Menu

2011 USA Crits Speedweek, Beaufort, South Carolina results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 4, 2011

Women

  • 1. Rushlee Buchanan, Colavita-forno D’asolo, in 1:11:38.9
  • 2. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita-forno D’asolo, in 1:11:42.1
  • 3. Christina Gokey-Smith, Rouse Bicycles, in 1:11:42.3
  • 4. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, in 1:11:42.3
  • 5. Erica Allar, Rideclean Presented By Patentit, in 1:11:42.3
  • 6. Jennifer Purcell, Rooster P-b Edge Composite Wheel, in 1:11:42.4
  • 7. Lauren Hall, Colavita-forno D’asolo, in 1:11:42.5
  • 8. Tiffany Pezzulo, Primal-mapmyride Women’s Racing, in 1:11:42.8
  • 9. Edita Janeliunaite, Colavita Forno D’asolo, in 1:11:42.8
  • 10. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal-mapmyride Women’s Racing, in 1:11:42.9
  • 11. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, in 1:11:43.1
  • 12. Liza Rachetto, Primal-mapmyride Women’s Racing, in 1:11:43.4
  • 13. Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco, in 1:11:43.5
  • 14. Lauren Tamayo, in 1:11:43.6
  • 15. Joelle Numainville, Tibco, in 1:11:43.7
  • 16. Elizabeth Morse Hill, The Super Cool Bike Shop, in 1:11:44.0
  • 17. Lenore Pipes, Guam National Team, in 1:11:44.6
  • 18. Laura Parsons, Primal Rose Bandits, in 1:11:44.9
  • 19. Amy Mcguire, Wheelworks Racing, in 1:11:45.0
  • 20. Valeria Galeano, Primal Rose Bandits, in 1:11:45.0
  • 21. Sara Tussey, Hincapie-Green Creation, in 1:11:45.1
  • 22. Mary Pat Rodriguez, Team Kenda P-b Geargrinder, in 1:11:45.2
  • 23. Robin Farina, Rouse Bicycles, in 1:11:45.2
  • 24. Anne Samplonius, Rouse Bicycles, in 1:11:45.2
  • 25. Kelly Benjamin, Colavita-forno D’asolo, in 1:11:45.7
  • 26. Lindsay Honaker, Xo Communications-battley Harle, in 1:11:45.9
  • 27. Marianne Holt, Pain Pathways Women’s Cycling, in 1:11:45.9
  • 28. Kacey Manderfield, Pure Energy Cycling Team Proair, in 1:11:46.4
  • 29. Jennifer Wheeler, in 1:11:47.4
  • 30. Cheryl Fuller Muller, Lg Factory Team, in 1:11:52.5
  • 31. Kathryn Clark, Team Kenda P-b Geargrinder, in 1:11:59.2
  • 32. Jennifer Rasmusson, Team Kenda P-b Geargrinder, in 1:12:09.6

Men

  • 1. Hilton Clarke, Unitedhealthcare, in 1:35:19.0
  • 2. Luca Damiani, Kenda, Presented By, in 1:35:19.2
  • 3. Carlos Alzate Escobar, Team Exergy, in 1:35:19.5
  • 4. Karl Menzies, Unitedhealthcare, in 1:35:19.6
  • 4. Eric Marcotte, in 1:35:19.6
  • 6. Tom Scully, Chipotle Development Team, in 1:35:21.2
  • 7. Andrew Dahlheim, Uci Ct: Bissell, in 1:35:22.0
  • 8. Craig Logan, in 1:35:33.3
  • 9. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing, in 1:35:40.4
  • 10. Raymond Kreder, Chipotle Development Team, in 1:35:41.0
  • 11. Adrian Hegyvary, Unitedhealthcare, in 1:35:52.7
  • 12. Jacob Keough, Unitedhealthcare, in 1:36:19.3
  • 13. Luke Keough, in 1:36:21.6
  • 14. Kayle Leogrande, Monster Media, in 1:36:24.2
  • 15. Benjamin Chaddock, Team Exergy, in 1:36:24.2
  • 16. Lisban Quintero, Foundation-CRCA, in 1:36:24.4
  • 17. Oscar Clark, Realcyclist.com, in 1:36:24.5
  • 18. Chad Hartley, Kenda, Team P-b Gear, in 1:36:24.6
  • 19. Euris Rafael Vidal, Foundation-CRCA, in 1:36:26.1
  • 20. Timothy Brown, Xo Communications-Battley Har, in 1:36:27.8
  • 21. David Guttenplan!, Chemstar P-b Unitedhealthcare, in 1:36:28.6
  • 22. Ed Veal, Jet Fuel Coffee-la Bicicletta, in 1:36:28.7
  • 23. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, in 1:36:28.7
  • 24. Thacker Reeves, in 1:36:29.2
  • 25. Curtis Winsor, Four2one Sports-chemstar-United, in 1:36:29.5
  • 26. Thomas Brown, in 1:36:30.1
  • 27. Enno Quast, Www.keoughcyclocross.com, in 1:36:30.2
  • 28. Ricky Escuela, Full Circle Sports, in 1:36:30.9
  • 29. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 1:36:31.4
  • 30. Neil Bezdek, in 1:36:31.7
  • 31. Christopher Monteleone, Kenda, Presented By, in 1:36:33.3
  • 32. Austin Roach, Metlife Cycling Team, in 1:36:33.4
  • 33. Josh_paul Barrett, in 1:36:33.9
  • 34. Craig Logan, in 1:36:34.0
  • 35. Michael Niemi, Gearlink Racing Inc., in 1:36:34.6
  • 36. Ryan Dewald, Xo Communications-Battley Har, in 1:36:37.0
  • 37. David Fortner, Foundation, in 1:36:38.1
  • 38. Karel Sumbal, Gearlink Racing Inc., in 1:36:38.6
  • 39. Alex Bowden, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, in 1:36:39.2
  • 40. Charles Eldridge, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, in 1:36:39.4
  • 41. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing, in 1:36:39.7
  • 42. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, in 1:36:40.3
  • 43. Colin Jaskiewicz, Unattached, in 1:36:40.6
  • 44. Yosvany Falcon, Realcyclist.com, in 1:36:40.7
  • 45. Boy Vanpoppel, in 1:36:41.1
  • 46. Brad White, Unitedhealthcare, in 1:36:43.8
  • 47. Travis Livermon, in 1:36:45.1
  • 48. Andrew Pinfold, Unitedhealthcare, in 1:36:46.3
  • 49. Alexander Bremer, Foundation-CRCA, in 1:36:53.0
  • 50. Daniel Ramsey, Full Circle Sports, in 1:36:53.1
  • 51. J Gabriel Lloyd, in 1:36:53.6
  • 52. Oneil Samuels, Litespeed-Bmw, in 1:36:54.0
  • 53. Ryan Fleming, Metlife Cycling Team, in 1:36:54.3
  • 54. Brian Hilll, Four2one Sports- Chemstar-Unite, in 1:36:54.9
  • 55. Artur Sagat, Litespeed-Bmw, in 1:36:54.9
  • 56. Jesse Keough, in 1:36:55.1
  • 57. Adam Carr, Twinsix, in 1:36:55.2
  • 58. Michael Midlarsky, Realcyclist.com, in 1:36:55.8
  • 59. Isaac Howe, Team Mountain Khakis, in 1:36:58.0
  • 60. Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com, in 1:36:58.1
  • 61. Zachary Davies, Fly V Australia, in 1:37:05.6
  • 62. Jared Nieters, Xo Communications-Battley Har, in 1:37:36.8
  • 63. Russ Langley, Xo Communications-Battley Har, in 1:38:32.9

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter