Menu

2011 Giro di Trentino results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 18, 2011
  • Updated Apr. 18, 2012 at 11:53 AM EDT

Stage 2

  • 1. Judith Arndt (GER), HTC-Highroad, 2:11:54
  • 2. Tatiana Guderzo (ITA), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 0:03
  • 3. Emma Pooley (GBR), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:03
  • 4. Rasa Leleivyte (LTU), Vaiano Solaristech, at 0:07
  • 5. Emma Johansson (SWE), Hitec Products Uck, at 0:11
  • 6. Rossella Callovi (ITA), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 0:50
  • 7. Ina Teutenberg (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 1:15
  • 8. Polona Batagelj (SLO), Slovenia, at 1:16
  • 9. Noemi Cantele (ITA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:19
  • 10. Eva Lechner (ITA), Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol, at 1:19
  • 11. Sharion Laws (GBR), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:21
  • 12. Olga Zabelinskaya (RUS), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 1:21
  • 13. Elisa Longo Borghini (ITA), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 1:25
  • 14. Sylwia Kapusta Szydlak (POL), Gauss, at 1:28
  • 15. Shara Gillow (AUS), Australia, at 1:28
  • 16. Natalya Boyarskaya (RUS), Team P.C.W., at 1:35
  • 17. Fabiana Luperini (ITA), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 2:24
  • 18. Elena Berlato (ITA), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 2:37
  • 19. Andrea Grauss (AUT), Kleo Ladies Team, at 3:47
  • 20. Martine Bras (NED), Netherlands, at 3:47
  • 21. Mascha Pijnenborg (NED), Netherlands, at 3:47
  • 22. Svetlana Bubnenkova (RUS), Team P.C.W., at 3:47
  • 23. Ludivine Henrion (BEL), Lotto Honda Team, at 3:49
  • 24. Nina Ovcharenko (UKR), SC Michela Fanini Rox, at 3:49
  • 25. Ielizaveta Oshurkova (UKR), Ukraine, at 3:51
  • 26. Lisa Brennauer (GER), Hitec Products Uck, at 3:51
  • 27. Julia Martisova (RUS), Gauss, at 3:51
  • 28. Anna De Wildt (NED), Netherlands, at 3:51
  • 29. Vicki Whitelaw (AUS), Lotto Honda Team, at 3:51
  • 30. Bianca Purath (GER), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 3:54
  • 31. Roxane Knetemann (NED), Netherlands, at 3:54
  • 32. Malgorzata Jasinska (POL), SC Michela Fanini Rox, at 3:54
  • 33. Alena Sitsko (BLR), Team Fanini Store, at 3:54
  • 34. Froydis Waersted (NOR), Hitec Products Uck, at 3:54
  • 35. Adriana Visser (NED), HTC-Highroad, at 3:54
  • 36. Jacqueline Hahn (AUT), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 3:54
  • 37. Susanna Zorzi (ITA), Gauss, at 3:54
  • 38. Stephanie Pohl (GER), Germany, at 3:54
  • 39. Oxana Kozonchuk (RUS), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 3:54
  • 40. Ruth Corset (AUS), Australia, at 3:54
  • 41. Valentina Carretta (ITA), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 3:54
  • 42. Romy Kasper (GER), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 3:54
  • 43. Daniela Pintarelli (AUT), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 3:54
  • 44. Katie Colclough (GBR), HTC-Highroad, at 3:54
  • 45. Carla Ryan (AUS), Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:54
  • 46. Amanda Spratt (AUS), Australia, at 3:54
  • 47. Emilia Fahlin (SWE), HTC-Highroad, at 3:54
  • 48. Claudia HÄusler (GER), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 3:54
  • 49. Valentina Scandolara (ITA), Gauss, at 3:54
  • 50. Svitlana Galyuk (UKR), Ukraine, at 3:54
  • 51. Martina Ruzickova (CZE), SC Michela Fanini Rox, at 3:54
  • 52. Nicole Cooke (GBR), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 3:54
  • 53. Eugenia Visoskoya (UKR), Team P.C.W., at 3:54
  • 54. Lise Nostvold (NOR), Hitec Products Uck, at 3:54
  • 55. Doris Schueizer (SUI), Switzerland, at 3:54
  • 56. Rosane Kirch (BRA), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 4:14
  • 57. Irina Molicheva (RUS), Team P.C.W., at 4:14
  • 58. Elke Gebhardt (GER), Germany, at 4:28
  • 59. Victoria Kondel (RUS), Russia, at 5:05
  • 60. Nicole Hanselmann (SUI), Switzerland, at 5:14
  • 61. Catherine Delfosse (BEL), Lotto Honda Team, at 5:17
  • 62. Ziva Verbic (SLO), Slovenia, at 5:17
  • 63. Alessandra D’ettorre (ITA), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 5:17
  • 64. Petra Zrimsek (SLO), Slovenia, at 5:17
  • 65. Oksana Kashchishina (UKR), SC Michela Fanini Rox, at 5:17
  • 66. Lucy Martin (GBR), Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:17
  • 67. Merwe Marissa Van Der (RSA), Lotto Honda Team, at 5:17
  • 68. Alexis Rhodes (AUS), Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:17
  • 69. Laura Fouquet (GER), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 5:17
  • 70. Urte Juodvalkyte (LTU), Vaiano Solaristech, at 5:17
  • 71. Christine Kollmann (AUT), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 5:30
  • 72. Angela Jan Mc Cure (AUS), Kleo Ladies Team, at 6:04
  • 73. Viktoria Vologdina (UKR), Ukraine, at 6:24
  • 74. Alenka Novak (SLO), Slovenia, at 6:29
  • 75. Olena Sharga (UKR), Ukraine, at 6:33
  • 76. Chiara Ciuffini (ITA), SC Michela Fanini Rox, at 6:40
  • 77. Johanna Badmann (GER), Germany, at 6:44
  • 78. Sophie De Boer (NED), Netherlands, at 6:52
  • 79. Alessandra Borchi (ITA), Gauss, at 6:52
  • 80. Katarzyna Sosna (LTU), Vaiano Solaristech, at 7:48
  • 81. Lorena Foresi (ITA), Gauss, at 8:02
  • 82. Emilie Aubry (SUI), Switzerland, at 8:40
  • 83. Lesya Kalitovska (UKR), Ukraine, at 8:40
  • 84. Emma Marcelli (ITA), Team P.C.W., at 8:43
  • 85. Tjasa Rutar (SLO), Slovenia, at 9:05
  • 86. DesirÈe Ehrler (SUI), Switzerland, at 9:05
  • 87. Sandra Weiss (SUI), Switzerland, at 9:05
  • 88. Lisa Poller (GER), Germany, at 9:15
  • 89. Ursa Pintar (SLO), Slovenia, at 10:30
  • 90. Sara Grifi (ITA), SC Michela Fanini Rox, at 10:33
  • 91. Venera Absaliyamova (RUS), Russia, at 10:37
  • 92. Chiara Vanni (ITA), Vaiano Solaristech, at 10:37
  • 93. Maja Marukic (CRO), Croatia, at 10:53
  • 94. Giada Borgato (ITA), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 11:03
  • 95. Belinda Goss (AUS), Australia, at 11:03
  • 96. Tania Belvederesi (ITA), Kleo Ladies Team, at 11:09
  • 97. Francesca Tognali (ITA), Kleo Ladies Team, at 11:09
  • 98. Monia Baccaille (ITA), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 11:09
  • 99. Breggen Anna Van Der (NED), Netherlands, at 11:56
  • 100. Marta Bastianelli (ITA), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 11:58
  • 101. Jennifer Fiori (ITA), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 11:58
  • 102. Melanie Wotsch (GER), Germany, at 11:58
  • 103. Eugenya Romanyuta (RUS), Russia, at 12:12
  • 104. Marina Boduljak (CRO), Croatia, at 12:23
  • 105. Rochelle Gilmore (AUS), Lotto Honda Team, at 12:42
  • 106. Elena Litchmanova (RUS), Russia, at 12:42
  • 107. Mia Radotic (CRO), Croatia, at 12:42
  • 108. Bernadette Schober (AUT), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 12:42
  • 109. Federica Primavera (ITA), Team Fanini Store, at 12:42
  • 110. Jessica Uebelhart (SUI), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 12:42
  • 111. Monica Cecon (ITA), Team Fanini Store, at 12:42
  • 112. Eleonora Spaliviero (ITA), Vaiano Solaristech, at 12:42
  • 113. Edita Janeliunaite (LTU), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 12:42
  • 114. Valentina Bastianelli (ITA), Vaiano Solaristech, at 12:42
  • 115. Alessia Quarta (ITA), Team P.C.W., at 12:42
  • 116. Lauren Kitchen (AUS), Australia, at 12:42
  • 117. Bridie O’donnel (AUS), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 12:42
  • 118. Chiara Bortolus (ITA), Kleo Ladies Team, at 12:47
  • 119. Martina Corazza (ITA), Kleo Ladies Team, at 12:47
  • 120. Alexandra Gontsharova (RUS), Russia, at 13:02
  • DNF: Alona Andruk (UKR), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at
  • DNF: Joline Goosens (BEL), Lotto Honda Team, at
  • DNF: Lydia Malachova (RUS), Russia, at
  • DNF: Madeleine Sandig (GER), Germany, at
  • DNF: Cornelia Schuster (ITA), Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol, at
  • DNS: Sara Mustonen (SWE), Hitec Products Uck, at

GC

  • 1. Judith Arndt (GER), HTC-Highroad, 4:16:33
  • 2. Tatiana Guderzo (ITA), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 0:10
  • 3. Emma Pooley (GBR), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:12
  • 4. Rasa Leleivyte (LTU), Vaiano Solaristech, at 0:20
  • 5. Emma Johansson (SWE), Hitec Products Uck, at 0:22
  • 6. Rossella Callovi (ITA), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 1:02
  • 7. Ina Teutenberg (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 1:15
  • 8. Polona Batagelj (SLO), Slovenia, at 1:29
  • 9. Eva Lechner (ITA), Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol, at 1:32
  • 10. Noemi Cantele (ITA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:32
  • 11. Sharion Laws (GBR), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:34
  • 12. Olga Zabelinskaya (RUS), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 1:34
  • 13. Elisa Longo Borghini (ITA), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 1:38
  • 14. Sylwia Kapusta Szydlak (POL), Gauss, at 1:41
  • 15. Shara Gillow (AUS), Australia, at 1:41
  • 16. Natalya Boyarskaya (RUS), Team P.C.W., at 1:48
  • 17. Fabiana Luperini (ITA), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 2:37
  • 18. Elena Berlato (ITA), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 2:50
  • 19. Martine Bras (NED), Netherlands, at 3:55
  • 20. Mascha Pijnenborg (NED), Netherlands, at 4:00
  • 21. Svetlana Bubnenkova (RUS), Team P.C.W., at 4:00
  • 22. Andrea Grauss (AUT), Kleo Ladies Team, at 4:00
  • 23. Adriana Visser (NED), HTC-Highroad, at 4:01
  • 24. Nina Ovcharenko (UKR), SC Michela Fanini Rox, at 4:02
  • 25. Ludivine Henrion (BEL), Lotto Honda Team, at 4:02
  • 26. Julia Martisova (RUS), Gauss, at 4:04
  • 27. Lisa Brennauer (GER), Hitec Products Uck, at 4:04
  • 28. Vicki Whitelaw (AUS), Lotto Honda Team, at 4:04
  • 29. Anna De Wildt (NED), Netherlands, at 4:04
  • 30. Malgorzata Jasinska (POL), SC Michela Fanini Rox, at 4:07
  • 31. Oxana Kozonchuk (RUS), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 4:07
  • 32. Romy Kasper (GER), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 4:07
  • 33. Valentina Scandolara (ITA), Gauss, at 4:07
  • 34. Katie Colclough (GBR), HTC-Highroad, at 4:07
  • 35. Jacqueline Hahn (AUT), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 4:07
  • 36. Stephanie Pohl (GER), Germany, at 4:07
  • 37. Alena Sitsko (BLR), Team Fanini Store, at 4:07
  • 38. Froydis Waersted (NOR), Hitec Products Uck, at 4:07
  • 39. Bianca Purath (GER), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 4:07
  • 40. Amanda Spratt (AUS), Australia, at 4:07
  • 41. Valentina Carretta (ITA), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 4:07
  • 42. Nicole Cooke (GBR), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 4:07
  • 43. Susanna Zorzi (ITA), Gauss, at 4:07
  • 44. Emilia Fahlin (SWE), HTC-Highroad, at 4:07
  • 45. Roxane Knetemann (NED), Netherlands, at 4:07
  • 46. Martina Ruzickova (CZE), SC Michela Fanini Rox, at 4:07
  • 47. Claudia HÄusler (GER), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 4:07
  • 48. Daniela Pintarelli (AUT), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 4:07
  • 49. Eugenia Visoskoya (UKR), Team P.C.W., at 4:07
  • 50. Ruth Corset (AUS), Australia, at 4:07
  • 51. Lise Nostvold (NOR), Hitec Products Uck, at 4:07
  • 52. Carla Ryan (AUS), Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:07
  • 53. Doris Schueizer (SUI), Switzerland, at 4:07
  • 54. Svitlana Galyuk (UKR), Ukraine, at 4:07
  • 55. Irina Molicheva (RUS), Team P.C.W., at 4:27
  • 56. Rosane Kirch (BRA), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 4:27
  • 57. Nicole Hanselmann (SUI), Switzerland, at 5:27
  • 58. Lucy Martin (GBR), Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:30
  • 59. Alessandra D’ettorre (ITA), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 5:30
  • 60. Urte Juodvalkyte (LTU), Vaiano Solaristech, at 5:30
  • 61. Oksana Kashchishina (UKR), SC Michela Fanini Rox, at 5:30
  • 62. Ziva Verbic (SLO), Slovenia, at 5:30
  • 63. Petra Zrimsek (SLO), Slovenia, at 5:30
  • 64. Laura Fouquet (GER), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 5:30
  • 65. Catherine Delfosse (BEL), Lotto Honda Team, at 5:30
  • 66. Merwe Marissa Van Der (RSA), Lotto Honda Team, at 5:30
  • 67. Alexis Rhodes (AUS), Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:30
  • 68. Christine Kollmann (AUT), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 5:43
  • 69. Viktoria Vologdina (UKR), Ukraine, at 6:37
  • 70. Olena Sharga (UKR), Ukraine, at 6:46
  • 71. Alessandra Borchi (ITA), Gauss, at 7:05
  • 72. Sophie De Boer (NED), Netherlands, at 7:05
  • 73. Katarzyna Sosna (LTU), Vaiano Solaristech, at 8:01
  • 74. Lorena Foresi (ITA), Gauss, at 8:15
  • 75. Chiara Ciuffini (ITA), SC Michela Fanini Rox, at 8:25
  • 76. Emilie Aubry (SUI), Switzerland, at 8:53
  • 77. Angela Jan Mc Cure (AUS), Kleo Ladies Team, at 9:10
  • 78. DesirÈe Ehrler (SUI), Switzerland, at 9:18
  • 79. Tjasa Rutar (SLO), Slovenia, at 9:18
  • 80. Ursa Pintar (SLO), Slovenia, at 10:43
  • 81. Sara Grifi (ITA), SC Michela Fanini Rox, at 10:46
  • 82. Chiara Vanni (ITA), Vaiano Solaristech, at 10:50
  • 83. Venera Absaliyamova (RUS), Russia, at 10:50
  • 84. Monia Baccaille (ITA), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 11:22
  • 85. Marta Bastianelli (ITA), SC Mcipollini Giambenini, at 12:11
  • 86. Rochelle Gilmore (AUS), Lotto Honda Team, at 12:55
  • 87. Lauren Kitchen (AUS), Australia, at 12:55
  • 88. Chiara Bortolus (ITA), Kleo Ladies Team, at 13:00
  • 89. Martina Corazza (ITA), Kleo Ladies Team, at 13:00
  • 90. Ielizaveta Oshurkova (UKR), Ukraine, at 15:05
  • 91. Elke Gebhardt (GER), Germany, at 15:42
  • 92. Victoria Kondel (RUS), Russia, at 16:19
  • 93. Alenka Novak (SLO), Slovenia, at 17:43
  • 94. Johanna Badmann (GER), Germany, at 17:58
  • 95. Marina Boduljak (CRO), Croatia, at 19:05
  • 96. Jessica Uebelhart (SUI), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 19:29
  • 97. Lesya Kalitovska (UKR), Ukraine, at 19:54
  • 98. Emma Marcelli (ITA), Team P.C.W., at 20:02
  • 99. Lisa Poller (GER), Germany, at 20:29
  • 100. Belinda Goss (AUS), Australia, at 22:17
  • 101. Tania Belvederesi (ITA), Kleo Ladies Team, at 22:23
  • 102. Francesca Tognali (ITA), Kleo Ladies Team, at 22:23
  • 103. Giada Borgato (ITA), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 22:49
  • 104. Breggen Anna Van Der (NED), Netherlands, at 23:10
  • 105. Sandra Weiss (SUI), Switzerland, at 23:12
  • 106. Eugenya Romanyuta (RUS), Russia, at 23:26
  • 107. Valentina Bastianelli (ITA), Vaiano Solaristech, at 23:56
  • 108. Edita Janeliunaite (LTU), Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 26:49
  • 109. Maja Marukic (CRO), Croatia, at 26:52
  • 110. Melanie Wotsch (GER), Germany, at 27:57
  • 111. Jennifer Fiori (ITA), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 27:57
  • 112. Mia Radotic (CRO), Croatia, at 28:41
  • 113. Elena Litchmanova (RUS), Russia, at 28:41
  • 114. Monica Cecon (ITA), Team Fanini Store, at 28:41
  • 115. Eleonora Spaliviero (ITA), Vaiano Solaristech, at 28:41
  • 116. Federica Primavera (ITA), Team Fanini Store, at 28:41
  • 117. Bernadette Schober (AUT), Kuota Speed Kueens, at 28:41
  • 118. Alessia Quarta (ITA), Team P.C.W., at 28:41
  • 119. Bridie O’donnel (AUS), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 28:41
  • 120. Alexandra Gontsharova (RUS), Russia, at 29:01

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter