Menu

2011 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 8, 2011
  • Updated Jun. 8, 2011 at 12:54 PM EDT

Stage 3 (ITT),: Grenoble – Grenoble

  • 1. Tony Martin (GER), HTC-Highroad, 55:27
  • 2. Bradley Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky, at 0:11
  • 3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Team Sky, at 0:43
  • 4. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:58
  • 5. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team RadioShack, at 1:17
  • 6. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 1:20
  • 7. Geraint Thomas (GBR), Team Sky, at 1:36
  • 8. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:37
  • 9. Rein Taaramae (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:56
  • 10. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (POR), Movistar, at 2:00
  • 11. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 2:02
  • 12. Adriano Malori (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 2:04
  • 13. Jerome Coppel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:08
  • 14. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ), Astana, at 2:18
  • 15. Ben Hermans (BEL), Team RadioShack, at 2:26
  • 16. Jérémy Roy (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 2:38
  • 17. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:39
  • 18. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Team Sky, at 2:41
  • 19. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:43
  • 20. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:43
  • 21. Christophe Kern (FRA), Europcar, at 2:45
  • 22. Matthew Busche (USA), Team RadioShack, at 2:46
  • 23. Robert Gesink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:49
  • 24. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Leopard-Trek, at 2:52
  • 25. Brian Vandborg (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:53
  • 26. Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:53
  • 27. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:55
  • 28. Lieuwe Westra (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:01
  • 29. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Team Katusha, at 3:02
  • 30. David Moncoutie (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:02
  • 31. Sandy Casar (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 3:04
  • 32. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 3:05
  • 33. Bruno Pires (POR), Leopard-Trek, at 3:05
  • 34. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:08
  • 35. Joost Posthuma (NED), Leopard-Trek, at 3:09
  • 36. Nicki Sörensen (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:10
  • 37. Danny Pate (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 3:12
  • 38. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (ESP), Team Sky, at 3:15
  • 39. Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:15
  • 40. Thomas Voeckler (FRA), Europcar, at 3:18
  • 41. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Movistar, at 3:22
  • 42. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:27
  • 43. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:31
  • 44. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-Isd, at 3:36
  • 45. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:38
  • 46. Andrey Zeits (KAZ), Astana, at 3:38
  • 47. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP), Team Sky, at 3:39
  • 48. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP), Team RadioShack, at 3:41
  • 49. Jan Ghyselinck (BEL), HTC-Highroad, at 3:42
  • 50. Andrey Kashechkin (KAZ), Lampre-Isd, at 3:44
  • 51. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:45
  • 52. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR), Team RadioShack, at 3:45
  • 53. Julien Simon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:47
  • 54. Rob Ruijgh (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:48
  • 55. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 3:49
  • 56. Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:51
  • 57. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRC), Movistar, at 3:51
  • 58. Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA), Astana, at 3:53
  • 59. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:54
  • 60. Rémi Pauriol (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 3:56
  • 61. Gatis Smukulis (LAT), HTC-Highroad, at 4:02
  • 62. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA), Team RadioShack, at 4:03
  • 63. Brice Feillu (FRA), Leopard-Trek, at 4:05
  • 64. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:10
  • 65. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA), Europcar, at 4:11
  • 66. Chris Sörensen (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:12
  • 67. Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:13
  • 68. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:16
  • 69. Peio Bilbao (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:18
  • 70. Jesus Herrada Lopez (ESP), Movistar, at 4:18
  • 71. Paul Martens (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:18
  • 72. Egor Silin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 4:18
  • 73. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:19
  • 74. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar, at 4:25
  • 75. Mikhail Ignatyev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 4:25
  • 76. Grischa Niermann (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:28
  • 77. Mikel Landa Meana (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:30
  • 78. Andriy Grivko (UKR), Astana, at 4:31
  • 79. Mauro Finetto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:32
  • 80. Christian Knees (GER), Team Sky, at 4:32
  • 81. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 4:32
  • 82. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), Leopard-Trek, at 4:32
  • 83. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quick Step, at 4:38
  • 84. Yury Trofimov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 4:39
  • 85. Simon Gerrans (AUS), Team Sky, at 4:39
  • 86. Rafal Majka (POL), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:44
  • 87. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:45
  • 88. Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE), Astana, at 4:49
  • 89. Damien Monier (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:50
  • 90. Daniel Martin (IRL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:52
  • 91. Juan Manuel Garate (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:52
  • 92. Pierre Rolland (FRA), Europcar, at 4:53
  • 93. Jason Mccartney (USA), Team RadioShack, at 4:54
  • 94. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:57
  • 95. Steve Morabito (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 4:59
  • 96. Francesco Bellotti (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:03
  • 97. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:04
  • 98. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Leopard-Trek, at 5:05
  • 99. William Bonnet (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 5:09
  • 100. Laurent Didier (LUX), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:15
  • 101. Michael Schär (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 5:15
  • 102. Mickaël Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:16
  • 103. Cyril Gautier (FRA), Europcar, at 5:17
  • 104. Maarten Tjallingii (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:20
  • 105. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU), Astana, at 5:20
  • 106. John Degenkolb (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 5:22
  • 107. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ), Astana, at 5:24
  • 108. Vladimir Gusev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 5:28
  • 109. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 5:32
  • 110. Julien Vermote (BEL), Quick Step, at 5:32
  • 111. Cyril Lemoine (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:33
  • 112. Sébastien Hinault (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:33
  • 113. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Lampre-Isd, at 5:34
  • 114. Lars Boom (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:35
  • 115. Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 5:38
  • 116. Jelle Vanendert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:39
  • 117. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:39
  • 118. Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:42
  • 119. Francis Mourey (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 5:44
  • 120. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 5:46
  • 121. Leonardo Fabio Duque (COL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:47
  • 122. Sébastien Joly (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:47
  • 123. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:52
  • 124. Johan Van Summeren (BEL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:53
  • 125. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Team RadioShack, at 5:54
  • 126. Karsten Kroon (NED), BMC Racing Team, at 5:59
  • 127. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Movistar, at 6:00
  • 128. Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ), Astana, at 6:02
  • 129. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:07
  • 130. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:08
  • 131. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:09
  • 132. Fabian Wegmann (GER), Leopard-Trek, at 6:09
  • 133. Tristan Valentin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:12
  • 134. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 6:14
  • 135. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:16
  • 136. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP), Movistar, at 6:17
  • 137. Jonathan Hivert (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:21
  • 138. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:23
  • 139. Balint Szeghalmi (HUN), Lampre-Isd, at 6:24
  • 140. Andreas Klier (GER), Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:25
  • 141. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:27
  • 142. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN), Europcar, at 6:28
  • 143. Pim Ligthart (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:32
  • 144. Pablo Urtasun Perez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:33
  • 145. Marco Bandiera (ITA), Quick Step, at 6:34
  • 146. Cyril Bessy (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:39
  • 147. Amaël Moinard (FRA), BMC Racing Team, at 6:40
  • 148. Sven Vandousselaere (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:48
  • 149. Serguei Ivanov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 6:53
  • 150. Jan Tratnik (SLO), Quick Step, at 6:59
  • 151. Grega Bole (SLO), Lampre-Isd, at 6:59
  • 152. Yannick Talabardon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 7:00
  • 153. Juan José Haedo (ARG), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:02
  • 154. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:02
  • 155. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:09
  • 156. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:10
  • 157. Julian Dean (NZL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:13
  • 158. Vincent Jerome (FRA), Europcar, at 7:19
  • 159. Manuel Quinziato (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 7:21
  • 160. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 7:25
  • 161. David Lopez Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 7:28
  • 162. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 7:41
  • 163. Anders Lund (DEN), Leopard-Trek, at 7:45
  • 164. Daniel Lloyd (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:46
  • 165. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:51
  • 166. Andy Cappelle (BEL), Quick Step, at 8:09
  • 167. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 8:17
  • 168. Vitaliy Kondrut (UKR), Lampre-Isd, at 8:19
  • 169. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:24
  • 170. John Murphy (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 8:30
  • 171. Frederik Willems (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:34
  • 172. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:42
  • 173. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA), Europcar, at 8:44
  • 174. Santo Anza (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 8:45
  • 175. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:26

GC

  • 1. Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain), Team Sky, 8:41:37
  • 2. Cadel Evans (Australia), BMC Racing Team, at 1:11
  • 3. Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia), Team RadioShack, at 1:21
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:56
  • 5. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Portugal), Movistar, at 2:12
  • 6. Geraint Thomas (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 2:25
  • 7. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:28
  • 8. Christophe Riblon (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:45
  • 9. Ben Hermans (Belgium), Team RadioShack, at 2:46
  • 10. Jerome Coppel (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:52
  • 11. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 2:52
  • 12. Christophe Kern (France), Europcar, at 3:14
  • 13. Jean-Christophe Peraud (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:18
  • 14. Biel Kadri (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:19
  • 15. Thomas Voeckler (France), Europcar, at 3:23
  • 16. Nicolas Roche (Ireland), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:26
  • 17. Rein Taaramae (Estonia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:53
  • 18. David Moncoutie (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:54
  • 19. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 3:55
  • 20. Rob Ruijgh (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:55
  • 21. Thomas Rohregger (Austria), Leopard-Trek, at 3:56
  • 22. Bruno Pires (Portugal), Leopard-Trek, at 4:01
  • 23. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spain), Team Sky, at 4:03
  • 24. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15
  • 25. Kristijan Koren (Slovenia), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:40
  • 26. Arnold Jeannesson (France), Française Des Jeux, at 4:53
  • 27. Rémi Pauriol (France), Française Des Jeux, at 4:55
  • 28. Robert Gesink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:56
  • 29. Chris Sörensen (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:57
  • 30. Rémy Di Gregorio (France), Astana, at 5:00
  • 31. Matthew Busche (United States), Team RadioShack, at 5:02
  • 32. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway), Team Sky, at 5:05
  • 33. Jérémy Roy (France), Française Des Jeux, at 5:09
  • 34. Vladimir Karpets (Russia), Team Katusha, at 5:10
  • 35. Sandy Casar (France), Française Des Jeux, at 5:11
  • 36. Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 5:17
  • 37. Nicki Sörensen (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:20
  • 38. Oliver Zaugg (Switzerland), Leopard-Trek, at 5:26
  • 39. Maxime Bouet (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:30
  • 40. Pierre Rolland (France), Europcar, at 5:30
  • 41. Joost Posthuma (Netherlands), Leopard-Trek, at 5:33
  • 42. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:38
  • 43. Brian Vandborg (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:48
  • 44. Paul Martens (Germany), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:58
  • 45. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:59
  • 46. Peio Bilbao (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:01
  • 47. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sweden), Astana, at 6:01
  • 48. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Costa Rica), Movistar, at 6:02
  • 49. Julien Simon (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:06
  • 50. Imanol Erviti (Spain), Movistar, at 6:08
  • 51. Brice Feillu (France), Leopard-Trek, at 6:10
  • 52. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spain), Team RadioShack, at 6:10
  • 53. Amets Txurruka (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:14
  • 54. Jurgen Van De Walle (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:16
  • 55. Geoffroy Lequatre (France), Team RadioShack, at 6:18
  • 56. Cyril Gautier (France), Europcar, at 6:20
  • 57. Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan), Lampre-Isd, at 6:22
  • 58. Jan Ghyselinck (Belgium), HTC-Highroad, at 6:25
  • 59. Maciej Paterski (Poland), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:29
  • 60. Francesco Bellotti (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:33
  • 61. Mauro Finetto (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:35
  • 62. Jelle Vanendert (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:37
  • 63. Gatis Smukulis (Latvia), HTC-Highroad, at 6:55
  • 64. Rafal Majka (Poland), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:07
  • 65. Pierrick Fedrigo (France), Française Des Jeux, at 7:12
  • 66. Christian Knees (Germany), Team Sky, at 7:19
  • 67. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spain), Team Sky, at 7:23
  • 68. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:27
  • 69. Steve Morabito (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 7:35
  • 70. Yury Trofimov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 7:39
  • 71. John Degenkolb (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 7:46
  • 72. Nicolas Vogondy (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:49
  • 73. Tristan Valentin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:19
  • 74. Lars Boom (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:26
  • 75. Sébastien Joly (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 8:28
  • 76. Mathieu Perget (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:28
  • 77. Francis Mourey (France), Française Des Jeux, at 8:33
  • 78. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 8:33
  • 79. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:38
  • 80. Fabian Wegmann (Germany), Leopard-Trek, at 8:44
  • 81. Jonathan Hivert (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 8:51
  • 82. Thibaut Pinot (France), Française Des Jeux, at 8:57
  • 83. Grega Bole (Slovenia), Lampre-Isd, at 8:58
  • 84. Alexandr Kolobnev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 9:05
  • 85. Yannick Talabardon (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 9:09
  • 86. Maxim Iglinsky (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 9:28
  • 87. Yukiya Arashiro (Japan), Europcar, at 9:38
  • 88. Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania), Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:42
  • 89. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), Saxobank-Sungard, at 10:05
  • 90. Tony Martin (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 10:09
  • 91. David Lopez Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 10:13
  • 92. Amaël Moinard (France), BMC Racing Team, at 10:26
  • 93. Anders Lund (Denmark), Leopard-Trek, at 10:37
  • 94. Ivan Basso (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:41
  • 95. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spain), Movistar, at 10:45
  • 96. David Zabriskie (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:51
  • 97. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 10:53
  • 98. William Bonnet (France), Française Des Jeux, at 11:25
  • 99. Marco Marzano (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 11:30
  • 100. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:43
  • 101. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Colombia), Team Sky, at 11:49
  • 102. Pim Ligthart (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:52
  • 103. Danny Pate (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 11:54
  • 104. Daniel Lloyd (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 12:01
  • 105. Sébastien Hinault (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:21
  • 106. Jurgen Roelandts (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:22
  • 107. Mikhail Ignatyev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 12:28
  • 108. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-Isd, at 12:34
  • 109. Vladimir Gusev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 12:38
  • 110. Michael Schär (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 12:47
  • 111. Andreas Klier (Germany), Garmin-Cervelo, at 12:50
  • 112. Egor Silin (Russia), Team Katusha, at 12:51
  • 113. Cyril Lemoine (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:52
  • 114. Simon Gerrans (Australia), Team Sky, at 12:57
  • 115. Damien Monier (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:06
  • 116. Mikel Landa Meana (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:24
  • 117. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 13:38
  • 118. Daniel Martin (Ireland), Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:40
  • 119. Mauro Da Dalto (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:56
  • 120. Perrig Quemeneur (France), Europcar, at 13:58
  • 121. Michal Golas (Poland), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:03
  • 122. Cameron Wurf (Australia), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:27
  • 123. Johan Van Summeren (Belgium), Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:34
  • 124. Adriano Malori (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 14:37
  • 125. Marco Bandiera (Italy), Quick Step, at 14:38
  • 126. Fabrice Jeandesboz (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 14:43
  • 127. Karsten Kroon (Netherlands), BMC Racing Team, at 15:05
  • 128. Marc De Maar (Netherlands Antilles), Quick Step, at 15:20
  • 129. Stefan Denifl (Austria), Leopard-Trek, at 15:33
  • 130. Sébastien Minard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:35
  • 131. Paolo Longo Borghini (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:37
  • 132. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 15:42
  • 133. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 15:45
  • 134. Julien Vermote (Belgium), Quick Step, at 15:53
  • 135. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spain), Team RadioShack, at 16:02
  • 136. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:17
  • 137. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 16:24
  • 138. Juan Manuel Garate (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:36
  • 139. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Colombia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:36
  • 140. Mickaël Buffaz (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:46
  • 141. Andriy Grivko (Ukraine), Astana, at 16:55
  • 142. Manuel Quinziato (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 17:05
  • 143. Maarten Tjallingii (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:39
  • 144. Julian Dean (New Zealand), Garmin-Cervelo, at 17:46
  • 145. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spain), Movistar, at 17:47
  • 146. Ivan Santaromita (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 17:58
  • 147. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spain), Lampre-Isd, at 18:02
  • 148. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Argentina), Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:08
  • 149. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 18:11
  • 150. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spain), Movistar, at 18:21
  • 151. Jan Tratnik (Slovenia), Quick Step, at 18:37
  • 152. Santo Anza (Italy), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:40
  • 153. Tyler Farrar (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 18:42
  • 154. Juan José Haedo (Argentina), Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:46
  • 155. Vincent Jerome (France), Europcar, at 19:27
  • 156. Sven Vandousselaere (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:33
  • 157. Samuel Dumoulin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:18
  • 158. Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 20:56
  • 159. Frederik Willems (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:31
  • 160. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:44
  • 161. Cyril Bessy (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 21:49
  • 162. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:53
  • 163. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spain), Movistar, at 22:21
  • 164. Sébastien Chavanel (France), Europcar, at 22:25
  • 165. Grischa Niermann (Germany), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:27
  • 166. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23:05
  • 167. Jason Mccartney (United States), Team RadioShack, at 23:13
  • 168. Tomas Vaitkus (Lithuania), Astana, at 23:39
  • 169. John Murphy (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 23:39
  • 170. Balint Szeghalmi (Hungary), Lampre-Isd, at 24:46
  • 171. Serguei Ivanov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 25:06
  • 172. Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic), HTC-Highroad, at 25:32
  • 173. Kenny De Haes (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:18
  • 174. Andy Cappelle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 26:23
  • 175. Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukraine), Lampre-Isd, at 26:41

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter