Menu

2011 USA Cycling Collegiate Road National Championships results, criterium

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 8, 2011

Criterium
Division 2
Women

  • 1. Laura Ralston, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, 1:00:31
  • 2. Elle Anderson, Dartmouth College, 1:00:31
  • 3. Kimberley Turner, Seattle Pacific University, 1:00:31
  • 4. Kimberly Flynn, University of Tennessee-Chattanooga, 1:00:31
  • 5. Traci Kroll, Humboldt State University, 1:00:31
  • 6. Klara Rossouw, Mars Hill College, 1:00:31
  • 7. Katie Quinn, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, 1:00:31
  • 8. Elizabeth Martin, University of Northern Colorado, 1:00:32
  • 9. Kelly Desharnais, Bucknell University, 1:00:32
  • 10. Emily Brown, U.S. Air Force Academy, 1:00:32
  • 11. Martha Buckley, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, 1:00:32
  • 12. Rachel Hoar, Whitman College, 1:00:32
  • 13. Sarah Madsen, Mesa State College, 1:00:33
  • 14. Irene Hurst, Tulane University, 1:00:33
  • 15. Yuri Matsumoto, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, 1:00:33
  • 16. Stephanie Rynas, University of Tennessee-Chattanooga, 1:00:37
  • 17. Elizabeth Lee, Mercer University, 1:00:38
  • 18. Sinead ODwyer, Bucknell University, 1:00:38
  • 19. Stephanie Bunnett, Mars Hill College, 1:00:39
  • 20. Gabriella Allong, U.S. Military Academy, 1:00:39
  • 21. Catherine Harnden, Union College-Ky, 1:00:40
  • 22. Rebekah Morris, Bucknell University, 1:00:46
  • 23. Yolanda Colon, Mars Hill College, 1:00:49
  • 24. Esmeralda MartinezRamos, Mesa State College, 1:01:18
  • 25. Chelsea Momany, , Whitman College, 1:01:22
  • 26. Jennifer Perricone, University of Notre Dame, 1:02:11
  • 27. Roxanne Pierson, Whitman College, 1:00:57
  • 28. Lauren Heiliger, U.S. Military Academy, 1:01:15
  • . Lindsy Campbell, University of Montana, 0:58:24
  • . Lauren De Crescenzo, Emory University, 0:58:24
  • . Rachel Yodis, Millersville University-Pennsylvania, 0:58:24

Men

  • 1. Kyle Knott, Mars Hill College, 1:14:29
  • 2. Ian Crane, Western Washington University, 1:14:30
  • 3. Maxwell Anderson, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, 1:14:30
  • 4. Conor Mullervy, Mesa State College, 1:14:30
  • 5. Robin Carpenter, Swarthmore College, 1:14:30
  • 6. Richard Geng, Mesa State College, 1:14:30
  • 7. Nicholas Boulle, Southern Methodist University, 1:14:30
  • 8. James Bird, University of Montana, 1:14:30
  • 9. Sebastian Scherf, Mars Hill College, 1:14:31
  • 10. John Wofford, Wake Forest University, 1:14:31
  • 11. Evan Murphy, Rhode Island School of Design, 1:14:31
  • 12. Nick Garcia, U.S. Military Academy, 1:14:31
  • 13. Andrew Baker, Furman University,
  • 14. Matthew Rinehart, Duke University, 1:14:31
  • 15. Brooks Bostick, College of Charleston, 1:14:31
  • 16. Robert Ferris, Duke University, 1:14:32
  • 17. Spencer Schaber, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, 1:12:47
  • 18. Scott Hoffner, Brevard College, 1:14:32
  • 19. Brian Arne, College of Charleston, 1:14:33
  • 20. Joe Magro, University of Notre Dame, 1:14:33
  • 21. Patric Rostel, Mesa State College, 1:14:33
  • 22. Gael Hagan, Duke University, 1:14:33
  • 23. Brian Parker, Boise State University, 1:14:33
  • 24. Rodney Kauffman, Millersville University-Pennsylvania, 1:14:34
  • 25. Carson Christen, University of Northern Iowa, 1:14:33
  • 26. Kaleb Naegeli, Duke University, 1:14:34
  • 27. Ryan Short, Western Washington University, 1:14:34
  • 28. Frank Cusimano, Southern Methodist University, 1:14:34
  • 29. Jeffrey Salvitti, Bucknell University, 1:14:34
  • 30. Brenden Siekman, U.S. Military Academy, 1:14:34
  • 31. Steven Rusnak, U.S. Military Academy, 1:14:35
  • 32. Nathan Keck, University of Montana, 1:14:35
  • 33. Mathew Meunier, Cumberland University, 1:14:36
  • 34. Bryan Underwood, Brevard College,
  • 35. Brian Boyle, University of Notre Dame, 1:14:36
  • 36. James McCabe, Wake Forest University, 1:14:36
  • 37. Gregory Grosicki, College of William And Mary, 1:14:36
  • 38. Alejandro Padilla, Cumberland University, 1:14:36
  • 39. Michael Robinson, Mars Hill College, 1:14:36
  • 40. James Thornton, U.S. Military Academy, 1:14:37
  • 41. Logan Evans, University of North Dakota, 1:14:37
  • 42. Corey Meyer, Brevard College, 1:14:37
  • 43. Michael Palevo, Brevard College, 1:14:38
  • 44. Edward Grystar, Brown University, 1:14:38
  • 45. ryan Spaulding, Humboldt State University, 1:14:38
  • 46. Cody Goettl, University of Wisconsin-Stout, 1:14:39
  • 47. Bryce Daviess, University of Montana, 1:14:39
  • 48. Samuel Forsyth, Montana State University-Bozeman, 1:14:39
  • 49. Benjamin Barry, Humboldt State University, 1:14:40
  • 50. Frank Herbst, University of Denver, 1:14:40
  • 51. John Rhoden, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, 1:14:40
  • 52. Robert Burnett, Franklin And Marshall College, 1:14:41
  • 53. Will Boylston, Dartmouth College, 1:14:41
  • 54. Evan Cooper, Tufts University, 1:14:44
  • 55. Britton Kinnard, Cumberland University, 1:14:45
  • 56. Steve Fisher, Western Washington University, 1:14:46
  • 57. Arthur Moran, Wentworth Institute of Technology, 1:14:49
  • 58. Paul Webb, Mars Hill College, 1:14:51
  • 59. Peter Hagerty, Rochester Institute of Technology, 1:14:51
  • 60. Ryan Sullivan, Cumberland University, 1:14:54
  • 61. Kevin Mullervy, Mesa State College, 1:15:02
  • 62. Alejandro Gomez, New Mexico State University, 1:12:48
  • 63. Taylor Kobayashi, University of St Thomas, 1:12:48

Division 1
Women

  • 1. Kaitlin Antonneau, Marian University, 0:55:31
  • 2. Robin Bauer, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, 0:55:32
  • 3. Holly Mathews, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 0:55:32
  • 4. Melissa (Missy) Erickson, Fort Lewis College, 0:55:32
  • 5. Jacqueline Kurth, Marian University, 0:55:32
  • 6. Cinthia Lehner, Lees-Mcrae College,
  • 7. Kelley Hess, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 0:55:32
  • 9. Carly Rivezzo, Colorado State University, 0:55:32
  • 10. Anna McLoon, Harvard University, 0:55:32
  • 11. Claire Routledge, Midwestern State University, 0:55:32
  • 12. Erica Zaveta, Lees-Mcrae College, 0:55:33
  • 13. Megan Melack, University of California-Santa Cruz, 0:55:33
  • 14. Rachel Warner, Lees-Mcrae College,
  • 15. Brooke Crum, Lindsey Wilson College,
  • 16. Natalie Klemko, Midwestern State University,
  • 17. Sarah Sturm, Fort Lewis College, 0:55:33
  • 18. Ashley Rethemeyer, Lindenwood University, 0:55:33
  • 19. Kimberly Ann Zubris, Boston University, 0:55:34
  • 20. Melanie Colavito, University of Arizona, 0:55:34
  • 21. Stephanie Skoreyko, University of Utah, 0:55:34
  • 22. Christa Ghent, University of Colorado-Boulder, 0:55:34
  • 23. Judy Jenkins, University of Arizona, 0:55:34
  • 24. Allie Dragoo, Marian University, 0:55:34
  • 25. Ashley James, Appalachian State University, 0:55:34
  • 26. Axie Navas, Northwestern University, 0:55:34
  • 27. Lauren Catlin, Fort Lewis College, 0:55:34
  • 28. Emily Foxman, University of California-Davis,
  • 29. Anna Young, Marian University, 0:55:35
  • 30. Katharine Hall, University of California-Berkeley, 0:55:35
  • 31. Kaila Hart, Fort Lewis College, 0:55:35
  • 32. Danielle Haulman, University of California-Davis, 0:55:36
  • 33. Heather Fischer, University of Colorado-Boulder, 0:55:36
  • 34. Melinda Balchan, Indiana University-Bloomington, 0:55:37
  • 35. Gracia Folkeringa, University of Minnesota-Twin Cities, 0:55:37
  • 36. Maggie Sullivan, Northeastern University, 0:55:38
  • 37. Lindsey Durst, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 0:55:39
  • 38. Claire Bensard, University of Colorado-Boulder,
  • 39. Nina Laughlin, Appalachian State University, 0:55:34
  • 40. Kathryn Tolle, Ohio State University, 0:55:35
  • 41. Adormarie Martinez, Lees-Mcrae College,
  • 42. Sunshine Townsend, University of California-Davis, 0:55:37
  • 43. Julia Manley, Colorado State University, 0:55:37
  • 44. Eun Young Choi, Harvard University, 0:55:37
  • 45. Fiona Strouts, Stanford University, 0:55:37
  • 46. Mandy Marquardt, Pennsylvania State University, 0:55:38
  • 47. Loren Eggenschwiler, Midwestern State University, 0:55:39
  • 48. Karianne Burns, University of California-Davis, 0:55:40
  • 49. Meghan Lapeta, University of Illinois-Chicago, 0:55:40
  • 50. Sarah Lukas, Lindenwood University, 0:55:41
  • 51. Molly Hubbard, Clemson University, 0:55:41
  • 52. Sacha Horn, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 0:55:57
  • 53. Morgan Moon, University of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign, 0:53:50
  • 54. Kelsey Markham, Lindsey Wilson College, 0:55:38
  • 55. Erin Lauterbach, University of Arizona, 0:24:00
  • 56. Abigail Mickey, University of Colorado-Boulder, 0:39:13
  • 57. Sophy Lee, Harvard University, 0:39:33
  • 58. Katie Barry, U.S. Naval Academy, 0:38:43
  • 59. Megan Kelly, University of Minnesota-Twin Cities, 0:19:55
  • 60. Kristen Metherd, Indiana University-Bloomington, 0:19:56
  • 61. Hannah Calvert, Indiana University-Bloomington, 0:39:29
  • 62. Morgan Farnsworth, Pennsylvania State University, 0:55:33
  • 63. Katie Mueller, Ohio State University, 0:27:31
  • 64. Ariana Peck, Stanford University, 0:19:30
  • 65. Liz Gerrity, Florida State University, 0:24:32

Men

  • 1. Adam Leibovitz, Marian University, 1:14:03
  • 2. nicholas inabinet, Appalachian State University, 1:14:03
  • 3. Stephen Bedford, Portland State University, 1:14:04
  • 4. Gregory Christian, Michigan State University, 1:14:05
  • 5. Sam Bassetti, University of California-Davis, 1:14:07
  • 6. Christopher Haga, Texas A & M University, 1:14:08
  • 7. Eric Young, Indiana University-Bloomington, 1:14:08
  • 8. Bryan Larsen, University of California-Irvine, 1:14:08
  • 9. Zack Allison, Colorado State University, 1:14:08
  • 10. Joe Iannarelli, California State University-Sacramento, 1:14:08
  • 11. Cody Foster, Texas A & M University, 1:14:08
  • 12. Alex Wieseler, Marian University, 1:14:08
  • 13. Gabriel Baca, Midwestern State University, 1:14:08
  • 14. Clayton Omer, Appalachian State University, 1:14:09
  • 15. Zachary Felpel, Lees-Mcrae College, 1:14:09
  • 16. Wyatt Stoup, Pennsylvania State University, 1:14:09
  • 17. Eric Lau, Stanford University, 1:14:09
  • 18. Alister Ratcliff, Fort Lewis College, 1:14:09
  • 19. Josh Yeaton, University of Colorado-Boulder, 1:14:09
  • 20. Brandon Feehery, Lindenwood University, 1:14:10
  • 21. Christopher Dudley, University of Nevada-Reno, 1:14:10
  • 22. Max Korus, University of Pennsylvania, 1:14:10
  • 23. Tim Norris, Lindenwood University, 1:14:10
  • 24. Brian Sheedy, Lees-Mcrae College, 1:14:10
  • 25. Steven Larsen, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo, 1:14:10
  • 26. Jesse Goodrich, University of Colorado-Boulder, 1:14:10
  • 27. Daniel Katz, University of California-Santa Barbara, 1:14:10
  • 28. Arnaud Borner, Pennsylvania State University, 1:14:10
  • 29. Andre Vandenberg, Appalachian State University, 1:14:10
  • 30. Alexander Yeh, Stanford University, 1:14:10
  • 31. Alexander Meyer, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 1:14:10
  • 32. Griffin Easter, Fort Lewis College, 1:14:10
  • 33. Luke Harris, Colorado State University, 1:14:11
  • 34. Nick Hutchinson, U.S. Naval Academy, 1:14:11
  • 35. Andrew Otte, Purdue University, 1:14:11
  • 36. John (Jackie) Simes, Marian University, 1:14:11
  • 37. Bill Golembieski, University of Colorado-Boulder, 1:14:11
  • 38. Josh Fangman, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 1:14:11
  • 39. Jonathan Heile, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 1:14:11
  • 40. Ryan Cleveland, Fort Lewis College, 1:14:11
  • 41. S Charles Zamastil, Temple University, 1:14:11
  • 42. Stuart McManus, Harvard University, 1:14:11
  • 43. Alexander Walters, University of California-Davis, 1:14:11
  • 44. Daniel Mosquera, University of Florida, 1:14:11
  • 45. Duncan Oliver, West Virginia University, 1:14:11
  • 46. David Glick, University of Arizona, 1:14:12
  • 47. Jake Boening, University of Minnesota-Twin Cities, 1:14:11
  • 48. Matias Perret, University of Iowa, 1:14:12
  • 49. Andrew Buntz, University of Iowa, 1:14:12
  • 50. Blake Anton, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo, 1:14:12

FILED UNDER: Collegiate / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter