Ryan DeWald, Bikyle/mazur Coaching
  • 100. Timothy Brown, Xo Communications / Battley Ha
  • 101. Roman VAN UDEN, Pure Black Racing
  • 102. Roberto TORRES-AGUIAR, Champion System Racing
  • 103. Jon Gallagher, Cole Sport
  • . Zoltan TISZA, Champion System Racing
  • . Dave Jordan, Crca / L-Raphael.com – Leopard
  • . Steven Black, Haymarket Bicycles
  • . Franklin Burgos, Jv Racing
  • . Ryan Nye, Mvp Health Care
  • . Wesley Kline, Project U23 P/b Bike Loft East
  • . Daniel Zmolik, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • . Chris Johnson, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • . Geoff Smith, Watchung Wheelmen
  • . Christopher Tirone, Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
  • . Godfrey POLLYDOME, Flying Ace
  • . Mason HANRAHAN, Ride With Rendall
  • . Alexander Bremer, Foundation/crca
  • . Michael Jenks, Heart House/cadv/cc Evesham
  • . Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home
  • . Sterling Magnell, Mcguire Cycling Team
  • . J Gabriel Lloyd, Metlife Cycling Team
  • . Rafal Urzedowski, Northeastern Hardware
  • . Ken Walsh, Pabst Blue Ribbon/talksoft Rac
  • . Kiernan ORANGE, Ride With Rendall
  • . Joseph Whitman, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • . Ryan Shebelsky, Team Alliance Environmental
  • . Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • . Neil Bezdek, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • . Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • . Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • . Benjamin Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • . Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team
  • . Horace Burrowes, W.s. United Mangoseed Restaura
  • . Ignacio Silva, Wonderful Pistachios
  • . David Sommerville, Ws United Mango Seed Restaraun
  • . Jermaine Burrowes, Ws United/mangoseed Restaurant
  • . Paul Burrowes, Ws United/mangoseed Restaurant
  • . Fernando Antogna,
  • . Michael Smith LARSEN,
  • . Andrew Troy, Haymarket Bicycles
  • . Rod Myers, Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
  • . Christopher BERNARD,
  • . Mark Light, Liberty Cycle
  • .,

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter