Menu

2011 Giro d’Grafton results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 18, 2011
  • Updated Jun. 22, 2011 at 7:14 PM EDT

Women

  • 1. Laura Van Gilder , Mellow Mushroom
  • 2. Erica Allar , Rideclean Presented By Patenti
  • 3. Cari Higgins , Peanut Butter & Co.
  • 4. Kat Carr , Bell Lap Coaching
  • 5. Carrie Cash-Wootten , Mellow Mushroom/pedal The Cause
  • 6. Kori Seehafer , Team Type 1
  • 7. Colleen Gulick , Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
  • 8. Mary-Ellen Ash , Metromint Cycling
  • 9. Kacey Manderfield , Pure Energy/pro Air Hfa
  • 10. Shailie Sanbrooks , Russ Hays
  • 11. Kelley Hess , Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
  • 12. Melina Bernecker , Helens / Cannopndale
  • 13. Courteney Lowe , Fcs Cycling Team
  • 14. Laura Parsons , Primal Rose Bandits
  • 15. Vanessa Drigo , Vanderkitten-Focus
  • 16. Starla Teddergreen , Vanderkitten-Focus
  • 17. Anne Grabowski , Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
  • 18. Jennifer Triplett , Hagens Berman
  • 19. Courtney Dimpel , Vanderkitten
  • 20. Kate Ligler , Red Racing
  • 21. Emma Bast , Mount Holyoke College
  • 22. Jenna Kowalski , Now-Ms Society
  • 23. Michelle Melka , Red Racing
  • 24. Frances Schofield , Z Motion
  • 25. Carly Rivezzo ,
  • 26. Megan Baab , Fcs/metro Volkswagen
  • 27. Natalie Klemko , Rouse Bicycles
  • 28. Julie Jerue , Nova Is Corp
  • 29. Colleen Hayduk , Pure Energy/pro Air Hfa
  • 30. Anna Drakulich , Herbalife Lagrange
  • 31. Juliette Olson , Red Racing
  • 32. Jennifer Perricone , Nova Is Corp
  • 33. Stacey Jensen , Kissena
  • 34. Katie Spittlehouse , Nova Is Corp
  • 35. Janelle Kellman , Red Racing
  • 36. Jennifer Greenberg , Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
  • 37. Evelyn Korbich , Nova Is Corp
  • 38. Jamie Valencheck , Momentum Cycles
  • 39. Tracy Christenson , Thinkfinance
  • 40. Cindy Reese , Bicycles Of Tulsa
  • 41. Rebecca Blatt , Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
  • 42. Nicole Brandt , Velo Club La Grange
  • 43. Rachel Byus , Fcs Cycling Team
  • 44. Morgan Kapp , Herbalife Lagrange
  • 45. Aimee Allen , Maple Leaf C.c.
  • 46. Melinda Weiner , Kahala Lagrange
  • 47. Anne Meyer ,
  • 48. Lindsey Durst , Nova Is Corp
  • 1. Mandy Marquardt , Team Type 1
  • 1. Elizabeth Engwis , Project 5 Racing

Men

  • 1. Clay Murfet , Rideclean P/b Patentit.com, in 1:25:14
  • 2. Juan Pablo Dotti , Aerocat Cycling Team, in s.t.
  • 3. Neil Bezdek , Team Mountain Khakis Presented, in s.t.
  • 4. Andrew Crater , Serenity Bikes P/b Yoga 1 Stud, in s.t
  • 5. Christian Helmig , Elbowz Racing, in s.t.
  • 6. Luca Damiani , Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind, in 1:25:15
  • 7. Rahsaan Bahati , Sk12 P/b Pista Palace, in 1:25:54
  • 8. Issac Howe , Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind, in 1:25:54
  • 9. Luke Keough , Team Mountain Khakis P/b Smart, in 1:25:54
  • 10. Serghei Tvetcov , Aerocat Cycling Team, in 1:25:54
  • 11. Clayton Barrows , Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable, in 1:25:54
  • 12. Emile Abraham , Aerocat Cycling Team, in 1:25:54
  • 13. Logan Loader , Lucemie La Quimper, in 1:25:55
  • 14. Kayle Leogrande , Monster Media, in 1:25:55
  • 15. Michael Smith Larsen , Socalcycling.com, in 1:25:55
  • 16. Euris Rafael Vidal , Foundation/crca, in 1:25:55
  • 17. Rafael Meran , Foundation/crca, in 1:25:56
  • 18. Logan Owen , Hagens Berman P/b Attitude Spo, in 1:25:56
  • 19. Ian Crane , Hagens Berman Llp, in 1:25:56
  • 20. Maxwell Anderson , Lapt/attitude/wilde Subaru, in 1:25:56
  • 21. Rob White , Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrin, in 1:25:56
  • 22. Chad Hartley , Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind, in 1:25:56
  • 23. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio , Herbalife Lagrange, in 1:25:56
  • 24. Andrea Ciacchini , Team Type 1-Development, in 1:25:56
  • 25. Ryan Nye , Mvp Healthcare Cycling, in 1:25:57
  • 26. Joshua Carter , Aerocat Cycling Team, in 1:25:57
  • 27. Christopher Uberti , Panther Pb Competitive Cyclist, in 1:25:57
  • 28. Jonathan Cantwell , Fly V Australia, in 1:25:57
  • 29. Steven Holeczy , Northbranch, in 1:25:57
  • 30. Chris Lynch , Geargrinder, in 1:25:57
  • 31. Marc Prutton , Stan’s No Tubes / Axa Equitabl, in 1:25:57
  • 32. David Kay , Great Dane Velo Club, in 1:25:57
  • 33. Chris Arndt , Lapt/attitude/wilde Subaru, in 1:25:57
  • 34. Hogan Sills , Abd Cycling Team, in 1:25:57
  • 35. Marc Howe , Z Motion, in 1:25:57
  • 36. Bryan Mcvey , Abd Cycling Team, in 1:25:58
  • 37. Jacob Mueller , Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv, in 1:25:58
  • 38. Jd Bergmann , Team Clif Bar, in 1:25:58
  • 39. Dallas Fowler , Kuhl Racing, in 1:25:58
  • 40. Josh Gillingham , Nova Is Corp, in 1:25:58
  • 41. Gevan Samuel , Aerocat Cycling, in 1:25:59
  • 42. Kevin Berger , Team Wheel & Sprocket, in 1:25:59
  • 43. Erik Tomlinson , Wdt Allvoi, in 1:25:59
  • 44. David Williams , Bissell Pro Cycling, in 1:25:59
  • 45. Patrick Fasse , Bicycle Heaven, in 1:25:59
  • 46. Braden Bingham , Modmarket, in 1:25:59
  • 47. Andrew Otte , Nuvo Cultural Trail, in 1:25:59
  • 48. Dan Teaters , Team Geargrinder, in 1:25:59
  • 49. Ryan Cross , Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis, in 1:26:00
  • 50. Michael Jacques , Team Clif Bar, in 1:26:00
  • 51. Brian Toone , Tria Market P/b Donohooauto.co, in 1:26:00
  • 52. Alejandro Guzman , Foundation/crca, in 1:26:00
  • 53. Jason Peterson , Ghisallo Cycling, in 1:26:01
  • 54. Dylan Knutson , Bianchi Grand Performance, in 1:26:01
  • 55. Rob Kelley , Bicycle Heaven, in 1:26:01
  • 56. David Holden , Team Type 1, in 1:26:01
  • 57. Steve Fisher , Hagens Berman P/b Attitude Spor, in 1:26:01
  • 58. J Gabriel Lloyd , Metlife Cycling Team, in 1:26:01
  • 59. Chris Hurst , Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable, in 1:26:01
  • 60. Chris Chartier , Alderfer Bergen, in 1:26:01
  • 61. Kip Spaude , Nova Is Corp, in 1:26:01
  • 62. Brian Rach , Iscorp Cycling Team, in 1:26:01
  • 63. Ross White , Team Geargrinder, in 1:26:01
  • 64. Ryan White , Geargrinder, in 1:26:01
  • 65. Marco Aledia , Cleveland Clinic/rgf Sports, in 1:26:01
  • 66. Steve Scholzen , Nova Is Corp, in 1:26:02
  • 67. Jordan Roessingh , Nova Is Corp, in 1:26:03
  • 68. Brian Schaning , Team Geargrinder, in 1:26:08
  • 69. Tim Hall , Nashvillecyclist.com, in 1:26:08
  • 70. David Forkner , Foundation/crca, in 1:26:10
  • 71. Mark Hughes , Cz Velo, in 1:26:11
  • 73. Andrew Bates , Unattached, in 1:26:12
  • 74. Seth Eckert , Great Dane Velo Club, in 1:26:14
  • 75. Nicholas Ramirez , Burnham Racing, in 1:26:14
  • 76. Brian Cornelius , Athlete Octane, in 1:26:18
  • 78. Roberto Rodriguez , Herbalife Lagrange, in 1:26:21
  • 79. Paolo Cravanzola , Asd Team De Angeli, in 1:26:30
  • 80. Diego Garavito , Aerocat Cycing Team, in 1:26:33
  • 81. Lisban Quintero , Foundation/crca, in 1:26:34
  • 82. Alex Wieseler , Chemster P/b Uik, in 1:26:35
  • 83. Matt Waite , Team Wheel & Sprocket, in 1:26:44
  • 84. Tristan Schouten , Nova Is Corp, in 1:26:50
  • 85. Clayton Chase , Geargrinder, in 1:26:54
  • 86. Nick Vetter , Bianchi/grand Performance, in 1:26:55
  • 87. Scott Catanzaro , Scholars Inn Bakehouse, in 1:26:58
  • 88. Patrick Diamond , Team Geargrinder, in 1:27:04
  • 89. Andy Munas , Metlife Cycling Team, in 1:27:09
  • 90. Matt Gorter , Subway Cycling Team, in 1:27:09
  • 91. Thomas Hubbard , Subway Cycling Team, in 1:27:09
  • 92. Christopher Chase , Team Geargrinder, in 1:27:09
  • 93. James Carney , Rideclean P/b Patentit.com, in 1:27:09
  • 94. Landen Wark-Acebo , Metlife Cycling Team, in 1:27:09
  • 95. Martin Lang , Gateway Harley-Davidson/mesa C, in 1:27:09
  • 96. Karl Rahn , Stan’s No Tubes / Axa Equitabl, in 1:27:51
  • 97. Joe Whitman , Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable, in 1:27:51
  • . Dillon Bennett , Subway Cycling Team
  • . Nathaniel Bricker ,
  • . Matt Brooks , Team Type 1-Development
  • . John Minturn , Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • . Tim Norris ,
  • . Matthew Pence , Gateway Harley-Davidson/mesa C
  • . Adam Mcclurg , Lapt/attitude/wilde Subaru
  • . Jason Svaldi , Great Dane Velo Club
  • . Thomson Remo , Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • . Erik Loberg , Gdvc
  • . Thomas Clark , Lapt/attitude/wilde Subaru
  • . Danny Kam , Herbalife Lagrange
  • FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

    Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

    Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter