Menu

2011 Glencoe Gran Prix results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 26, 2011
  • Updated Jun. 28, 2011 at 10:50 AM EDT

Men

  • 1. Eric Young, Bloomington In, in 1:56:51
  • 2. Anibal Borrajo, Lemon Grove Ca, in 1:56:51
  • 3. Ken Hanson, in 1:56:51
  • 4. Charles Huff, Springfield Mo, in 1:56:51
  • 5. Zachary Davies, Madison Wi, in 1:56:52
  • 6. Alejandro Borrajo, Lemon Grove Ca, in 1:56:52
  • 7. Brian Sheedy, Banner Elk Nc, in 1:56:53
  • 8. Joe Eldridge, in 1:56:55
  • 9. David Moyer, Chicago Il, in 1:56:56
  • 10. Jeremy Powers, in 1:56:59
  • 11. Stathy Touloumis, Highland Park Il, in 1:56:59
  • 12. david williams, Grand Rapids Mi, in 1:57:11
  • 13. Nicolas Frey, Fort Collins Co, in 1:57:27
  • 14. Fernando Antogna, Linden Nj, in 1:58:07
  • 15. jeremy durrin, Amherst Ma, in 1:58:15
  • 16. Liam Donoghue, Chicago Il, in 1:56:57
  • 17. Andrew Bates, Evanston Il, in 1:57:02
  • 18. Brendan Cornett, Lewiston Me, in 1:57:02
  • 19. mark shimahara, Ventura Ca, in 1:57:10
  • 20. Brandon Feehery, Homewood Il, in 1:57:11
  • 21. Steven Holeczy, Mundelein Il, in 1:57:11
  • 22. Nick Ramirez, Sprigfield Il, in 1:57:20
  • 23. Ryan White, Grafton Wi, in 1:57:26
  • 24. David Reyes, Chicago Il, in 1:57:27
  • 25. Braden Bingham, Longmont Co, in 1:57:31
  • 26. Michael Seguin, Chicago Il, in 1:56:41
  • 27. Ryan Zook, Naperville Il, in 1:56:42
  • 28. John Whipple, Chicago Il, in 1:57:40
  • 29. Thomas Briney, Chicago Il, in 1:57:40
  • 30. Peter Strittmatter, Chicago Il, in 1:57:40
  • 31. Brian Cornelius, Tucson Az, in 1:58:11
  • DNF – Luis Zamudio, Chula Vista Ca
  • DNF – Demis Aleman
  • DNF – JD Bergman
  • DNF – Rahsaan Bahati, San Diego Ca
  • DNF – Rob Kelley, Gneva Il
  • DNF – Hunter Garrison, Athens Ga
  • DNF – Michael Jacques, Hillsborough Ca
  • DNF – Joel Friedman, Aurora Il
  • DNF – Brian Boyle, Chicago Il
  • DNF – Nathaniel Williams, East Grand Rapids Mi
  • DNF – Erik Tomlinson, Genoa Il
  • DNF – Blake Anton, San Luis Obispo Ca
  • DNF – Nate Iden, Chicago Il
  • DNF – Keith McMahon, Chicago Il
  • DNF – Ara Oggoian, Geneva Il
  • DNF – Dustin Morici, St. Charles Il
  • DNF – Spencer Oswald, Dubuque Ia
  • DNF – John Dapkus, Westville In
  • DNF – Rich Steinbrecher, West Chicago Il
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter