Menu

2011 GP Ciudad de Valladolid results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 5, 2011
  • Updated Jun. 6, 2011 at 12:25 PM EDT

GP Ciudad de Valladolid

  • 1. Marianne Vos (Ned), Nederland Bloeit, 3:16:17
  • 2. Rossella Callovi (Ita), SC MCipollini Giordana, s.t.
  • 3. Emma Johansson (Swe), Team Hitec Products Uck, s.t.
  • 4. Judith Arndt (Ger), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Noemi Cantele (Ita), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 6. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 7. Elena Berlato (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 0:07
  • 8. Maaike Polspoel (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 Ridley, at 0:07
  • 9. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl), Leontien.Nl, at 0:16
  • 10. Charlotte Becker (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 0:25
  • 11. Chantal Blaak (Ned), Leontien.Nl, at 0:25
  • 12. Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger), Germany, at 0:25
  • 13. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned), Nederland Bloeit, at 0:25
  • 14. Grace Verbeke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 Ridley, at 0:25
  • 15. Martine Bras (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:25
  • 16. Polona Batagelj (Slo), Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System, at 0:25
  • 17. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 0:25
  • 18. Trixi Worrack (Ger), Leontien.Nl, at 0:25
  • 19. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned), Leontien.Nl, at 0:25
  • 20. Fabiana Luperini (Ita), SC MCipollini Giordana, at 0:25
  • 21. Julie Beveridge (Can), Vienne Futuroscope, at 0:25
  • 22. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 0:25
  • 23. Alexis Rhodes (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:32
  • 24. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 0:34
  • 25. Amy Pieters (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:43
  • 26. Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 1:08
  • 27. Ashleigh Moolman (RSA), Lotto Honda, at 1:08
  • 28. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 1:08
  • 29. Shara Gillow (Aus), Uni Sa-Australia, at 1:09
  • 30. Kirsten Wild (Ned), Leontien.Nl, at 1:21
  • 31. Kaat Hannes (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 Ridley, at 1:29
  • 32. Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp), Lointek, at 1:31
  • 33. Ludivine Henrion (Bel), Lotto Honda, at 2:12
  • 34. Andrea Bosman (Ned), Netherlands, at 2:12
  • 35. Noortje Tabak (Ned), Nederland Bloeit, at 2:12
  • 36. Elodie Hegoburu (Fra), France, at 2:12
  • 37. Jennifer Hohl (Sui), SC MCipollini Giordana, at 2:12
  • 38. Iris Slappendel (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:12
  • 39. Lauren Kitchen (Aus), Uni Sa-Australia, at 2:12
  • 40. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 2:17
  • 41. Sara Mustonen (Swe), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 2:17
  • 42. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can), Vienne Futuroscope, at 2:19
  • 43. Stephanie Pohl (Ger), Germany, at 2:21
  • 44. Nicole Cooke (Gbr), SC MCipollini Giordana, at 2:24
  • 45. Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 2:24
  • 46. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned), Nederland Bloeit, at 2:27
  • 47. Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp), Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System, at 2:29
  • 48. Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp), Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System, at 2:29
  • 49. Magdalena De Saint (Fra), France, at 2:29
  • 50. Lucinda Brand (Ned), Leontien.Nl, at 2:29
  • 51. Lieselot Decroix (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 Ridley, at 2:49
  • 52. Karin Aune (Swe), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 2:54
  • 53. Madeleine Olsson (Swe), Alriksson Go:Green, at 2:54
  • 54. Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned), HTC-Highroad, at 3:12
  • 55. Ina Teutenberg (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 3:12
  • 56. Mélodie Lesueur (Fra), France, at 3:34
  • 57. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus), Lotto Honda, at 3:59
  • 58. Petra Dijkman (Ned), Netherlands, at 3:59
  • 59. Valentina Carretta (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 4:04
  • 60. Jennifer Fiori (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 4:04
  • 61. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus), Diadora-Pasta Zara, at 4:04
  • 62. Lucy Martin (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:04
  • 63. Patricia Schwager (Sui), Nederland Bloeit, at 4:04
  • 64. Katie Colclough (Gbr), HTC-Highroad, at 4:04
  • 65. Regina Bruins (Ned), Netherlands, at 5:25
  • 66. Martina Ruzickova (Cze), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 6:10
  • 67. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 Ridley, at 6:30
  • 68. Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp), Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System, at 6:48
  • 69. Winanda Spoor (Ned), Netherlands, at 10:29
  • 70. Sarah Düster (Ger), Nederland Bloeit, at 10:29
  • 71. Belen Lopez (Esp), Lointek, at 10:29
  • 72. Belinda Goss (Aus), Uni Sa-Australia, at 10:29
  • 73. Elke Gebhardt (Ger), Germany, at 10:29
  • 74. Emilia Fahlin (Swe), HTC-Highroad, at 10:29
  • 75. Emilie Moberg (Nor), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 10:29
  • 76. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp), Spain, at 10:29
  • 77. Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 10:29
  • 78. Celina Carpinteiro (Por), Portugal, at 10:29
  • 79. Laure Werner (Bel), Lotto Honda, at 10:29
  • 80. Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp), Lointek, at 10:29
  • 81. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus), Lotto Honda, at 10:29
  • 82. Jennie Stenerhag (Swe), Alriksson Go:Green, at 10:29
  • 83. Amanda Spratt (Aus), Uni Sa-Australia, at 10:29
  • 84. Ine Beyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 Ridley, at 10:29
  • 85. Valentina Scandolara (Ita), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 10:29
  • 86. Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA), Lotto Honda, at 10:29
  • 87. Isabel Caetano (Por), Portugal, at 10:29
  • 88. Simona Frapporti (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 10:29
  • 89. Ludivine Loze (Fra), Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa, at 10:29
  • 90. Luisa Tamanini (Ita), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 10:29
  • 91. Lisa Brennauer (Ger), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 10:29
  • 92. Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp), Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa, at 10:29
  • 93. Amélie Rivat (Fra), France, at 10:29
  • 94. Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp), Lointek, at 10:29
  • 95. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp), Lointek, at 10:29
  • 96. Sara Ortiz Mato (Esp), Spain, at 10:29
  • 97. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp), Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa, at 10:29
  • 98. Malin Rydlund (Swe), Alriksson Go:Green, at 10:29
  • 99. Debora Galvez Lopez (Esp), Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa, at 10:29
  • 100. Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger), Germany, at 10:29
  • 101. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 10:29
  • 102. Trine Schmidt (Den), Garmin-Cervélo, at 10:29
  • 103. Gabriela Slamova (Cze), Vienne Futuroscope, at 10:29
  • 104. Inma Rafael (Esp), Debabarrena-Gipuzkoa, at 10:29
  • 105. Alna Burato (Fra), France, at 10:29
  • 106. Marida Del Rocío Loureda (Esp), Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System, at 10:29

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter