Menu

2011 Vuelta a Asturias results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 1, 2011

Stage 4

  • 1. Victor Cabedo (Esp), Orbea, 4:38:23
  • 2. Rory Sutherland (Aus), UnitedHealthcare, at 0:11
  • 3. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Movistar, at 0:38
  • 4. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:41
  • 5. Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col), at 0:43
  • 6. Sergey Shilov (Rus), at 0:43
  • 7. Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (Por), at 0:43
  • 8. Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por), La-Antarte, at 0:43
  • 9. Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp), Onda, at 0:43
  • 10. Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:43
  • 11. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Caja Rural, at 0:43
  • 12. Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Esp), at 0:43
  • 13. Artur Ershov (Rus), at 0:43
  • 14. Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por), at 0:43
  • 15. Hernani Broco (Por), La-Antarte, at 0:48
  • 16. Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp), Orbea, at 0:48
  • 17. Jose Luis Cano (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 0:48
  • 18. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Movistar, at 0:48
  • 19. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi), Movistar, at 0:48
  • 20. José Herrada Lopez (Esp), Caja Rural, at 0:48
  • 21. Stefan Schumacher (Ger), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:52
  • 22. Javier Iriarte (Esp), Movistar, at 0:54
  • 23. Fabio Felline (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 0:54
  • 24. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 0:54
  • 25. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 0:54
  • 26. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 0:54
  • 27. Marcos Garcia (Esp), at 0:54
  • 28. Sergey Chernetski (Rus), at 0:54
  • 29. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:54
  • 30. Slawomir Kohut (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:54
  • 31. Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por), La-Antarte, at 0:54
  • 32. Christian Meier (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 0:54
  • 33. Christopher Jennings (RSA), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 0:54
  • 34. Adrian Saez (Esp), Orbea, at 0:54
  • 35. David Belda Garcia (Esp), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 0:54
  • 36. Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col), at 0:54
  • 37. Sergey Belykh (Rus), at 1:00
  • 38. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:00
  • 39. Alexander Rybakov (Rus), at 1:00
  • 40. Davide Frattini (Ita), UnitedHealthcare, at 1:00
  • 41. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp), Onda, at 1:00
  • 42. Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col), at 1:00
  • 43. Santiago Perez Fernandez (Esp), at 1:00
  • 44. Ricardo Vilela (Por), Onda, at 1:00
  • 45. Alberto Gallego (Esp), at 1:00
  • 46. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp), Geox-TMC, at 1:00
  • 47. Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus), at 1:00
  • 48. Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp), at 1:00
  • 49. Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col), at 1:07
  • 50. Helder Oliveira (Por), Onda, at 1:07
  • 51. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:07
  • 52. Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:07
  • 53. Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col), at 1:07
  • 54. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp), Movistar, at 1:09
  • 55. Aritz Bagües (Esp), Orbea, at 1:10
  • 56. Noel Martin Infante (Esp), Orbea, at 1:10
  • 57. Jesús Del Pino (Esp), at 1:10
  • 58. Hugo Sabido (Por), La-Antarte, at 1:10
  • 59. Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por), at 1:10
  • 60. Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por), at 1:10
  • 61. Virgilio Martins Dos Santos (Por), La-Antarte, at 1:10
  • 62. Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (Por), Onda, at 1:10
  • 63. Maxim Kozyrev (Rus), at 1:14
  • 64. Christopher Jones (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 1:14
  • 65. Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 1:14
  • 66. Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col), at 1:17
  • 67. Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col), at 1:17
  • 68. Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col), at 1:17
  • 69. Higinio Fernandez (Esp), Caja Rural, at 1:21
  • 70. Robert Förster (Ger), UnitedHealthcare, at 1:21
  • 71. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp), Geox-TMC, at 1:24
  • 72. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus), at 1:24
  • 73. Imanol Erviti (Esp), Movistar, at 1:24
  • 74. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24
  • 75. Joaquin Sobrino (Esp), Caja Rural, at 1:24
  • 76. Celio Cristiano Sousa (Por), Onda, at 1:24
  • 77. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:27
  • 78. Víctor De La Parte (Esp), Caja Rural, at 1:32
  • 79. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:32
  • 80. Mikel Bizkarra (Esp), Orbea, at 1:32
  • 81. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), UnitedHealthcare, at 1:32
  • 82. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp), Caja Rural, at 1:32
  • 83. Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Esp), Orbea, at 1:32
  • 84. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:41
  • 85. César Fonte (Por), at 1:41
  • 86. Roberto Cesaro (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 3:59
  • 87. Joao Cabreira (Por), Onda, at 3:59
  • 88. Ruben Garcia (Esp), at 5:41
  • 89. Oscar Grau (Esp), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 6:50
  • 90. Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Esp), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 6:50
  • 91. Bruno Silva (Por), La-Antarte, at 8:58
  • 92. Ion Pardo (Esp), Onda, at 8:58
  • 93. Miguel Angel Candil Delgado (Esp), La-Antarte, at 8:58
  • 94. Marcio Barbosa (Por), La-Antarte, at 8:58
  • 95. Jon Gárate (Esp), at 8:58
  • 96. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Esp), Caja Rural, at 8:58
  • 97. Guillemo Lana Baquedano (Esp), Caja Rural, at 8:58
  • 98. Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Esp), at 9:45
  • 99. Antonio Filipe Oliveira Amorim (Por), at 9:45
  • 100. Daniel Sesma (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:45
  • 101. Daniel Plaza (Esp), at 54
  • DNF: Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at

GC

  • 1. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Caja Rural, 17:02:23
  • 2. Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:13
  • 3. Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por), at 0:36
  • 4. Hernani Broco (Por), La-Antarte, at 0:52
  • 5. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Movistar, at 1:45
  • 6. Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col), at 1:57
  • 7. José Herrada Lopez (Esp), Caja Rural, at 2:22
  • 8. Christian Meier (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 4:05
  • 9. Stefan Schumacher (Ger), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 4:16
  • 10. Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col), at 4:24
  • 11. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:44
  • 12. Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp), Onda, at 4:44
  • 13. Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col), at 4:54
  • 14. Santiago Perez Fernandez (Esp), at 5:06
  • 15. Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp), at 5:23
  • 16. Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col), at 7:49
  • 17. Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus), at 7:50
  • 18. Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col), at 8:52
  • 19. Ricardo Vilela (Por), Onda, at 9:09
  • 20. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 9:13
  • 21. Víctor De La Parte (Esp), Caja Rural, at 11:05
  • 22. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 11:55
  • 23. Artur Ershov (Rus), at 11:56
  • 24. Alexander Rybakov (Rus), at 12:30
  • 25. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi), Movistar, at 12:56
  • 26. Marcos Garcia (Esp), at 13:09
  • 27. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:30
  • 28. Rory Sutherland (Aus), UnitedHealthcare, at 13:38
  • 29. Christopher Jones (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 13:41
  • 30. Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp), Orbea, at 14:05
  • 31. Imanol Erviti (Esp), Movistar, at 14:07
  • 32. Javier Iriarte (Esp), Movistar, at 14:38
  • 33. Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col), at 15:49
  • 34. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus), at 16:02
  • 35. Helder Oliveira (Por), Onda, at 17:38
  • 36. Hugo Sabido (Por), La-Antarte, at 18:06
  • 37. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Movistar, at 18:49
  • 38. Sergey Shilov (Rus), at 19:02
  • 39. Sergey Chernetski (Rus), at 21:11
  • 40. Adrian Saez (Esp), Orbea, at 22:05
  • 41. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp), Onda, at 22:08
  • 42. César Fonte (Por), at 22:43
  • 43. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp), Geox-TMC, at 23:51
  • 44. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp), Geox-TMC, at 24:08
  • 45. Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por), at 24:09
  • 46. Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por), La-Antarte, at 24:25
  • 47. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 25:45
  • 48. Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (Por), at 25:53
  • 49. Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Esp), at 26:03
  • 50. David Belda Garcia (Esp), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 27:01
  • 51. Virgilio Martins Dos Santos (Por), La-Antarte, at 27:20
  • 52. Higinio Fernandez (Esp), Caja Rural, at 27:26
  • 53. Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por), La-Antarte, at 27:26
  • 54. Fabio Felline (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 28:40
  • 55. Christopher Jennings (RSA), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 28:45
  • 56. Sergey Belykh (Rus), at 29:14
  • 57. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp), Movistar, at 29:44
  • 58. Antonio Filipe Oliveira Amorim (Por), at 29:44
  • 59. Victor Cabedo (Esp), Orbea, at 30:26
  • 60. Jesús Del Pino (Esp), at 30:47
  • 61. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp), Caja Rural, at 31:18
  • 62. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 32:06
  • 63. Alberto Gallego (Esp), at 34:03
  • 64. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:54
  • 65. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Esp), Caja Rural, at 35:06
  • 66. Bruno Silva (Por), La-Antarte, at 37:00
  • 67. Jose Luis Cano (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 37:10
  • 68. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), UnitedHealthcare, at 41:17
  • 69. Daniel Sesma (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 41:29
  • 70. Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 42:10
  • 71. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 42:30
  • 72. Davide Frattini (Ita), UnitedHealthcare, at 43:56
  • 73. Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por), at 44:04
  • 74. Celio Cristiano Sousa (Por), Onda, at 44:24
  • 75. Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (Por), Onda, at 44:57
  • 76. Daniel Plaza (Esp), at 45:06
  • 77. Mikel Bizkarra (Esp), Orbea, at 46:07
  • 78. Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 46:27
  • 79. Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Esp), Orbea, at 47:13
  • 80. Aritz Bagües (Esp), Orbea, at 47:13
  • 81. Roberto Cesaro (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 49:23
  • 82. Maxim Kozyrev (Rus), at 49:57
  • 83. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 50:01
  • 84. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 50:54
  • 85. Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col), at 53:51
  • 86. Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col), at 54:19
  • 87. Joao Cabreira (Por), Onda, at 54:51
  • 88. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 56:56
  • 89. Robert Förster (Ger), UnitedHealthcare, at 58:52
  • 90. Marcio Barbosa (Por), La-Antarte, at 59:23
  • 91. Slawomir Kohut (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:00:12
  • 92. Noel Martin Infante (Esp), Orbea, at 1:00:44
  • 93. Joaquin Sobrino (Esp), Caja Rural, at 1:01:33
  • 94. Miguel Angel Candil Delgado (Esp), La-Antarte, at 1:02:42
  • 95. Ruben Garcia (Esp), at 1:03:00
  • 96. Ion Pardo (Esp), Onda, at 1:05:44
  • 97. Jon Gárate (Esp), at 1:06:42
  • 98. Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Esp), at 1:07:15
  • 99. Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Esp), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 1:08:22
  • 100. Oscar Grau (Esp), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 1:08:38
  • 101. Guillemo Lana Baquedano (Esp), Caja Rural, at 1:10:52

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter