Menu

2011 Giro del Trentino results, final

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 19, 2011
  • Updated Apr. 18, 2012 at 11:51 AM EST

Stage 3

  • 1. Emma Johansson (Swe), Team Hitec Products Uck, 1:56:59
  • 2. Judith Arndt (Ger), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 3. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, s.t.
  • 4. Eva Lechner (Ita), s.t.
  • 5. Rossella Callovi (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, s.t.
  • 6. Ina Teutenberg (Ger), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 7. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, s.t.
  • 8. Sylwia Kapusta (Pol), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, s.t.
  • 9. Susanna Zorzi (Ita), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, s.t.
  • 10. Martine Bras (Ned), s.t.
  • 11. Valentina Scandolara (Ita), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, s.t.
  • 12. Polona Batagelj (Slo), s.t.
  • 13. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, s.t.
  • 14. Sharon Laws (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 15. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, s.t.
  • 16. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus), Lotto Honda Team, s.t.
  • 17. Katie Colclough (Gbr), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 18. Shara Gillow (Aus), s.t.
  • 19. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned), s.t.
  • 20. Fröydis Waerstad (Nor), Team Hitec Products Uck, s.t.
  • 21. Emma Pooley (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 22. Ruth Corset (Aus), s.t.
  • 23. Claudia Häusler (Ger), Diadora-Pasta Zara, s.t.
  • 24. Elena Berlato (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, s.t.
  • 25. Noemi Cantele (Ita), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 26. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus), s.t.
  • 27. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus), s.t.
  • 28. Lisa Brennauer (Ger), Team Hitec Products Uck, s.t.
  • 29. Fabiana Luperini (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, s.t.
  • 30. Stephanie Pohl (Ger), at 0:15
  • 31. Nicole Cooke (Gbr), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 0:23
  • 32. Amanda Spratt (Aus), at 0:59
  • 33. Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 0:59
  • 34. Irina Molicheva (Rus), at 0:59
  • 35. Valentina Carretta (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 0:59
  • 36. Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 3:26
  • 37. Ludivine Henrion (Bel), Lotto Honda Team, at 3:35
  • 38. Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr), at 3:35
  • 39. Jacqueline Hahn (Aut), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 3:35
  • 40. Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr), at 3:35
  • 41. Roxane Knetemann (Ned), at 3:35
  • 42. Lise Nöstvold (Nor), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 3:35
  • 43. Olena Sharga (Ukr), at 3:35
  • 44. Doris Schweizer (Sui), at 3:35
  • 45. Andrea Graus (Aut), Kleo Ladies Team, at 3:35
  • 46. Anne De Wildt (Ned), at 3:35
  • 47. Bianca Purath (Ger), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 3:35
  • 48. Rosane Kirch (Bra), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 3:35
  • 49. Živa Verbic (Slo), at 9:02
  • 50. Sophie De Boer (Ned), at 9:02
  • 51. Urša Pintar (Slo), at 9:02
  • 52. Tjaša Rutar (Slo), at 9:02
  • 53. Petra Zrimšek (Slo), at 9:02
  • 54. Christina Kollmann (Aut), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 9:02
  • 55. Julia Martisova (Rus), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 9:02
  • 56. Chiara Vanni (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 9:02
  • 57. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 9:02
  • 58. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 9:02
  • 59. Romy Kasper (Ger), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 9:02
  • 60. Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr), at 9:02
  • 61. Chiara Ciuffini (Ita), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 9:02
  • 62. Martina Ruzickova (Cze), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 9:02
  • 63. Carla Ryan (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 9:02
  • 64. Alenka Novak (Slo), at 15:37
  • 65. Lisa Poller (Ger), at 15:37
  • 66. Alena Sitsko (Blr), at 15:37
  • 67. Nicole Hanselmann (Sui), at 15:37
  • 68. Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 15:37
  • 69. Emilie Aubry (Sui), at 15:37
  • 70. Johanna Badmann (Ger), at 15:37
  • 71. Adrie Visser (Ned), HTC-Highroad, at 15:37
  • 72. Lauren Kitchen (Aus), at 15:37
  • 73. Lucy Martin (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 15:37
  • 74. Catherine Delfosse (Bel), Lotto Honda Team, at 15:37
  • 75. Sara Grifi (Ita), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 15:37
  • 76. Emilia Fahlin (Swe), HTC-Highroad, at 15:37
  • 77. Lorena Foresi (Ita), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 15:37
  • 78. Alessandra Borchi (Ita), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 15:37
  • 79. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 15:37
  • 80. Verena Absalyamova (Rus), at 15:37
  • 81. Victoria Kondel (Rus), at 15:37
  • 82. Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr), at 15:37
  • 83. Marta Bastianelli (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 15:37
  • 84. Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr), at 15:37
  • 85. Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 15:37
  • 86. Alessia Quarta (Ita), at 15:37
  • 87. Alessandra D’ettorre (Ita), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 15:37
  • 88. Monia Baccaille (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 15:37
  • 89. Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus), at 18:03
  • 90. Melanie Wotsch (Ger), at 18:03
  • 91. Maja Marukic (Cro), at 18:03
  • 92. Sandra Weiss (Sui), at 18:03
  • 93. Desiree Ehrler (Sui), at 18:03
  • 94. Mia Radotic (Cro), at 18:03
  • 95. Elke Gebhardt (Ger), at 18:03
  • 96. Belinda Goss (Aus), at 18:03
  • 97. Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned), at 18:03
  • 98. Angela Mcclure (Aus), Kleo Ladies Team, at 18:03
  • 99. Tania Belvederesi (Ita), Kleo Ladies Team, at 18:03
  • 100. Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 18:03
  • 101. Federica Primavera (Ita), at 18:03
  • 102. Bernadette Schober (Aut), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 18:03
  • 103. Martina Corazza (Ita), Kleo Ladies Team, at 18:03
  • 104. Monica Ceccon (Ita), at 18:03
  • 105. Jennifer Fiori (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 18:03
  • 106. Giada Borgato (Ita), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 18:03
  • 107. Marina Bodulak (Cro), at 18:03
  • 108. Emma Marcelli (Ita), at 18:03
  • DNF: Alexis Rhodes (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at
  • DNF: Laura Fouquet (Ger), Kuota Speed Kueens, at
  • DNF: Bridie O’donnell (Aus), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at
  • DNF: Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at
  • DNF: Jessica Uebelhart (Sui), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at
  • DNF: Rochelle Gilmore (Aus), Lotto Honda Team, at
  • DNF: Marissa Van Der Merwe (Rsa), Lotto Honda Team, at
  • DNF: Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at
  • DNF: Chiara Bortolus (Ita), Kleo Ladies Team, at
  • DNF: Francesca Tognali (Ita), Kleo Ladies Team, at
  • DNF: Alexandra Goncharova (Rus), at
  • DNF: Elena Lichmanova (Rus), at

Final GC

  • 1. Judith Arndt (Ger), HTC-Highroad, 6:13:23
  • 2. Emma Johansson (Swe), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 0:19
  • 3. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 0:19
  • 4. Emma Pooley (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:21
  • 5. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 0:29
  • 6. Rossella Callovi (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 1:11
  • 7. Ina Teutenberg (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 1:24
  • 8. Polona Batagelj (Slo), at 1:38
  • 9. Eva Lechner (Ita), at 1:41
  • 10. Noemi Cantele (Ita), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:41
  • 11. Sharon Laws (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:43
  • 12. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 1:47
  • 13. Sylwia Kapusta (Pol), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 1:50
  • 14. Shara Gillow (Aus), at 1:50
  • 15. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus), at 1:57
  • 16. Fabiana Luperini (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 2:46
  • 17. Elena Berlato (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 2:58
  • 18. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus), at 4:03
  • 19. Martine Bras (Ned), at 4:04
  • 20. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned), at 4:09
  • 21. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 4:12
  • 22. Lisa Brennauer (Ger), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 4:13
  • 23. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus), Lotto Honda Team, at 4:13
  • 24. Valentina Scandolara (Ita), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 4:16
  • 25. Katie Colclough (Gbr), HTC-Highroad, at 4:16
  • 26. Fröydis Waerstad (Nor), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 4:16
  • 27. Susanna Zorzi (Ita), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 4:16
  • 28. Claudia Häusler (Ger), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 4:16
  • 29. Ruth Corset (Aus), at 4:16
  • 30. Stephanie Pohl (Ger), at 4:31
  • 31. Nicole Cooke (Gbr), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 4:39
  • 32. Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 5:10
  • 33. Amanda Spratt (Aus), at 5:15
  • 34. Valentina Carretta (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 5:15
  • 35. Irina Molicheva (Rus), at 5:35
  • 36. Andrea Graus (Aut), Kleo Ladies Team, at 7:44
  • 37. Ludivine Henrion (Bel), Lotto Honda Team, at 7:46
  • 38. Anne De Wildt (Ned), at 7:48
  • 39. Jacqueline Hahn (Aut), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 7:51
  • 40. Bianca Purath (Ger), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 7:51
  • 41. Roxane Knetemann (Ned), at 7:51
  • 42. Lise Nöstvold (Nor), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 7:51
  • 43. Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr), at 7:51
  • 44. Doris Schweizer (Sui), at 7:51
  • 45. Rosane Kirch (Bra), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 8:11
  • 46. Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 9:05
  • 47. Olena Sharga (Ukr), at 10:30
  • 48. Julia Martisova (Rus), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 13:15
  • 49. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 13:18
  • 50. Romy Kasper (Ger), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 13:18
  • 51. Martina Ruzickova (Cze), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 13:18
  • 52. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 13:18
  • 53. Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr), at 13:18
  • 54. Carla Ryan (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 13:18
  • 55. Živa Verbic (Slo), at 14:41
  • 56. Petra Zrimšek (Slo), at 14:41
  • 57. Christina Kollmann (Aut), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 14:54
  • 58. Sophie De Boer (Ned), at 16:16
  • 59. Chiara Ciuffini (Ita), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 17:36
  • 60. Tjaša Rutar (Slo), at 18:29
  • 61. Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr), at 18:49
  • 62. Adrie Visser (Ned), HTC-Highroad, at 19:47
  • 63. Alena Sitsko (Blr), at 19:53
  • 64. Emilia Fahlin (Swe), HTC-Highroad, at 19:53
  • 65. Urša Pintar (Slo), at 19:54
  • 66. Chiara Vanni (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 20:01
  • 67. Nicole Hanselmann (Sui), at 21:13
  • 68. Lucy Martin (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 21:16
  • 69. Alessandra D’ettorre (Ita), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 21:16
  • 70. Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 21:16
  • 71. Catherine Delfosse (Bel), Lotto Honda Team, at 21:16
  • 72. Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr), at 22:23
  • 73. Alessandra Borchi (Ita), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 22:51
  • 74. Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 23:47
  • 75. Lorena Foresi (Ita), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 24:01
  • 76. Emilie Aubry (Sui), at 24:39
  • 77. Sara Grifi (Ita), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 26:32
  • 78. Verena Absalyamova (Rus), at 26:36
  • 79. Monia Baccaille (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 27:08
  • 80. Angela Mcclure (Aus), Kleo Ladies Team, at 27:22
  • 81. Desiree Ehrler (Sui), at 27:30
  • 82. Marta Bastianelli (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 27:57
  • 83. Lauren Kitchen (Aus), at 28:41
  • 84. Martina Corazza (Ita), Kleo Ladies Team, at 31:12
  • 85. Victoria Kondel (Rus), at 32:05
  • 86. Alenka Novak (Slo), at 33:29
  • 87. Johanna Badmann (Ger), at 33:44
  • 88. Elke Gebhardt (Ger), at 33:54
  • 89. Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr), at 35:40
  • 90. Lisa Poller (Ger), at 36:15
  • 91. Marina Bodulak (Cro), at 37:17
  • 92. Emma Marcelli (Ita), at 38:14
  • 93. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 39:42
  • 94. Belinda Goss (Aus), at 40:29
  • 95. Tania Belvederesi (Ita), Kleo Ladies Team, at 40:35
  • 96. Giada Borgato (Ita), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 41:01
  • 97. Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned), at 41:22
  • 98. Sandra Weiss (Sui), at 41:24
  • 99. Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus), at 41:38
  • 100. Alessia Quarta (Ita), at 44:27
  • 101. Maja Marukic (Cro), at 45:04
  • 102. Melanie Wotsch (Ger), at 46:09
  • 103. Jennifer Fiori (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 46:09
  • 104. Mia Radotic (Cro), at 46:53
  • 105. Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 46:53
  • 106. Federica Primavera (Ita), at 46:53
  • 107. Monica Ceccon (Ita), at 46:53
  • 108. Bernadette Schober (Aut), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 46:53

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter